USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Anna SHIELDSSRPoint Park (Pa.)4:49.64c(4:46.80OT)  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker20.006.3826.38
2Aspen DIRRSRHuntington (Ind.)5:13.61 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener18.002.4420.44
3Christina MURPHYSOMadonna (Mich.)5:14.14c(5:11.06OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open16.002.3618.36
4Alyssa CAMPBELLFRPoint Park (Pa.)5:21.55c(5:18.39OT)  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational14.001.4615.46
5Amanda SOROKINJRCornerstone (Mich.)5:22.06c(5:18.90OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open12.001.4113.41
6Marissa SMITHSOShawnee State (Ohio)5:23.70 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman10.001.2611.26
7Kateri MILLSSOMadonna (Mich.)5:28.79c(5:25.56OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open9.000.779.77
8Andrea CROWESOSiena Heights (Mich.)5:28.98c(5:25.75OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic8.000.758.75
9Hailley O'NEILLSOSaint Francis (Ind.)5:29.69 f   1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational7.000.697.69
10Jessica PRICESOShawnee State (Ohio)5:30.20 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open6.000.646.64
11Victoria HARPERSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)5:32.52c(5:29.26OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open5.000.435.43
12Megan JONESJRSpring Arbor (Mich.)5:32.91c(5:29.64OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open4.000.414.41
13Kellyn VALEJRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)5:35.80 f   1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 3.000.283.28
14Jessica COOKFRShawnee State (Ohio)5:36.87 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open2.000.232.23
15Saige NORRISFRHuntington (Ind.)5:38.41 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener1.500.161.66
16Ariel YOUNGSROhio Christian5:38.66 f   1/19/2019Dragon Open 1.250.151.40
17Alexandra GARCIASRSpring Arbor (Mich.)5:39.84c(5:36.50OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic1.000.101.10
18Christina MAGERSFRIndiana Wesleyan5:40.92 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.900.050.95
19Krista BOESESOSpring Arbor (Mich.)5:41.97c(5:38.61OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.800.000.80
20Aly TURRENTINEJROhio Christian5:42.18 f   1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.700.000.70
21Alyssa BOYDSOPoint Park (Pa.)5:43.40c(5:40.03OT)  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Caitlin CLARKSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)5:43.52c(5:40.15OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.500.000.50
23Amber STREETERJRConcordia (Mich.)5:44.67c(5:41.29OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.400.000.40
24Edmalie CRUZ-SANCHEZFRIU East (Ind.)5:44.90 f   1/12/2019Findlay Open0.300.000.30
25Gabby PORTERSOConcordia (Mich.)5:45.41c(5:42.02OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.200.000.20
26Savannah HARTFRIU East (Ind.)5:49.66 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.150.000.15
27Mackenzie NEHERFRIU East (Ind.)5:49.77 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.130.000.13
28Heather PLASTOWFRGrace (Ind.)5:50.14 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.100.000.10
29Grace DWYERSOCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)5:54.78 f   12/15/2018Ted Haydon Holiday Classic0.080.000.08
30Brenna STRATTONFRCornerstone (Mich.)5:55.04c(5:51.56OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.050.000.05
31Haley ROBINETTESOOhio Christian5:56.52 f   1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.040.000.04
32Michayla MILLERJRSiena Heights (Mich.)5:57.30c(5:53.79OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.030.000.03
33Caroline GEORGESOMadonna (Mich.)5:58.20c(5:54.68OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.020.000.02
34Sarah MCELLISSOSpring Arbor (Mich.)5:59.30c(5:55.77OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.020.000.02
35Mara WETZELFRIU East (Ind.)5:59.57 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.010.000.01
1Taylor CONROYJRSt. Francis (Ill.)5:17.71 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite20.002.7722.77
2Sabrina BAFTIRISOSt. Francis (Ill.)5:18.19 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite18.002.6920.69
3Laisha CORONASOSt. Francis (Ill.)5:19.23 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite16.002.5218.52
4Rebekah HINRICHSJRConcordia (Neb.)5:22.23 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite14.002.0216.02
5Bre RODRIGUEZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)5:23.79 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)12.001.8313.83
6Veronica NAVARRETESOSt. Francis (Ill.)5:24.05 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite10.001.8011.80
7Nicole SYVERSONSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)5:28.21c(5:24.99OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open9.001.3510.35
8Karsen KEECHJRHastings (Neb.)5:32.42 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational8.000.908.90
9Maria GEESAMANFRYork (Neb.)5:33.28c(5:34.31u)  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic7.000.817.81
10Emma DUNCANFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)5:34.25 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener6.000.716.71
11Mallory RETTENMEIERJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)5:35.03 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener5.000.625.62
12Charleen MASCOTESOSt. Francis (Ill.)5:36.41 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite4.000.514.51
13Alyssa FYESOConcordia (Neb.)5:38.21 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite3.000.423.42
14Gina NARCISISRRoosevelt (Ill.)5:42.97 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge2.000.182.18
15Angeline GANNONFRValley City State (N.D.)5:42.99 f   12/7/2018Dakota Classic1.500.181.68
16Samantha SCHUYLERSODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)5:43.09c(5:39.72OT)  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi1.250.171.42
17Anytcy MARINJRGrand View (Iowa)5:43.57 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.000.151.15
18McKenna ROGERSJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)5:44.24c(5:40.86OT)  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.900.111.01
19Marie MAYERSOJudson (Ill.)5:44.46 f   12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.800.100.90
20Kristina FRICKESOValley City State (N.D.)5:44.79 f   12/7/2018Dakota Classic0.700.090.79
21Taylor WIDDERFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)5:45.07 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.600.070.67
22Nicole MUNDYSOHastings (Neb.)5:46.45 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.500.010.51
23Katlyn HOOGLANDFRDordt (Iowa)5:46.75c(5:43.35OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.400.000.40
24Jessica MENDENHALLFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)5:46.95 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.300.000.30
25Autumn MUILENBURGFRNorthwestern (Iowa)5:47.37c(5:43.96OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.200.000.20
26Emily RIESENBERGSRClarke (Iowa)5:47.50 f   1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.150.000.15
27Hailey WIDDERSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)5:50.34 f   12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.130.000.13
28Claire RONNEBAUMFRClarke (Iowa)5:50.58 f   1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.100.000.10
29Keagan PERKINSFRGraceland (Iowa)5:51.15 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.080.000.08
30Hope FATHMANSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)5:51.78c(5:48.33OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.050.000.05
31Stephanie CRUZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)5:51.93 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.040.000.04
32Naomi DAHLQUISTFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)5:52.17 f   12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.030.000.03
33Grace JEFFERIESSOGraceland (Iowa)5:53.24 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.020.000.02
34Angela BUDACHJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)5:54.02 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.020.000.02
35Lindi CHADWICKJRJamestown (N.D.)5:54.35 f   1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic0.010.000.01
1Lydia WILSONJRMontreat (N.C.)5:22.83c(5:19.66)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural20.002.9522.95
2Erica STONEJRMilligan (Tenn.)5:27.41c(5:24.20out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff18.002.3820.38
3Gabrielle MARDISFRMilligan (Tenn.)5:29.58c(5:26.35OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational16.002.1118.11
4Rachel GALLISONJRTennessee Wesleyan5:31.89c(5:28.63b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite14.001.8415.84
5Bekah OWENFRMilligan (Tenn.)5:36.53c(5:33.23out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff12.001.4313.43
6Aleksandra PETROVAFRCumberland (Tenn.)5:37.15c(5:33.84b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite10.001.3811.38
7Amber MAYSJRCumberland (Tenn.)5:38.21c(5:34.89OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational9.001.3010.30
8Rosa CISNEROSJRTennessee Wesleyan5:38.49c(5:35.17b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.001.279.27
9Riley KILIANJRCumberland (Tenn.)5:42.05c(5:38.69b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite7.001.018.01
10Shannon HOOLAHANFRBrenau (Ga.)5:42.97c(5:39.60b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker6.000.976.97
11Sarah WELCHFRBryan (Tenn.)5:43.20c(5:39.83b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational5.000.965.96
12Mysteree BOTTORFFJRTennessee Wesleyan5:43.23c(5:39.86b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.964.96
13Reagan POTEETSOReinhardt (Ga.)5:49.52c(5:46.09b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.723.72
14Kendal CLARKSOWebber International (Fla.)5:59.54c(5:56.01)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge2.000.352.35
15Hannah SPRINGSOCumberland (Tenn.)6:01.86c(5:58.31b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.500.261.76
16Ellie PALMSRSoutheastern (Fla.)6:05.77c(6:02.18b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.131.38
17Alexis CASEYFRReinhardt (Ga.)6:09.95c(6:06.32b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.000.001.00
18Yanique WATSONSOSouthern-New Orleans (La.)6:10.02c(6:06.39b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.900.000.90
19Malika REVIERESOTennessee Wesleyan6:12.09c(6:08.44b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.800.000.80
20Chanaiya RICHARDSSOKeiser (Fla.)6:14.91c(6:11.23)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.700.000.70
21Zoie GARDNERFRBrenau (Ga.)6:16.66 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.600.000.60
22Alma RODRIGUEZFRMontreat (N.C.)6:20.57c(6:16.84out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.500.000.50
23Marie Ann ESCOBARFRLife (Ga.)6:22.88c(6:19.12b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Diana GLEATONFRColumbia (S.C.)6:24.05 f   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.300.000.30
25Rachel JARRIELSOBrewton-Parker (Ga.)6:40.24c(6:36.31)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.200.000.20
26Ayanah HOWARDFRColumbia (S.C.)6:43.40 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.150.000.15
27Mia BUCHANANFRLoyola (La.)7:00.93c(6:56.80b)  1/18/2019Samford Open0.130.000.13
28Acosta ELIZABETHFRBrewton-Parker (Ga.)7:01.12c(6:56.99)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.100.000.10
29Ashlyn PHIPPSFRColumbia (S.C.)7:04.22 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.080.000.08
30Joyce CABASRWebber International (Fla.)7:20.67c(7:16.35)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.050.000.05
1Kari BLATTNERJRSouthwestern (Kan.)5:12.19c(5:09.13OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational20.004.1524.15
2Kaitlyn SHOEMAKERJRSaint Mary (Kan.)5:13.06c(5:09.99OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open18.004.0122.01
3Melanie COZZISOBenedictine (Kan.)5:22.17c(5:19.01OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open16.002.5418.54
4Rebecca STARRETTSRMissouri Baptist5:24.07 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start14.002.2416.24
5Pia VON KEUTZSOColumbia (Mo.)5:26.76 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate12.001.9013.90
6Brianna HALLERFRColumbia (Mo.)5:35.40 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate10.001.0311.03
7Maria DOYLESRBenedictine (Kan.)5:36.65c(5:33.35OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.000.919.91
8Nicole BALLARDSOFriends (Kan.)5:39.02c(5:35.69OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic8.000.688.68
9Brittany WHITE-DOLDJRSaint Mary (Kan.)5:39.95 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge7.000.597.59
10Julie LOEWENSRTabor (Kan.)5:41.87c(5:38.51OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.406.40
11Emily KEMLINGJRTabor (Kan.)5:42.10c(5:38.74OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.385.38
12Kathleen JOYCEJRBenedictine (Kan.)5:42.70c(5:39.34OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.344.34
13Payton REAVESJRFriends (Kan.)5:44.69 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude3.000.243.24
14Aryana ARCHULETAFRMcPherson (Kan.)5:45.12 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude2.000.222.22
15Emily CHAMBERSSOBaker (Kan.)5:46.34c(5:42.94OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open1.500.171.67
16MELISSA GONZALESSOTexas Wesleyan5:46.48c(5:43.08b)  1/11/2019Leonard Hilton Invitational1.250.161.41
17Alexandra COMPARATOFRAvila (Mo.)5:49.07 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge1.000.041.04
18Stephanie MARTINEZFRKansas Wesleyan5:50.63 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.900.000.90
19Catlin DOORNBOSSOSouthwestern (Kan.)5:52.06c(5:48.60OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.800.000.80
20Shelby STOUFFERJRSaint Mary (Kan.)5:53.85 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.700.000.70
21Erin FLOYDSOSouthwestern (Kan.)5:54.59c(5:51.11OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.600.000.60
22Elizabeth ROGERSFRMissouri Baptist5:55.68 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.500.000.50
23Divina FLORESSRSaint Mary (Kan.)5:56.64c(5:53.14OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.400.000.40
24Janeane HERNANDEZJRBaker (Kan.)5:57.09c(5:53.59OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.300.000.30
25Alyssa JAKCSYFRMissouri Baptist5:58.17 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.200.000.20
26Alexis HEADFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)5:58.72 f   12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.150.000.15
27Kara ZAHARIADESSOFriends (Kan.)5:59.19 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.130.000.13
28Edit HERRERAFRSouthwest (N.M.)6:00.13c(6:10.61OTA)  12/7/2018Air Force Holiday Open0.100.000.10
29Samantha NELSONSOMcPherson (Kan.)6:07.49 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.080.000.08
30Grace GARRISONFRFriends (Kan.)6:08.52c(6:04.90OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.050.000.05
31Kimi PUTNAMSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)6:08.77 f   12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.040.000.04
32Bailie TROLLJRKansas Wesleyan6:09.99 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.030.000.03
33Abby BERGGRENFRTabor (Kan.)6:11.34c(6:07.70OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
34Robyn SELZERFRSterling (Kan.)6:12.41 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.020.000.02
35Emma CAMPBELLFRSaint Mary (Kan.)6:14.67c(6:10.99OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.010.000.01
1Dallas BORREGOFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)5:33.14 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open20.008.2028.20
2Courtney HALLOCKSORocky Mountain (Mont.)5:33.17c f(5:37.75A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open18.008.1926.19
3Mei-Li STEVENSSORocky Mountain (Mont.)5:44.40c f(5:49.14A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open16.001.8717.87
4Maja PLAZNIKFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)5:44.65c(5:41.27OT)  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open14.001.7415.74
5Larissa SAARELFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)5:59.24c f(6:04.18A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open12.000.0012.00
6Carina BRACYFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)5:59.62c f(6:04.57A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open10.000.0010.00
7Guan-Yin STEVENSSORocky Mountain (Mont.)6:15.61c f(6:20.78A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open9.000.009.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years