USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Ayanna MOODYSRIndiana Tech57.68c(56.92OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite20.003.7223.72
2Doshawn FRANKSJRIndiana Tech58.99 f   1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational18.002.0920.09
3Analis FLOYDSRAquinas (Mich.)59.03c(58.25OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open16.002.0418.04
4Alexia DEHAVEN-BOYDSRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)59.17c(58.39OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener14.001.8715.87
5Morgan LUEDYSOCornerstone (Mich.)59.40c(58.62b)  1/18/2019Gladstein Invitational12.001.6013.60
6Tyriah PRYORSOSiena Heights (Mich.)59.42c(58.64OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic10.001.5711.57
7Pamela SANDERS-BOOKERFRIndiana Tech59.60 f   1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational9.001.3610.36
8Patience KENNEDYSRIndiana Tech59.74c(58.95OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite8.001.249.24
9Destiny COPELANDFRIndiana Tech1:00.29c(59.49OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite7.000.807.80
10Jaydn FUERSTSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)1:00.66c(59.86OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open6.000.646.64
11Delaney STERSICSOSiena Heights (Mich.)1:00.92c(1:00.12OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic5.000.535.53
12Kardia DUNAHSOIndiana Wesleyan1:01.24 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational4.000.414.41
13Megan ENNISFRConcordia (Mich.)1:01.43c(1:00.62OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open3.000.343.34
14Jacqueline PRUITTJRMadonna (Mich.)1:01.45c(1:00.64OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open2.000.332.33
15Katlyn KOETSIERSOCornerstone (Mich.)1:01.56c(1:00.75OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open1.500.291.79
16Mikaela HILLESOMadonna (Mich.)1:01.70 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open1.250.231.48
17Kayla KUNKELFRBethel (Ind.)1:01.72c(1:00.91OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite1.000.231.23
17Nicole DIEKEMAJRAquinas (Mich.)1:01.72c(1:00.91OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.000.231.23
19Abby BITTNERFRIU East (Ind.)1:01.87 f   12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.800.170.97
20Cameryn FISHERFRIndiana Tech1:01.94c(1:01.12OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.700.140.84
21Cierra JENKINSFRIndiana Tech1:01.99c(1:01.17OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.600.120.72
22Emily ROTHSOBethel (Ind.)1:02.17c(1:01.35OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.500.060.56
23Antonishka DEVEAUXSOIndiana Tech1:02.31c(1:01.49OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.400.000.40
24Marie NINAMOUSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)1:02.39c(1:01.57OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.300.000.30
25Carly WILKINSJRIndiana Wesleyan1:02.43 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Kim LESTERFRPikeville (Ky.)1:02.54 f   1/12/2019Marietta Open0.150.000.15
27Sarai SOSA PEREZFRIU East (Ind.)1:02.74 f   12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.130.000.13
28Jozalyn ALBRIGHTFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)1:02.78 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.100.000.10
29Mara VANORDERJRCornerstone (Mich.)1:02.90c(1:02.07OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.080.000.08
30Molly MITCHELLJRHuntington (Ind.)1:03.35 f   1/19/2019PFW Duals0.050.000.05
31Cora STEVENSFRCumberlands (Ky.)1:03.49c(1:02.65OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.040.000.04
32Kellyn VALEJRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)1:03.80 f   1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.030.000.03
33Emily O'CONNORSOCumberlands (Ky.)1:04.25c(1:03.40OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.020.000.02
34Kelsey MORGANFRIndiana Wesleyan1:04.33 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Kaitlyn MACKFRGrace (Ind.)1:04.33 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
1Rachel BATTERSHELLFRConcordia (Neb.)59.15 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational20.002.9622.96
2Jacee PFEIFERFRConcordia (Neb.)59.22 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational18.002.8920.89
3Celina MAYFORTHSOSt. Francis (Ill.)59.40 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite16.002.7018.70
4Allana PAULFRBriar Cliff (Iowa)59.77 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open14.002.3216.32
5Brianna FLORVILUSFRYork (Neb.)1:00.14 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial12.001.9913.99
6Logan HAYEKSODoane (Neb.)1:01.30 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational10.001.2211.22
7Peyton COFFINJRBriar Cliff (Iowa)1:01.36c(1:00.55OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.001.1810.18
8Annika PINGELFRDoane (Neb.)1:01.89 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial8.000.838.83
9Anmarie STUITFRDordt (Iowa)1:02.23 f   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird7.000.617.61
10Isabelle WATSONSODoane (Neb.)1:02.55 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational6.000.426.42
11Sarah LEWISFRConcordia (Neb.)1:02.63 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.405.40
11Dayris BONILLASSOHastings (Neb.)1:02.63 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.405.40
13Olivia BERKSSOHastings (Neb.)1:02.69 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational3.000.383.38
14Makala TESKESRViterbo (Wis.)1:03.00 f   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open2.000.282.28
15Isabel HINDTSOJudson (Ill.)1:03.02 f   1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 1.500.271.77
16Elizabeth RANKINSRDordt (Iowa)1:03.26 f   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird1.250.201.45
17Jennifer GILESFRDakota State (S.D.)1:03.27 f   1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational1.000.191.19
18Amanda COOKJRDoane (Neb.)1:03.43 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.900.141.04
19Jamie NIKODYMSRConcordia (Neb.)1:03.45 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.800.140.94
20Megan KRISCHFRSt. Francis (Ill.)1:03.52 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.700.120.82
21Bridget SULEKJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:03.56 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.600.100.70
22Rachel GADIENTJRMount Mercy (Iowa)1:03.65 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.500.080.58
23Ashley COOKJRDoane (Neb.)1:03.68 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.400.070.47
24Mika BREESSOConcordia (Neb.)1:03.69 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.300.060.36
25Mackenzie GRAUBERGERFRYork (Neb.)1:03.78 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.200.040.24
26Corrie REILEYSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:04.21 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.150.000.15
27Kiana HOFF-AUSRMount Marty (S.D.)1:04.41 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.130.000.13
28Emily SORENSENSRNorthwestern (Iowa)1:04.55 f   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.100.000.10
29Karri PIPPETTFRGrand View (Iowa)1:04.68 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.080.000.08
30Allie FLAWSJRGrand View (Iowa)1:04.73 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.050.000.05
31Destiny MCGINNISSOGrand View (Iowa)1:04.78 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.040.000.04
32Madi BROWNSOValley City State (N.D.)1:04.88 f   1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic0.030.000.03
33Kaitlyn ELMERJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:04.98 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.020.000.02
34Allison BIRKSSONorthwestern (Iowa)1:05.02c(1:04.16OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.020.000.02
35Filomena TURIJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:05.25 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.010.000.01
1Stacey Ann WILLIAMSFRSouthern-New Orleans (La.)56.78c(56.03b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational20.003.9423.94
2Xuxa PEARTSOSouthern-New Orleans (La.)58.22c(57.45b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational18.002.8920.89
3Monique SPENCERSOSouthern-New Orleans (La.)59.46c(58.68b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational16.002.0318.03
4Jasmine WILLIAMSFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)59.73c(58.94b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker14.001.8515.85
5Namiah SIMPSONFRSoutheastern (Fla.)59.80c(59.01b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite12.001.8013.80
6Els VAN HOOIJDONKSRTennessee Wesleyan1:01.13c(1:00.32b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite10.001.1511.15
7Dasia SHEPHERDFRBrewton-Parker (Ga.)1:01.25c(1:00.44)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge9.001.1010.10
8Amber BELLFRColumbia (S.C.)1:01.39 f   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational8.001.049.04
9Courtney GALESFRSoutheastern (Fla.)1:01.63c(1:00.82b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite7.000.937.93
10Faith WILSONFRCumberland (Tenn.)1:01.95c(1:01.13b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.000.806.80
11Brittany WASHINGTONSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)1:02.43c(1:01.61b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker5.000.685.68
12Aneya RAYNORSOMobile (Ala.)1:02.75c(1:01.92b)  1/18/2019Samford Open4.000.614.61
13Kierra FRAZIERSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)1:03.72c(1:02.88b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker3.000.413.41
14Amarah NICHOLSONSRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)1:04.51c(1:03.66)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge2.000.242.24
15Bria SANDSJRLife (Ga.)1:04.92c(1:04.06b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.500.161.66
16Angel PETERSONSOMobile (Ala.)1:05.08c(1:04.22b)  1/18/2019Samford Open1.250.131.38
16Miyah FORDFRSoutheastern (Fla.)1:05.08c(1:04.22b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.131.38
18Sarah WELCHFRBryan (Tenn.)1:05.12c(1:04.26b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.900.121.02
19NaDera YARBOROUGHSOVoorhees (S.C.)1:05.88c(1:05.01)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.800.000.80
20Deborah EKEANYANWUSOBrenau (Ga.)1:05.96 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.700.000.70
21Elizabeth SKIPPERJRLife (Ga.)1:06.08c(1:05.21b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.600.000.60
22Madison PLAGGENBURGFRCumberland (Tenn.)1:06.98c(1:06.10b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.500.000.50
23Lisa POWELLJRCumberland (Tenn.)1:07.02c(1:06.14OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.400.000.40
24Tranico PARSONSOTennessee Wesleyan1:07.46c(1:06.57b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.300.000.30
25Aija WALLFRColumbia (S.C.)1:07.48 f   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.200.000.20
26Koree REAMSRWebber International (Fla.)1:07.63c(1:06.74)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.150.000.15
27Mikaela VANEKSOLoyola (La.)1:08.54c(1:07.64b)  1/18/2019Samford Open0.130.000.13
28Chelsey ERNESTFRWarner (Fla.)1:09.16c(1:08.25)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.100.000.10
29Suheyli VELEZ FRWebber International (Fla.)1:09.53c(1:08.61)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.080.000.08
29Kristen ISABELLESRWarner (Fla.)1:09.53c(1:08.61)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.080.000.08
31Tatiana GONZALEZJRLife (Ga.)1:09.90c(1:08.98b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.040.000.04
32Nyaisha BURRELLJRMontreat (N.C.)1:10.08c(1:09.16)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.030.000.03
33Gretia SANDERSFRMobile (Ala.)1:10.11c(1:09.19b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.020.000.02
34Anastasia HALLSOVoorhees (S.C.)1:10.71c(1:09.78OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.020.000.02
35Nina HAVELKAJRSt. Andrews (N.C.)1:10.90 f   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.010.000.01
1Amy BRAIMBRIDGEJRMcPherson (Kan.)56.54c(55.79OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational20.004.3324.33
2Shelby HUNDLEYSRFriends (Kan.)58.28 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude18.002.8120.81
3Helen THAMESSRAvila (Mo.)58.47 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge16.002.6518.65
4Gloria MARESSRBaker (Kan.)59.11c(58.33OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic14.002.1316.13
5Jaylen KNIGHTFRFriends (Kan.)59.91c(59.12OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic12.001.6913.69
6Myah YODERFRBaker (Kan.)1:00.92c(1:00.12OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open10.001.1511.15
7Kaycee MAYFIELDSRBaker (Kan.)1:00.98c(1:00.18OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.001.1210.12
8Ashley WURTENBERGERFRBenedictine (Kan.)1:01.66c(1:00.85OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic8.000.768.76
9Genevie RIVERASOMcPherson (Kan.)1:01.91c(1:01.09OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational7.000.647.64
10Mollie AMBUULSRBenedictine (Kan.)1:02.12c(1:01.30OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic6.000.536.53
11Artexis DRAKEFRSaint Mary (Kan.)1:02.28c(1:01.46OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic5.000.455.45
12Zora TALBERTJRPhilander Smith (Ark.)1:02.53 f   12/2/2018A-State Kickoff Klassic4.000.384.38
13Ty'Kie SINGLETONFRPhilander Smith (Ark.)1:02.54 f   12/2/2018A-State Kickoff Klassic3.000.383.38
14Cameryn SPECHTFRBenedictine (Kan.)1:02.76c(1:01.93OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic2.000.332.33
15Jordan HAWMANFRBaker (Kan.)1:02.81 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge1.500.311.81
16Adia VAUGHNSOOttawa (Kan.)1:03.44 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge1.250.161.41
17Maia DAVENPORTFRHuston-Tillotson (Texas)1:03.49c(1:02.65b)  1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I1.000.141.14
18Nia GARDNERFRPhilander Smith (Ark.)1:03.99 f   12/2/2018A-State Kickoff Klassic0.900.020.92
19Alexis WASHINGTONJRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)1:04.07 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.800.000.80
20Kyaira BURGRESSFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:04.35c(1:03.50OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.700.000.70
21Halie MOELLERFRColumbia (Mo.)1:04.93 f   12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational0.600.000.60
22Alyssa DUDLEYSOMissouri Baptist1:05.21 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.500.000.50
23Murielle MERCIERSOAvila (Mo.)1:05.67c(1:04.80b)  1/18/2019Samford Open0.400.000.40
24Jade OSBORNFRBaker (Kan.)1:06.37 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.300.000.30
25Gabrielle MOOREFRSaint Mary (Kan.)1:06.55c(1:05.67OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.200.000.20
26Taya' BUCHANANJRSouthwestern (Kan.)1:06.79 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.150.000.15
27Kaiah FARIDSOMissouri Baptist1:06.95 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.130.000.13
28Jayda COOPERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1:07.12c(1:06.24OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.100.000.10
29Tess LOSACKERJRColumbia (Mo.)1:07.42 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate0.080.000.08
30Brianna ALEXANDERFRPhilander Smith (Ark.)1:08.40 f   12/2/2018A-State Kickoff Klassic0.050.000.05
31Kaleena LOGANSRColumbia (Mo.)1:08.48 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate0.040.000.04
32Kendall ODLEJRLangston (Okla.)1:08.58 f   1/12/2019Wildcat Invitational0.030.000.03
33Shyanne HENKISFRMcPherson (Kan.)1:10.21c(1:09.28OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.020.000.02
34Emmaline LEEJRSaint Mary (Kan.)1:10.36c(1:09.43OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
35Sarah BIRDSOTabor (Kan.)1:11.31c(1:11.82u)  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.010.000.01
1Keely EHMANNSRCarroll (Mont.)1:00.48c f(1:00.37A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview20.003.9623.96
2Brooke MCCLURKINFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1:00.85 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open18.003.6721.67
3Monica WHITESRCarroll (Mont.)1:01.52c f(1:01.41A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview16.003.1519.15
4Rebekka KALMBACHFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1:01.79 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open14.002.9416.94
5McKinley LITTONJRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1:02.54 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open12.002.5214.52
6Gwyndalynne ROMRELLFROttawa (Ariz.)1:04.44c(1:03.38OTA)  1/18/2019Lumberjack Team Challenge10.001.7911.79
7Claire FICKLERSOCarroll (Mont.)1:04.59c f(1:04.48A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview9.001.7410.74
8Jatinas SATTORIVASORocky Mountain (Mont.)1:08.97c f(1:08.86A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open8.000.228.22
9Kaitlyn BURGESSFREastern Oregon1:09.97c(1:09.05b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational7.000.007.00
10Rachel JONESFROttawa (Ariz.)1:13.35c(1:12.18OTA)  1/18/2019Lumberjack Team Challenge6.000.006.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years