USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

1000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Anna SHIELDSSRPoint Park (Pa.)2:44.29c(2:42.51b)  1/12/2019Nittany Lion Challenge20.005.3925.39
2Brooke SMITHSRShawnee State (Ohio)2:58.20 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman18.002.9120.91
3Aspen DIRRSRHuntington (Ind.)3:02.77c(3:00.80OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open16.002.1818.18
4Emma JANKOWSKISOBethel (Ind.)3:02.93 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational14.002.1516.15
5Hellen MAASOTUOSOUnion (Ky.)3:12.20 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge12.001.1213.12
6Jessica COOKFRShawnee State (Ohio)3:12.68 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman10.001.0811.08
7Hailley O'NEILLSOSaint Francis (Ind.)3:13.13 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational9.001.0310.03
8Caren HERNANDEZSRSaint Francis (Ind.)3:14.08 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational8.000.948.94
9Sarah HORNAKJRIU East (Ind.)3:15.60 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge7.000.807.80
10Jessica DUVALLJRBethel (Ind.)3:19.37 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational6.000.606.60
11Anna NISENJRBethel (Ind.)3:20.63 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational5.000.545.54
12Monica DUDLEYJRMarian (Ind.)3:23.77 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge4.000.404.40
13Hannah JEFFRESSFRConcordia (Mich.)3:26.07 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open3.000.293.29
14Christina MAGERSFRIndiana Wesleyan3:27.44 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational2.000.232.23
15Isabel VAZQUEZSOMarian (Ind.)3:28.07 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird1.500.211.71
16Vanessa STEINERJRBethel (Ind.)3:30.81 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational1.250.091.34
17Amber STREETERJRConcordia (Mich.)3:31.84 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open1.000.051.05
18Jenna HEDLUNDJRMarian (Ind.)3:32.83 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird0.900.000.90
19Taylor CELICHJRPoint Park (Pa.)3:32.89c(3:30.59OT)  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.800.000.80
20Abby BENTZSOConcordia (Mich.)3:34.13 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.700.000.70
21Mackenzie ADAMSFRIndiana Wesleyan3:34.44 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.600.000.60
22Haley WIMMERFRBethel (Ind.)3:34.71 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.500.000.50
23Molly CAMPBELLJRBethel (Ind.)3:35.47 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.400.000.40
24Veronica BELLFRConcordia (Mich.)3:37.48 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.300.000.30
25Hannah DAWSONJRMarian (Ind.)3:38.28 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird0.200.000.20
26Diamond TAHERFRBethel (Ind.)3:39.09 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.150.000.15
27Emma ROMEROFRBethel (Ind.)3:39.11 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.130.000.13
28Mariah KINGSOBethel (Ind.)3:39.16 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.100.000.10
29Clara BURDETTESOSaint Francis (Ind.)3:44.51 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.080.000.08
1Ashley PLUMBSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3:01.68 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational20.003.1823.18
2Eva BRUNOSOSt. Francis (Ill.)3:03.37 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener18.002.8020.80
3Lesley LOPEZSRSt. Francis (Ill.)3:04.44c(3:02.45OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open16.002.5618.56
4Abby SEARSJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3:08.47 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational14.001.8415.84
5Hailey PULLMANSODordt (Iowa)3:09.93c(3:07.88OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite12.001.6313.63
6Keeley KNOBLOCHSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3:10.63 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener10.001.5311.53
7Allyssa WEITKUMSOValley City State (N.D.)3:13.60 f   1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic9.001.1210.12
8Megan DEWEERDSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)3:14.73c(3:12.63OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open8.000.968.96
9Allie BOSSFRTrinity Christian (Ill.)3:14.85c(3:12.75OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open7.000.957.95
10Kelsey LANGJRNorthwestern (Iowa)3:16.56c(3:14.44OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite6.000.726.72
11McKenna ROGERSJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)3:17.72 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.635.63
12Macie MOORESOMorningside (Iowa)3:18.11c(3:15.97OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite4.000.604.60
13Jacinda DAVISSODoane (Neb.)3:18.65 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial3.000.573.57
14Emily RIESENBERGSRClarke (Iowa)3:18.90 f   1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic2.000.552.55
15Anna TEIGLANDSONorthwestern (Iowa)3:23.43c(3:21.23OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite1.500.251.75
16Lindi CHADWICKJRJamestown (N.D.)3:25.44 f   1/19/2019Cobber Open1.250.131.38
17Janice GARCIAJRHastings (Neb.)3:28.18 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial1.000.001.00
18Lindsey DOBYNSFRGrand View (Iowa)3:29.82 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.900.000.90
19Jayden EBYFRHastings (Neb.)3:30.47 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.800.000.80
20Mallory AUGHENBAUGHSODakota State (S.D.)3:31.27 f   1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.700.000.70
21Chloe JEFFERSFRHastings (Neb.)3:31.70 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.600.000.60
22Madeleine MARTINEZJRYork (Neb.)3:34.91 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.500.000.50
23Michaela BARRETTAJRGrand View (Iowa)3:35.56 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.400.000.40
24Peyton GROFTFRDakota State (S.D.)3:37.34 f   1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.300.000.30
25Elyse PANZELLAFRSt. Francis (Ill.)3:37.36 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.200.000.20
26Katrina MURDOCKSOYork (Neb.)3:37.91 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.150.000.15
27Cody SELVAGESOHastings (Neb.)3:38.97 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.130.000.13
28Kaylee TONNIGESFRCollege of Saint Mary (Neb.)3:44.13 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.100.000.10
29Rebecca JERINASODoane (Neb.)3:47.22 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.080.000.08
30Lauren HERZOGFRViterbo (Wis.)3:47.32 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.050.000.05
31Faith SCHLEICHERFRCollege of Saint Mary (Neb.)3:47.33 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.040.000.04
32Anna SCHOUBOEJRDoane (Neb.)3:47.98 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.030.000.03
33Hailey STIGGERJRYork (Neb.)3:49.27 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.020.000.02
34Jenessa CARPENTERFRGrand View (Iowa)3:49.69 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.020.000.02
35Taylor LEONARDSRGraceland (Iowa)3:49.83 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.010.000.01
1Lauren GLENCROSSSRColumbia (S.C.)3:08.98 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational20.005.9225.92
2Alyssa WAIBELJRColumbia (S.C.)3:17.15 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational18.003.3721.37
3Valentina KENYERESSOMilligan (Tenn.)3:17.79c(3:15.65out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff16.003.1819.18
4Jenitiza TRINIDADFRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)3:18.78c(3:16.63)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge14.002.8916.89
5Shannon HOOLAHANFRBrenau (Ga.)3:20.34 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off12.002.5114.51
6Kennedy BEACHFRColumbia (S.C.)3:30.84 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational10.001.0011.00
7Mikayla DUNNFRBrenau (Ga.)3:32.05 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off9.000.849.84
8Hannah MISHKOFFFRColumbia (S.C.)3:36.29 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational8.000.288.28
9Juliette RIOSJRBrenau (Ga.)3:46.86 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off7.000.007.00
10Holly STEVENSSOMontreat (N.C.)4:34.04c(4:31.08out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff6.000.006.00
1Kelly BROWNJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)3:05.02 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite20.006.4726.47
2Tenka STRINGERJRAvila (Mo.)3:06.20c(3:04.19b)  1/18/2019Samford Open18.006.2024.20
3Nicole BALLARDSOFriends (Kan.)3:23.75c(3:21.55b)  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational16.002.4918.49
4Reygan HUBBARDFRAvila (Mo.)3:26.59 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge14.002.0216.02
5Emma CAMPBELLFRSaint Mary (Kan.)3:29.58 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge12.001.7313.73
6Edit HERRERAFRSouthwest (N.M.)3:43.59c(3:43.78OTA)  12/7/2018Air Force Holiday Open10.000.4610.46
7Robyn SELZERFRSterling (Kan.)3:43.73 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite9.000.459.45
8Marissa SANDOVALFRSouthwest (N.M.)3:46.90c(3:47.09OTA)  12/7/2018Air Force Holiday Open8.000.198.19
9Jaismon TRAVELBEESOSterling (Kan.)4:06.51 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite7.000.007.00
10Jakeline BLEASOSouthwest (N.M.)4:17.39c(4:17.61OTA)  12/7/2018Air Force Holiday Open6.000.006.00
11Harlee GARNERSOSouthwest (N.M.)4:30.11c(4:30.34OTA)  12/7/2018Air Force Holiday Open5.000.005.00
1Susie GARZASROregon Tech3:02.06c(3:00.09b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.005.6325.63
2Faith HOMERSREastern Oregon3:08.14c(3:06.11b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational18.003.9521.95
3Michelle HERBESFREastern Oregon3:09.78c(3:07.73b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational16.003.5119.51
4Megan BOALSSOEastern Oregon3:13.66c(3:11.57b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational14.002.7516.75
5Hannah MASONFROregon Tech3:17.11c(3:14.98b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational12.002.2914.29
6Kendra BLAKEFREastern Oregon3:26.89c(3:24.66b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational10.001.0911.09
7Dierdre MCKAYFREastern Oregon3:33.22c(3:30.92b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational9.000.379.37
8Molly GULDENFREastern Oregon3:34.46c(3:32.14b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational8.000.238.23
9Stormy BULLARDJREastern Oregon3:35.00c(3:32.68b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational7.000.187.18

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years