USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

High Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Lenae LUDYSOIndiana Tech1.70m5-7  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #120.004.0624.06
2Kyara BLACKSOSpring Arbor (Mich.)1.68m5-6  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic18.003.4821.48
3Leondra CORREIAJRIndiana Tech1.64m5-4½  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic16.002.3318.33
4Emma BIANCHISOGeorgetown (Ky.)1.63m5-4¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival14.002.0416.04
5Crystal GOYETTEFRAquinas (Mich.)1.62m5-3¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #112.001.7813.78
6Shae PATTYSOShawnee State (Ohio)1.59m5-2½  1/19/2019Dave Lehman10.001.1911.19
7Jessica TUTTLEFRBethel (Ind.)1.58m5-2¼  1/25/2019GVSU Open9.001.0010.00
8Hannah HAYESSOAquinas (Mich.)1.57m5-1¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #18.000.808.80
8Yara HUGOSOAquinas (Mich.)1.57m5-1¾  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open8.000.808.80
8Lorna BECHTELSOIndiana Wesleyan1.57m5-1¾  1/18/2019IWU Invitational8.000.808.80
11Lisa RUFFINFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)1.55m5-1  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open5.000.455.45
12Morgan LUEDYSOCornerstone (Mich.)1.53m5-¼  1/25/2019Findlay Classic4.000.254.25
12Mara VANORDERJRCornerstone (Mich.)1.53m5-¼  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open4.000.254.25
14Kylin NICHOLSFRIndiana Tech1.52m4-11¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #12.000.152.15
14Harley SUTTONSRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)1.52m4-11¾  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational2.000.152.15
14Peyton KLEINSOAquinas (Mich.)1.52m4-11¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #12.000.152.15
14Jai-Lyn NORWOODFRMarian (Ind.)1.52m4-11¾  12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird2.000.152.15
14Kierra RICESOSiena Heights (Mich.)1.52m4-11¾  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open2.000.152.15
19Anna BEKIUSSRCornerstone (Mich.)1.49m4-10½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.800.000.80
20Olivia MILLERSOCarlow (Pa.)1.48m4-10¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.700.000.70
20Nia GOODMANFRPoint Park (Pa.)1.48m4-10¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.700.000.70
20Veyola KENYIFRSiena Heights (Mich.)1.48m4-10¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.700.000.70
20Samantha MERRITTJRSiena Heights (Mich.)1.48m4-10¼  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.700.000.70
20Jaymz GIBSONJRSiena Heights (Mich.)1.48m4-10¼  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.700.000.70
25Havilyn CUMMINGSFRIndiana Tech1.47m4-9¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.200.000.20
25Zaquela ALSTONSOIndiana Tech1.47m4-9¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.200.000.20
25Alexxus SMITHSOMarian (Ind.)1.47m4-9¾  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.200.000.20
28renique SMITHJRIndiana Tech1.46m4-9½  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.100.000.10
29Hope SPAULDINGJRMarian (Ind.)1.45m4-9  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.080.000.08
30Courtney GRAYSOCampbellsville (Ky.)1.43m4-8¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.050.000.05
31Rachael BARBERSORio Grande (Ohio)1.40m4-7  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.040.000.04
32Julia MEARSFRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)1.39m4-6¾  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.030.000.03
33Briana SCHANKEFRBethel (Ind.)1.38m4-6¼  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.020.000.02
33Michaela SEBASTIANSRCampbellsville (Ky.)1.38m4-6¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
33Daisha EDELENSOCampbellsville (Ky.)1.38m4-6¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.020.000.02
33Kylee KASPERSRMarian (Ind.)1.38m4-6¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
1Alexis DALEJRDoane (Neb.)1.74m5-8½  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial20.003.4623.46
2Shay BROWNSRDoane (Neb.)1.71m5-7¼  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial18.002.5620.56
2Claire SINTEKSRDoane (Neb.)1.71m5-7¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational18.002.5620.56
4Chantel KYLERSRClarke (Iowa)1.68m5-6  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic14.001.7815.78
4Kamberlyn LAMERSRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)1.68m5-6  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic14.001.7815.78
6Paige LUCASJRDoane (Neb.)1.66m5-5¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events10.001.3711.37
7Lia GUIGUISODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)1.65m5-5  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational9.001.1710.17
7Isabelle WATSONSODoane (Neb.)1.65m5-5  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational9.001.1710.17
9Maitlyn THOMSENSRDoane (Neb.)1.63m5-4¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events7.000.797.79
9Madison BLACKSTONEFRDoane (Neb.)1.63m5-4¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events7.000.797.79
11Breanna JUDKINSJRClarke (Iowa)1.60m5-3  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships5.000.485.48
11Cali STEWARTJRHastings (Neb.)1.60m5-3  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational5.000.485.48
13Madelyn CLAUSENSOTrinity Christian (Ill.)1.59m5-2½  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational3.000.373.37
14Rachel GADIENTJRMount Mercy (Iowa)1.58m5-2¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational2.000.272.27
15Lynette LATOCHAFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1.57m5-1¾  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational1.500.161.66
15Samantha HAYSFRMount Marty (S.D.)1.57m5-1¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.500.161.66
15Ally GLASERFRConcordia (Neb.)1.57m5-1¾  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite1.500.161.66
15Sarah DE HAANSODordt (Iowa)1.57m5-1¾  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic1.500.161.66
15Brianna BOTTSFRHastings (Neb.)1.57m5-1¾  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial1.500.161.66
15Keagan PERKINSFRGraceland (Iowa)1.57m5-1¾  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial1.500.161.66
21Katie TE GROTENHUISJRNorthwestern (Iowa)1.55m5-1  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.600.000.60
21Cori DE JONGFRDordt (Iowa)1.55m5-1  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.600.000.60
21Joscelyn WINDSRDordt (Iowa)1.55m5-1  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.600.000.60
24Kayla BACHLEJRDoane (Neb.)1.54m5-½  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events0.300.000.30
25Haley FLAWSFRGrand View (Iowa)1.52m4-11¾  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.200.000.20
25Aurora AREVALOSRMorningside (Iowa)1.52m4-11¾  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.200.000.20
25Victoria LEFFLERSRMidland (Neb.)1.52m4-11¾  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.200.000.20
28Katie CANNONSOJamestown (N.D.)1.51m4-11½  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.100.000.10
28Ashley COOKJRDoane (Neb.)1.51m4-11½  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events0.100.000.10
30Allison BROOKSJRConcordia (Neb.)1.50m4-11  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.050.000.05
30Ashlynn PERKINSFRGraceland (Iowa)1.50m4-11  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.050.000.05
32Charlene GARCIAFRWaldorf (Iowa)1.49m4-10½  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.030.000.03
33Kennedy MOGULSOConcordia (Neb.)1.47m4-9¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.020.000.02
33Sophia HOELZJRConcordia (Neb.)1.47m4-9¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
35Skila ROGERSFRWaldorf (Iowa)1.46m4-9½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.010.000.01
35Hana HARTFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1.46m4-9½  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.010.000.01
1Raven THOMPSONFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)1.65m5-5  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker20.003.0023.00
2Jalicia NEILJRTennessee Wesleyan1.60m5-3  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite18.002.2020.20
3Brianna BUCKJRMilligan (Tenn.)1.59m5-2½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational16.002.0418.04
4Tyleeah MADDOXFRBrenau (Ga.)1.56m5-1¼  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off14.001.6415.64
5Azaria JONESSOMobile (Ala.)1.55m5-1  1/18/2019Samford Open12.001.5313.53
5Angel PETERSONSOMobile (Ala.)1.55m5-1  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational12.001.5313.53
5Bria SANDSJRLife (Ga.)1.55m5-1  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite12.001.5313.53
8Erica CHRISTENSENSOKeiser (Fla.)1.51m4-11½  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge8.001.099.09
8Jaslyn JOSEPHJRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)1.51m4-11½  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge8.001.099.09
10Gracie SMITHSRTennessee Wesleyan1.50m4-11  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.000.986.98
11Amber BOYDSOColumbia (S.C.)1.48m4-10¼  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational5.000.835.83
12Tamia FRANCISFRBrenau (Ga.)1.46m4-9½  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off4.000.724.72
13Ally MCNULTYSRTennessee Wesleyan1.45m4-9  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.663.66
13Elyssa PAULDINGFRMobile (Ala.)1.45m4-9  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational3.000.663.66
15Kanyisola ANJORINSOBrenau (Ga.)1.40m4-7  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker1.500.371.87
16Gloria CLARKSRBrenau (Ga.)1.35m4-5  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker1.250.081.33
16Michelle TIERNEYFRSoutheastern (Fla.)1.35m4-5  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.081.33
18Daisha JOHNSONFRColumbia (S.C.)1.33m4-4¼  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.900.000.90
18Nicolette SNYDERSOKeiser (Fla.)1.33m4-4¼  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.900.000.90
1Ardeen WALKERJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.66m5-5¼  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open20.004.1024.10
2Anna HOUSTONSRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.60m5-3  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview18.002.1620.16
2Hannah EHLINGERFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.60m5-3  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview18.002.1620.16
2Shelley LAURESSRBenedictine (Kan.)1.60m5-3  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic18.002.1620.16
5Sydney NEITERJRMissouri Baptist1.59m5-2½  1/25/2019Principia Relays12.001.8413.84
6Ajanique WELLSFRTabor (Kan.)1.57m5-1¾  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic10.001.3411.34
6Maddie MINNAERTJRBenedictine (Kan.)1.57m5-1¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic10.001.3411.34
8Kaleena LOGANSRColumbia (Mo.)1.56m5-1¼  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open8.001.129.12
9Taylor BRANNENJRFriends (Kan.)1.55m5-1  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational7.000.907.90
10Ka'liyah RODGERSFRWilliams Baptist (Ark.)1.54m5-½  1/25/2019Principia Relays6.000.736.73
11Megan MCMILLENSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1.52m4-11¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.505.50
11Camille MANCINIJRBenedictine (Kan.)1.52m4-11¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic5.000.505.50
11Morgan THOMASSOBaker (Kan.)1.52m4-11¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.505.50
14Kaylee LUNNFRAvila (Mo.)1.50m4-11  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite2.000.282.28
15Lauren DOLLJRFriends (Kan.)1.49m4-10½  11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events1.500.171.67
15Maddison COOKSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)1.49m4-10½  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational1.500.171.67
17Kylie ZAMBONI-CUTTERFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.48m4-10¼  1/26/2019Titan Open1.000.051.05
18Tiffany SLECHTAFRBethany (Kan.)1.47m4-9¾  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.900.000.90
18Jasmine YOUNGQUISTFRBethany (Kan.)1.47m4-9¾  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.900.000.90
20Meaghan RICEJRColumbia (Mo.)1.45m4-9  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.700.000.70
20Lia MCLOUGHLINSRAvila (Mo.)1.45m4-9  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.700.000.70
20Megan VAN HARNJRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.45m4-9  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.700.000.70
20Jasmine YOUNGQUISTFRBethany (Kan.)1.45m4-9  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.700.000.70
24Shukura TYLERJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.44m4-8¾  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.300.000.30
24Meagan CUNNINGHAMSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.44m4-8¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.300.000.30
24Jayden HAMMONDSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.44m4-8¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.300.000.30
27Anna ASHSRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.43m4-8¼  1/26/2019Titan Open0.130.000.13
28Elaina HENDERSONSOFriends (Kan.)1.37m4-6  11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.100.000.10
29Caspian TRESSINSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.35m4-5  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.080.000.08
30Kristen CALDERWOODSRSterling (Kan.)1.29m4-2¾  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.050.000.05
31Allison WAKELANDFRSt. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)1.24m4-¾  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.040.000.04
32Autumn AVERYFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.23m4-½  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.030.000.03
1Paige DODDJREastern Oregon1.70m5-7  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.004.9924.99
2Amanda CHANSOVanguard (Calif.)1.62m5-3¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational18.002.9820.98
3Kalulusno NGAIDAFREastern Oregon1.61m5-3¼  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational16.002.7318.73
4Jenny SAPPSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1.57m5-1¾  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open14.001.9115.91
5Ana FLORESJRVanguard (Calif.)1.54m5-½  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational12.001.3913.39
6Megan PENDERGASTFRCarroll (Mont.)1.53m5-¼  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational10.001.2211.22
7Olivia LANESOEastern Oregon1.52m4-11¾  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational9.001.0510.05
8Payge DUROCHERSOCollege of Idaho1.51m4-11½  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational8.000.878.87
9Morgan ALLENFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)1.50mA4-11  1/11/2019Montana State Open7.000.707.70
10Loghan SPRAUERJRSouthern Oregon1.49m4-10½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational6.000.576.57
11Ember DRIVDAHLJRCarroll (Mont.)1.47m4-9¾  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational5.000.395.39
12Jasmine JAMESFROregon Tech1.46m4-9½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational4.000.304.30
13Emma PERRY FRCarroll (Mont.)1.45mA4-9  1/11/2019Montana State Open3.000.223.22
13Rayna LAAKSOSORocky Mountain (Mont.)1.45mA4-9  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational3.000.223.22
13Abby SNYDERFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1.45m4-9  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open3.000.223.22
16Josie D'AGOSTINOJRCarroll (Mont.)1.44mA4-8¾  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open1.250.131.38
16Michaela SCHAEFFERSOVanguard (Calif.)1.44m4-8¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational1.250.131.38
18Reilly ROSTADSOCarroll (Mont.)1.35m4-5  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.900.000.90
19Sarah FAJERFRMultnomah (Ore.)1.26m4-1½  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.800.000.80

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years