USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Triple Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Hannah DRAKESRCornerstone (Mich.)11.57m37-11½  1/25/2019Findlay Classic20.003.6023.60
2Haley PAYTONFRCampbellsville (Ky.)11.37m37-3¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener18.002.7920.79
3Kierra COOPERJRMadonna (Mich.)11.19m36-8½  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite16.002.0718.07
4Zaquela ALSTONSOIndiana Tech11.17m36-7¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #114.001.9815.98
5Cierra JENKINSFRIndiana Tech11.12m36-5¾  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite12.001.7813.78
5Katrina SMITHSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)11.12m36-5¾  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open12.001.7813.78
7Yara HUGOSOAquinas (Mich.)11.05m36-3  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #19.001.5310.53
8Oreatha HURTSRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)10.89m35-8¾  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational8.001.109.10
9Abigail BANSENSOSiena Heights (Mich.)10.78m35-4½  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open7.000.797.79
10Alexia WINNFRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)10.73m35-2½  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational6.000.726.72
11Mildrenae YOUNG-BROOKSSRSiena Heights (Mich.)10.53m34-6¾  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic5.000.445.44
12Meredith HADDADJRCornerstone (Mich.)10.48m34-4¾  1/25/2019Findlay Classic4.000.374.37
13Julia FORBESJRSiena Heights (Mich.)10.44m34-3  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open3.000.313.31
14Alexxus SMITHSOMarian (Ind.)10.43m34-2¾  1/12/2019Robert H. Johnson Some Little Giant Open2.000.302.30
15Mikaela HILLESOMadonna (Mich.)10.33m33-10¾  1/25/2019GVSU Open1.500.161.66
16Teychiana DORNANJRCampbellsville (Ky.)10.32m33-10¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II1.250.151.40
17Olivia MILLERSOCarlow (Pa.)10.27m33-8½  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open1.000.081.08
18Emily BLUHMSOSaint Francis (Ind.)10.24m33-7¼  1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.900.030.93
19Crystal TOVARSOSpring Arbor (Mich.)10.12m33-2½  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.800.000.80
20Taylor KRUPINSKI FRMadonna (Mich.)9.98m32-9  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.700.000.70
21Amelia ROBBENJRMarian (Ind.)9.96m32-8¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.600.000.60
22Tamia WADESRUnion (Ky.)9.65m31-8  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.500.000.50
23Miranda SCHRYSOPoint Park (Pa.)9.54m31-3¾  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.400.000.40
24Dylan HAYNESJRShawnee State (Ohio)9.51m31-2½  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.300.000.30
25Tatiana WILLIAMSSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)9.49m31-1¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.200.000.20
26Samatha SOWELLFRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)9.47m31-1  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.150.000.15
27Ta'Neshya ALLENSOCampbellsville (Ky.)9.42m30-11  12/7/2018Indianapolis Winter Break Meet0.130.000.13
28Tajanique THROWERSOCarlow (Pa.)9.07m29-9¼  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.100.000.10
29Samantha MERRITTJRSiena Heights (Mich.)8.99m29-6  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.080.000.08
30Britney ADRIANFRPoint Park (Pa.)8.71m28-7  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.050.000.05
1Leah LARSONSRConcordia (Neb.)11.65m38-2¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic20.002.9422.94
2Shantinique CUNNINGHAMSRHastings (Neb.)11.62m38-1½  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial18.002.7820.78
3Alex LAMBROSSRSaint Xavier (Ill.)11.59m38-¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational16.002.6218.62
4Kamberlyn LAMERSRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)11.45m37-6¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational14.001.9015.90
5Jaysa HOINSSRDoane (Neb.)11.44m37-6½  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic12.001.8613.86
6Adrianna SIMSFRConcordia (Neb.)11.28m37-¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite10.001.2711.27
7Breanna JUDKINSJRClarke (Iowa)11.23m36-10¼  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic9.001.0810.08
8Julia JOHNSONJRJamestown (N.D.)11.22m36-9¾  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open8.001.059.05
9Jessica DETERDINGJRConcordia (Neb.)11.17m36-7¾  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite7.000.867.86
10Lydia GERBERSODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)11.14m36-6¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational6.000.756.75
10Kristol VANTERPOOLSRGraceland (Iowa)11.14m36-6¾  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational6.000.756.75
12Abby CAMPFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11.13m36-6¼  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational4.000.714.71
13Maddy YOUNGERSJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11.01m36-1½  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational3.000.453.45
13Claire STOLLERSODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)11.01m36-1½  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic3.000.453.45
15Daisy MAESSNERFRHastings (Neb.)10.95m35-11¼  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial1.500.341.84
16Carmen DEVRIESFRJamestown (N.D.)10.88m35-8½  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open1.250.201.45
17Lauren LAMOURTJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)10.75m35-3¼  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational1.000.001.00
18Chantel BLAIRJRGrand View (Iowa)10.73m35-2½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.900.000.90
19Melissa ROHRERFRGraceland (Iowa)10.72m35-2  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.800.000.80
20Haley MILLERFRDoane (Neb.)10.71m35-1¾  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.700.000.70
21Kristen LONGVILLESRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)10.65m34-11¼  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.600.000.60
22Victoria LEFFLERSRMidland (Neb.)10.60m34-9½  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.500.000.50
23Erin FLEMINGFRGrand View (Iowa)10.58m34-8½  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.400.000.40
24Jacqui BALTJRDordt (Iowa)10.54m34-7  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.300.000.30
25Lindsey MARTINSOViterbo (Wis.)10.53m34-6¾  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.200.000.20
26Kaelyn HAMALLEFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)10.49m34-5  1/26/2019Titan Open0.150.000.15
27Cora OLSONFRConcordia (Neb.)10.47m34-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.130.000.13
28Alea SHANERSODoane (Neb.)10.46m34-4  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.100.000.10
29Chantel KYLERSRClarke (Iowa)10.42m34-2¼  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.080.000.08
30Carla LOPEZFRGraceland (Iowa)10.39m34-1¼  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.050.000.05
31Kayla MUSICFRWilliam Penn (Iowa)10.22m33-6½  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.040.000.04
32Gabby DIAMONDSOConcordia (Neb.)10.20m33-5¾  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.030.000.03
33Megan IFFTFRSt. Francis (Ill.)10.16m33-4  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.020.000.02
34Katie CANNONSOJamestown (N.D.)10.14m33-3¼  1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic0.020.000.02
35Karsen SEARSFRHastings (Neb.)10.13m33-3  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.010.000.01
1Bria SANDSJRLife (Ga.)11.77m38-7½  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational20.003.4723.47
2Jaslyn JOSEPHJRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)11.09m36-4¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational18.002.2020.20
3Donesha RUFFINSRWebber International (Fla.)11.04m36-2¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge16.002.1118.11
4Alexus PRESTONFRMontreat (N.C.)10.85m35-7¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational14.001.8015.80
5Nekeima OBIKESOFlorida Memorial10.67m35-¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational12.001.5613.56
6Jordae COLEJRKeiser (Fla.)10.56m34-7¾ (0.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational10.001.4211.42
7Heather WOOLARDFRColumbia (S.C.)10.51m34-5¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational9.001.3510.35
8Tynshisha MCFARLANDFRLife (Ga.)10.43m34-2¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational8.001.259.25
9Tatiyana MCCLENDONSOBrenau (Ga.)10.16m33-4  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off7.001.008.00
10Shatrice DIXONFRBrenau (Ga.)9.91m32-6¼  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off6.000.826.82
11Silja PETURSODOTTIRFRLife (Ga.)9.82m32-2¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.765.76
12Gianna THORNTONSRWebber International (Fla.)9.73m31-11¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational4.000.694.69
13Daisha JOHNSONFRColumbia (S.C.)9.48m31-1¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational3.000.513.51
14Aleah HALTIWANGERJRColumbia (S.C.)9.47m31-1  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational2.000.512.51
15Nicolette SNYDERSOKeiser (Fla.)9.44m30-11¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge1.500.491.99
16Grace OWENSRMilligan (Tenn.)8.84m29-0  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.250.061.31
17Brianna BUCKJRMilligan (Tenn.)8.16m26-9¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.000.001.00
1Lauren DOLLJRFriends (Kan.)11.46m37-7¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic20.003.1023.10
2Megan MCCRARYJRMissouri Baptist11.35m37-3  12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start18.002.6720.67
3Shyrelle YATESSOAvila (Mo.)11.21m36-9½  1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate16.002.1218.12
4Myan ELRINGTONJRBaker (Kan.)11.12m36-5¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open14.001.7715.77
5Taylor QUIRINGFRTabor (Kan.)10.98m36-¼  1/19/2019Northwest Open12.001.3713.37
6Elaina HENDERSONSOFriends (Kan.)10.94m35-10¾  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude10.001.2611.26
7Cemaria WOODARDFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)10.92m35-10  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview9.001.2110.21
8Jayda COOPERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)10.89m35-8¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic8.001.139.13
8Sarah LUCASJRBenedictine (Kan.)10.89m35-8¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open8.001.139.13
10Bailey TURNERFRPark (Mo.)10.87m35-8  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.001.087.08
11Kaylee LUNNFRAvila (Mo.)10.78m35-4½  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge5.000.845.84
12Jayden HAMMONDSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)10.74m35-3  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open4.000.784.78
13Jaivion LATTIMOREFRMcPherson (Kan.)10.63m34-10½  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude3.000.633.63
14Gabrielle MOOREFRSaint Mary (Kan.)10.54m34-7  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic2.000.512.51
15Sarah BIRDSOTabor (Kan.)10.35m33-11½  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic1.500.251.75
16Camisha STEVENSONSOBethany (Kan.)10.27m33-8½  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.250.141.39
17Susan MATTINGLYJRFriends (Kan.)10.18m33-4¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.000.021.02
17Hannah MEYERSOBenedictine (Kan.)10.18m33-4¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.000.021.02
19Amara FEYRER-MELKFRBenedictine (Kan.)9.96m32-8¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.800.000.80
20Irene ANDERSONJRBenedictine (Kan.)9.92m32-6½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.700.000.70
21Bridget HOWARDSOBenedictine (Kan.)9.69m31-9½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.600.000.60
22Sierra KOLANSRCentral Methodist (Mo.)9.67m31-8¾  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.500.000.50
22Lauren HEDRICKJRBenedictine (Kan.)9.67m31-8¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.500.000.50
24Catherine BORUCHSRBenedictine (Kan.)9.61m31-6½  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.300.000.30
25Aurora PFEIFFERJRWilliam Woods (Mo.)9.49m31-1¾  1/26/2019Titan Open0.200.000.20
26Allison PROCTERFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)9.42m30-11  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.150.000.15
27Madyson SALSBERRYSOLangston (Okla.)9.30m30-6¼  1/12/2019Wildcat Invitational0.130.000.13
1Kalulusno NGAIDAFREastern Oregon11.66m38-3¼  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational20.006.8026.80
2Michaela SCHAEFFERSOVanguard (Calif.)11.58m38-0 (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational18.006.3824.38
3Nadya WISHAMJRWestmont (Calif.)10.83m35-6½ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational16.002.4318.43
4Ebony WILSONSOEastern Oregon10.76m35-3¾  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational14.002.0616.06
5Victoria BRANCHSREastern Oregon10.37m34-¼  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational12.000.9012.90
6Maggie PHELANSOCarroll (Mont.)10.26mA33-8  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview10.000.6010.60
7M'Kya WILLIAMSJRWestmont (Calif.)10.24m33-7¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational9.000.559.55
8Kenna GUENTHERFRCarroll (Mont.)10.14mA33-3¼  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview8.000.288.28

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years