USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Ayanna MOODYSRIndiana Tech57.68c(56.92OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite20.003.6523.65
2Doshawn FRANKSJRIndiana Tech58.99 f   1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational18.001.9419.94
3Analis FLOYDSRAquinas (Mich.)59.03c(58.25OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open16.001.8917.89
4Alexia DEHAVEN-BOYDSRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)59.17c(58.39OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener14.001.7215.72
5Dymanique THOMPSONSOCumberlands (Ky.)59.33 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival12.001.5213.52
6Morgan LUEDYSOCornerstone (Mich.)59.40c(58.62b)  1/18/2019Gladstein Invitational10.001.4311.43
7Tyriah PRYORSOSiena Heights (Mich.)59.42c(58.64OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic9.001.4010.40
8Pamela SANDERS-BOOKERFRIndiana Tech59.60 f   1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational8.001.189.18
9Patience KENNEDYSRIndiana Tech59.74c(58.95OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite7.001.058.05
10Rachel SARGENTSOOhio Christian1:00.11c(59.32OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open6.000.746.74
11Destiny COPELANDFRIndiana Tech1:00.29c(59.49OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite5.000.635.63
12Delaney STERSICSOSiena Heights (Mich.)1:00.39c(59.59OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open4.000.594.59
13Jaydn FUERSTSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)1:00.66c(59.86OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open3.000.483.48
14Miriam WOODSRTaylor (Ind.)1:00.89c(1:00.09OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open2.000.392.39
15Raven GIBSONJRMarian (Ind.)1:01.02 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival1.500.331.83
16Kardia DUNAHSOIndiana Wesleyan1:01.24 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational1.250.251.50
17Megan ENNISFRConcordia (Mich.)1:01.43c(1:00.62OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open1.000.171.17
18Jacqueline PRUITTJRMadonna (Mich.)1:01.45c(1:00.64OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.900.161.06
19Katlyn KOETSIERSOCornerstone (Mich.)1:01.56c(1:00.75OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.800.120.92
20Kim LESTERFRPikeville (Ky.)1:01.58 f   1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.700.110.81
21Mikaela HILLESOMadonna (Mich.)1:01.70 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.600.060.66
22Jada BURTONFRMarian (Ind.)1:01.71 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.500.060.56
23Kayla KUNKELFRBethel (Ind.)1:01.72c(1:00.91OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.400.050.45
23Nicole DIEKEMAJRAquinas (Mich.)1:01.72c(1:00.91OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.400.050.45
25Jordan GOODMANSOAquinas (Mich.)1:01.80 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.200.020.22
26Abby BITTNERFRIU East (Ind.)1:01.87 f   12/1/2018Indianapolis Season Opener0.150.000.15
27Cameryn FISHERFRIndiana Tech1:01.94c(1:01.12OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.130.000.13
28Cierra JENKINSFRIndiana Tech1:01.99c(1:01.17OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.100.000.10
29Megan MCMANNONSOCumberlands (Ky.)1:02.07 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.080.000.08
30Emily ROTHSOBethel (Ind.)1:02.17c(1:01.35OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.050.000.05
31Sarai SOSA PEREZFRIU East (Ind.)1:02.27c(1:01.45OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.040.000.04
32Antonishka DEVEAUXSOIndiana Tech1:02.31c(1:01.49OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.030.000.03
33Marie NINAMOUSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)1:02.39c(1:01.57OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener0.020.000.02
34Carly WILKINSJRIndiana Wesleyan1:02.43 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jozalyn ALBRIGHTFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)1:02.78 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.010.000.01
1Brianna FLORVILUSFRYork (Neb.)58.90c(58.12b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational20.002.6522.65
2Celina MAYFORTHSOSt. Francis (Ill.)59.13c(58.35OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open18.002.4120.41
3Rachel BATTERSHELLFRConcordia (Neb.)59.15 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational16.002.3918.39
4Jacee PFEIFERFRConcordia (Neb.)59.22 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational14.002.3216.32
5Kylee VOIGTJRJamestown (N.D.)59.47c(58.69OT)  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open12.002.0614.06
6Allana PAULFRBriar Cliff (Iowa)59.77 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open10.001.7711.77
7Sarah LEWISFRConcordia (Neb.)1:00.12 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic9.001.5410.54
8Logan HAYEKSODoane (Neb.)1:01.30 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational8.000.768.76
9Peyton COFFINJRBriar Cliff (Iowa)1:01.36c(1:00.55OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic7.000.727.72
10Julyah WILSONFRHastings (Neb.)1:01.75c(1:00.94b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational6.000.486.48
11Carmen DEVRIESFRJamestown (N.D.)1:01.76c(1:00.95OT)  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open5.000.475.47
12Jamie NIKODYMSRConcordia (Neb.)1:01.86 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic4.000.414.41
13Annika PINGELFRDoane (Neb.)1:01.89 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial3.000.393.39
14Anmarie STUITFRDordt (Iowa)1:02.04 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic2.000.332.33
15Olivia BERKSSOHastings (Neb.)1:02.32c(1:01.50b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational1.500.241.74
16Isabel HINDTSOJudson (Ill.)1:02.47 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational1.250.201.45
17Isabelle WATSONSODoane (Neb.)1:02.55 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational1.000.171.17
18Sonora FORESMANJRMorningside (Iowa)1:02.57 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.900.161.06
19Ashley COOKJRDoane (Neb.)1:02.58 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.800.160.96
20Dayris BONILLASSOHastings (Neb.)1:02.63 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.700.150.85
21Mackenzie GRAUBERGERFRYork (Neb.)1:02.69c(1:01.86b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.600.130.73
22Gabriella CZECHFRViterbo (Wis.)1:02.85 f   1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.500.080.58
23Makala TESKESRViterbo (Wis.)1:03.00 f   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.400.030.43
24Sage PULSEFRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)1:03.11 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.300.000.30
25Elizabeth RANKINSRDordt (Iowa)1:03.26 f   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.200.000.20
26Jennifer GILESFRDakota State (S.D.)1:03.27 f   1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.150.000.15
27Amanda COOKJRDoane (Neb.)1:03.43 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.130.000.13
28Megan KRISCHFRSt. Francis (Ill.)1:03.52 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.100.000.10
29Bridget SULEKJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:03.56 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.080.000.08
30Elianna CLARKFRMount Marty (S.D.)1:03.57 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.050.000.05
31Mika BREESSOConcordia (Neb.)1:03.63 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.040.000.04
32Karri PIPPETTFRGrand View (Iowa)1:03.64 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.030.000.03
33Rachel GADIENTJRMount Mercy (Iowa)1:03.65 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.020.000.02
34Corrie REILEYSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:04.21 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.020.000.02
35Allie FLAWSJRGrand View (Iowa)1:04.22 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.010.000.01
1Stacey Ann WILLIAMSFRSouthern-New Orleans (La.)53.73c(53.02b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational20.005.1225.12
2Xuxa PEARTSOSouthern-New Orleans (La.)56.95c(56.20b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational18.003.0521.05
3Monique SPENCERSOSouthern-New Orleans (La.)59.30c(58.52b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational16.001.6817.68
4Namiah SIMPSONFRSoutheastern (Fla.)59.55c(58.76)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational14.001.5415.54
5Jasmine WILLIAMSFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)59.62c(58.83b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational12.001.5013.50
6Courtney GALESFRSoutheastern (Fla.)1:00.35c(59.55)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational10.001.1811.18
7Els VAN HOOIJDONKSRTennessee Wesleyan1:01.13c(1:00.32b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite9.000.899.89
8Dasia SHEPHERDFRBrewton-Parker (Ga.)1:01.25c(1:00.44)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge8.000.858.85
9Amber BELLFRColumbia (S.C.)1:01.39 f   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.000.807.80
10Kierra FRAZIERSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)1:01.89c(1:01.07b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational6.000.636.63
11Faith WILSONFRCumberland (Tenn.)1:01.95c(1:01.13b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.625.62
12Angerika COLBERTSRLife (Ga.)1:02.34c(1:01.52b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational4.000.554.55
13Brittany WASHINGTONSOWilliam Carey (Miss.)1:02.43c(1:01.61b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker3.000.533.53
14Aneya RAYNORSOMobile (Ala.)1:02.75c(1:01.92b)  1/18/2019Samford Open2.000.472.47
15Amarah NICHOLSONSRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)1:04.51c(1:03.66)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge1.500.171.67
16Bria SANDSJRLife (Ga.)1:04.92c(1:04.06b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.111.36
17Kelsey WHITE-KENNEDYSOColumbia (S.C.)1:05.00 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.000.091.09
18Angel PETERSONSOMobile (Ala.)1:05.08c(1:04.22b)  1/18/2019Samford Open0.900.080.98
18Miyah FORDFRSoutheastern (Fla.)1:05.08c(1:04.22b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.900.080.98
20Sarah WELCHFRBryan (Tenn.)1:05.12c(1:04.26b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.700.070.77
21NaDera YARBOROUGHSOVoorhees (S.C.)1:05.88c(1:05.01)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.600.000.60
22Deborah EKEANYANWUSOBrenau (Ga.)1:05.96 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.500.000.50
23Elizabeth SKIPPERJRLife (Ga.)1:06.08c(1:05.21b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Jailyn GILMOREFRFlorida Memorial1:06.17c(1:05.30)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.300.000.30
25Heather WOOLARDFRColumbia (S.C.)1:06.60 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.200.000.20
26Grace OWENSRMilligan (Tenn.)1:06.69 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.150.000.15
27Tatiana GONZALEZJRLife (Ga.)1:06.73c(1:05.85b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.130.000.13
28Madison PLAGGENBURGFRCumberland (Tenn.)1:06.98c(1:06.10b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.100.000.10
29Lisa POWELLJRCumberland (Tenn.)1:07.02c(1:06.14OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational0.080.000.08
30Tranico PARSONSOTennessee Wesleyan1:07.46c(1:06.57b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.050.000.05
31Aija WALLFRColumbia (S.C.)1:07.48 f   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.040.000.04
32Koree REAMSRWebber International (Fla.)1:07.63c(1:06.74)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.030.000.03
33Mikaela VANEKSOLoyola (La.)1:08.54c(1:07.64b)  1/18/2019Samford Open0.020.000.02
34Chelsey ERNESTFRWarner (Fla.)1:09.16c(1:08.25)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.020.000.02
35Gretia SANDERSFRMobile (Ala.)1:09.20c(1:08.29b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.010.000.01
1Amy BRAIMBRIDGEJRMcPherson (Kan.)56.54c(55.79OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational20.004.5024.50
2Shelby HUNDLEYSRFriends (Kan.)58.28 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude18.002.7220.72
3Helen THAMESSRAvila (Mo.)58.47 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge16.002.5318.53
4Gloria MARESSRBaker (Kan.)59.11c(58.33OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic14.001.9215.92
5Ardeen WALKERJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)59.12 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open12.001.9113.91
6Jaylen KNIGHTFRFriends (Kan.)59.91c(59.12OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic10.001.4111.41
7Kaycee MAYFIELDSRBaker (Kan.)1:00.53 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open9.001.0110.01
8Pearl MORGANJRCentral Methodist (Mo.)1:00.62 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational8.000.968.96
9Myah YODERFRBaker (Kan.)1:00.92c(1:00.12OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open7.000.777.77
10Ashley WURTENBERGERFRBenedictine (Kan.)1:01.66c(1:00.85OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic6.000.456.45
11Genevie RIVERASOMcPherson (Kan.)1:01.91c(1:01.09OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational5.000.375.37
12Mollie AMBUULSRBenedictine (Kan.)1:02.12c(1:01.30OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic4.000.314.31
13Amanda ESPARZASOOur Lady of the Lake (Texas)1:02.25 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open3.000.273.27
14Artexis DRAKEFRSaint Mary (Kan.)1:02.28c(1:01.46OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic2.000.262.26
15Zora TALBERTJRPhilander Smith (Ark.)1:02.53 f   12/2/2018A-State Kickoff Klassic1.500.191.69
16Ty'Kie SINGLETONFRPhilander Smith (Ark.)1:02.54 f   12/2/2018A-State Kickoff Klassic1.250.191.44
17Cameryn SPECHTFRBenedictine (Kan.)1:02.76c(1:01.93OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.000.121.12
18Jordan HAWMANFRBaker (Kan.)1:02.81 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.900.111.01
19Adia VAUGHNSOOttawa (Kan.)1:03.44 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.800.000.80
20Maia DAVENPORTFRHuston-Tillotson (Texas)1:03.49c(1:02.65b)  1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I0.700.000.70
21Nia GARDNERFRPhilander Smith (Ark.)1:03.73 f   1/25/2019A-State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Alexis WASHINGTONJRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)1:04.07 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.500.000.50
23Kyaira BURGRESSFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:04.35c(1:03.50OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.400.000.40
24Halie MOELLERFRColumbia (Mo.)1:04.93 f   12/8/2018Missouri Holiday Invitational0.300.000.30
25Alyssa DUDLEYSOMissouri Baptist1:05.21 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.200.000.20
26Murielle MERCIERSOAvila (Mo.)1:05.67c(1:04.80b)  1/18/2019Samford Open0.150.000.15
27Kyana RIVERASRSouthwest (N.M.)1:06.06 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.130.000.13
28Rachel LIPSEYJRCentral Methodist (Mo.)1:06.14 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.100.000.10
29Jade OSBORNFRBaker (Kan.)1:06.37 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.080.000.08
30Gabrielle MOOREFRSaint Mary (Kan.)1:06.55c(1:05.67OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.050.000.05
31Taya' BUCHANANJRSouthwestern (Kan.)1:06.79 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.040.000.04
32Kaiah FARIDSOMissouri Baptist1:06.95 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.030.000.03
33Jayda COOPERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1:07.12c(1:06.24OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
34Tess LOSACKERJRColumbia (Mo.)1:07.42 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate0.020.000.02
35Mason FITZGERALDFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)1:07.51 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.010.000.01
1Keely EHMANNSRCarroll (Mont.)1:00.48c f(1:00.37A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview20.005.0525.05
2Brooke MCCLURKINFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1:00.85 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open18.004.4422.44
3Monica WHITESRCarroll (Mont.)1:01.52c f(1:01.41A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview16.003.3619.36
4Rebekka KALMBACHFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1:01.79 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open14.002.9316.93
5McKinley LITTONJRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1:02.54 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open12.002.0514.05
6Sophia RUESGAFRHope International (Calif.)1:03.77c(1:02.93)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational10.001.1011.10
7Gwyndalynne ROMRELLFROttawa (Ariz.)1:04.44c(1:03.38OTA)  1/18/2019Lumberjack Team Challenge9.000.599.59
8Claire FICKLERSOCarroll (Mont.)1:04.59c f(1:04.48A)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview8.000.488.48
9Sarah CANZONERISOWestmont (Calif.)1:05.93c(1:05.06)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational7.000.007.00
10Jatinas SATTORIVASORocky Mountain (Mont.)1:06.44c f(1:06.33A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational6.000.006.00
11Kaitlyn BURGESSFREastern Oregon1:09.97c(1:09.05b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational5.000.005.00
12Rachel JONESFROttawa (Ariz.)1:13.35c(1:12.18OTA)  1/18/2019Lumberjack Team Challenge4.000.004.00
13Tanja STABENFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)1:16.86c f(1:16.75A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational3.000.003.00
14Sabrina WOLCOTTFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)1:18.44c f(1:18.33A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational2.000.002.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years