USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 30th

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Anna SHIELDSSRPoint Park (Pa.)4:49.64c(4:46.80OT)  12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker20.004.8724.87
2Emma JANKOWSKISOBethel (Ind.)5:02.65c(4:59.68OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open18.002.8020.80
3Kelli SMITHJRCornerstone (Mich.)5:06.80 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic16.002.1818.18
4Valerie RICHTERSRCornerstone (Mich.)5:09.54 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic14.001.7815.78
5Aspen DIRRSRHuntington (Ind.)5:13.61 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener12.001.3613.36
6Christina MURPHYSOMadonna (Mich.)5:14.14c(5:11.06OT)  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open10.001.3111.31
7Alyssa CAMPBELLFRPoint Park (Pa.)5:18.12c(5:15.00OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open9.000.949.94
8Sterling SIMEKFRIndiana Wesleyan5:20.63c(5:17.48OT)  1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational8.000.708.70
9Rachel BLAGGSRTaylor (Ind.)5:20.73c(5:17.58OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open7.000.697.69
10Kateri MILLSSOMadonna (Mich.)5:21.26c(5:18.11OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open6.000.646.64
11Caren HERNANDEZSRSaint Francis (Ind.)5:21.92 f   1/26/2019Defiance Invitational5.000.585.58
12Amanda SOROKINJRCornerstone (Mich.)5:22.06c(5:18.90OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open4.000.574.57
13Marissa SMITHSOShawnee State (Ohio)5:23.70 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman3.000.423.42
14Nygia POLLARDFRCornerstone (Mich.)5:23.75 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic2.000.422.42
15Andrea CROWESOSiena Heights (Mich.)5:28.98c(5:25.75OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic1.500.181.68
16Hailley O'NEILLSOSaint Francis (Ind.)5:29.69 f   1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational1.250.151.40
17Jessica PRICESOShawnee State (Ohio)5:30.20 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open1.000.121.12
18Casie NADASKYFRSiena Heights (Mich.)5:30.46c(5:27.22OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.900.111.01
19Alyssa BOYDSOPoint Park (Pa.)5:30.48c(5:27.24OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.800.110.91
20Victoria HARPERSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)5:32.22 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.700.030.73
21Megan JONESJRSpring Arbor (Mich.)5:32.70 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.600.010.61
22Sierra ALBUSSOCornerstone (Mich.)5:32.81 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.500.010.51
23Hellen MAASOTUOSOUnion (Ky.)5:33.34 f   1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.400.000.40
24Grace DWYERSOCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)5:33.41 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.300.000.30
25Kellyn VALEJRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)5:35.80 f   1/12/2019Karl Schlender Invitational 0.200.000.20
26Jessica COOKFRShawnee State (Ohio)5:36.87 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.150.000.15
27Saige NORRISFRHuntington (Ind.)5:38.41 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.130.000.13
28Ariel YOUNGSROhio Christian5:38.66 f   1/19/2019Dragon Open 0.100.000.10
29Caroline GEORGESOMadonna (Mich.)5:38.73c(5:35.41OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.080.000.08
30Mackenzie NEHERFRIU East (Ind.)5:38.97c(5:35.64OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.050.000.05
31Alexandra GARCIASRSpring Arbor (Mich.)5:39.84c(5:36.50OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.040.000.04
32Tara TODDFRCumberlands (Ky.)5:40.78 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.030.000.03
33Christina MAGERSFRIndiana Wesleyan5:40.92 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Catherine NEWHARTFRMarian (Ind.)5:41.73 f   1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
35Krista BOESESOSpring Arbor (Mich.)5:41.97c(5:38.61OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.010.000.01
1Taylor CONROYJRSt. Francis (Ill.)5:17.71 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite20.002.9322.93
2Sabrina BAFTIRISOSt. Francis (Ill.)5:18.19 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite18.002.8120.81
3Laisha CORONASOSt. Francis (Ill.)5:19.23 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite16.002.5618.56
4Rebekah HINRICHSJRConcordia (Neb.)5:22.23 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite14.001.8515.85
5Bre RODRIGUEZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)5:23.79 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)12.001.5913.59
6Veronica NAVARRETESOSt. Francis (Ill.)5:24.05 f   12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite10.001.5511.55
7Hailey PULLMANSODordt (Iowa)5:25.40 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic9.001.3410.34
8Keeley KNOBLOCHSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)5:27.67 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational8.000.998.99
9Nicole SYVERSONSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)5:28.21c(5:24.99OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open7.000.917.91
10Taylor GROVESRConcordia (Neb.)5:29.13 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic6.000.776.77
11McKenna JOHNSONSOMount Mercy (Iowa)5:29.63 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational5.000.705.70
12Charleen MASCOTESOSt. Francis (Ill.)5:31.63c(5:28.38OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open4.000.444.44
13Chloe BURKHARTJRJudson (Ill.)5:32.12 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational3.000.413.41
14Karsen KEECHJRHastings (Neb.)5:32.42 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational2.000.382.38
15Maria GEESAMANFRYork (Neb.)5:33.28c(5:34.31u)  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic1.500.321.82
16Emma DUNCANFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)5:34.25 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener1.250.251.50
17Mallory RETTENMEIERJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)5:35.03 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener1.000.191.19
18Olivia COUCHJRDordt (Iowa)5:37.91 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.900.000.90
19Alyssa FYESOConcordia (Neb.)5:38.21 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.800.000.80
20Allie BOSSFRTrinity Christian (Ill.)5:39.67 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.700.000.70
21Hannah REBMANNJRConcordia (Neb.)5:39.88 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.600.000.60
22Aleisha MCDONALDFRHastings (Neb.)5:42.41c(5:39.05b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.500.000.50
23Gina NARCISISRRoosevelt (Ill.)5:42.97 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.400.000.40
24Angeline GANNONFRValley City State (N.D.)5:42.99 f   12/7/2018Dakota Classic0.300.000.30
25Samantha SCHUYLERSODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)5:43.09c(5:39.72OT)  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.200.000.20
26Anytcy MARINJRGrand View (Iowa)5:43.57 f   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.150.000.15
27Hunter KOEPKESONorthwestern (Iowa)5:43.62 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.130.000.13
28Jacia CHRISTIANSENSODakota State (S.D.)5:43.74 f   1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.100.000.10
29McKenna ROGERSJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)5:44.24c(5:40.86OT)  11/30/2018SDSU Holiday Open and Multi0.080.000.08
30Marie MAYERSOJudson (Ill.)5:44.46 f   12/1/2018Titan "First Chance" Meet0.050.000.05
31Kristina FRICKESOValley City State (N.D.)5:44.79 f   12/7/2018Dakota Classic0.040.000.04
32Taylor WIDDERFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)5:45.07 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge0.030.000.03
33Stephanie CRUZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)5:45.66c(5:42.27OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.020.000.02
34Nicole MUNDYSOHastings (Neb.)5:46.45 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
35Katlyn HOOGLANDFRDordt (Iowa)5:46.75c(5:43.35OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.010.000.01
1Lydia WILSONJRMontreat (N.C.)5:22.83c(5:19.66)  1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural20.003.8423.84
2Erica STONEJRMilligan (Tenn.)5:27.41c(5:24.20out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff18.002.7820.78
3Gabrielle MARDISFRMilligan (Tenn.)5:29.58c(5:26.35OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational16.002.2918.29
4Avery DEWOLFFRMilligan (Tenn.)5:30.38 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational14.002.1116.11
5Rachel GALLISONJRTennessee Wesleyan5:31.89c(5:28.63b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite12.001.7713.77
6Elizabeth SKIPPERJRLife (Ga.)5:35.99c(5:32.69b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational10.001.0911.09
7Bekah OWENFRMilligan (Tenn.)5:36.53c(5:33.23out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff9.001.0110.01
8Aleksandra PETROVAFRCumberland (Tenn.)5:37.15c(5:33.84b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.000.928.92
9Alyssa WAIBELJRColumbia (S.C.)5:37.25 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational7.000.917.91
10Amber MAYSJRCumberland (Tenn.)5:38.21c(5:34.89OT)  1/11/2019ETSU Invitational6.000.776.77
11Rosa CISNEROSJRTennessee Wesleyan5:38.49c(5:35.17b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.735.73
12Kelsey MOWREYFRMilligan (Tenn.)5:41.86 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational4.000.344.34
13Riley KILIANJRCumberland (Tenn.)5:42.05c(5:38.69b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.333.33
14Shannon HOOLAHANFRBrenau (Ga.)5:42.97c(5:39.60b)  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker2.000.262.26
15Sarah WELCHFRBryan (Tenn.)5:43.20c(5:39.83b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational1.500.241.74
16Mysteree BOTTORFFJRTennessee Wesleyan5:43.23c(5:39.86b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.241.49
17Katlyn HAASJRMilligan (Tenn.)5:43.42 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.000.231.23
18Kamryn KIMMELSOLife (Ga.)5:45.49c(5:42.10b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.900.080.98
19Maci SHELLSOMilligan (Tenn.)5:46.02 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.800.050.85
20Macy PETERSONSOSoutheastern (Fla.)5:47.58c(5:44.17)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.700.000.70
21Tatiana GONZALEZJRLife (Ga.)5:49.32c(5:45.89b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.600.000.60
22Reagan POTEETSOReinhardt (Ga.)5:49.52c(5:46.09b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.500.000.50
23Lilly SIMMSFRMilligan (Tenn.)5:50.16 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.400.000.40
24Maddison WELCH FRSoutheastern (Fla.)5:53.26c(5:49.79)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.300.000.30
25Kendal CLARKSOWebber International (Fla.)5:59.54c(5:56.01)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge0.200.000.20
26Hannah SPRINGSOCumberland (Tenn.)6:01.86c(5:58.31b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.150.000.15
27Ellie PALMSRSoutheastern (Fla.)6:05.77c(6:02.18b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.130.000.13
28Chanaiya RICHARDSSOKeiser (Fla.)6:09.33c(6:05.71)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.100.000.10
29Alexis CASEYFRReinhardt (Ga.)6:09.95c(6:06.32b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.080.000.08
30Yanique WATSONSOSouthern-New Orleans (La.)6:10.02c(6:06.39b)  1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.050.000.05
31Malika REVIERESOTennessee Wesleyan6:12.09c(6:08.44b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.040.000.04
32Zoie GARDNERFRBrenau (Ga.)6:16.66 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.030.000.03
33Rachel JARRIELSOBrewton-Parker (Ga.)6:19.90c(6:16.17b)  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.020.000.02
34Alma RODRIGUEZFRMontreat (N.C.)6:20.57c(6:16.84out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff0.020.000.02
35Marie Ann ESCOBARFRLife (Ga.)6:22.88c(6:19.12b)  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.010.000.01
1Kari BLATTNERJRSouthwestern (Kan.)5:12.19c(5:09.13OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational20.003.8523.85
2Kaitlyn SHOEMAKERJRSaint Mary (Kan.)5:13.06c(5:09.99OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open18.003.7021.70
3Melanie COZZISOBenedictine (Kan.)5:22.17c(5:19.01OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open16.002.1818.18
4Rebecca STARRETTSRMissouri Baptist5:24.07 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start14.001.8815.88
5Rachel WHITESRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)5:24.66 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open12.001.7813.78
6Pia VON KEUTZSOColumbia (Mo.)5:26.76 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate10.001.5211.52
7Kaylee SHANLEYSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)5:26.80 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open9.001.5110.51
8Lila DREVESJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)5:34.59 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open8.000.708.70
9Brianna HALLERFRColumbia (Mo.)5:35.40 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate7.000.627.62
10Maria DOYLESRBenedictine (Kan.)5:36.65c(5:33.35OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic6.000.496.49
11Breanna BARNEYSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)5:37.93 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open5.000.375.37
12Emily KEMLINGJRTabor (Kan.)5:38.89 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic4.000.324.32
13Nicole BALLARDSOFriends (Kan.)5:39.02c(5:35.69OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic3.000.313.31
14Brittany WHITE-DOLDJRSaint Mary (Kan.)5:39.95 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge2.000.262.26
15Sharon JEBETSOScience & Arts (Okla.)5:41.79 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open1.500.171.67
16Julie LOEWENSRTabor (Kan.)5:41.87c(5:38.51OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open1.250.171.42
17Kathleen JOYCEJRBenedictine (Kan.)5:42.70c(5:39.34OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open1.000.131.13
18Payton REAVESJRFriends (Kan.)5:44.69 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.900.030.93
19Aryana ARCHULETAFRMcPherson (Kan.)5:45.12 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.800.010.81
20Emily CHAMBERSSOBaker (Kan.)5:46.34c(5:42.94OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.700.000.70
21MELISSA GONZALESSOTexas Wesleyan5:46.48c(5:43.08b)  1/11/2019Leonard Hilton Invitational0.600.000.60
22Alexandra COMPARATOFRAvila (Mo.)5:49.07 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.500.000.50
23Janeane HERNANDEZJRBaker (Kan.)5:49.65 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.400.000.40
24Stephanie MARTINEZFRKansas Wesleyan5:49.99 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.300.000.30
25Catlin DOORNBOSSOSouthwestern (Kan.)5:52.06c(5:48.60OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.200.000.20
26Mikayla SEHLMEYERJRColumbia (Mo.)5:52.92 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.150.000.15
27Shelby STOUFFERJRSaint Mary (Kan.)5:53.85 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.130.000.13
28Alicia ENGELBRECHTFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)5:53.91 f   1/26/2019Titan Open0.100.000.10
29Erin FLOYDSOSouthwestern (Kan.)5:54.59c(5:51.11OT)  12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.080.000.08
30Sarah LACYFRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)5:54.75 f   1/26/2019Titan Open0.050.000.05
31Elizabeth ROGERSFRMissouri Baptist5:55.68 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.040.000.04
32Elizabeth KROHNSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)5:56.17 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.030.000.03
33Bri HULSEFRSouthwestern (Kan.)5:56.50 f   1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.020.000.02
34Divina FLORESSRSaint Mary (Kan.)5:56.64c(5:53.14OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.020.000.02
35Kyla BERTSCHINGERFRColumbia (Mo.)5:56.71 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.010.000.01
1Dallas BORREGOFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)5:33.14 f   1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open20.003.8823.88
2Courtney HALLOCKSORocky Mountain (Mont.)5:33.17c f(5:37.75A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open18.003.8721.87
3Bethany BODINEFRWestmont (Calif.)5:34.65c(5:31.37)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational16.003.4919.49
4Mei-Li STEVENSSORocky Mountain (Mont.)5:38.30c f(5:42.95A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational14.002.6016.60
5Amanda COLACCHIAJRWestmont (Calif.)5:39.69c(5:36.36)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational12.002.4214.42
6Maja PLAZNIKFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)5:44.65c(5:41.27OT)  1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open10.001.8011.80
7Morgan ERICKSONSRWestmont (Calif.)5:51.39c(5:47.94)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational9.000.989.98
8Dana HJELMJRWestmont (Calif.)5:56.16c(5:52.66)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational8.000.418.41
9Emma LOTTMANFRWestmont (Calif.)5:57.26c(5:53.75)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational7.000.297.29
10Sarah CLAUDJRWestmont (Calif.)5:57.98c(5:54.47)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational6.000.206.20
11Larissa SAARELFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)5:59.24c f(6:04.18A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open5.000.065.06
12Carina BRACYFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)5:59.62c f(6:04.57A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open4.000.024.02
13Guan-Yin STEVENSSORocky Mountain (Mont.)6:15.61c f(6:20.78A)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open3.000.003.00
14Jessica GEORGEJRRocky Mountain (Mont.)7:07.88c f(7:13.77A)  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational2.000.002.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years