USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

High Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyara BLACKSOSpring Arbor (Mich.)1.72m5-7¾  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic20.003.8023.80
2Lenae LUDYSOIndiana Tech1.70m5-7  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #118.003.3121.31
3Leondra CORREIAJRIndiana Tech1.66m5-5¼  2/1/2019Akron Invitational16.002.3218.32
4Emma BIANCHISOGeorgetown (Ky.)1.63m5-4¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival14.001.6915.69
5Crystal GOYETTEFRAquinas (Mich.)1.62m5-3¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #112.001.5213.52
5Jessica TUTTLEFRBethel (Ind.)1.62m5-3¾  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic12.001.5213.52
7Shae PATTYSOShawnee State (Ohio)1.59m5-2½  1/19/2019Dave Lehman9.001.0210.02
8Lorna BECHTELSOIndiana Wesleyan1.57m5-1¾  1/18/2019IWU Invitational8.000.698.69
8Yara HUGOSOAquinas (Mich.)1.57m5-1¾  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open8.000.698.69
8Hannah HAYESSOAquinas (Mich.)1.57m5-1¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #18.000.698.69
8Casey LENONFRAquinas (Mich.)1.57m5-1¾  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic8.000.698.69
8Lisa RUFFINFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)1.57m5-1¾  2/1/2019Cedarville Collegiate Invitational8.000.698.69
13Morgan LUEDYSOCornerstone (Mich.)1.53m5-¼  1/25/2019Findlay Classic3.000.213.21
13Mara VANORDERJRCornerstone (Mich.)1.53m5-¼  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open3.000.213.21
15Kierra RICESOSiena Heights (Mich.)1.52m4-11¾  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open1.500.131.63
15Alexxus SMITHSOMarian (Ind.)1.52m4-11¾  2/2/2019ONU Invitational1.500.131.63
15Jai-Lyn NORWOODFRMarian (Ind.)1.52m4-11¾  12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird1.500.131.63
15Peyton KLEINSOAquinas (Mich.)1.52m4-11¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #11.500.131.63
15Harley SUTTONSRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)1.52m4-11¾  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational1.500.131.63
15Kylin NICHOLSFRIndiana Tech1.52m4-11¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #11.500.131.63
15La'Naiya CONEYFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)1.52m4-11¾  2/1/2019Cedarville Collegiate Invitational1.500.131.63
22Nia GOODMANFRPoint Park (Pa.)1.51m4-11½  2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.500.040.54
23Anna BEKIUSSRCornerstone (Mich.)1.49m4-10½  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.400.000.40
24Jaymz GIBSONJRSiena Heights (Mich.)1.48m4-10¼  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.300.000.30
24Samantha MERRITTJRSiena Heights (Mich.)1.48m4-10¼  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.300.000.30
24Veyola KENYIFRSiena Heights (Mich.)1.48m4-10¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.300.000.30
24Olivia MILLERSOCarlow (Pa.)1.48m4-10¼  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.300.000.30
28Jenna TERRYSOIndiana Wesleyan1.47m4-9¾  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.100.000.10
28Emily CLARKSOSpring Arbor (Mich.)1.47m4-9¾  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.100.000.10
28Zaquela ALSTONSOIndiana Tech1.47m4-9¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.100.000.10
28Havilyn CUMMINGSFRIndiana Tech1.47m4-9¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.100.000.10
28Nyree MUSHANGAZIKIFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)1.47m4-9¾  2/1/2019Cedarville Collegiate Invitational0.100.000.10
33renique SMITHJRIndiana Tech1.46m4-9½  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.020.000.02
34Hope SPAULDINGJRMarian (Ind.)1.45m4-9  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.020.000.02
35Courtney GRAYSOCampbellsville (Ky.)1.43m4-8¼  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.010.000.01
1Alexis DALEJRDoane (Neb.)1.78m5-10  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic20.005.0025.00
2Claire SINTEKSRDoane (Neb.)1.71m5-7¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational18.002.5820.58
2Shay BROWNSRDoane (Neb.)1.71m5-7¼  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial18.002.5820.58
4Kamberlyn LAMERSRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)1.68m5-6  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic14.001.6815.68
4Chantel KYLERSRClarke (Iowa)1.68m5-6  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic14.001.6815.68
6Paige LUCASJRDoane (Neb.)1.66m5-5¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events10.001.2111.21
7Isabelle WATSONSODoane (Neb.)1.65m5-5  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational9.000.989.98
7Lia GUIGUISODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)1.65m5-5  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational9.000.989.98
9Madison BLACKSTONEFRDoane (Neb.)1.63m5-4¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events7.000.557.55
9Maitlyn THOMSENSRDoane (Neb.)1.63m5-4¼  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events7.000.557.55
11Sarah DE HAANSODordt (Iowa)1.62m5-3¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.435.43
11Cori DE JONGFRDordt (Iowa)1.62m5-3¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic5.000.435.43
11Allison BROOKSJRConcordia (Neb.)1.62m5-3¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic5.000.435.43
11Madelyn CLAUSENSOTrinity Christian (Ill.)1.62m5-3¾  2/2/2019ONU Invitational5.000.435.43
15Cali STEWARTJRHastings (Neb.)1.61m5-3¼  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational1.500.311.81
16Breanna JUDKINSJRClarke (Iowa)1.60m5-3  12/8/2018Dubuque Championships1.250.191.44
17Rachel GADIENTJRMount Mercy (Iowa)1.58m5-2¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational1.000.001.00
18Keagan PERKINSFRGraceland (Iowa)1.57m5-1¾  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.900.000.90
18Brianna BOTTSFRHastings (Neb.)1.57m5-1¾  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.900.000.90
18Joscelyn WINDSRDordt (Iowa)1.57m5-1¾  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.900.000.90
18Ally GLASERFRConcordia (Neb.)1.57m5-1¾  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.900.000.90
18Samantha HAYSFRMount Marty (S.D.)1.57m5-1¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.900.000.90
18Lynette LATOCHAFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1.57m5-1¾  12/7/2018ONU Holiday Invitational0.900.000.90
24Katie TE GROTENHUISJRNorthwestern (Iowa)1.55m5-1  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.300.000.30
25Kayla BACHLEJRDoane (Neb.)1.54m5-½  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events0.200.000.20
26Victoria LEFFLERSRMidland (Neb.)1.52m4-11¾  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.150.000.15
26Sophia HOELZJRConcordia (Neb.)1.52m4-11¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.150.000.15
26Aurora AREVALOSRMorningside (Iowa)1.52m4-11¾  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.150.000.15
26Haley FLAWSFRGrand View (Iowa)1.52m4-11¾  1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener0.150.000.15
30Ashley COOKJRDoane (Neb.)1.51m4-11½  12/1/2018Happy Holidays Multi-Events0.050.000.05
30Ashlynn PERKINSFRGraceland (Iowa)1.51m4-11½  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.050.000.05
30Katie CANNONSOJamestown (N.D.)1.51m4-11½  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.050.000.05
33Lauren TAMAYOFRHastings (Neb.)1.49m4-10½  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational0.020.000.02
33Charlene GARCIAFRWaldorf (Iowa)1.49m4-10½  1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.020.000.02
35Kennedy MOGULSOConcordia (Neb.)1.47m4-9¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.010.000.01
1Raven THOMPSONFRWilliam Carey (Miss.)1.65m5-5  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker20.002.9122.91
2Jalicia NEILJRTennessee Wesleyan1.60m5-3  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite18.002.0820.08
3Brianna BUCKJRMilligan (Tenn.)1.59m5-2½  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational16.001.9217.92
4Tyleeah MADDOXFRBrenau (Ga.)1.56m5-1¼  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off14.001.4915.49
5Bria SANDSJRLife (Ga.)1.55m5-1  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite12.001.3813.38
5Angel PETERSONSOMobile (Ala.)1.55m5-1  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational12.001.3813.38
5Azaria JONESSOMobile (Ala.)1.55m5-1  1/18/2019Samford Open12.001.3813.38
5Ally MCNULTYSRTennessee Wesleyan1.55m5-1  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational12.001.3813.38
9Jaslyn JOSEPHJRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)1.51m4-11½  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge7.001.058.05
9Erica CHRISTENSENSOKeiser (Fla.)1.51m4-11½  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge7.001.058.05
11Gracie SMITHSRTennessee Wesleyan1.50m4-11  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite5.000.995.99
11Amber BOYDSOColumbia (S.C.)1.50m4-11  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational5.000.995.99
13Tamia FRANCISFRBrenau (Ga.)1.46m4-9½  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off3.000.753.75
14Elyssa PAULDINGFRMobile (Ala.)1.45m4-9  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational2.000.692.69
15Kanyisola ANJORINSOBrenau (Ga.)1.40m4-7  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker1.500.391.89
16Michelle TIERNEYFRSoutheastern (Fla.)1.35m4-5  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.250.081.33
16Gloria CLARKSRBrenau (Ga.)1.35m4-5  11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker1.250.081.33
18Nicolette SNYDERSOKeiser (Fla.)1.33m4-4¼  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational0.900.000.90
18Daisha JOHNSONFRColumbia (S.C.)1.33m4-4¼  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.900.000.90
1Ardeen WALKERJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.66m5-5¼  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open20.003.6323.63
2Shelley LAURESSRBenedictine (Kan.)1.65m5-5  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic18.003.3221.32
3Anna HOUSTONSRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.62m5-3¾  1/31/2019Mule Relays16.002.3918.39
4Hannah EHLINGERFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.60m5-3  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview14.001.8115.81
5Sydney NEITERJRMissouri Baptist1.59m5-2½  1/25/2019Principia Relays12.001.6013.60
6Maddie MINNAERTJRBenedictine (Kan.)1.57m5-1¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic10.001.1811.18
6Ajanique WELLSFRTabor (Kan.)1.57m5-1¾  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic10.001.1811.18
8Morgan THOMASSOBaker (Kan.)1.56m5-1¼  1/31/2019Mule Relays8.000.978.97
8Taylor BRANNENJRFriends (Kan.)1.56m5-1¼  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational8.000.978.97
8Kaleena LOGANSRColumbia (Mo.)1.56m5-1¼  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open8.000.978.97
11Ka'liyah RODGERSFRWilliams Baptist (Ark.)1.54m5-½  1/25/2019Principia Relays5.000.595.59
12Camille MANCINIJRBenedictine (Kan.)1.52m4-11¾  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic4.000.384.38
12Megan MCMILLENSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1.52m4-11¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.384.38
14Maddison COOKSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)1.51m4-11½  1/31/2019Mule Relays2.000.272.27
15Alyssa BALTIMOREFRCulver-Stockton (Mo.)1.50m4-11  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational1.500.161.66
15Kaylee LUNNFRAvila (Mo.)1.50m4-11  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite1.500.161.66
17Lauren DOLLJRFriends (Kan.)1.49m4-10½  11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events1.000.051.05
18Kylie ZAMBONI-CUTTERFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.48m4-10¼  1/26/2019Titan Open0.900.000.90
18Lia MCLOUGHLINSRAvila (Mo.)1.48m4-10¼  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.900.000.90
20Jasmine YOUNGQUISTFRBethany (Kan.)1.47m4-9¾  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.700.000.70
20Tiffany SLECHTAFRBethany (Kan.)1.47m4-9¾  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.700.000.70
22Anna ASHSRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.46m4-9½  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.500.000.50
22Abby STRICKERSRColumbia (Mo.)1.46m4-9½  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.500.000.50
24Jasmine YOUNGQUISTFRBethany (Kan.)1.45m4-9  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.300.000.30
24Megan VAN HARNJRWilliam Woods (Mo.)1.45m4-9  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.300.000.30
24H'Aenise COOPWOODSOCulver-Stockton (Mo.)1.45m4-9  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.300.000.30
24Meaghan RICEJRColumbia (Mo.)1.45m4-9  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.300.000.30
28Jayden HAMMONDSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.44m4-8¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.100.000.10
28Meagan CUNNINGHAMSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.44m4-8¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.100.000.10
28Shukura TYLERJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.44m4-8¾  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.100.000.10
31Sheila LAZAROJRMissouri Valley1.41m4-7½  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.040.000.04
32Elaina HENDERSONSOFriends (Kan.)1.37m4-6  11/30/2018Wichita State Shocker Combined Events0.030.000.03
33Caspian TRESSINSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1.35m4-5  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.020.000.02
34Kristen CALDERWOODSRSterling (Kan.)1.29m4-2¾  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.020.000.02
35Allison WAKELANDFRSt. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)1.24m4-¾  1/25/2019Principia Relays0.010.000.01
1Paige DODDJREastern Oregon1.70m5-7  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.004.5224.52
2Amanda CHANSOVanguard (Calif.)1.62m5-3¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational18.002.6320.63
3Kalulusno NGAIDAFREastern Oregon1.61m5-3¼  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational16.002.4018.40
4Jenny SAPPSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1.57m5-1¾  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open14.001.6315.63
5Savannah PROSKEFRNorthwest Christian (Ore.)1.56m5-1¼  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West12.001.4713.47
6Ana FLORESJRVanguard (Calif.)1.54m5-½  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational10.001.1411.14
7Megan PENDERGASTFRCarroll (Mont.)1.53m5-¼  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational9.000.989.98
8Olivia LANESOEastern Oregon1.52m4-11¾  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational8.000.828.82
8Morgan ALLENFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)1.52m4-11¾  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite8.000.828.82
10Payge DUROCHERSOCollege of Idaho1.51m4-11½  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational6.000.666.66
10Laura HENDERSONFRCollege of Idaho1.51m4-11½  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West6.000.666.66
10Megan VAN MARTERFRNorthwest Christian (Ore.)1.51m4-11½  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West6.000.666.66
13Loghan SPRAUERJRSouthern Oregon1.49m4-10½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational3.000.453.45
14Ember DRIVDAHLJRCarroll (Mont.)1.47m4-9¾  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational2.000.292.29
15Jasmine JAMESFROregon Tech1.46m4-9½  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.500.201.70
16Abby SNYDERFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)1.45m4-9  1/11/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open1.250.121.37
16Joelle HAMEISTERFRWilliam Jessup (Calif.)1.45m4-9  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open1.250.121.37
16Vendela WILLIAMSJRWilliam Jessup (Calif.)1.45m4-9  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open1.250.121.37
16Rayna LAAKSOSORocky Mountain (Mont.)1.45mA4-9  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational1.250.121.37
16Emma PERRY FRCarroll (Mont.)1.45mA4-9  1/11/2019Montana State Open1.250.121.37
21Michaela SCHAEFFERSOVanguard (Calif.)1.44m4-8¾  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.600.040.64
21Josie D'AGOSTINOJRCarroll (Mont.)1.44mA4-8¾  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open0.600.040.64
23Michaela BANYIJRWestmont (Calif.)1.42m4-7¾  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.400.000.40
23Brianna STOPPASRWestmont (Calif.)1.42m4-7¾  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.400.000.40
25Nishi CHASEFROregon Tech1.40m4-7  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.200.000.20
26Reilly ROSTADSOCarroll (Mont.)1.35m4-5  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.150.000.15
27Caitlin SMITHSRWestmont (Calif.)1.27m4-2  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.130.000.13
28Sarah FAJERFRMultnomah (Ore.)1.26m4-1½  11/30/2018Candy Cane Invitational0.100.000.10

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years