USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

Triple Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Hannah DRAKESRCornerstone (Mich.)11.76m38-7  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic20.004.3124.31
2Haley PAYTONFRCampbellsville (Ky.)11.37m37-3¾  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener18.002.5920.59
3Kierra COOPERJRMadonna (Mich.)11.19m36-8½  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite16.001.7917.79
4Zaquela ALSTONSOIndiana Tech11.17m36-7¾  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #114.001.7015.70
5Meredith HADDADJRCornerstone (Mich.)11.13m36-6¼  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic12.001.5213.52
6Katrina SMITHSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)11.12m36-5¾  1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open10.001.4811.48
6Cierra JENKINSFRIndiana Tech11.12m36-5¾  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite10.001.4811.48
8Yara HUGOSOAquinas (Mich.)11.05m36-3  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #18.001.219.21
9Oreatha HURTSRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)10.89m35-8¾  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational7.000.807.80
10Miriam WOODSRTaylor (Ind.)10.83m35-6½  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic6.000.716.71
11Abigail BANSENSOSiena Heights (Mich.)10.78m35-4½  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open5.000.645.64
12Emily BLUHMSOSaint Francis (Ind.)10.74m35-3  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic4.000.574.57
13Alexia WINNFRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)10.73m35-2½  1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational3.000.563.56
14Mildrenae YOUNG-BROOKSSRSiena Heights (Mich.)10.53m34-6¾  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic2.000.252.25
15Julia FORBESJRSiena Heights (Mich.)10.48m34-4¾  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic1.500.181.68
16Alexxus SMITHSOMarian (Ind.)10.47m34-4¼  2/2/2019ONU Invitational1.250.161.41
17Teychiana DORNANJRCampbellsville (Ky.)10.39m34-1¼  2/1/2019DePauw Tiger Small College Invitational1.000.041.04
18Mikaela HILLESOMadonna (Mich.)10.34m33-11¼  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.900.000.90
19Olivia MILLERSOCarlow (Pa.)10.27m33-8½  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.800.000.80
20Crystal TOVARSOSpring Arbor (Mich.)10.12m33-2½  1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #10.700.000.70
21Taylor KRUPINSKI FRMadonna (Mich.)9.98m32-9  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.600.000.60
22Amelia ROBBENJRMarian (Ind.)9.96m32-8¼  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.500.000.50
23Lisa RUFFINFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)9.78m32-1  2/1/2019Cedarville Collegiate Invitational0.400.000.40
23Kassi GILBERTJRBrescia (Ky.)9.78m32-1  2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.400.000.40
25Miranda SCHRYSOPoint Park (Pa.)9.70m31-10  2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.200.000.20
25Samatha SOWELLFRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)9.70m31-10  2/2/2019Anderson (Ind.) Indoor Invitational0.200.000.20
27Tamia WADESRUnion (Ky.)9.65m31-8  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.130.000.13
28Dylan HAYNESJRShawnee State (Ohio)9.51m31-2½  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.100.000.10
29Tatiana WILLIAMSSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)9.49m31-1¾  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.080.000.08
30Ta'Neshya ALLENSOCampbellsville (Ky.)9.42m30-11  12/7/2018Indianapolis Winter Break Meet0.050.000.05
31Tajanique THROWERSOCarlow (Pa.)9.07m29-9¼  1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.040.000.04
32Britney ADRIANFRPoint Park (Pa.)9.01m29-6¾  2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational0.030.000.03
33Samantha MERRITTJRSiena Heights (Mich.)8.99m29-6  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.020.000.02
33Daphne PATTERSONFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)8.99m29-6  2/1/2019Cedarville Collegiate Invitational0.020.000.02
1Kamberlyn LAMERSRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)11.85m38-10½  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite20.003.5223.52
2Leah LARSONSRConcordia (Neb.)11.65m38-2¾  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic18.002.5220.52
3Shantinique CUNNINGHAMSRHastings (Neb.)11.62m38-1½  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial16.002.3718.37
4Jaysa HOINSSRDoane (Neb.)11.61m38-1¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic14.002.3216.32
5Alex LAMBROSSRSaint Xavier (Ill.)11.59m38-¼  1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational12.002.2214.22
6Julia JOHNSONJRJamestown (N.D.)11.35m37-3  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite10.001.2711.27
7Adrianna SIMSFRConcordia (Neb.)11.28m37-¼  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite9.001.0310.03
8Breanna JUDKINSJRClarke (Iowa)11.23m36-10¼  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic8.000.868.86
9Claire STOLLERSODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)11.21m36-9½  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite7.000.797.79
10Jessica DETERDINGJRConcordia (Neb.)11.17m36-7¾  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite6.000.656.65
11Kristol VANTERPOOLSRGraceland (Iowa)11.14m36-6¾  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational5.000.555.55
11Lydia GERBERSODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)11.14m36-6¾  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.555.55
13Abby CAMPFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11.13m36-6¼  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational3.000.523.52
14Maddy YOUNGERSJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)11.01m36-1½  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational2.000.292.29
15Melissa ROHRERFRGraceland (Iowa)11.00m36-1¼  1/31/2019Mule Relays1.500.271.77
16Daisy MAESSNERFRHastings (Neb.)10.95m35-11¼  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial1.250.191.44
17Carmen DEVRIESFRJamestown (N.D.)10.88m35-8½  1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open1.000.071.07
18Kristen LONGVILLESRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)10.81m35-5¾  2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.900.000.90
19Alea SHANERSODoane (Neb.)10.79m35-4¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.800.000.80
20Lauren LAMOURTJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)10.75m35-3¼  12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational0.700.000.70
21Chantel BLAIRJRGrand View (Iowa)10.73m35-2½  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.600.000.60
22Haley MILLERFRDoane (Neb.)10.71m35-1¾  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.500.000.50
23Erin FLEMINGFRGrand View (Iowa)10.67m35-¼  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.400.000.40
24Victoria LEFFLERSRMidland (Neb.)10.60m34-9½  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30
25Kadara MARSHALLSODickinson State (N.D.)10.55mA34-7½  1/25/2019Dave Little Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jacqui BALTJRDordt (Iowa)10.54m34-7  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.150.000.15
27Lindsey MARTINSOViterbo (Wis.)10.53m34-6¾  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.130.000.13
28Kaelyn HAMALLEFROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)10.49m34-5  1/26/2019Titan Open0.100.000.10
29Cora OLSONFRConcordia (Neb.)10.47m34-4¼  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.080.000.08
30Chantel KYLERSRClarke (Iowa)10.42m34-2¼  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.050.000.05
31Carla LOPEZFRGraceland (Iowa)10.39m34-1¼  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational0.040.000.04
32Karsen SEARSFRHastings (Neb.)10.22m33-6½  2/1/2019UNK Indoor Invitational0.030.000.03
32Kayla MUSICFRWilliam Penn (Iowa)10.22m33-6½  12/1/2018St. Ambrose Frigid Bee Invite0.030.000.03
34Megan IFFTFRSt. Francis (Ill.)10.21m33-6  2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.020.000.02
35Gabby DIAMONDSOConcordia (Neb.)10.20m33-5¾  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.010.000.01
1Bria SANDSJRLife (Ga.)11.77m38-7½  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational20.004.2924.29
2Jaslyn JOSEPHJRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)11.09m36-4¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational18.002.4520.45
3Donesha RUFFINSRWebber International (Fla.)11.04m36-2¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge16.002.3218.32
4Alexus PRESTONFRMontreat (N.C.)10.85m35-7¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational14.001.8715.87
5Nekeima OBIKESOFlorida Memorial10.67m35-¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational12.001.5313.53
6Jordae COLEJRKeiser (Fla.)10.56m34-7¾ (0.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational10.001.3311.33
7Iyana MCKEEVERSOUSC Beaufort (S.C.)10.53m34-6¾  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational9.001.2710.27
8Heather WOOLARDFRColumbia (S.C.)10.51m34-5¾  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational8.001.249.24
9Tynshisha MCFARLANDFRLife (Ga.)10.43m34-2¾  1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational7.001.098.09
10Tatiyana MCCLENDONSOBrenau (Ga.)10.16m33-4  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off6.000.806.80
11Shatrice DIXONFRBrenau (Ga.)9.91m32-6¼  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off5.000.555.55
12Silja PETURSODOTTIRFRLife (Ga.)9.82m32-2¾  1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.474.47
13Gianna THORNTONSRWebber International (Fla.)9.73m31-11¼ (0.0)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational3.000.383.38
14Aleah HALTIWANGERJRColumbia (S.C.)9.53m31-3¼  2/1/2019Buccaneer Invitational2.000.182.18
15Daisha JOHNSONFRColumbia (S.C.)9.48m31-1¼  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.500.131.63
16Nicolette SNYDERSOKeiser (Fla.)9.44m30-11¾ (0.0)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge1.250.091.34
17Grace OWENSRMilligan (Tenn.)8.84m29-0  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.000.001.00
18Brianna BUCKJRMilligan (Tenn.)8.16m26-9¼  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.900.000.90
1Tiona OWENSSRWayland Baptist (Texas)12.25m40-2¼  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open20.005.9725.97
2Jayda COOPERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)11.49m37-8½  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational18.002.3820.38
3Lauren DOLLJRFriends (Kan.)11.46m37-7¼  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.002.2318.23
4Megan MCCRARYJRMissouri Baptist11.35m37-3  12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start14.001.7115.71
5Shyrelle YATESSOAvila (Mo.)11.21m36-9½  1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate12.001.2613.26
6Myan ELRINGTONJRBaker (Kan.)11.12m36-5¾  1/19/2019Northwest Open10.000.9710.97
6Elaina HENDERSONSOFriends (Kan.)11.12m36-5¾  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational10.000.9710.97
6Abby STRICKERSRColumbia (Mo.)11.12m36-5¾  1/31/2019Mule Relays10.000.9710.97
9Bailey TURNERFRPark (Mo.)11.03m36-2¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic7.000.687.68
10Sarah LUCASJRBenedictine (Kan.)10.98m36-¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic6.000.576.57
10Taylor QUIRINGFRTabor (Kan.)10.98m36-¼  1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.576.57
12Cemaria WOODARDFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)10.92m35-10  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview4.000.474.47
13Kaleena LOGANSRColumbia (Mo.)10.84m35-6¾  1/31/2019Mule Relays3.000.343.34
14Kaylee LUNNFRAvila (Mo.)10.78m35-4½  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge2.000.242.24
15Tavia GALLOWFRCulver-Stockton (Mo.)10.76m35-3¾  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational1.500.211.71
16Jayden HAMMONDSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)10.74m35-3  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open1.250.181.43
17Imani TAYLOR FRWayland Baptist (Texas)10.73m35-2½  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open1.000.161.16
18Gabrielle MOOREFRSaint Mary (Kan.)10.72m35-2  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.900.141.04
19Jaivion LATTIMOREFRMcPherson (Kan.)10.63m34-10½  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.800.000.80
20Sarah BIRDSOTabor (Kan.)10.35m33-11½  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.700.000.70
21Esther LOUKAWILAJRPark (Mo.)10.32m33-10¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.600.000.60
22Camisha STEVENSONSOBethany (Kan.)10.27m33-8½  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.500.000.50
23Hannah MEYERSOBenedictine (Kan.)10.18m33-4¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.400.000.40
23Susan MATTINGLYJRFriends (Kan.)10.18m33-4¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.400.000.40
25H'Aenise COOPWOODSOCulver-Stockton (Mo.)10.17m33-4½  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.200.000.20
26Irene ANDERSONJRBenedictine (Kan.)10.15m33-3¾  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.150.000.15
27Amara FEYRER-MELKFRBenedictine (Kan.)9.97m32-8½  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.130.000.13
28Catherine BORUCHSRBenedictine (Kan.)9.91m32-6¼  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.100.000.10
28Alexus EDWARDSFRFriends (Kan.)9.91m32-6¼  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.100.000.10
30Bridget HOWARDSOBenedictine (Kan.)9.69m31-9½  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.050.000.05
31Lauren HEDRICKJRBenedictine (Kan.)9.67m31-8¾  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.040.000.04
31Sierra KOLANSRCentral Methodist (Mo.)9.67m31-8¾  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.040.000.04
33Aurora PFEIFFERJRWilliam Woods (Mo.)9.49m31-1¾  1/26/2019Titan Open0.020.000.02
34Poetrii GREENSOCulver-Stockton (Mo.)9.48m31-1¼  2/2/2019Jim Green Invitational0.020.000.02
35Allison PROCTERFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)9.42m30-11  12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.010.000.01
1Kalulusno NGAIDAFREastern Oregon11.66m38-3¼  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational20.005.8625.86
2Michaela SCHAEFFERSOVanguard (Calif.)11.58m38-0 (0.0)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational18.005.4023.40
3Nadya WISHAMJRWestmont (Calif.)11.29m37-½ (0.0)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open16.003.7319.73
4Ebony WILSONSOEastern Oregon10.76m35-3¾  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational14.001.8215.82
5Victoria BRANCHSREastern Oregon10.61m34-9¾  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West12.001.3713.37
6M'Kya WILLIAMSJRWestmont (Calif.)10.46m34-4 (0.0)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open10.000.9110.91
7Savannah PROSKEFRNorthwest Christian (Ore.)10.36m34-0  2/1/2019Jacksons Invitational/New Balance West9.000.619.61
8Maggie PHELANSOCarroll (Mont.)10.26mA33-8  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview8.000.318.31
9Kenna GUENTHERFRCarroll (Mont.)10.14mA33-3¼  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview7.000.007.00
10Mikayla WONGSOWestmont (Calif.)9.59m31-5¾ (0.0)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open6.000.006.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years