USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

600 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Doshawn FRANKSJRIndiana Tech1:37.10c(1:25.65(600)b)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.003.5023.50
2Analis FLOYDSRAquinas (Mich.)1:38.46 f   2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic18.002.5220.52
3Amanda SOROKINJRCornerstone (Mich.)1:38.85 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic16.002.2418.24
4Molly MITCHELLJRHuntington (Ind.)1:39.34 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic14.001.9015.90
5Reba BARTRAMSOPoint Park (Pa.)1:39.55c(1:38.35OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open12.001.7513.75
6Abby BITTNERFRIU East (Ind.)1:40.28c(1:39.07OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open10.001.3511.35
7Alexis LOMBARDOJRIndiana Tech1:40.48 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #19.001.2510.25
8Morgan LUEDYSOCornerstone (Mich.)1:40.71 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic8.001.159.15
9Jessica SPRINKLESJRIndiana Wesleyan1:41.05 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic7.000.997.99
10Jacqueline PRUITTJRMadonna (Mich.)1:41.22c(1:40.00OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open6.000.916.91
11Larissa KIJOWSKISOCarlow (Pa.)1:42.53c(1:41.29OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open5.000.505.50
12Kendra FRIEDENJRIndiana Wesleyan1:42.88 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic4.000.434.43
13Anna REPESHJRAquinas (Mich.)1:42.92 f   2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic3.000.423.42
14Anna SOUZISSRTaylor (Ind.)1:43.19 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic2.000.362.36
15Delaney STERSICSOSiena Heights (Mich.)1:43.41c(1:42.16OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open1.500.311.81
16Megan ENNISFRConcordia (Mich.)1:43.78 f   1/12/2019Findlay Open1.250.231.48
17Whitney TAYLORSOAquinas (Mich.)1:44.08 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #11.000.161.16
18Carly WILKINSJRIndiana Wesleyan1:44.69 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.900.030.93
19Olivia VON GUNTENFRHuntington (Ind.)1:45.07c(1:43.80OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.800.000.80
20Emily O'CONNORSOCumberlands (Ky.)1:45.15c(1:43.88OT)  12/8/2018Aaron Porter Invite0.700.000.70
21Colette LARKSOAquinas (Mich.)1:45.37c(1:44.10OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.600.000.60
22Kaitlyn MACKFRGrace (Ind.)1:45.50 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.500.000.50
23Marjorie CROSBYSRTaylor (Ind.)1:46.29c(1:45.00OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.400.000.40
24Kellyn VALEJRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)1:46.68 f   2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.300.000.30
25Melissa WINCHESTERSRAquinas (Mich.)1:47.15c(1:45.85OT)  1/11/2019Bob Eubanks Open0.200.000.20
26Jessica PRICESOShawnee State (Ohio)1:47.40 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.150.000.15
27Patience KENNEDYSRIndiana Tech1:47.54 f   12/1/2018Mastodon Opener0.130.000.13
28Megan WISEJRSpring Arbor (Mich.)1:47.67c(1:46.37OT)  12/7/2018Saginaw Valley State Holiday Classic0.100.000.10
29Leah GOUWENSJRBethel (Ind.)1:47.74c(1:46.44OT)  1/25/2019GVSU Open0.080.000.08
30Grace COOPERSOSaint Francis (Ind.)1:47.85 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.050.000.05
31Taylor TACKETTSORio Grande (Ohio)1:48.35 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.040.000.04
32Lexi SCHAUBFRAquinas (Mich.)1:48.72c(1:47.41OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.030.000.03
33Taylor CELICHJRPoint Park (Pa.)1:48.86c(1:47.54OT)  1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.020.000.02
34Sierra ALBUSSOCornerstone (Mich.)1:49.37 f   2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic0.020.000.02
35Lacy WOJTSRRochester (Mich.)1:49.38 f   2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.010.000.01
1Kiana HOFF-AUSRMount Marty (S.D.)1:39.02 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite20.002.3422.34
2Lesley LOPEZSRSt. Francis (Ill.)1:39.26 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)18.002.1420.14
3Logan HAYEKSODoane (Neb.)1:39.51 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic16.001.9217.92
3Paitton HERBSTSRDickinson State (N.D.)1:39.51 f   2/1/2019NDSU Bison Open (indoor)16.001.9217.92
5Jenna STEPHENSSRDordt (Iowa)1:39.72 f   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic12.001.7413.74
6Kathryn VANDER POELSRMount Mercy (Iowa)1:39.84 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational10.001.6411.64
7Jenna PHILSONSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:40.12 f   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open9.001.4010.40
8Rebekah MUILENBURGSRNorthwestern (Iowa)1:40.20 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite8.001.339.33
9Eva BRUNOSOSt. Francis (Ill.)1:40.22 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)7.001.328.32
10Celina MAYFORTHSOSt. Francis (Ill.)1:40.82c(1:39.60OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.000.906.90
11Tori BERANJRConcordia (Neb.)1:41.32 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic5.000.655.65
12Delaney LEMKAUSRDoane (Neb.)1:41.33 f   1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial4.000.654.65
13Katrina ENGEBRETSONJRNorthwestern (Iowa)1:42.34 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite3.000.373.37
14Annika PINGELFRDoane (Neb.)1:42.50 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational2.000.322.32
15Andrea ERTZSOMount Mercy (Iowa)1:42.57 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational1.500.301.80
16Miranda RATHJENJRConcordia (Neb.)1:42.66 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.250.281.53
17Meghan MCGOWANSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:42.95 f   1/19/2019NAIA Challenge1.000.201.20
18Corrie REILEYSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:43.03 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.900.181.08
19Bridget SULEKJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:43.14 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.800.150.95
20Samantha MCCLARYJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)1:43.24 f   1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.700.120.82
21Haydyn WEISESODoane (Neb.)1:43.25 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.600.120.72
22MacKenzie BRANDLSODoane (Neb.)1:43.70 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.500.000.50
23Megan KRISCHFRSt. Francis (Ill.)1:43.75 f   1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.400.000.40
24Kirsten PAETOWSODakota State (S.D.)1:43.78 f   1/11/2019Minnesota State Invitational0.300.000.30
25Jennifer GILESFRDakota State (S.D.)1:43.87c(1:42.61OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.200.000.20
26Vivian SANCHEZSOMidland (Neb.)1:43.89c(1:42.63b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.150.000.15
27Claire DUNCANFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:43.97 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.130.000.13
28Jaci PARRIOTTJRDoane (Neb.)1:44.00 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.100.000.10
29Halle WEISESODoane (Neb.)1:44.04 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.080.000.08
30Kylee VOIGTJRJamestown (N.D.)1:44.14 f   1/19/2019Cobber Open0.050.000.05
31Rose PELELO-RAYSRMorningside (Iowa)1:44.51 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.040.000.04
32Amanda COOKJRDoane (Neb.)1:44.66 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.030.000.03
33Allana PAULFRBriar Cliff (Iowa)1:44.69 f   1/25/2019Dennis Young Classic0.020.000.02
34Ashley OMOREGIEFRWilliam Penn (Iowa)1:44.93 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jenna DIRKXFRMorningside (Iowa)1:44.98 f   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.010.000.01
1Sarah WELCHFRBryan (Tenn.)1:42.86c(1:41.62OT)  12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener20.001.9421.94
2Erica STONEJRMilligan (Tenn.)1:43.10 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational18.001.9019.90
3Valentina KENYERESSOMilligan (Tenn.)1:43.11 f   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational16.001.9017.90
4Bekah OWENFRMilligan (Tenn.)1:44.16 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational14.001.7315.73
5Lauren GLENCROSSSRColumbia (S.C.)1:45.14 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational12.001.6113.61
6Leah BANKSSRLoyola (La.)1:45.61 f   1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II10.001.5611.56
7Alyssa WAIBELJRColumbia (S.C.)1:46.47 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational9.001.4710.47
8Maya DUNNFRBrenau (Ga.)1:47.33 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off8.001.379.37
9Jenycha RIVERAJRSoutheastern (Fla.)1:48.03c(1:46.72)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational7.001.308.30
10Constance YOUNGBLOODSOKeiser (Fla.)1:49.80c(1:48.47)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge6.001.187.18
11Koree REAMSRWebber International (Fla.)1:51.65 f   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational5.001.086.08
12Heather WOOLARDFRColumbia (S.C.)1:53.43 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.984.98
13Linnea ABERGFRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)1:56.83c(1:55.42)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge3.000.803.80
14Aija WALLFRColumbia (S.C.)2:00.63 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational2.000.622.62
15Julisa ECHEVERRIASOColumbia (S.C.)2:02.97 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.500.512.01
16Courtney LAMBERTSOColumbia (S.C.)2:14.00 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational1.250.051.30
1Shelby HUNDLEYSRFriends (Kan.)1:36.05c(1:34.89OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.7723.77
2Miranda TENOVEJRFriends (Kan.)1:38.18 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude18.002.3020.30
3Kelly BROWNJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:38.79c(1:27.14(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic16.001.9017.90
4Helen THAMESSRAvila (Mo.)1:39.01 f   1/11/2019Missouri Intercollegiate14.001.7515.75
5Kari BLATTNERJRSouthwestern (Kan.)1:39.21 f(1:28.58(600))  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open12.001.6213.62
6Emma KASAPJRPark (Mo.)1:39.60 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic10.001.3611.36
7Taylor QUIRINGFRTabor (Kan.)1:39.62c(1:29.45(600)u)  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic9.001.3510.35
8Gloria MARESSRBaker (Kan.)1:39.87 f(1:29.17(600))  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge8.001.209.20
9Teresa AMBUULJRBenedictine (Kan.)1:40.19 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic7.001.068.06
10Kaycee MAYFIELDSRBaker (Kan.)1:41.31 f(1:30.45(600))  1/31/2019Mule Relays6.000.676.67
11Ardeen WALKERJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:41.71 f(1:30.81(600))  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge5.000.595.59
12Claire ZARYBNICKYFRBenedictine (Kan.)1:42.01 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic4.000.524.52
13Tatelyn LASLEYSOMcPherson (Kan.)1:42.26 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude3.000.473.47
14Christa FOLLETTESRFriends (Kan.)1:42.38 f   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude2.000.442.44
15Faith STRAUTMANNSRMissouri Baptist1:42.44 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start1.500.431.93
16Jordan HAWMANFRBaker (Kan.)1:43.48c(1:31.27(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.250.211.46
17Delaney MAYOJROklahoma City1:43.59 f(1:32.49(600))  2/2/2019J.D. Martin Invitational1.000.191.19
18Kaitlyn WOLTERSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:43.81c(1:31.56(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.900.151.05
19Katie WEAVERSRBenedictine (Kan.)1:45.32c(1:32.90(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.800.000.80
20Emily BAYERFRMissouri Baptist1:46.23 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.700.000.70
21Mia WILHOITFRBaker (Kan.)1:46.29 f(1:34.90(600))  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.600.000.60
22Amya NOILS FRHuston-Tillotson (Texas)1:46.51 f   1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.500.000.50
23Areka HANSONSRPark (Mo.)1:46.82c(1:45.53OT)  1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.400.000.40
24Shadae RUSSELLJRMissouri Valley1:47.27 f   1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.300.000.30
25Alexandra PERRYSOMissouri Baptist1:47.32 f   12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.200.000.20
26Payton REAVESJRFriends (Kan.)1:48.34 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.150.000.15
27Courtney RICHARDSONSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)1:48.41 f(1:36.79(600))  1/31/2019Mule Relays0.130.000.13
28Nancy CHICASJRAvila (Mo.)1:48.96c(1:36.10(600)OT)  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.100.000.10
29Rachel LIPSEYJRCentral Methodist (Mo.)1:49.42 f   12/8/2018Dutch Holiday Preview0.080.000.08
30Abigail CONNERFRAvila (Mo.)1:49.51 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.050.000.05
31Roshae BURRELLJRScience & Arts (Okla.)1:49.71 f(1:37.95(600))  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.040.000.04
32Larissa WIDLER FRBaker (Kan.)1:50.04c(1:37.06(600)OT)  1/19/2019Northwest Open0.030.000.03
33Andrea GRANTSRSouthwest (N.M.)1:50.30 f(1:38.48(600))  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.020.000.02
34Makenzie TUCKERFRKansas Wesleyan1:50.72 f(1:38.85(600))  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.020.000.02
34Kortney RICKESRSterling (Kan.)1:50.72 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.020.000.02
1Emily PARKSJRWestmont (Calif.)1:36.18c(1:35.02)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational20.003.5123.51
2Elizabeth HERBESJREastern Oregon1:39.07c(1:37.87b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational18.002.3320.33
3Megan BOLTONFREastern Oregon1:40.28c(1:39.07b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational16.001.8517.85
4Amber VON ESSENJROregon Tech1:41.06c(1:39.84)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open14.001.5615.56
5Alyssa CALDERASOWestmont (Calif.)1:41.48c(1:40.25)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational12.001.4213.42
6Michelle HERBESFREastern Oregon1:41.94c(1:40.71b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational10.001.3011.30
7Megan BOALSSOEastern Oregon1:42.25c(1:41.01b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational9.001.2210.22
8Abigail WHITESRWestmont (Calif.)1:42.35c(1:41.11)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational8.001.209.20
9Faith HOMERSREastern Oregon1:42.71c(1:41.47b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational7.001.118.11
10Olivia LANESOEastern Oregon1:42.96c(1:41.72b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational6.001.047.04
11Payton DUROCHERSOCollege of Idaho1:43.30c(1:42.05b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational5.000.965.96
12Salina GARCIASRHope International (Calif.)1:44.86c(1:43.59)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational4.000.754.75
13Kristen MOHRHOFFSOWestmont (Calif.)1:45.02c(1:43.75)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open3.000.733.73
14Katie EMERSONSREastern Oregon1:46.00c(1:44.72b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational2.000.612.61
15Kiersten LANCASTERSOCollege of Idaho1:49.36c(1:48.04b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational1.500.211.71
16Emily PALMERSOEastern Oregon1:50.13c(1:48.80b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.250.121.37
17Alexa JONESJREastern Oregon1:50.56c(1:49.22b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational1.000.081.08
18Kendra BLAKEFREastern Oregon1:51.97c(1:50.62b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational0.900.000.90
19Alicia MORALESSOWestmont (Calif.)1:54.00c(1:52.62)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.800.000.80
20Kaitlyn BURGESSFREastern Oregon1:54.81c(1:53.42b)  1/12/2019Bronco Invitational0.700.000.70
21Brianna QUEZADASOWestmont (Calif.)1:57.42c(1:56.00)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open0.600.000.60

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years