USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

1000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Anna SHIELDSSRPoint Park (Pa.)2:44.29c(2:42.51b)  1/12/2019Nittany Lion Challenge20.006.6426.64
2Brooke SMITHSRShawnee State (Ohio)2:58.20 f   1/19/2019Dave Lehman18.002.4020.40
3Rachel BLAGGSRTaylor (Ind.)3:00.51 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic16.001.7617.76
4Caren HERNANDEZSRSaint Francis (Ind.)3:01.08 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic14.001.6015.60
5Alexis MILLERSRAquinas (Mich.)3:01.91 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #112.001.3813.38
6Aspen DIRRSRHuntington (Ind.)3:02.77c(3:00.80OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open10.001.1811.18
7Emma JANKOWSKISOBethel (Ind.)3:02.93 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational9.001.1510.15
8Valerie RICHTERSRCornerstone (Mich.)3:03.74 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic8.001.019.01
9Whitney TAYLORSOAquinas (Mich.)3:04.77 f   2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic7.000.837.83
10Kellyn VALEJRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)3:08.58 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational6.000.426.42
11Tannah ADGATEJRAquinas (Mich.)3:09.11 f   1/25/2019Aquinas Quad #15.000.375.37
12Corinne O'LEARYFRTaylor (Ind.)3:09.71 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic4.000.324.32
13Samantha WISSELSOSaint Francis (Ind.)3:10.72 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic3.000.233.23
14Anna NISENJRBethel (Ind.)3:10.95 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic2.000.222.22
15Melissa WINCHESTERSRAquinas (Mich.)3:11.13 f   2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic1.500.201.70
16Jessica COOKFRShawnee State (Ohio)3:11.60 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic1.250.161.41
17Hellen MAASOTUOSOUnion (Ky.)3:12.20 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge1.000.111.11
18Hailley O'NEILLSOSaint Francis (Ind.)3:13.13 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.900.030.93
19Nygia POLLARDFRCornerstone (Mich.)3:13.54 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.800.000.80
20Sarah HORNAKJRIU East (Ind.)3:15.60 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.700.000.70
21Sierra ALBUSSOCornerstone (Mich.)3:15.85 f   1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.600.000.60
22Serena PEREZ-TAKAYASOSaint Francis (Ind.)3:19.14 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.500.000.50
23Jessica DUVALLJRBethel (Ind.)3:19.37 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.400.000.40
24Meredith JOHNSONFRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)3:21.00 f   2/2/2019Anderson (Ind.) Indoor Invitational0.300.000.30
25Saige NORRISFRHuntington (Ind.)3:22.27 f   2/2/2019Anderson (Ind.) Indoor Invitational0.200.000.20
26Monica DUDLEYJRMarian (Ind.)3:23.77 f   1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.150.000.15
27Haley ROBINETTESOOhio Christian3:25.90 f   2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.130.000.13
28Ariana MORANFRSaint Francis (Ind.)3:25.99 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.100.000.10
29Hannah JEFFRESSFRConcordia (Mich.)3:26.07 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.080.000.08
30Hannah DAWSONJRMarian (Ind.)3:26.95 f   2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.050.000.05
31Christina MAGERSFRIndiana Wesleyan3:27.44 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.040.000.04
32Isabel VAZQUEZSOMarian (Ind.)3:28.07 f   12/8/2018Indiana State Early Bird0.030.000.03
33Vanessa STEINERJRBethel (Ind.)3:30.81 f   1/18/2019IWU Invitational0.020.000.02
34Mariah KINGSOBethel (Ind.)3:31.29 f   2/2/2019IWU Midwest Indoor Classic0.020.000.02
35Amber STREETERJRConcordia (Mich.)3:31.84 f   12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.010.000.01
1Kathryn VANDER POELSRMount Mercy (Iowa)3:00.98 f   2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet20.003.0423.04
2Andrea ERTZSOMount Mercy (Iowa)3:01.13 f   2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet18.002.9920.99
3Ashley PLUMBSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3:01.68 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational16.002.8118.81
4Eva BRUNOSOSt. Francis (Ill.)3:03.37 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener14.002.2616.26
5Lesley LOPEZSRSt. Francis (Ill.)3:04.44c(3:02.45OT)  12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open12.002.0214.02
6Rebekah HINRICHSJRConcordia (Neb.)3:08.34 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic10.001.2011.20
7Abby SEARSJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3:08.47 f   12/7/2018St. Ambrose Holiday Invitational9.001.1710.17
8Hailey PULLMANSODordt (Iowa)3:09.93c(3:07.88OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite8.000.878.87
9Keeley KNOBLOCHSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3:10.63 f   1/11/2019Fighting Bee Opener7.000.737.73
10Emalee FUNDERMANNSOMorningside (Iowa)3:10.72 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite6.000.716.71
11Kelsey LANGJRNorthwestern (Iowa)3:11.44 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite5.000.575.57
12McKenna ROGERSJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)3:12.15 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite4.000.464.46
13Emma DUNCANFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3:13.46 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational3.000.333.33
14Allyssa WEITKUMSOValley City State (N.D.)3:13.60 f   1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic2.000.312.31
15Megan DEWEERDSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)3:14.73c(3:12.63OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.500.201.70
16Allie BOSSFRTrinity Christian (Ill.)3:14.85c(3:12.75OT)  1/19/2019Mike Lints Open1.250.191.44
17Alyssa FYESOConcordia (Neb.)3:15.09 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic1.000.171.17
18Macie MOORESOMorningside (Iowa)3:18.11c(3:15.97OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.900.000.90
19Jacinda DAVISSODoane (Neb.)3:18.35 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.800.000.80
20Maria GEESAMANFRYork (Neb.)3:18.49c(3:16.35b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.700.000.70
21Krista ZAVADILSOMorningside (Iowa)3:18.77 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.600.000.60
22Emily RIESENBERGSRClarke (Iowa)3:18.90 f   1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic0.500.000.50
23Bettina TAXERJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)3:19.13 f   2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.400.000.40
24Deandra STOKESSRSaint Xavier (Ill.)3:19.22 f   2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.300.000.30
25Breanna HARTHOORNJRNorthwestern (Iowa)3:19.49 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.200.000.20
26Mady ROTHJRMount Mercy (Iowa)3:22.61 f   2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet0.150.000.15
27Anna TEIGLANDSONorthwestern (Iowa)3:23.43c(3:21.23OT)  1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite0.130.000.13
28Claire RONNEBAUMFRClarke (Iowa)3:23.67 f   2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet0.100.000.10
29Nicole MUNDYSOHastings (Neb.)3:24.11c(3:21.91b)  1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.080.000.08
30Genevieve CLARKJRMount Marty (S.D.)3:24.15 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.050.000.05
31Jacia CHRISTIANSENSODakota State (S.D.)3:24.37 f   1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.040.000.04
32Lindsey DOBYNSFRGrand View (Iowa)3:24.64 f   2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.030.000.03
33Lindi CHADWICKJRJamestown (N.D.)3:25.44 f   1/19/2019Cobber Open0.020.000.02
34Tayler CARLSONFRMount Marty (S.D.)3:25.69 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite0.020.000.02
35Kelsi HUHNDORFFRMount Mercy (Iowa)3:28.02 f   2/2/2019Luther Alumni Meet0.010.000.01
1Erica STONEJRMilligan (Tenn.)3:00.26 f   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational20.005.5825.58
2Bekah OWENFRMilligan (Tenn.)3:03.23 f   2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.004.6922.69
3Lauren GLENCROSSSRColumbia (S.C.)3:08.98 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational16.003.0419.04
4Valentina KENYERESSOMilligan (Tenn.)3:13.60 f   1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational14.002.1316.13
5Alyssa WAIBELJRColumbia (S.C.)3:17.15 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational12.001.6413.64
6Jenitiza TRINIDADFRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)3:18.78c(3:16.63)  1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge10.001.4211.42
7Shannon HOOLAHANFRBrenau (Ga.)3:20.34 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off9.001.2210.22
8Ladicia HENFIELDSOKeiser (Fla.)3:28.08c(3:25.83)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational8.000.258.25
9Kendal CLARKSOWebber International (Fla.)3:29.92c(3:27.65)  1/26/2019Warrior Invitational7.000.037.03
10Kennedy BEACHFRColumbia (S.C.)3:30.84 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational6.000.006.00
11Mikayla DUNNFRBrenau (Ga.)3:32.05 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off5.000.005.00
12Hannah MISHKOFFFRColumbia (S.C.)3:36.29 f   11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational4.000.004.00
13Juliette RIOSJRBrenau (Ga.)3:46.86 f   1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off3.000.003.00
14Holly STEVENSSOMontreat (N.C.)4:34.04c(4:31.08out)  11/29/2018Montreat Indoor Kickoff2.000.002.00
1Kelly BROWNJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)3:00.89 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic20.003.2323.23
2Kari BLATTNERJRSouthwestern (Kan.)3:02.97 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational18.002.7420.74
3Christa FOLLETTESRFriends (Kan.)3:05.64 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational16.002.1318.13
4Miranda TENOVEJRFriends (Kan.)3:06.20 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational14.002.0016.00
4Tenka STRINGERJRAvila (Mo.)3:06.20c(3:04.19b)  1/18/2019Samford Open14.002.0016.00
6Melanie COZZISOBenedictine (Kan.)3:07.58 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic10.001.7011.70
7Sheridan HOYERSROklahoma City3:11.93 f   2/2/2019J.D. Martin Invitational9.001.0610.06
8Kaitlyn WOLTERSOMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)3:12.40 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic8.000.998.99
9Brittany WHITE-DOLDJRSaint Mary (Kan.)3:12.73 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational7.000.957.95
10Kaylee SHANLEYSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)3:13.74 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic6.000.806.80
11Maria DOYLESRBenedictine (Kan.)3:14.48 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic5.000.715.71
12Brooke VAN VOORHISSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)3:17.90 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational4.000.464.46
13Stephanie MARTINEZFRKansas Wesleyan3:19.31 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic3.000.373.37
14Payton REAVESJRFriends (Kan.)3:19.92 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational2.000.332.33
15Julie LOEWENSRTabor (Kan.)3:21.84 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic1.500.201.70
16Bailie TROLLJRKansas Wesleyan3:22.77 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.250.131.38
17Janeane HERNANDEZJRBaker (Kan.)3:23.03 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays1.000.121.12
18Nicole BALLARDSOFriends (Kan.)3:23.75c(3:21.55b)  1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.900.070.97
19Reygan HUBBARDFRAvila (Mo.)3:26.59 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.800.000.80
20Sarah BIRDSOTabor (Kan.)3:27.97 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.700.000.70
21Emily CHAMBERSSOBaker (Kan.)3:29.32 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays0.600.000.60
22Emma CAMPBELLFRSaint Mary (Kan.)3:29.58 f   11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge0.500.000.50
23Emily BRANSONFRBenedictine (Kan.)3:30.04 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.400.000.40
24Sheila SUGUTFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)3:30.13 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.300.000.30
25Alexis HEADFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)3:31.55 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jaelyn CASANOVAJRFriends (Kan.)3:35.02 f   2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.150.000.15
27Keeley KROEKERSRTabor (Kan.)3:36.11 f   1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.130.000.13
28Sienna SCHMIDTFRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)3:36.78 f   1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.100.000.10
29Edit HERRERAFRSouthwest (N.M.)3:43.59c(3:43.78OTA)  12/7/2018Air Force Holiday Open0.080.000.08
30Robyn SELZERFRSterling (Kan.)3:43.73 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.050.000.05
31Sydney MICKENSSOSterling (Kan.)3:43.98 f   2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.040.000.04
32Marissa SANDOVALFRSouthwest (N.M.)3:46.90c(3:47.09OTA)  12/7/2018Air Force Holiday Open0.030.000.03
33Cheyanne PORTERFRCottey (Mo.)3:54.49 f   1/31/2019Mule Relays0.020.000.02
34Ashli WOFFORDSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)3:58.62 f   1/25/2019St. Ambrose Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jaismon TRAVELBEESOSterling (Kan.)4:06.51 f   1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite0.010.000.01
1Susie GARZASROregon Tech3:02.06c(3:00.09b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational20.002.9122.91
2Danielle DE CASTROJROregon Tech3:02.88c(3:00.90)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open18.002.7620.76
3Casey JENSENSOWestmont (Calif.)3:04.53c(3:02.54)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open16.002.4718.47
4Faith HOMERSREastern Oregon3:08.14c(3:06.11b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational14.001.9415.94
5Michelle HERBESFREastern Oregon3:09.78c(3:07.73b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational12.001.7513.75
6Delani DIETRICHFROregon Tech3:10.28c(3:08.22)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open10.001.6911.69
7Daphne SALOMONSOHope International (Calif.)3:12.06c(3:09.99)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational9.001.4910.49
8Megan BOALSSOEastern Oregon3:13.66c(3:11.57b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational8.001.319.31
9Hannah MASONFROregon Tech3:17.11c(3:14.98b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational7.001.028.02
10Mei-Li STEVENSSORocky Mountain (Mont.)3:19.29 f   2/2/2019Dakota Wesleyan Alumni Invite6.000.906.90
11Bethany HINSONJRVanguard (Calif.)3:24.41c(3:22.20)  1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational5.000.625.62
12Kendra BLAKEFREastern Oregon3:26.89c(3:24.66b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational4.000.504.50
13Dierdre MCKAYFREastern Oregon3:33.22c(3:30.92b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational3.000.193.19
14Emma LOTTMANFRWestmont (Calif.)3:33.31c(3:31.01)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open2.000.182.18
15Molly GULDENFREastern Oregon3:34.46c(3:32.14b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.500.131.63
16Stormy BULLARDJREastern Oregon3:35.00c(3:32.68b)  1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.250.101.35
17Sarah CLAUDJRWestmont (Calif.)3:35.90c(3:33.57)  2/1/2019Westmont Sunshine Open1.000.061.06

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 2/17
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 6Mon 2/25Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 28-Mar. 2: NAIA Championships, Brookings, S.D.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years