USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Stefanie PARSONSSOEdinboro4:57.04c(4:59.98f)  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational20.005.2325.23
2Kelsey CHAMBERSSRWheeling5:04.01 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational18.003.7221.72
3Skye CHRISTIANJRSeton Hill5:13.23 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open16.001.8317.83
4Morgan ILGENFRITZSRBloomsburg5:14.82c(5:17.93f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational14.001.5215.52
5Kenzie JONESSRMansfield5:15.39c(5:18.51f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational12.001.4113.41
6Stephanie BRESADOLASRKutztown5:17.16   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup10.001.1111.11
7Kacey RAIBLEJRSlippery Rock5:17.82 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games9.001.0210.02
8Alexis CUNNINGHAMFRSeton Hill5:19.44 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open8.000.818.81
9Madison PRZICINASRSlippery Rock5:21.51 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker7.000.557.55
10Juliet RYANSOSlippery Rock5:21.98 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker6.000.496.49
11Lindsay SCHEFFELSOWheeling5:22.04 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational5.000.485.48
12Caitlyn PADGETTJRSeton Hill5:22.39 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open4.000.444.44
13Jade BELLOTTISRSeton Hill5:23.32 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open3.000.363.36
14Isabella MARCHINISOShippensburg5:24.30c(5:27.51f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis2.000.302.30
15Julianna STEVENSFRSlippery Rock5:25.59 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games1.500.221.72
16Lyndsey PAYNESOMansfield5:25.81c(5:29.03f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic1.250.201.45
17Kyla FRANKJRVirginia State5:27.59c(5:30.83f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals1.000.091.09
18Hannah KENAWELLJRSlippery Rock5:27.70 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.900.090.99
19Brianna VANDEBUNTEFRWest Chester5:28.14c(5:31.38f)  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational0.800.060.86
20Audrey MACPHERSONFREdinboro5:28.60c(5:31.85f)  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational0.700.030.73
21Jessica HOEYJRWest Chester5:28.77   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.600.020.62
22Nelly KANDIEJRFayetteville State5:28.95c(5:32.20f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.500.010.51
23Abigale PETERSSREdinboro5:31.81 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.400.000.40
24Bailey KNOWLESSRConcord5:32.22c(5:35.50f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.300.000.30
25Jaclyn REINBOLDSRCalifornia (Pa.)5:32.50 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.200.000.20
26Kyera FRANKFRVirginia State5:32.77c(5:36.06f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.150.000.15
27Karleigh THOMPSONSRConcord5:33.34c(5:36.64f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.130.000.13
28Allison GATESSOClarion5:33.67 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.100.000.10
29Jillian NORRISJRSlippery Rock5:34.83 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.080.000.08
30Anna FOSTERFRClarion5:35.61 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.050.000.05
31Leah TALLEYJRKutztown5:35.74   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.040.000.04
32Caroline STICKLEYJRLock Haven5:36.62c(5:39.95f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.030.000.03
33Alissa VANDEBUNTEFRWest Chester5:37.03c(5:40.36f)  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational0.020.000.02
34Sam CHRISTMANSRIndiana (Pa.)5:37.52 OT   1/26/2019Al Hall Freedom Games0.020.000.02
35Tori CARRFRWest Virginia Wesleyan5:38.15 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.010.000.01
1Elysia BURGOSFRSouthwest Baptist4:55.97 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.0923.09
2Taryn CEGLOWSKISOSioux Falls4:58.14c(5:10.36uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite18.002.4420.44
3Bree ERICKSONJRU-Mary4:59.72 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational16.001.9717.97
4Tabitha WEBERSOSouthwest Baptist4:59.75 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational14.001.9615.96
5Jordan PUVOGELSRPittsburg State5:00.04 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.8813.88
6Cassidy WESTHOFFSOPittsburg State5:00.45 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational10.001.7611.76
7Jaiden SCHUETTESRU-Mary5:02.35c(5:05.34f)  1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic9.001.2010.20
8Mirena GONCALVESJRFort Hays State5:02.55 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational8.001.159.15
9Anna ROGAHNJRWinona State5:04.58 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite7.000.737.73
10Mackenzie KELLYSRAugustana (S.D.)5:04.86c(5:07.87f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi6.000.686.68
11Stephanie PENTICUFFJRSouthwest Baptist5:05.20 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational5.000.625.62
12Alicja MINCZUKSOHarding5:05.69   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.534.53
13Destiny REINKESONeb.-Kearney5:07.23 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open3.000.383.38
14Nikki STAFFENSRWinona State5:07.82c(5:10.86f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi2.000.332.33
15Madison BROWNSRCentral Oklahoma5:08.06c(5:11.10f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open1.500.301.80
16Kelie HENDERSONFRMissouri Southern5:08.19 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.250.291.54
17Cynthia TOGOMFRCentral Missouri5:08.42 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.000.271.27
18Sierra MORTENSENSOWashburn5:09.10   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.900.211.11
19Megan GILLENSOMissouri Western5:10.06 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.120.92
20Emma DOWNINGFROklahoma Baptist5:10.38c(5:13.45f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.700.090.79
21Kaylee CROWSONSROklahoma Baptist5:11.72c(5:14.80f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.600.000.60
22Yessenia GONZALESSRFort Hays State5:13.13 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.500.000.50
23Allison DERRYSOOklahoma Baptist5:14.65 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.400.000.40
24Sydney WENDTSOU-Mary5:14.70c(5:17.81f)  1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic0.300.000.30
25Maddie BACHSONeb.-Kearney5:15.69   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.200.000.20
26Kate FOXJRU-Mary5:15.87 OT   1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.150.000.15
27Janna HAUTALASOMissouri Southern5:16.26 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.130.000.13
28Lily JOHNSONFRWashburn5:16.46 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.100.000.10
29Leah SEIVERTSRAugustana (S.D.)5:16.65c(5:19.78f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.080.000.08
30Haleigh REINDLFRMinnesota Duluth5:16.80c(5:19.93f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open0.050.000.05
31Rebekah RAIRDONSOAugustana (S.D.)5:17.48c(5:20.62f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.040.000.04
32Piper MISSEJRPittsburg State5:17.58 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.030.000.03
33Starlynn COSTAFRU-Mary5:17.69c(5:20.83f)  1/12/2019Thundering Herd Classic0.020.000.02
34Mariah HAIGHTFRAugustana (S.D.)5:18.24c(5:21.39f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.020.000.02
35Claire REEDYSOMissouri Western5:19.00 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.010.000.01
1Anna LASTRASRStonehill5:08.27   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.002.9822.98
2Jillian CAIAZZISRStonehill5:10.11   1/12/2019Beantown Challenge 18.002.4720.47
3Rebecca MACLEODJRSt. Thomas Aquinas5:13.27   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.001.6117.61
4Jill COUTOJRSouthern New Hampshire5:13.30c(5:16.40f)  12/8/2018Plymouth State Winter Classic14.001.6015.60
5Christina MARETZOSOSt. Thomas Aquinas5:13.85   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.4513.45
6Kialeigh MARSTONJRAssumption5:13.86c(5:16.96f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational10.001.4511.45
7Brittney MACKSRLe Moyne5:14.46c(5:17.57f)  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational9.001.2910.29
8Bailey GOSTOMSKIFRRoberts Wesleyan5:14.67 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open8.001.239.23
9Abigail GOSTOMSKIFRRoberts Wesleyan5:15.24 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open7.001.088.08
10Makenzie CYRSRStonehill5:15.69c(5:18.81f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational6.000.966.96
11Siobhan O'KEEFEFRStonehill5:15.89   12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational5.000.915.91
12Yasmine GRAZIANISRAmerican International5:16.20c(5:19.33f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic4.000.834.83
13Ivy CHEPYEGONSRAmerican International5:17.61   12/8/2018Yale Season Opener3.000.563.56
14Kelly HIGGINSJRStonehill5:19.35c(5:22.51f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi2.000.392.39
15Alyssa FREEMANJRStonehill5:20.55   1/12/2019Beantown Challenge 1.500.281.78
16Madeline MORRISSONJRNew Haven5:20.57   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic1.250.281.53
17Kacie HIGGINSJRStonehill5:20.72c(5:23.89f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational1.000.271.27
18Kate FISHERSOMerrimack5:20.79c(5:23.96f)  1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational0.900.261.16
19Jennifer FANNONSRAmerican International5:22.76   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games0.800.090.89
20Isabel BAKERSRStonehill5:23.69c(5:26.89f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.700.010.71
21Mary Kate BARTONJRNew Haven5:24.31   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.600.000.60
22Jordan CALLAHANJRStonehill5:24.38c(5:27.59f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.500.000.50
23Adrienne SANTOROSRStonehill5:24.42c(5:27.63f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jacqueline CUTILLOSRStonehill5:24.96c(5:28.17f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.300.000.30
25Sophie GORTONSRMerrimack5:25.12c(5:28.33f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.200.000.20
26Abagaile KIMBRELLSOSt. Thomas Aquinas5:25.17   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.150.000.15
27Shannen KERINJRSaint Rose5:25.37   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 0.130.000.13
28DeHavalan WATTSSOHoly Family5:25.64   12/1/2018Fastrack Metro Season Opener0.100.000.10
29Nicole MALIBORSKASRNew Haven5:25.69   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.080.000.08
30Maura COAKLEYSOSouthern New Hampshire5:26.32c(5:29.55f)  12/8/2018Plymouth State Winter Classic0.050.000.05
31Meghan DELANEYJRSouthern Connecticut5:26.45   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.040.000.04
32Emily MARTINOJRMolloy5:27.46   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.030.000.03
33Nicole JULIANJRAdelphi5:27.57   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.020.000.02
34Michaela BIERLYJRRoberts Wesleyan5:28.62 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.020.000.02
35Caroline ST. ANTOINESOLe Moyne5:29.79c(5:33.05f)  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic0.010.000.01
1Rachael WALTERSJRGrand Valley State4:55.10 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open20.002.6122.61
2Abby CROUCHJRGrand Valley State4:56.54 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open18.002.1820.18
3Andra LEHOTAYJRWalsh4:56.99 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open16.002.0518.05
4Quincy MCSWEENEYSRMcKendree4:57.50 OT   12/1/2018Vanderbilt Indoor Opener14.001.9015.90
5Claire MCCUNESODrury4:57.80c(5:00.74f)  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open12.001.8113.81
6Mickayla WENZELSRIndianapolis4:58.61c(5:01.56f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival10.001.5711.57
7Lauren BAILEYSOIndianapolis4:59.08c(5:02.04f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival9.001.4310.43
8Jessica GOCKLEYSOGrand Valley State5:00.46 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open8.001.079.07
9Rachel WEBBSRGrand Valley State5:01.06 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open7.000.957.95
10Morgan FUERSTJRSaginaw Valley State5:01.16 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.000.946.94
11Hannah THOMPSONSRMalone5:02.26 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational5.000.725.72
12Jenna KEISERSOSaginaw Valley State5:02.39 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational4.000.704.70
13Maryssa DEPIESSOHillsdale5:03.58c(5:06.58f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)3.000.483.48
14Allysen EADSSRHillsdale5:03.72c(5:06.72f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)2.000.462.46
15Carsyn KOCH-JOHNSONSRCedarville5:05.07c(5:08.09f)  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open1.500.331.83
16Jacqueline FEISTSRWayne State (Mich.)5:05.53 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational1.250.291.54
17Amanda JOHNSONJRUW-Parkside5:06.63 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open1.000.191.19
18Hanna GROEBERJRGrand Valley State5:07.35 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.900.121.02
19Stacey METZGERJRGrand Valley State5:07.50 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.800.100.90
20Gemma SAATHOFFSOTruman5:07.52c(5:10.56f)  1/19/2019Dutch Athletics Classic0.700.100.80
21Allison DORRSRSaginaw Valley State5:08.85 OT   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.600.000.60
22Bre BAKANSRWalsh5:09.56 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.500.000.50
23Christina SAWYERSOHillsdale5:09.58c(5:12.64f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)0.400.000.40
24Jasmine PENRODSOMalone5:10.41 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.300.000.30
25Sarah HOFFMANSRCedarville5:10.57c(5:13.64f)  1/26/2019Jessica Starks Open0.200.000.20
26Arena LEWISJRHillsdale5:12.27c(5:15.36f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)0.150.000.15
27Jennifer EATONJRFerris State5:12.50 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.130.000.13
28Alayna ACKLEYFRCedarville5:13.31c(5:16.41f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.100.000.10
29Elise LONGLEYSONorthern Michigan5:13.32 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.080.000.08
30Sophia MAEDAFRHillsdale5:13.91c(5:17.01f)  1/18/2019Conference Crossover (G-MAC vs. GLIAC vs. GLVC)0.050.000.05
31Dominique ADAMSSRSaginaw Valley State5:14.27 OT   1/18/2019Doug Hansen Open0.040.000.04
32Sydney KREGERJRSaginaw Valley State5:15.42 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.030.000.03
33Taryn CHRISTYFRIllinois-Springfield5:15.47c(5:18.59f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
34Ashley LAWHORNJRSouthern Indiana5:16.18c(5:19.31f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.020.000.02
35Alexa LEPPELMEIERSOWalsh5:16.65 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.010.000.01
1Kristen METCALFESREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)5:03.04   1/19/2019Embry-Riddle Challenge20.002.9322.93
2Charlee BOXALLJRLee (Tenn.)5:03.07   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite18.002.9220.92
3Angel MOBLEYSRAlabama-Huntsville5:08.45   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational16.002.2218.22
4Dawnel COLLYMOREJRBenedict5:11.93   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural14.001.7915.79
5Johanna WISTOKATFRChristian Brothers5:13.44c(5:16.54f)  12/2/2018A-State Kickoff Klassic12.001.6613.66
6Lea GRAYSOChristian Brothers5:14.07c(5:17.17f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational10.001.6111.61
7Makayla HEWELLSRShorter5:15.03   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational9.001.5210.52
8Chloe WILLISFRChristian Brothers5:16.00c(5:19.12f)  12/2/2018A-State Kickoff Klassic8.001.449.44
9Nicole KVITKAUSKAUSSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)5:22.91   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational7.001.028.02
10Kendra IRVINEJRLee (Tenn.)5:32.43   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite6.000.636.63
11Rachel JONESFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)5:34.77   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational5.000.545.54
12Tanzanie BROWNJRShorter5:36.37   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker4.000.484.48
13Audrey ROYERFRLee (Tenn.)5:38.79   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.393.39
14Becky DIONISIOJRBenedict5:39.85c(5:43.21f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off2.000.352.35
15Allison AMMONSJRAlabama-Huntsville5:39.89   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational1.500.341.84
16Alexis DUNNSOMississippi College5:45.74   1/18/2019Samford Open1.250.131.38
17Isabella RODRIGUEZSOChristian Brothers5:48.17c(5:51.61f)  1/25/2019A-State Invitational1.000.041.04
18Sarah MELKERSONFRMontevallo5:50.71   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.900.000.90
19Kimber WATSONFRMississippi College5:53.11   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker0.800.000.80
20Madelyn WATKINSFRMontevallo5:56.89   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.700.000.70
21Breasiah FIELDSSOBenedict5:58.89   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.600.000.60
22Pauline COBBSOBenedict6:03.97c(6:07.57f)  12/2/2018JDL Early Bird Duals0.500.000.50
23Naila HARRISFRBenedict6:05.00   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.400.000.40
24Brianna PATTERSON Kentucky State6:32.04c(6:35.92f)  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.300.000.30
25Makayla HOPKINSFRShorter6:35.22   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.200.000.20
26Alaria LONGFRKentucky State7:06.54c(7:10.76f)  12/1/2018Tiffin Alumni Open0.150.000.15
27Cora TEETSJRKentucky State7:08.15c(7:12.38f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.130.000.13
1Tiffany CHRISTENSENJRAdams State4:53.38c(5:09.33fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open20.003.8923.89
2HaLeigh HUNTER-GALVANJRAdams State4:59.09c(5:11.89fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational18.002.3520.35
3Kara BURTONJRColo. School of Mines5:01.12c(5:13.46uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic16.001.8217.82
4Madeline GEESENSOColo. School of Mines5:01.31c(5:13.65uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic14.001.7715.77
5Erica RUIZSRMSU Denver5:01.63c(5:13.99uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite12.001.6813.68
6Nicole BOUMASOCSU-Pueblo5:02.17c(5:14.55uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite10.001.5411.54
7Hailey STREFFSOCSU-Pueblo5:03.62c(5:16.06uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite9.001.1710.17
8Malena GROVERSRAdams State5:04.68c(5:17.71fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational8.000.948.94
9Desire MONTENEGROSRAdams State5:05.17c(5:18.23fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational7.000.867.86
10Piper MEUWISSENSOAdams State5:05.84c(5:18.92fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational6.000.746.74
11Morgan MOLESWORTHFRColo. School of Mines5:06.58c(5:19.14uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic5.000.625.62
12Heather KENIRY FRColo. School of Mines5:06.60c(5:19.16uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic4.000.624.62
13Maia AUSTINJRUC-Colorado Springs5:07.64c(5:20.80fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational3.000.443.44
14Hannah MOORESODallas Baptist5:07.90 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational2.000.412.41
15Abbie FREDRICKJRBlack Hills State5:09.23c(5:16.59fA)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open1.500.301.80
16Micaela LAMBSRDallas Baptist5:09.69 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational1.250.261.51
17Mandee MIDDLETONJRColorado Christian5:09.94c(5:22.64uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic1.000.241.24
18Hannah Mae GIGSTADFRWestern Colorado5:10.48c(5:23.76fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.900.191.09
19Erman JEPLETINGSOWest Texas A&M5:11.85c(5:28.80fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.800.080.88
20Alden GRUIDELJRMSU Denver5:11.89c(5:24.67uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.700.080.78
21Megan WENHAMSRColo. School of Mines5:13.34c(5:26.18uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.600.000.60
22Jessica CUSICKJRWestern Colorado5:13.79c(5:30.85fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.500.000.50
23Hannah ELLISFRUC-Colorado Springs5:14.41c(5:27.86fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.400.000.40
24Molly WEIRFRUC-Colorado Springs5:15.26c(5:28.18uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.300.000.30
25Leslie FILORIOFRDallas Baptist5:15.75 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.200.000.20
26Poro GAHEKAVESRLubbock Christian5:15.81c(5:18.93f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.150.000.15
27Cailey ROTHSRBlack Hills State5:16.47c(5:24.48uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.130.000.13
28Erica DYKSTRAFRBlack Hills State5:16.89c(5:24.42fA)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open0.100.000.10
29Amira CUNNINGHAMJRLubbock Christian5:16.92c(5:20.05f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open0.080.000.08
30Kelsey CASTILLOJROklahoma Christian5:16.98 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.050.000.05
31Adeline STRAATMEYERSRSouth Dakota Mines5:17.72c(5:25.27fA)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open0.040.000.04
32Marah GUZMANJRUC-Colorado Springs5:18.25c(5:31.87fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.030.000.03
33Xiomara ROBINSONSOBlack Hills State5:18.52c(5:26.58uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.020.000.02
34Tori MOORESRBlack Hills State5:18.82c(5:26.40fA)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open0.020.000.02
35Martha BROWNFRDallas Baptist5:19.16 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.010.000.01
1Leah HANLEJRMount Olive4:53.34   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff20.004.3124.31
2Heloise DUFFIE DE TASSIGNYSRFlagler4:58.69c(5:01.64f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness18.003.4921.49
3Allyson ARELLANOSOQueens (N.C.)5:04.57c(5:07.58f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness16.002.6118.61
4Nicole MCMILLENSRTusculum5:07.60   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff14.002.1816.18
5Lauren PENKALASRFlagler5:08.52c(5:11.57f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off12.002.0814.08
6Kylie DAHLBERGSOLenoir-Rhyne5:19.18c(5:22.33f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational10.001.0811.08
7Shona BLADESSRMount Olive5:23.39c(5:26.59f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational9.000.719.71
8Elise TANNERSRMount Olive5:24.58c(5:27.79f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational8.000.608.60
9Amber OWENSFRMount Olive5:25.55c(5:28.77f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.000.527.52
10Kayla MCMANAMAJRFlagler5:25.74c(5:28.96f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness6.000.506.50
11Reagan BUSHFRFlagler5:27.64c(5:30.88f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness5.000.345.34
12Gillian KASITZSOQueens (N.C.)5:27.69c(5:30.93f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness4.000.334.33
13Alissa FURCHESJRTusculum5:27.74   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural3.000.333.33
14Jordan CRUCEFRLenoir-Rhyne5:29.51c(5:32.77f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational2.000.252.25
15Caroline HILLIARDFRLenoir-Rhyne5:30.76c(5:34.03f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.500.191.69
16Skylar MORENOFRUNC Pembroke5:31.99c(5:35.27f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational1.250.141.39
17Kirstin BARTONJRKing5:32.55   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff1.000.121.12
18Stephany SISLAVASRFlagler5:33.14   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.900.090.99
19Lauryn TUMEYSOWingate5:33.98   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.800.060.86
20Heidi MURRAYSOMount Olive5:34.06c(5:37.36f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.700.050.75
21Bekah WHITESRCarson-Newman5:35.14c(5:38.45f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.600.010.61
22Brittany REAMFRWingate5:35.71   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.500.000.50
22Riley AXESOUNC Pembroke5:35.71   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.500.000.50
24Alexa QUARLESSOEmmanuel (Ga.)5:36.42c(5:39.75f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.300.000.30
25Theresa WILSONJRBelmont Abbey5:36.82   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.200.000.20
26Mary ABBOTTFRNorth Greenville5:36.99   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.150.000.15
27Patience HUNTSOCatawba5:37.47c(5:40.81f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.130.000.13
28Abby JESKEFRWingate5:37.79   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.100.000.10
29Regan O'HARASRQueens (N.C.)5:37.86c(5:41.20f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.080.000.08
30Meg DAVISFRKing5:38.27   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.050.000.05
31Kaleigh ROACHSRNorth Greenville5:39.58   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.040.000.04
32Adie BJERKNESSSOLenoir-Rhyne5:40.11c(5:43.47f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.030.000.03
33Allison HORWITCHSOFlagler5:40.17c(5:43.53f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.020.000.02
34Grace VALENTINEFRNorth Greenville5:41.63   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.020.000.02
35Madisun SHOREFRNorth Greenville5:41.80   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.010.000.01
1Hasna KAAROURJRAcademy of Art5:00.15 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open20.003.3723.37
2Kate LILLYJRSeattle Pacific5:00.62 OT   1/25/2019Washington Invitational18.003.2921.29
3Alexa SHINDRUKSRCentral Washington5:06.02c(5:09.04f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open16.002.3118.31
4Cynthia MEJIAJRCal State Stanislaus5:08.00   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational14.001.9715.97
5Kaylee MITCHELLFRSeattle Pacific5:10.25 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview12.001.6413.64
6Grace KNAPPJRWestern Oregon5:11.05 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview10.001.5411.54
7Megan ROXBYFRSimon Fraser5:13.11 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview9.001.3110.31
8Kelsey WASHENBERGERFRSeattle Pacific5:15.01 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview8.001.099.09
9Paige NOCKSRSimon Fraser5:17.69 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview7.000.797.79
10Lily TYRRELLSOCentral Washington5:17.91 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open6.000.776.77
11Amber MCGRAWFRSeattle Pacific5:21.87 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview5.000.535.53
12Clarissa MORALESJRCal State Stanislaus5:23.78   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational4.000.424.42
13Nikki AIKENJRMontana St.-Billings5:25.08c(5:35.53fA)  12/1/2018Bobcat Preview3.000.353.35
14Bethany DANNERJRNorthwest Nazarene5:27.77   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational2.000.212.21
15Molly MATTSONFRCentral Washington5:28.29c(5:31.54f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open1.500.181.68
16Hannah HOPKINSJRConcordia (Calif.)5:28.38   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational1.250.171.42
17Anamauri HERNANDEZJRConcordia (Calif.)5:30.53c(5:33.80f)  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic1.000.061.06
18Madison CHILDFRCentral Washington5:31.95c(5:35.23f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.900.000.90
19Nicole PEDERSONSRConcordia (Ore.)5:32.08   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.800.000.80
20Anna HAMILTONSONorthwest Nazarene5:33.10   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.700.000.70
21Bailey FJELSTULJRConcordia (Ore.)5:33.66   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.600.000.60
22Kailee STOPPELFRMontana St.-Billings5:35.99c(5:46.79fA)  1/11/2019Montana State Open0.500.000.50
23Caitlin GOHRFRCentral Washington5:37.90 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.400.000.40
24Delaney CLEMJRCentral Washington5:40.60c(5:43.97f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.300.000.30
25Katelyn WILSONFRConcordia (Calif.)5:50.44c(5:53.90f)  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.200.000.20
26Lauryn JONESJRCal State Dominguez Hills6:03.27   1/12/2019Bronco Invitational0.150.000.15
27Sage EARNESTFRNorthwest Nazarene6:07.00   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.130.000.13
28Marina ZEFERINOFRCal State Dominguez Hills6:51.76   1/12/2019Bronco Invitational0.100.000.10

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 12/11
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 15: Conference Championships Begin
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 24: Last Qualifying Date
Week 6Tue 2/26Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 7Mon 3/4Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DII Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years