USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - January 29th

Event Rankings

3000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kelsey CHAMBERSSRWheeling Jesuit9:59.57 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open20.005.2625.26
2Hope PIETROCARLOSOEdinboro10:22.51c(10:27.84f)  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational18.002.7720.77
3Kenzie JONESSRMansfield10:25.12c(10:30.48f)  1/26/2019Robert Kane Invitational16.002.5018.50
4Sabrina PALMIERISRSlippery Rock10:40.18 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational14.001.2615.26
5Caitlyn PADGETTJRSeton Hill10:40.65 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational12.001.2213.22
6Lindsay SCHEFFELSOWheeling Jesuit10:42.87 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open10.001.0811.08
7Anna FOSTERFRClarion10:46.87 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker9.000.819.81
8Jillian NORRISJRSlippery Rock10:47.38 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker8.000.788.78
9Alyson PIERCESRCalifornia (Pa.)10:48.72 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open7.000.697.69
10Amanda FERRAROJRKutztown10:48.98   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup6.000.676.67
11Karleigh THOMPSONSRConcord10:49.15c(10:54.71f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational5.000.665.66
12Alissa VANDEBUNTEFRWest Chester10:50.87   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup4.000.554.55
13Brianna VANDEBUNTEFRWest Chester10:51.25   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup3.000.533.53
14Juliet RYANSOSlippery Rock10:52.02 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational2.000.482.48
15Audrey MACPHERSONFREdinboro10:54.16 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational1.500.351.85
16Bailey KNOWLESSRConcord10:58.46c(11:04.10f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational1.250.211.46
17Julianna STEVENSFRSlippery Rock11:00.48 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational1.000.151.15
18Tori KLIMOWICZSOEdinboro11:04.09c(11:09.78f)  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational0.900.030.93
19Tara MCLAUGHLINJRWest Chester11:08.85c(11:14.58f)  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational0.800.000.80
20Nelly KANDIEJRFayetteville State11:10.97c(11:16.72f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.700.000.70
21Julia LERSCHSOSeton Hill11:18.54 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.600.000.60
22Therese TEDROWFRSeton Hill11:18.95 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.500.000.50
23Amanda KODISSRWest Chester11:20.99c(11:26.82f)  1/11/2019Golden Bear Invitational0.400.000.40
24Madison FRAMESOWest Virginia Wesleyan11:21.10c(11:26.93f)  1/19/2019Pioneer Open0.300.000.30
25Leah TALLEYJRKutztown11:23.70c(11:29.56f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.200.000.20
26Kyera FRANKFRVirginia State11:25.60c(11:31.47f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off0.150.000.15
27Caitlin CALTAGIRONEFREdinboro11:25.76c(11:31.63f)  1/11/2019Crimson and Gold Invitational0.130.000.13
28Lyndsey PAYNESOMansfield11:27.13c(11:33.02f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.100.000.10
29Brenna MARZANOJRWest Chester11:29.37c(11:35.28f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.080.000.08
30Haley SCHALLERSOClarion11:30.42 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.050.000.05
31Autumn AVERYSOBloomsburg11:31.36c(11:37.28f)  12/7/2018Houghton December Classic0.040.000.04
32Katherine DUGUIDSOKutztown11:33.10c(11:39.04f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.030.000.03
33Tori CARRFRWest Virginia Wesleyan11:34.26 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.020.000.02
34Lynne O'CONNORFRKutztown11:34.50c(11:40.45f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.020.000.02
35Kaylin KESSINGERSRConcord11:34.54c(11:40.49f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational0.010.000.01
1Anna ROGAHNJRWinona State10:01.84c(10:07.00f)  1/12/2019Early Birdinal20.003.3923.39
2Sierra MORTENSENSOWashburn10:08.42c(10:13.63f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic18.002.4620.46
3Piper MISSEJRPittsburg State10:13.23 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational16.001.7917.79
4Taryn CEGLOWSKISOSioux Falls10:15.00 OT   1/18/2019SDSU Division II Invite14.001.5515.55
5Yessenia GONZALESSRFort Hays State10:15.66 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.001.4613.46
6Mirena GONCALVESJRFort Hays State10:17.49c(10:46.09fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite10.001.2111.21
7Stephanie PENTICUFFJRSouthwest Baptist10:17.87c(10:23.16f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational9.001.1610.16
8Jordan PUVOGELSRPittsburg State10:18.22 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational8.001.119.11
9Madison BROWNSRCentral Oklahoma10:18.58 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational7.001.068.06
10Cassidy WESTHOFFSOPittsburg State10:18.69 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational6.001.057.05
11Maddie BACHSONeb.-Kearney10:20.47 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open5.000.855.85
12Starlynn COSTAFRU-Mary10:21.82 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational4.000.734.73
13Elaina HUBNERFRWashburn10:26.00c(10:31.36f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic3.000.433.43
14Cynthia TOGOMFRCentral Missouri10:26.32c(10:31.69f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational2.000.412.41
15Morgan RADELFRMinnesota Duluth10:27.57c(10:32.95f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open1.500.361.86
16Megan GILLENSOMissouri Western10:29.36 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open1.250.281.53
17Kaylee CROWSONSROklahoma Baptist10:30.50 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.000.231.23
18Ashlee KUYKENDALLFRMissouri Southern10:30.75 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.900.221.12
19Kelie HENDERSONFRMissouri Southern10:30.95 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.800.211.01
20Kaylee SNELLJRWashburn10:34.90c(10:40.34f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic0.700.040.74
21Julianna DETERMANSOMissouri Southern10:35.38 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.600.010.61
22Megan SERRATORESRMinnesota State10:39.03c(10:44.50f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.500.000.50
23Elizabeth KYESJRMinnesota Duluth10:41.01c(10:46.50f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open0.400.000.40
24Nikki STAFFENSRWinona State10:41.09c(10:46.58f)  1/12/2019Early Birdinal0.300.000.30
25Becca GOERTZENSRSioux Falls10:42.16c(10:47.66f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.200.000.20
26Josie BRAATENSOMinnesota State10:42.91c(10:48.42f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.150.000.15
27Alexandra ROBRANFRMinnesota Duluth10:43.14c(10:48.65f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.130.000.13
27Lacey FEIST-YOUNGSOU-Mary10:43.14 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.130.000.13
29Chrissy LOFGRENJRSt. Cloud State10:43.66c(10:49.17f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open0.080.000.08
30Zoe RITZFRNeb.-Kearney10:44.32 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.050.000.05
31Kara LINDBERGSOConcordia-St. Paul10:45.84c(10:51.37f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.040.000.04
32Lexie CHAMBERSSOMinnesota Duluth10:47.26c(10:52.80f)  1/25/2019Warren Bowlus Open0.030.000.03
33Emma DOWNINGFROklahoma Baptist10:49.47 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.020.000.02
34Destiny REINKESONeb.-Kearney10:49.55c(10:56.37u)  12/8/2018Charlie Foster Classic0.020.000.02
35Elizabeth SCHLAFKEJRMinnesota Duluth10:50.37c(10:55.94f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open0.010.000.01
1Christine MYERSJRSaint Rose10:20.31   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 20.003.4223.42
2Sophia ANDERLESOStonehill10:30.67   1/12/2019Beantown Challenge 18.002.0120.01
3Kialeigh MARSTONJRAssumption10:30.96c(10:36.37f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III16.001.9717.97
4Ivy CHEPYEGONSRAmerican International10:33.59   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.001.6215.62
5Maura COAKLEYSOSouthern New Hampshire10:34.74   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.4713.47
6Tia FOGLIETTASRMerrimack10:35.80c(10:41.25f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way10.001.3311.33
7Brittany SHUMWAYSORoberts Wesleyan10:35.85 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open9.001.3210.32
8Ashley WATSONSORoberts Wesleyan10:36.85 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open8.001.199.19
9Eva KEOHANESOLe Moyne10:38.89c(10:44.36f)  1/5/2019Southern Tier Collegiate Open7.000.997.99
10Makenzie CYRSRStonehill10:41.00   1/12/2019Beantown Challenge 6.000.806.80
11Jillian HOWARDSOStonehill10:41.38c(10:46.87f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi5.000.775.77
12Brittney MACKSRLe Moyne10:42.28c(10:47.78f)  12/8/2018Utica College Pioneer Winter Classic4.000.694.69
13Kacie HIGGINSJRStonehill10:47.92c(10:53.47f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi3.000.413.41
14Julia DEMPSEYSOMerrimack10:48.07c(10:53.62f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way2.000.402.40
15Tressa NOVACKSOAssumption10:50.31c(10:55.88f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational1.500.301.80
16Isabel BAKERSRStonehill10:50.91   1/12/2019Beantown Challenge 1.250.281.53
17Sophie GORTONSRMerrimack10:51.20c(10:56.78f)  1/12/2019Reggie Poyau Invitational1.000.271.27
18Jacqueline CUTILLOSRStonehill10:51.62   1/12/2019Beantown Challenge 0.900.251.15
19Jordan CALLAHANJRStonehill10:54.21   1/12/2019Beantown Challenge 0.800.140.94
20Jill DIETERICHJRSouthern New Hampshire10:54.24c(10:59.84f)  12/8/2018Plymouth State Winter Classic0.700.140.84
21Nicole MALIBORSKASRNew Haven10:55.27   1/18/2019Joe Donahue Boston Collegiate Indoor Games0.600.090.69
22Grace CORBETTFRAssumption10:55.95c(11:01.57f)  1/19/2019Rhode Island Sorlein Invitational0.500.060.56
23Nicole JULIANJRAdelphi10:56.36   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.400.050.45
24Morgan DEBOLTSRMerrimack10:56.65c(11:02.28f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.300.030.33
25Lauren RABIDEAUJRSaint Rose10:56.99c(11:02.62f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.200.020.22
26Jennifer FANNONSRAmerican International10:58.51c(11:04.15f)  1/13/2019Dartmouth Relays0.150.000.15
27Sarah TIERNEYFRMerrimack11:00.40c(11:06.06f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.130.000.13
28Abagaile KIMBRELLSOSt. Thomas Aquinas11:01.14   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup0.100.000.10
29Sarah GOLASFRDaemen11:03.90c(11:09.59f)  1/12/2019RIT Tiger Invitational0.080.000.08
30Jackie COSCIASRMerrimack11:07.47c(11:13.19f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.050.000.05
31Danika WAYSSJRStonehill11:07.53   12/8/2018Howlin Husky Invitational0.040.000.04
32Mary Kate BARTONJRNew Haven11:07.68   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.030.000.03
33Madeline MORRISSONJRNew Haven11:14.20   1/11/2019St. Thomas Aquinas Spartan Invitational0.020.000.02
34Laura HERBESJRSt. Thomas Aquinas11:14.28c(11:20.06f)  12/7/2018The Elm City Challenge0.020.000.02
35Marissa FARAGOSOFranklin Pierce11:16.40c(11:22.19f)  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.010.000.01
1Allie LUDGEJRGrand Valley State9:23.70 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.004.6124.61
2Gina PATTERSONSRGrand Valley State9:29.44 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open18.003.9721.97
3Abby CROUCHJRGrand Valley State9:51.34 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open16.001.6517.65
4Allysen EADSSRHillsdale9:54.54 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open14.001.3215.32
5Malea TEERMANSOGrand Valley State9:54.83 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open12.001.2913.29
6Madison GOENJRGrand Valley State9:55.41 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open10.001.2311.23
7Lauren BAILEYSOIndianapolis9:56.26c(10:01.37f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge9.001.1510.15
8Allison DORRSRSaginaw Valley State9:59.23 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational8.000.918.91
9Karly GAWARECKISRBellarmine10:02.10c(10:07.26f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge7.000.727.72
10Olivia BRIANFRGrand Valley State10:03.81 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open6.000.616.61
11Arena LEWISJRHillsdale10:05.54 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open5.000.505.50
12Mickayla WENZELSRIndianapolis10:06.61c(10:11.81f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge4.000.474.47
13Claire MCCUNESODrury10:08.32c(10:13.53f)  1/18/2019Central Missouri Invitational3.000.413.41
14Kathryn ETELAMAKIJRFerris State10:11.35 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational2.000.312.31
15Amanda JOHNSONJRUW-Parkside10:12.76c(10:18.01f)  12/7/2018UW-Parkside Fall Finale1.500.271.77
16Sophia MAEDAFRHillsdale10:14.91 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open1.250.201.45
17Christina SAWYERSOHillsdale10:16.26 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open1.000.151.15
18Alexa LEPPELMEIERSOWalsh10:16.76 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.900.141.04
19Kayla CASALETTOSRCedarville10:19.19c(10:24.49f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.800.060.86
20Claire ROBERTSONSOWalsh10:22.40 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.700.000.70
21Gemma SAATHOFFSOTruman10:23.34c(10:28.68f)  1/25/2019Mizzou Indoor Open0.600.000.60
22Alayna ACKLEYFRCedarville10:24.31c(10:29.66f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.500.000.50
23Sarah HAMILTONSRSouthern Indiana10:32.30c(10:37.72f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.400.000.40
24Addison RAUCHJRHillsdale10:32.94 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.300.000.30
25Holly MCKINNEYSRGrand Valley State10:36.23 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.200.000.20
26Kassady LEARNSOLewis10:36.33 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.150.000.15
27Jennifer COMASTRISOSouthern Indiana10:36.39c(10:41.84f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.130.000.13
28Grace NORMANJRCedarville10:37.35c(10:42.81f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.100.000.10
29Lauren PETERSONSOHillsdale10:37.68 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open0.080.000.08
30Savannah BRANNANSOIllinois-Springfield10:39.42c(10:44.90f)  1/25/2019Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival0.050.000.05
31Rebecca SENNETTJRUW-Parkside10:41.81c(10:47.31f)  12/7/2018UW-Parkside Fall Finale0.040.000.04
32Megan SEIBELSRMaryville (Mo.)10:42.19c(10:47.69f)  12/8/2018Saluki Fast Start0.030.000.03
33Ashley LAWHORNJRSouthern Indiana10:42.33c(10:47.83f)  1/18/2019Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite0.020.000.02
34Emily SCHUMAKERSRAshland10:44.90 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.020.000.02
35Emma WILLETTSOWayne State (Mich.)10:45.62 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational0.010.000.01
1Angel MOBLEYSRAlabama-Huntsville10:09.01   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational20.005.2225.22
2Justine GLASSSOMontevallo10:18.31   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational18.003.6221.62
3Amy CARPENTERSRLee (Tenn.)10:19.10   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite16.003.4919.49
4Makayla HEWELLSRShorter10:29.52   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational14.002.1016.10
5Jodi MARTINSOMontevallo10:34.40   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational12.001.6913.69
6Josie GRAYJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)10:35.78   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational10.001.5811.58
7Logan HERNANDEZSRLee (Tenn.)10:41.04   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite9.001.1510.15
8Becca UMBARGERJRLee (Tenn.)10:49.15   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite8.000.518.51
9Auburn COHANJRAlabama-Huntsville10:49.37   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational7.000.497.49
10Madeline CAMPBELLSOMississippi College10:53.78   11/30/2018BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker6.000.156.15
11McKenzie HARGROVESOMississippi College11:01.08   1/18/2019Samford Open5.000.005.00
12Payton MCCALEBSOMontevallo11:23.18   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite4.000.004.00
13Rachel FAULKFRMississippi College11:39.72   1/18/2019Samford Open3.000.003.00
14Megan FLETCHERFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)11:42.27   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational2.000.002.00
15Becky DIONISIOJRBenedict11:52.41   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural1.500.001.50
1Sophie SEWARDSRWestern Colorado9:44.28c(10:11.34fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational20.003.5323.53
2Kaylee BOGINAJRAdams State9:46.78c(10:13.96fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational18.003.2621.26
3Sadie BAKERSRAdams State9:56.16c(10:31.72fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open16.002.2418.24
4Danielle RIMANNJRDallas Baptist10:04.33 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational14.001.4515.45
5Desire MONTENEGROSRAdams State10:05.17c(10:41.26fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open12.001.3913.39
6Kennedy RUFENERSRWestern Colorado10:06.92c(10:35.03fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational10.001.2711.27
7Nicole BOUMASOCSU-Pueblo10:06.98c(10:35.09fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite9.001.2610.26
8Katie NOVAKSOUC-Colorado Springs10:07.71c(10:35.86fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite8.001.219.21
9Leah LEWISJRDallas Baptist10:13.38 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational7.000.827.82
10Hannah ELLISFRUC-Colorado Springs10:18.77c(10:47.43fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite6.000.626.62
11Cassidy AHRENSSRWestern Colorado10:21.48c(10:50.26fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational5.000.535.53
12Erica RUIZSRMSU Denver10:21.86c(10:36.33uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open4.000.524.52
13Amira CUNNINGHAMJRLubbock Christian10:22.41c(10:30.01A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open3.000.503.50
14Theresa MOSERJRNew Mexico Highlands10:22.53c(10:59.65fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open2.000.502.50
15Micaela LAMBSRDallas Baptist10:30.53 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational1.500.231.73
16Kayla HANSONJRColorado Christian10:31.20c(10:57.97uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite1.250.211.46
17Lexie GREITZERSRUC-Colorado Springs10:34.32c(11:01.22uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite1.000.111.11
18Alden GRUIDELJRMSU Denver10:34.43c(10:49.19uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.900.101.00
19Marah GUZMANJRUC-Colorado Springs10:35.07c(11:04.49fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.800.080.88
20Kelly MCCASKILLSOWest Texas A&M10:35.19 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.080.78
21Nicole ALLERDINGSJRBlack Hills State10:35.57c(10:50.36uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.600.060.66
22Mercy ROTICHJREastern New Mexico10:36.71c(10:44.48A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.500.030.53
23Denae CHAPMANSODallas Baptist10:37.62 OT   12/8/2018Crimson & Gold Invitational0.400.000.40
24Tori MOORESRBlack Hills State10:37.99c(10:52.83uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.300.000.30
25Melissa ANDERSONJRColorado Mesa10:39.23c(11:18.64fA)  12/1/2018Western State Open0.200.000.20
26Adeline STRAATMEYERSRSouth Dakota Mines10:41.29c(10:56.21uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.150.000.15
27Christina HAMERLYJRColorado Christian10:41.99c(11:09.21uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.130.000.13
28Brittney KOCMANJRMSU Denver10:43.94c(10:58.92uA)  1/20/2019Chadron State Open0.100.000.10
29Jacylyn CRENWELGESOAngelo State10:45.70 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.080.000.08
30Katie SCOTTSOWestminster (Utah)10:45.71c(11:06.30fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational0.050.000.05
31Vanessa KORTFRMSU Denver10:46.87c(11:14.30uA)  1/25/2019CSM DII Invite0.040.000.04
32Esmeralda FUENTESJRTarleton State10:49.23c(10:57.16A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.030.000.03
33Xiomara ROBINSONSOBlack Hills State10:49.37c(11:04.59fA)  1/11/2019Myrle Hanson Yellow Jacket Open0.020.000.02
34Layla ALMASRISOUC-Colorado Springs10:50.04c(11:20.15fA)  12/8/2018Colorado Running Company UCCS Invite0.020.000.02
35Mallory SHEHANSOWest Texas A&M10:51.75c(11:21.94fA)  1/19/2019The Power 5 Invitational0.010.000.01
1Celine RITTERSOMount Olive10:01.94 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open20.002.9022.90
2Nicole MCMILLENSRTusculum10:03.99   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural18.002.7220.72
3Heloise DUFFIE DE TASSIGNYSRFlagler10:05.36c(10:10.55f)  1/11/2019Gene Anderson Invitational16.002.5918.59
4Hannah WOLKENHAUERSRQueens (N.C.)10:07.07   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff14.002.4416.44
5Lucie NOALLSRQueens (N.C.)10:14.22c(10:19.48f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness12.001.9013.90
6Lauren PENKALASRFlagler10:17.32c(10:22.61f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness10.001.7211.72
7Natane DERUYTTERJRQueens (N.C.)10:19.67   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff9.001.5810.58
8Shona BLADESSRMount Olive10:26.15   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff8.001.219.21
9Hannah MERCERSOCatawba10:41.69c(10:47.19f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational7.000.607.60
10Elise TANNERSRMount Olive10:50.16c(10:55.73f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open6.000.376.37
11Allison HORWITCHSOFlagler10:51.16c(10:56.74f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness5.000.355.35
12Faith FALLERSOLenoir-Rhyne10:53.81c(10:59.41f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational4.000.284.28
13Abby JESKEFRWingate10:56.55   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff3.000.203.20
14Alissa FURCHESJRTusculum10:56.61 OT   1/11/2019ETSU Invitational2.000.202.20
15Caroline HILLIARDFRLenoir-Rhyne10:56.94c(11:02.57f)  1/13/2019JDL January College Kick-off1.500.191.69
16Angela FEENEYJRMars Hill10:57.82c(11:03.46f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness1.250.171.42
17Jessie MESCALFRFlagler10:59.33c(11:04.98f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness1.000.131.13
18Aleksa HEELEYSOQueens (N.C.)10:59.75c(11:05.40f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.900.121.02
19Carla CATALAJRClayton State11:00.71   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.800.100.90
20Maria PUCCIO-BALLFRFlagler11:01.64c(11:07.31f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.700.070.77
21Skylar MORENOFRUNC Pembroke11:01.89   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.600.070.67
22Bekah WHITESRCarson-Newman11:02.36c(11:08.03f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.500.050.55
23Lauryn TUMEYSOWingate11:03.96   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.400.010.41
24Kirstin BARTONJRKing11:04.01   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.300.010.31
25Julie DIAZSOWingate11:04.92   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.200.000.20
26Brittany REAMFRWingate11:05.51   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.150.000.15
27Amber OWENSFRMount Olive11:13.54c(11:19.31f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.130.000.13
28Stephany SISLAVASRFlagler11:13.67c(11:19.44f)  1/27/2019JDL College Dual Meet Madness0.100.000.10
29Heidi MURRAYSOMount Olive11:13.90c(11:19.67f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.080.000.08
30Kayla MCMANAMAJRFlagler11:16.44c(11:22.23f)  1/11/2019Gene Anderson Invitational0.050.000.05
31Malia CRYANSOFlagler11:16.63c(11:22.43f)  1/11/2019Gene Anderson Invitational0.040.000.04
32Alexa QUARLESSOEmmanuel (Ga.)11:16.95c(11:22.75f)  12/1/2018JDL College Kickoff Classic0.030.000.03
33Skye MCCARTERSRCarson-Newman11:17.47c(11:23.27f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.020.000.02
34Janelle SHIPOTOFSKYJRWingate11:29.56   1/18/2019Gamecock Inaugural0.020.000.02
35Mary ABBOTTFRNorth Greenville11:31.51   1/12/2019Clemson Orange & Purple Open0.010.000.01
1Caroline KURGATSRAlaska Anchorage9:07.05 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview20.004.5324.53
2Eileen STRESSLINGSRAzusa Pacific9:38.69 OT   1/25/2019Washington Invitational18.002.5420.54
3Alexa SHINDRUKSRCentral Washington9:42.19 OT   1/25/2019Washington Invitational16.002.3418.34
4Hasna KAAROURJRAcademy of Art9:50.83   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 14.001.8915.89
5Nancy JEPTOOFRAlaska Anchorage9:59.30 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview12.001.5613.56
6Kate LILLYJRSeattle Pacific10:02.40 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview10.001.4411.44
7Kaylee MITCHELLFRSeattle Pacific10:07.45 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview9.001.2510.25
8Olivia WILLETTSOSimon Fraser10:13.13 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview8.001.049.04
9Giulia MCISAACSOAcademy of Art10:24.12   1/12/2019TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational 7.000.737.73
10Katherine WALTERSOSeattle Pacific10:27.26 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview6.000.686.68
11Sophia GALVEZJRWestern Washington10:32.76 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview5.000.585.58
12Audrey ROSENCRANSFRAcademy of Art10:42.48 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open4.000.414.41
13Calli CHARLTONJRSimon Fraser10:43.22 OT   1/12/2019Washington Indoor Preview3.000.403.40
14Nikki AIKENJRMontana St.-Billings10:48.01c(11:09.89fA)  1/11/2019Montana State Open2.000.312.31
15Grace GANNONFRAlaska Anchorage10:57.24   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational1.500.161.66
16Anamauri HERNANDEZJRConcordia (Calif.)11:00.46c(11:06.12f)  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic1.250.111.36
17Hannah HOPKINSJRConcordia (Calif.)11:04.89 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.000.041.04
18Molly MATTSONFRCentral Washington11:12.82 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.900.000.90
19Madison CHILDFRCentral Washington11:15.59 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.800.000.80
20Kate EVANSFRCentral Washington11:15.98c(11:21.77f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.700.000.70
21Gabby HOBSONJRConcordia (Ore.)11:16.19   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.600.000.60
22Riley BURROUGHSSRAlaska Anchorage11:21.49   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.500.000.50
23Kiersten KIMMINAUSOCentral Washington11:33.05c(11:38.99f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.400.000.40
24Delaney CLEMJRCentral Washington11:37.58 OT   1/12/2019Lauren McCluskey Memorial Open0.300.000.30
25Kay LESTERFRCentral Washington11:48.26c(11:54.33f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.200.000.20
26Katelyn WILSONFRConcordia (Calif.)11:53.41c(11:59.52f)  1/24/2019Concordia (Neb.) Alumni Classic0.150.000.15
27Emily HAMMONSSRNorthwest Nazarene11:53.75   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.130.000.13
28Sierra MANZERFRNorthwest Nazarene11:59.07   1/18/2019Ed Jacoby Invitational0.100.000.10
29Alyssa ROBINSONFRSaint Martin's12:03.39   12/8/2018Jacksons Open0.080.000.08
30Ashley FAHEYFRCentral Washington12:17.70c(12:24.02f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.050.000.05
31Sadie DALGLEISHSRSaint Martin's12:27.26   12/8/2018Jacksons Open0.040.000.04
32Erika HETTICKSOCentral Washington12:39.44c(12:45.95f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 12/11
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 15: Conference Championships Begin
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 24: Last Qualifying Date
Week 6Tue 2/26Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/25
MEN | WOMEN
Regional TFRI and #EventSquad final rankings
Week 7Mon 3/4Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DII Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years