USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 5th

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Elise RAMIREZSRSUNY Geneseo5:04.81c(5:07.82f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational20.003.2423.24
2Sarah RUDGEJRIthaca5:07.34   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.002.4520.45
3Natalie COOPERSRTCNJ5:08.52   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup16.002.0918.09
4Rebecca SCHWANSRRIT5:08.77c(5:11.82f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational14.002.0116.01
5Erin HOLZBAURSRTCNJ5:09.54   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup12.001.7713.77
6Hannah VENDETTASORowan5:11.21c(5:14.29f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational10.001.2711.27
7Dana CEBULSKISRSUNY Geneseo5:11.99c(5:15.07f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational9.001.0710.07
8Brigit HUMPHREYSSOHamilton5:12.06c(5:15.14f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II8.001.059.05
9Laura BARRECASRSUNY Geneseo5:13.49c(5:16.59f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational7.000.767.76
10Maddie STURMSRRPI5:13.77c(5:16.87f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II6.000.716.71
11Maggie BONDJRRPI5:14.17c(5:17.28f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II5.000.635.63
12Jordan HURLBUTJRRochester (N.Y.)5:14.96c(5:18.07f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational4.000.474.47
13Mary VISCASRStevens5:15.17   2/1/2019NYU Invitational3.000.433.43
14Sidney HENDRICKSFRRochester (N.Y.)5:15.78c(5:18.90f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational2.000.372.37
15Autumn GRIMJRRPI5:16.05c(5:19.17f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II1.500.341.84
16Caroline DRISCOLLJRSt. Lawrence5:16.33c(5:19.46f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational1.250.311.56
17Eileen REINHARDTSOSUNY Geneseo5:16.50c(5:19.63f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational1.000.301.30
18Ashley WALKERFRSt. Lawrence5:17.26c(5:20.40f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.900.221.12
19Allison MILLERJRBrockport5:17.89c(5:21.03f)  1/25/2019Brockport Mid-Season Classic0.800.160.96
20Leah LIVERNOISJRSt. Lawrence5:18.16c(5:21.30f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.700.130.83
21Emilie MERTZSRIthaca5:18.47   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.600.100.70
22Kristina WATROBSKIJRSUNY Plattsburgh5:18.68   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.500.080.58
23Kelsey KOBUSFRTCNJ5:19.08   2/1/2019Rider at TCNJ0.400.040.44
24dianne FERRAROSORowan5:19.69c(5:22.85f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.300.000.30
25Emily ATAMANCHUKFRSUNY Geneseo5:19.92c(5:23.08f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.200.000.20
26Margaret NICKERSONJRIthaca5:20.59   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.150.000.15
27Veronica KORDRUPELSRBuffalo State5:20.87c(5:24.04f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi0.130.000.13
28Mariellen PENZERSOSUNY Geneseo5:20.94c(5:24.11f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.100.000.10
29Taylor RETTIGJRSUNY Geneseo5:21.05c(5:24.22f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.080.000.08
30Lizz EBERHARDTJRIthaca5:21.35   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.050.000.05
31Alyssa SANDERSSORowan5:21.72c(5:24.90f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.040.000.04
32Eliza NICHOLSJRSUNY Cortland5:21.75c(5:24.93f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.030.000.03
33Sydney SMITHFRSUNY Cortland5:21.95c(5:25.13f)  12/7/2018Ithaca-SUNY Cortland0.020.000.02
34Alexis JONESSRRutgers-Camden5:22.52   12/7/2018Seahawk Shootout0.020.000.02
35Paloma DEMONTEFRIthaca5:23.13   1/11/2019Ramapo Season Opener0.010.000.01
1Cassidy CHRISTOPHERSOWartburg5:04.09c(5:07.10f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select20.003.8323.83
2Carina COLLETSOWartburg5:08.20c(5:11.25f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi18.002.6520.65
3Hanna HEGEMANNSRNebraska Wesleyan5:10.63c(5:13.70f)  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite16.001.9717.97
4Ellie BEIERMANNJRNebraska Wesleyan5:11.12c(5:14.20f)  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite14.001.8415.84
5Amanda MOSBORGSOCarleton5:11.50c(5:14.58f)  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational12.001.7313.73
6Hannah AWTRYSRNebraska Wesleyan5:12.85c(5:15.94f)  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite10.001.3611.36
7Helen SCHUDAJRCarleton5:13.93c(5:17.03f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular9.001.0810.08
8Moriah MORTERFRWartburg5:14.42c(5:17.53f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open8.000.998.99
9Abby GOFFFRSt. Benedict5:14.66c(5:17.77f)  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational7.000.957.95
10Tierney WINTERJRGustavus Adolphus5:16.49c(5:19.62f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.626.62
11Miranda KRUISWYKFRCentral (Iowa)5:17.33c(5:20.47f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select5.000.475.47
12Kassie ROSENBUMSOLoras5:18.05c(5:21.19f)  1/19/2019Sol Butler Classic4.000.384.38
13Martha HUBELLJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)5:18.18c(5:21.33f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad3.000.373.37
14Nicole BREITBACHSRWartburg5:18.74c(5:21.89f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select2.000.322.32
15Riley MCMAHONSOSt. Catherine (Minn.)5:18.95c(5:22.10f)  1/18/2019Ranger Relays1.500.301.80
16Sara NESSJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)5:19.12c(5:22.27f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad1.250.281.53
17Aria PLEWASOSt. Scholastica5:19.43c(5:22.59f)  2/2/2019Lake Superior Challenge1.000.261.26
18Ellen MICKELSONFRSt. Olaf5:20.57c(5:23.74f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.900.161.06
19Marie MORRIERSRSt. Catherine (Minn.)5:20.60c(5:23.77f)  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.800.150.95
20Katherine NOVAKSRMinnesota Morris5:20.71c(5:23.88f)  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.700.140.84
21Trinity BORLANDFRWartburg5:21.35c(5:24.53f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.600.090.69
22Emma GREENLEESOCarleton5:21.58c(5:24.76f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open0.500.070.57
23Madeline DOPPSRHamline5:22.29c(5:25.48f)  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational0.400.000.40
24Jena HAUCHSOSt. Olaf5:23.63c(5:26.83f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.300.000.30
25Madi BAHEFRNebraska Wesleyan5:24.05   1/25/2019Praire Wolf Indoor Invitational0.200.000.20
26Kourtney KULSETHSOGustavus Adolphus5:24.61c(5:27.82f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.150.000.15
27Berit HUDSON RASMUSSENJRCarleton5:25.10c(5:28.31f)  1/18/2019Carleton Triangular0.130.000.13
28Meredith MOOREJRSt. Olaf5:26.66c(5:29.89f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.100.000.10
29Katalina STAIJRCoe5:26.80c(5:30.03f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.080.000.08
30Lena STERNFRMacalester5:26.86c(5:30.09f)  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational0.050.000.05
31Amber MATZOLLSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)5:27.22c(5:30.45f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.040.000.04
32Anna HAGESOBethel (Minn.)5:27.83c(5:31.07f)  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.030.000.03
33Alexandra MADDUXFRHamline5:28.20c(5:31.44f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.020.000.02
34Abigail SCHNABELSRGustavus Adolphus5:28.29c(5:31.53f)  1/18/2019Vanessa Seljeskog Classic0.020.000.02
35Maria WESTSRSt. Scholastica5:28.58c(5:31.83f)  1/11/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Opener0.010.000.01
1Cassie VINCESRAlbion4:51.95c(4:54.84f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic20.004.0624.06
2Evonne BULTEMEYERSOTrine4:54.89 OT   1/25/2019GVSU Open18.003.3921.39
3Katherine DIEKEMASRCalvin4:57.47c(5:00.41f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic16.002.8118.81
4Claire LAMBSROtterbein5:01.20c(5:04.18f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic14.002.0416.04
5Kelly BRENNANJRBaldwin Wallace5:04.60c(5:07.61f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic12.001.5413.54
6Hilary REIGLESRMount Union5:06.73 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational10.001.2411.24
7Bella PENDOLAJRBaldwin Wallace5:08.07c(5:11.11f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic9.001.0510.05
8Hannah BLYSTONESRTrine5:09.70c(5:12.76f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational8.000.828.82
9Mary Kate MCELROYSOOhio Wesleyan5:12.02c(5:15.10f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic7.000.507.50
10Katy FOLTZSROtterbein5:13.03c(5:16.12f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic6.000.386.38
11Hastings MAREKSOBaldwin Wallace5:13.95c(5:17.05f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic5.000.315.31
12Sydney SMITHSOOtterbein5:14.29c(5:17.40f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational4.000.294.29
13Cameron BUJAUCIUSFRJohn Carroll5:14.63c(5:17.74f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman3.000.273.27
14Jamie AMOROSOJRJohn Carroll5:14.90 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open2.000.252.25
15Hannah KENNYJRHope5:15.22c(5:18.34f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble1.500.231.73
16Chloe BRITTAINFRTrine5:15.42c(5:18.54f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic1.250.211.46
17Alyssa LAUGHNERFRBaldwin Wallace5:15.44c(5:18.56f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic1.000.211.21
18Corrie PURCELLSOOberlin5:15.77c(5:18.89f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.900.191.09
19Hannah WAPPESJRManchester5:17.54c(5:20.68f)  2/2/2019Anderson (Ind.) Indoor Invitational0.800.070.87
20Sadie HEERINGAFRCalvin5:17.56c(5:20.70f)  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic0.700.070.77
21Emily HENSONSRMount Union5:17.96 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.600.040.64
22Sally HANSMAJRHope5:18.21c(5:21.36f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.500.030.53
23Linnea HALSTENSROberlin5:19.56c(5:22.72f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.400.000.40
24Megan WRIGHTSOOhio Northern5:21.18c(5:24.35f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.300.000.30
25Madison KILESOBaldwin Wallace5:21.20c(5:24.37f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.200.000.20
26Allison ROGIERSJROtterbein5:22.22c(5:25.40f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.150.000.15
27Anna FRAZEEJRHope5:22.44c(5:25.63f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.130.000.13
28Erin SIMKOSROtterbein5:22.62c(5:25.81f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.100.000.10
29Sally HANSMAJRHope5:22.85 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open0.080.000.08
30Jenny NOLLFRDePauw5:22.99c(5:26.18f)  1/18/2019Friday Night Invitational II0.050.000.05
31Hannah REIGLESRMount Union5:23.12 OT   1/18/2019Youngstown State Invitational0.040.000.04
32Jennifer HOFFMANNSRCase Western Reserve5:23.15c(5:26.34f)  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)0.030.000.03
33Rory VIGRASSFRJohn Carroll5:23.24 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.020.000.02
34Kally MOROZINSRRose-Hulman5:23.36c(5:26.56f)  1/25/2019Engineer Invitational0.020.000.02
35Madison MACELREVEYSROtterbein5:24.19c(5:27.39f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.010.000.01
1Therese OLSHANSKISOJohns Hopkins4:58.10   2/1/2019NYU Invitational20.003.8623.86
2Caelyn REILLYJRJohns Hopkins4:58.91   2/1/2019NYU Invitational18.003.6421.64
3Kierra ZACKSREastern (Pa.)5:05.41c(5:08.43f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational16.001.9317.93
4Erin BRUSHSRJohns Hopkins5:06.00c(5:09.02f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational14.001.7715.77
5Isabel CARDISODickinson5:07.68   2/1/2019NYU Invitational12.001.3413.34
6Ariel KEKLAKSOJohns Hopkins5:07.92c(5:10.96f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational10.001.2811.28
7Sophie DREWSRHaverford5:08.84   2/1/2019NYU Invitational9.001.0810.08
8Sam LEVYJRJohns Hopkins5:09.98c(5:13.04f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational8.000.888.88
9Kelly WINKLBAUERJRStevenson5:11.08   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup7.000.707.70
10Maddison LANDISJRMessiah5:11.34   2/1/2019NYU Invitational6.000.666.66
11Megan BERNOTASJREastern (Pa.)5:11.36   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup5.000.655.65
12Kathryn REILLYJRCarnegie Mellon5:11.40c(5:14.48f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational4.000.654.65
13Emily STAHLSRJohns Hopkins5:12.52c(5:15.61f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational3.000.463.46
14Arielle SUMMITTFRJohns Hopkins5:13.03   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic2.000.372.37
15Mary BERNOTASFREastern (Pa.)5:14.29c(5:17.40f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet1.500.261.76
16Allyson YANEGASODickinson5:14.34   2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.250.261.51
17Shaina PALMERSRJohns Hopkins5:15.75   2/1/2019NYU Invitational1.000.141.14
18Jessica DELVISCIOSRYork (Pa.)5:16.87c(5:20.00f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.900.050.95
19Carly DANOSKIJRMoravian5:17.60c(5:20.74f)  2/2/2019Susquehanna Challenge0.800.000.80
20Rose CIRIELLOSRCarnegie Mellon5:18.01c(5:21.15f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.700.000.70
21Emma JOHNSTONSODickinson5:18.04c(5:21.18f)  1/19/2019Dickinson-Messiah0.600.000.60
22Aubrey WINGEARTFRWaynesburg5:18.20 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.500.000.50
23Abigail LEVINEJRCarnegie Mellon5:18.45c(5:21.60f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.400.000.40
24Abby DALTONFRMuhlenberg5:19.51   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.300.000.30
25Griffin KAULBACHSOHaverford5:19.58   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.200.000.20
26Insa MANNSTADTSOJohns Hopkins5:20.23   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.150.000.15
27Sarah YANEGASODickinson5:20.80c(5:23.97f)  1/25/2019Mini-Dip Invitational0.130.000.13
28Kate MOWREYJRLebanon Valley5:20.81c(5:23.98f)  1/18/2019LVC Indoor College Meet0.100.000.10
29Phoebe WHITESIDEJRSwarthmore5:21.32c(5:24.50f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.080.000.08
30Gina D'ADDARIOSRJohns Hopkins5:21.79c(5:24.97f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.050.000.05
31Clarice KOEHLERJREastern (Pa.)5:22.49c(5:25.68f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational0.040.000.04
32Madeline EVANSFRCarnegie Mellon5:24.17c(5:27.37f)  1/26/2019Carnegie Mellon-Case Western (Battle for the Obelisk)0.030.000.03
33Emmalyn LINDSEYJRCarnegie Mellon5:25.29c(5:28.51f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.020.000.02
34Molly HAWKINSSOHaverford5:25.37c(5:28.59f)  1/25/2019Seamus McElligott Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jenna SHELTONJRPenn State Behrend5:25.73c(5:28.95f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.010.000.01
1Cheyenne MOORESRUW-Oshkosh4:55.73c(4:58.65f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational20.004.4424.44
2Hannah ROESKESOWheaton (Ill.)4:59.69c(5:02.65f)  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational18.003.2921.29
3Amanda VANDENPLASJRUW-Oshkosh5:03.46c(5:06.46f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational16.002.2318.23
4Emma DYERSOChicago5:08.34c(5:11.39f)  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational14.001.0615.06
5Morgan MAREKSRUW-Eau Claire5:08.55c(5:11.60f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point12.001.0213.02
6Kaitlyn VAN BAALENFRChicago5:09.45c(5:12.51f)  1/25/2019Warhawk Classic10.000.8610.86
7Johanna MEISTERJRUW-Platteville5:09.79c(5:12.85f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point9.000.809.80
8Natalie ROGUSSRWashington (Mo.)5:09.80c(5:12.86f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational8.000.808.80
9Dianne BARAJASJRNorth Central (Ill.)5:09.81c(5:12.87f)  1/25/2019Warhawk Classic7.000.797.79
10Emma DRANGSTVEITSOUW-Eau Claire5:10.04c(5:13.10f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point6.000.756.75
11Georgia HARRISONJRUW-Stevens Point5:10.20c(5:13.27f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point5.000.735.73
12Lexie TREMBLESRUW-Eau Claire5:10.87c(5:13.94f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point4.000.614.61
13Zoe SMITHSOChicago5:11.22c(5:14.30f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble3.000.543.54
14Claire BROCKWAYJRChicago5:11.23c(5:14.31f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble2.000.542.54
15Libby BRUGGERJRUW-La Crosse5:11.34c(5:14.42f)  1/25/2019Warhawk Classic1.500.522.02
16Emily GILLIGANSOElmhurst5:12.54c(5:15.63f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic1.250.311.56
17Abigail MARTINSRWashington (Mo.)5:13.10c(5:16.19f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational1.000.231.23
18Katie WARDINSKISRUW-Platteville5:13.63c(5:16.73f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.900.181.08
19Hannah LOHRENZSOUW-Oshkosh5:14.14c(5:17.25f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.800.140.94
20Maggie BOUDREAUJRChicago5:14.76c(5:17.87f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.700.080.78
21Madelyn SCOPPJRNorth Central (Ill.)5:14.98c(5:18.09f)  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.600.060.66
22Hanna REEDSRUW-Eau Claire5:15.46c(5:18.58f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.500.020.52
23Kelley GARDIPEEJRSt. Norbert5:15.90c(5:19.02f)  1/18/2019Red Hawk Opener0.400.000.40
24Michelle PETKOVSEKJRUW-Stevens Point5:16.40c(5:19.53f)  1/25/2019Warhawk Classic0.300.000.30
25Ashton KEENEJRUW-Oshkosh5:16.67c(5:19.80f)  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational0.200.000.20
26Megan GIRMSCHEIDSOWashington (Mo.)5:17.07c(5:20.20f)  1/26/2019Titan Open0.150.000.15
27Sophie ELGAMALSOChicago5:17.27c(5:20.41f)  1/12/2019Phoenix Invitational0.130.000.13
28Jenna MIRANDEFRIllinois Wesleyan5:17.37c(5:20.51f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.100.000.10
29Kaitlyn GALGONSOUW-Platteville5:17.48c(5:20.62f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.080.000.08
30Michaela JONESFRWashington (Mo.)5:17.82c(5:20.96f)  2/2/2019Keck Invitational0.050.000.05
31Emma JOURDANSONorth Central (Ill.)5:18.04c(5:21.18f)  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.040.000.04
32Karlee LARSONSRCarroll (Wis.)5:18.13c(5:21.27f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational0.030.000.03
33Jenna YAKESHSONorth Central (Ill.)5:18.27c(5:21.42f)  1/18/2019North Central (Ill.)-St. Francis (Ill.)0.020.000.02
34Yaneli GUAJARDOSOLake Forest5:18.28c(5:21.43f)  1/25/2019Tadd Metzger Invitational0.020.000.02
35Graceanne TARSAJRSt. Norbert5:18.41   1/18/2019Gladstein Invitational0.010.000.01
1Emily BRYSONSRBrandeis4:49.68   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.004.3324.33
2Anna PASSANNANTEJRWilliams4:55.31c(4:58.23f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)18.002.5920.59
3Emily MANFRASOSuffolk4:56.82   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.002.1318.13
4Marissa MCPHILLIPSJRMIT4:57.64   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic14.001.8815.88
5Christina SCARTELLISRAmherst4:59.43c(5:02.39f)  1/12/2019Amherst-Wesleyan-Williams (Little Three)12.001.3513.35
6Rhemi TOTHJRTufts4:59.51c(5:02.47f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi10.001.3311.33
7Julia BRYSONSRBrandeis5:00.38   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic9.001.1310.13
8Ayden EICKHOFFSRBates5:00.61c(5:03.58f)  2/1/2019Maine State Championships [WOMEN]8.001.089.08
9Caroline SHIPLEYJRBowdoin5:00.99c(5:03.96f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way7.001.018.01
10Rory KELLYJRMiddlebury5:02.85c(5:05.84f)  1/25/2019Middlebury Invitational6.000.646.64
11Jac GUERRAFRBrandeis5:03.85   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic5.000.475.47
12Helen CHAVEYSRColby5:04.05   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic4.000.454.45
13Sydney PACKARDJRWPI5:05.19c(5:08.21f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge3.000.343.34
14Tasha GREENESOMiddlebury5:05.39c(5:08.41f)  1/25/2019Middlebury Invitational2.000.322.32
15Vanessa PAOLELLASOBates5:05.64c(5:08.66f)  2/1/2019Maine State Championships [WOMEN]1.500.291.79
16Kira BUTTREYFRMIT5:05.65c(5:08.67f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way1.250.291.54
17Katie COLLINSFRMIT5:06.88c(5:09.91f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way1.000.181.18
18Margaret TRAUTNERJRMIT5:07.26c(5:10.30f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.900.141.04
19Katie BACHERJRMIT5:08.11c(5:11.16f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.800.060.86
20Kelsey TIERNEYSRTufts5:09.17c(5:12.23f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.700.000.70
21Frances DUNCANJRSmith5:10.02c(5:13.08f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.600.000.60
22Delaney BULLOCKFRBowdoin5:10.88c(5:13.95f)  2/1/2019Maine State Championships [WOMEN]0.500.000.50
23Cassidy KEARNEYFRMiddlebury5:11.02c(5:14.09f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.400.000.40
24Samantha MCKOSKYSREastern Connecticut State5:11.21c(5:14.29f)  1/19/2019Smith College Invitational0.300.000.30
25Anita GREENSRCoast Guard5:11.28c(5:14.36f)  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.200.000.20
26Lela WALTERSRAmherst5:11.77c(5:14.85f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.150.000.15
27Rhoen FIUTAKSRWesleyan (Conn.)5:11.82c(5:14.90f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet0.130.000.13
28Andrea BOLDUCSOBrandeis5:11.86   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.100.000.10
29Tarvis HINTLIANSOConnecticut College5:12.11c(5:15.19f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet0.080.000.08
30Sarah ROTHMANNSRBates5:13.14c(5:16.24f)  2/1/2019Maine State Championships [WOMEN]0.050.000.05
31Tessa WEISSJRMIT5:13.16   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic0.040.000.04
32Abigail NADLERSRMiddlebury5:13.19c(5:16.29f)  1/25/2019Middlebury Invitational0.030.000.03
33Isabella MONTES DE OCAFRTrinity (Conn.)5:13.33c(5:16.43f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.020.000.02
34Jenna MELANSONJRMIT5:14.28c(5:17.39f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.020.000.02
35Keely NISTLERSOWPI5:15.15c(5:18.26f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.010.000.01
1Calista ARIELJRBridgewater (Va.)5:08.15c(5:11.20f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational20.003.0623.06
2Margaret SEYBOLDSRWashington and Lee5:11.93c(5:15.01f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.001.9819.98
3Carrie MCINTYRESOEmory5:12.17   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational16.001.9217.92
4Ashley RYNARDJRTexas Lutheran5:12.33c(5:15.42f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open14.001.8715.87
5Julia MOODYJRWashington and Lee5:12.80c(5:15.89f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational12.001.7413.74
6English JACKSONJRBridgewater (Va.)5:13.55c(5:16.65f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational10.001.5311.53
7Emily KNERRSRMary Washington5:14.29c(5:17.40f)  2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational9.001.3210.32
8Jordan JURANSOTrinity (Texas)5:15.04   1/25/2019Houston Indoor Invitational8.001.129.12
9Monica LANNENJRChristopher Newport5:15.05   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational7.001.118.11
10Kirsten MCMICHAELSRWashington and Lee5:15.81c(5:18.93f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational6.000.956.95
11Kiera LYONSSRCatholic (D.C.)5:17.74c(5:20.88f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games5.000.595.59
12Samantha YATESSRWashington and Lee5:17.80c(5:20.94f)  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational4.000.584.58
13Kayla O'SHEASREmory5:17.98   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational3.000.553.55
14Samantha DICKERSONJRChristopher Newport5:19.61c(5:22.77f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events2.000.382.38
15Makayla LAWLERSOMethodist5:20.43c(5:23.60f)  2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational1.500.311.81
16Kaitlyn JOHNSONSOLynchburg5:20.62   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational1.250.291.54
17Kaitlyn ARDREYFRChristopher Newport5:21.46c(5:24.64f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events1.000.211.21
18Kellie HYDESOChristopher Newport5:21.63c(5:24.81f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.900.201.10
19Didi PACESOWashington and Lee5:21.95c(5:25.13f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.800.170.97
20Logan FUNKFRChristopher Newport5:22.53c(5:25.72f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.700.120.82
21Alexis SEGURASOLeTourneau5:23.85c(5:27.05f)  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.600.000.60
22Jessica LEEJRChristopher Newport5:24.49c(5:27.70f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.500.000.50
23Katie BEARUPJRWashington and Lee5:25.21c(5:28.42f)  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational0.400.000.40
24Samantha SCHREIBERSRLynchburg5:25.86   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.300.000.30
25Izzy ZEISSNERJREmory5:26.77   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.200.000.20
26Morgan WATSONSRLynchburg5:27.53   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.150.000.15
27Maryella COHNSORhodes5:27.70   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.130.000.13
28Laurie SERRELLSREastern Mennonite5:27.71c(5:30.95f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.100.000.10
29Meredith HERMANJRBerry5:28.16c(5:31.40f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.080.000.08
30Avery SCHIFFMANFRWashington and Lee5:28.92   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.050.000.05
31Emily MILLERJRShenandoah5:29.62c(5:32.88f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.040.000.04
32Katie HARRISSOWashington and Lee5:30.12c(5:33.38f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.030.000.03
33Michela CHOLAKJRLynchburg5:30.20c(5:33.46f)  2/2/2019Roanoke Last Minute Invitational0.020.000.02
34Caroline JOHNSONSOEmory5:30.36   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational0.020.000.02
35Stephanie BURNETTFRLynchburg5:30.42   1/25/2019Liberty Kickoff0.010.000.01
1Hannah BERDAHLFRPacific (Ore.)5:27.51c(5:30.75f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor20.002.8522.85
2Rachael METZLERSOPuget Sound5:28.23c(5:31.47f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor18.002.7620.76
3Stephenie SPENCERSRPacific (Ore.)5:28.36c(5:31.61f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open16.002.7418.74
4Hazel CARRJRWillamette5:31.12c(5:34.39f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor14.002.4116.41
5Ellie SHOOPFRWhitworth5:34.03c(5:37.33f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor12.002.1514.15
6Kara PUTMANFRPacific (Ore.)5:43.38c(5:46.77f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open10.001.4111.41
7Eliza IRISHFRPacific (Ore.)5:43.62c(5:47.02f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor9.001.3910.39
8Ashley AMBROSEFRLinfield5:52.24c(5:55.72f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor8.000.758.75
9Mary NEDERFRWhitworth5:52.81c(5:56.30f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open7.000.717.71
10Catherina POSADAJRLa Verne5:53.16   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational6.000.686.68
11Sam SCHAFFERSOPuget Sound5:53.38c(5:56.87f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor5.000.665.66
12Ellie SCHNORRSOPuget Sound5:57.84c(6:01.38f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor4.000.424.42
13Ashley GARNICAJRLa Verne6:01.26   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational3.000.293.29
14Rebecca BROCKJRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)6:01.90c(6:05.48f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial2.000.272.27
15Kristin PILGRIMFRPacific (Ore.)6:02.01c(6:05.59f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.500.271.77
16Rachel SELIGSONSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)6:06.10c(6:21.10uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic1.250.131.38
17Erin PFUNDTFRWhitworth6:06.29c(6:09.91f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.000.121.12
18Darby MULLIGANFRPuget Sound6:11.03c(6:14.70f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.900.000.90
19Morgan HENRYFRPacific (Ore.)6:15.58c(6:19.29f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.800.000.80
20Morgan SAUERSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)6:42.05c(6:58.53uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.700.000.70
21Brieana CAGGIANOFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)7:12.21c(7:16.48f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.600.000.60
22Tegan GUTKAFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)8:02.04c(8:21.80uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.500.000.50

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years