USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #7 - March 3rd

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Genny CORCORANSOSUNY Geneseo16:59.43c(17:07.23f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge20.003.4123.41
2Elise RAMIREZSRSUNY Geneseo16:59.60c(17:07.40f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge18.003.4021.40
3Allison MILLERJRBrockport17:22.73c(17:30.71f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships16.002.0618.06
4Maggie BONDJRRPI17:24.84c(17:32.84f)  3/2/2019Tufts Final Qualifying Meet14.001.9515.95
5Ashley WALKERFRSt. Lawrence17:41.17   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational12.001.1813.18
6Rachel BARGABOSSRRochester (N.Y.)17:42.29c(17:50.42f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships10.001.1411.14
7Caroline DRISCOLLJRSt. Lawrence17:46.89c(17:55.06f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships9.000.979.97
8Madeleine TATTORYSRTCNJ17:47.88c(17:56.05f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships8.000.948.94
9Taylor RETTIGJRSUNY Geneseo17:50.27c(17:58.46f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge7.000.857.85
10Laura BARRECASRSUNY Geneseo17:50.81c(17:59.01f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge6.000.836.83
11Krista KICSAKSRBrockport17:54.91c(18:03.14f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships5.000.685.68
12Kelly REESEJRRochester (N.Y.)17:58.15c(18:06.40f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships4.000.574.57
13Jennifer POLOJRRamapo18:00.29   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational3.000.523.52
14Olivia BAUMANNSOSUNY Geneseo18:02.32c(18:10.60f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships2.000.482.48
15Samantha TETEFSRRochester (N.Y.)18:15.19c(18:23.57f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships1.500.251.75
16Catherine KLUCHINSKISOSt. Lawrence18:18.73c(18:27.14f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships1.250.191.44
17Ximena REYES TORRESSORochester (N.Y.)18:19.32c(18:27.73f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships1.000.181.18
18Grace BROLLYFRRPI18:19.63   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.900.181.08
19Laura KLANGSORPI18:23.67   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.800.110.91
20Kristina WATROBSKIJRSUNY Plattsburgh18:24.76c(18:33.22f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.700.090.79
21Grace HELLERSRHamilton18:28.59c(18:37.08f)  1/18/2019Hamilton Continental Invitational0.600.020.62
22Mary VISCASRStevens18:30.35c(18:38.85f)  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Alexis JONESSRRutgers-Camden18:35.24   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Ariane HASBROUCKSRRochester (N.Y.)18:36.85c(18:45.40f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Shelby LANGLOISJRHoughton18:39.09c(18:47.66f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Danielle BARTOLOTTASORochester (N.Y.)18:39.25c(18:47.82f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Cassidy MCGINNJRSUNY Geneseo18:44.45c(18:53.06f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Maria MATKOSKIJRIthaca18:44.88c(18:53.49f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Clarissa HENSLERSOSt. John Fisher18:45.03c(18:53.64f)  2/22/2019Empire 8 Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Kassie KROMISHJRRPI18:45.45c(18:54.06f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Karina BOLTONSRRPI18:46.44   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.040.000.04
32Abby CLOUDENSOBrockport18:49.75c(18:58.40f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Gabriella DEVITOJRTCNJ18:50.71   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Parley HANNANFRIthaca18:50.96c(18:59.62f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.020.000.02
35Hannah KURBSSRFredonia18:54.64c(19:03.33f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Carina COLLETSOWartburg17:05.92c(17:13.77f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational20.003.8823.88
2Kassie ROSENBUMSOLoras17:14.40c(17:22.32f)  3/1/2019Wartburg Last Chance18.003.3121.31
3Hanna HEGEMANNSRNebraska Wesleyan17:27.70c(17:35.72f)  3/1/2019Wartburg Last Chance16.002.4418.44
4Ellie BEIERMANNJRNebraska Wesleyan17:41.82c(17:49.95f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships14.001.6115.61
5Amanda MOSBORGSOCarleton17:49.30c(17:57.48f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase12.001.2913.29
6Morgan PIERCESRSt. Benedict17:49.70c(17:57.89f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships10.001.2711.27
7Emma GREENLEESOCarleton17:53.76c(18:01.98f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships9.001.1010.10
8Hannah AWTRYSRNebraska Wesleyan17:54.36c(18:02.58f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships8.001.089.08
9Samantha SCHNIRRINGSRCarleton17:56.63c(18:04.87f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships7.000.987.98
10Martha HUBELLJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)18:04.79c(18:13.09f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase6.000.656.65
11Miranda KRUISWYKFRCentral (Iowa)18:10.50c(18:18.85f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships5.000.525.52
12Lisa FISHERJRSt. Olaf18:14.64c(18:23.02f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase4.000.434.43
13Kara ANDERSENJRConcordia Moorhead18:17.19c(18:25.59f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships3.000.383.38
14Kathleen MILESSRHamline18:19.86c(18:28.28f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships2.000.332.33
15Vera LINDHORSTJRLuther18:22.09c(18:30.53f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships1.500.281.78
16Moriah MORTERFRWartburg18:25.20c(18:33.66f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships1.250.221.47
17Emily HOESINGJRBuena Vista18:25.94c(18:34.41f)  3/1/2019Wartburg Last Chance1.000.211.21
18Sara NESSJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)18:35.50c(18:44.04f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase0.900.020.92
19Bernadette HAYDENJRHamline18:39.79c(18:48.36f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.800.000.80
20Katie BREUCKMANJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)18:39.90c(18:48.47f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Molly CLARKEJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)18:40.21c(18:48.78f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Sarah NAZARINOSRCarleton18:44.13c(18:52.73f)  2/9/2019Meet of the Hearts0.500.000.50
23Mary NAASSRSt. Olaf18:50.38c(18:59.03f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Iliana RAMONFRGustavus Adolphus18:55.55c(19:04.24f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Ellie NELSONSOBethel (Minn.)18:56.62c(19:05.32f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Anna HERTZFRWartburg18:57.64c(19:06.35f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi0.150.000.15
27Leah TREFFERSONebraska Wesleyan19:02.74c(19:11.49f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.130.000.13
28Meritt MILLERSOConcordia Moorhead19:03.14 OT   1/25/2019North Dakota Indoor Open0.100.000.10
29Tarja NELSENSRConcordia Moorhead19:07.27c(19:16.05f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Emma SCHAEFERFRGrinnell19:10.39c(19:19.20f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.050.000.05
31Brianna GRUENBERGSRConcordia Moorhead19:11.71c(19:20.53f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Riley MAYERFRWartburg19:17.58c(19:26.44f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic0.030.000.03
33Sarah ANDERSONJRGustavus Adolphus19:18.43c(19:27.30f)  2/9/2019Saint John's (Minn.)-St. Benedict Invitational0.020.000.02
34Jena WACHOWIAKSOSt. Benedict19:21.57c(19:30.46f)  2/9/2019Saint John's (Minn.)-St. Benedict Invitational0.020.000.02
35Mackinzee MIESTFRGustavus Adolphus19:24.70c(19:33.62f)  2/9/2019Saint John's (Minn.)-St. Benedict Invitational0.010.000.01
1Cassie VINCESRAlbion16:27.99 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet20.004.5924.59
2Claire LAMBSROtterbein17:05.52c(17:13.37f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships18.002.3920.39
3Kelly BRENNANJRBaldwin Wallace17:11.61c(17:19.51f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships16.002.0518.05
4Hilary REIGLESRMount Union17:16.96 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker14.001.7615.76
5Emily FORNERSRAllegheny (Pa.)17:19.78   1/25/2019Penn State National12.001.6013.60
6Linnea HALSTENSROberlin17:25.06c(17:33.06f)  3/1/2019NCAC Indoor Championships10.001.3711.37
7Cameron BUJAUCIUSFRJohn Carroll17:33.34 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational9.001.0710.07
8Madeline LINDEMANNJRCase Western Reserve17:35.80c(17:43.88f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships8.000.988.98
9Emily HAMILTONSRHope17:35.89 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open7.000.987.98
10Alyssa LAUGHNERFRBaldwin Wallace17:41.08c(17:49.20f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships6.000.796.79
11Bella PENDOLAJRBaldwin Wallace17:49.02c(17:57.20f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships5.000.565.56
12Sarah HEVENERSRAllegheny (Pa.)17:51.00 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet4.000.524.52
13Hannah REIGLESRMount Union18:01.65c(18:09.93f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships3.000.333.33
14Katherine DIEKEMASRCalvin18:07.21c(18:15.53f)  2/1/2019Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic2.000.242.24
15Erin SIMKOSROtterbein18:09.93c(18:18.27f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships1.500.191.69
16Lacie PIEKARSKISRTrine18:10.26c(18:18.61f)  2/23/2019Michigan Intercollegiate Indoor Championships1.250.191.44
17Michelle KOETJEJRCalvin18:11.76 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet1.000.161.16
18Allison CURREYJROtterbein18:13.81c(18:22.18f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.900.131.03
19Sadie HEERINGAFRCalvin18:17.51 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet0.800.060.86
20Sydney SMITHSOOtterbein18:18.85c(18:27.26f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.700.040.74
21Isabelle HOOVERFRWooster18:23.53c(18:31.98f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.600.000.60
22Kelsey TYLERFRManchester18:25.53c(18:33.99f)  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.500.000.50
23Rue WHITMOREFROhio Northern18:26.71c(18:35.18f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.400.000.40
24Macy MCADAMSSOMuskingum18:29.12c(18:37.61f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Katie DURISINJRMount Union18:32.68 OT   12/7/2018Youngstown State Icebreaker0.200.000.20
26Amanda ELKINSSRHeidelberg18:34.63 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.150.000.15
27Hastings MAREKSOBaldwin Wallace18:34.85c(18:43.38f)  1/19/2019Dave Lehman0.130.000.13
28Anna FRAZEEJRHope18:36.62 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet0.100.000.10
29Alexis CASHJRBluffton18:37.05c(18:45.60f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.080.000.08
30Julia ROBLESKIFRHope18:39.41 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.050.000.05
31Ellen SEARSSRCase Western Reserve18:39.53c(18:48.10f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Emily WILLSONFRDenison18:46.50c(18:55.12f)  2/9/2019Noke Elite0.030.000.03
33Avery LOWESRHope18:48.06 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open0.020.000.02
34Abigail BELLOWSSROberlin18:48.23c(18:56.87f)  3/1/2019NCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Molina OTTESOBaldwin Wallace18:48.26c(18:56.90f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Caelyn REILLYJRJohns Hopkins16:45.75c(16:53.45f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games20.003.8323.83
2Clare SCHOENSRMisericordia17:06.55c(17:14.41f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis18.002.5420.54
3Ellie CLAWSONSRJohns Hopkins17:13.30c(17:21.21f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships16.002.1318.13
4Sam LEVYJRJohns Hopkins17:18.63c(17:26.58f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships14.001.8215.82
5Emma JOHNSTONSODickinson17:23.11c(17:31.09f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships12.001.5513.55
6Sarah HOUSEJRDickinson17:28.91c(17:36.94f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet10.001.3111.31
7Rebecca PENNINGTONFRChatham17:30.21c(17:38.25f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships9.001.2610.26
8Emily STAHLSRJohns Hopkins17:39.26c(17:47.37f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games8.000.918.91
9Abigail LEVINEJRCarnegie Mellon17:43.46c(17:51.60f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships7.000.757.75
10Julianna LAZZARIFRJohns Hopkins17:43.90c(17:52.04f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games6.000.736.73
11Shaina PALMERSRJohns Hopkins17:44.77c(17:52.92f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games5.000.705.70
12Alex ROSSFRJohns Hopkins17:49.13c(17:57.31f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games4.000.534.53
13Meaghan DRISCOLLJRDeSales17:51.40c(17:59.60f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships3.000.473.47
14Aubrey WINGEARTFRWaynesburg17:58.13 OT   2/1/2019Youngstown State National Invitational2.000.352.35
15Tessa CASSIDYJRDickinson18:04.34c(18:12.64f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships1.500.231.73
16Riley CRISSMANJRPenn State Behrend18:05.81c(18:14.12f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships1.250.201.45
17Meredith HARTZSRMisericordia18:05.99c(18:14.30f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships1.000.201.20
18Kaitlin DONAHUESOElizabethtown18:07.96c(18:16.29f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.900.161.06
19Natalie NOVOTNISOMoravian18:09.89c(18:18.23f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.800.130.93
20Erin REESEJRSusquehanna18:10.34c(18:18.69f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.700.120.82
21Kierra ZACKSREastern (Pa.)18:12.09c(18:20.45f)  1/26/2019Moravian College Indoor Meet0.600.090.69
22Julia CHANGSRJohns Hopkins18:23.72   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.500.000.50
23Colleen KERNANSRElizabethtown18:24.70c(18:33.16f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open0.400.000.40
24Kate MOWREYJRLebanon Valley18:28.15c(18:36.63f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Sophie DREWSRHaverford18:31.49c(18:40.00f)  12/8/2018Haverford Holiday Meet0.200.000.20
26Sarah CODDSOMessiah18:34.51c(18:43.04f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Olivia VISAGGIOFRMisericordia18:37.04c(18:45.59f)  1/25/2019Bison Open & Multis0.130.000.13
28Jordan HABERSTROHFRYork (Pa.)18:37.26c(18:45.81f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Kristin MEEKJRJohns Hopkins18:37.93c(18:46.49f)  1/25/2019Patriot Games0.080.000.08
30Allison ROSENJRJohns Hopkins18:38.07   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.050.000.05
31Azia KALILJRJuniata18:38.19c(18:46.75f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Leigha SOUTHALLFRMessiah18:41.00c(18:49.58f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Leigha MARTINSOJohns Hopkins18:45.86c(18:54.48f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Julia SMITHSRHaverford18:47.06   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.020.000.02
35Ashley MAZERJRSalisbury18:47.87c(18:56.50f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Cheyenne MOORESRUW-Oshkosh16:41.67c(16:49.34f)  1/18/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite20.004.4824.48
2Aly WAYNESRWashington (Mo.)16:51.23c(16:58.97f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational18.003.7921.79
3Claire BROCKWAYJRChicago17:15.61c(17:23.54f)  3/1/2019Wartburg Last Chance16.002.1018.10
4Sophie WATTERSONJRWashington (Mo.)17:16.73c(17:24.67f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational14.002.0216.02
5Aryn EMBRETSONSRWheaton (Ill.)17:23.07 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet12.001.5913.59
6Sam SLATTERYJRUW-Eau Claire17:39.54c(17:47.65f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships10.000.7910.79
7Katie SNODGRASSSOWashington (Mo.)17:40.06c(17:48.17f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships9.000.779.77
8Megan GIRMSCHEIDSOWashington (Mo.)17:40.36c(17:48.48f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships8.000.768.76
9Maggie BOUDREAUJRChicago17:41.41c(17:49.53f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships7.000.717.71
10Linsey TOLKKINENSRUW-River Falls17:42.03c(17:50.16f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase6.000.686.68
11Evlyn NOONEFRUW-Oshkosh17:42.54c(17:50.67f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational5.000.665.66
12Jackie SCHANESRAurora17:47.24 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open4.000.464.46
13Lexie TREMBLESRUW-Eau Claire17:48.38c(17:56.56f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships3.000.413.41
14Katie WARDINSKISRUW-Platteville17:51.68c(17:59.88f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships2.000.282.28
15Madelyn SCOPPJRNorth Central (Ill.)17:53.95c(18:02.17f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships1.500.231.73
16Abigail SHOEMAKERSOChicago17:54.01c(18:02.23f)  1/25/2019Warhawk Classic1.250.231.48
17Annie BREKKENSRUW-La Crosse18:03.68c(18:11.98f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational1.000.021.02
18Ashton KEENEJRUW-Oshkosh18:04.64c(18:12.94f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
19Jessica PETRUZATESJRUW-Stout18:07.31c(18:15.63f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Emma JOURDANSONorth Central (Ill.)18:07.43c(18:15.75f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.700.000.70
21Molly PERKINSJRUW-Stout18:08.55c(18:16.88f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Jillian COLESRIllinois Wesleyan18:12.17c(18:20.53f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.500.000.50
23Kaylan MARSHALLFRUW-La Crosse18:13.81c(18:22.18f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Abby CASEYJRAugustana (Ill.)18:14.22c(18:22.60f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.300.000.30
25Dakota HOLZEMJRUW-La Crosse18:19.99c(18:28.41f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.200.000.20
26Linnea COCHRANSOUW-La Crosse18:25.46c(18:33.92f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.150.000.15
27Amanda JONESSOCarroll (Wis.)18:34.35c(18:42.88f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.130.000.13
28Jenna FIOREFRNorth Central (Ill.)18:37.34c(18:45.89f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.100.000.10
29Annika HILDEBRANDTSOChicago18:39.10c(18:47.67f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.080.000.08
30Anna BUCHBERGERFRUW-La Crosse18:39.44c(18:48.01f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.050.000.05
31Jessie BRAUNSOUW-Whitewater18:40.24c(18:48.82f)  3/2/2019Pointer "Qualifier"0.040.000.04
32Emily JAEGERSRUW-Eau Claire18:44.10c(18:52.70f)  2/8/2019St. Thomas (Minn.) Showcase0.030.000.03
33Gretchen PRICESRSt. Norbert18:44.29c(18:52.90f)  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Kirsten WIKNERFRWheaton (Ill.)18:44.34c(18:52.95f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Emma MALOOLYSOUW-La Crosse18:44.85c(18:53.46f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.010.000.01
1Kaitlyn MOONEYSOCoast Guard16:27.30   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational20.004.3024.30
2Katie COLLINSFRMIT16:46.11c(16:53.81f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]18.003.2721.27
3Jenna MELANSONJRMIT17:08.01c(17:15.88f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]16.002.1318.13
4Emily HARRISSRWilliams17:18.41c(17:26.36f)  3/2/2019Tufts Final Qualifying Meet14.001.6015.60
5Lauren PERKOWSKIJRKeene State17:19.64   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic12.001.5613.56
6Julia O'ROURKESRBowdoin17:27.44c(17:35.46f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]10.001.2911.29
7Abby HAMILTONSOBates17:43.91c(17:52.05f)  2/1/2019Maine State Championships [WOMEN]9.000.759.75
8Emma HERRMANNJRWilliams17:45.41c(17:53.57f)  3/2/2019Tufts Final Qualifying Meet8.000.708.70
9Natalie BETTEZSRTufts17:45.93   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational7.000.697.69
10Jenise MADDENJRBridgewater State17:46.35c(17:54.51f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]6.000.676.67
11Sarah TULLYSOWilliams17:50.65c(17:58.85f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge5.000.545.54
12Meredith CRONINSOConnecticut College17:50.69   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational4.000.534.53
13Kelsey TIERNEYSRTufts17:53.44c(18:01.66f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge3.000.453.45
14Emma WEISSESOSuffolk17:54.90   12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener2.000.402.40
15Danielle PAGEFRTufts18:01.43c(18:09.71f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]1.500.281.78
16Caroline SULLIVANSRTrinity (Conn.)18:08.14c(18:16.47f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic1.250.171.42
17Hannah AUSTINSRBates18:11.83c(18:20.19f)  2/1/2019Maine State Championships [WOMEN]1.000.111.11
18Olivia SUSKIJRCoast Guard18:13.09c(18:21.46f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]0.900.090.99
19Sara PINSONAULTJRWesleyan (Conn.)18:14.59c(18:22.97f)  12/7/2018Wesleyan Indoor Tri-Meet0.800.070.87
20Caitlin PORRAZZOSRTufts18:14.64c(18:23.02f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]0.700.070.77
21Lauren BARRETTSRTrinity (Conn.)18:14.80c(18:23.18f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.600.070.67
22Mia ROGERSSRWorcester State18:14.95   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open0.500.060.56
23Rachel HOUSEFRConnecticut College18:15.15c(18:23.53f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]0.400.060.46
24Laurel KRUGERFRSmith18:15.39c(18:23.77f)  1/25/2019Branwen Smith-King Invitational and Multi0.300.060.36
25Olivia POLISCHECKSOAmherst18:16.10c(18:24.49f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]0.200.050.25
26Jaylan FRASER-MINESSOWilliams18:17.58c(18:25.98f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.150.020.17
27Katie BARKERSRBates18:20.20c(18:28.62f)  1/18/2019Bates Indoor Invitational0.130.000.13
28Haley GREENESOAmherst18:20.73c(18:29.16f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.100.000.10
29Samantha FEENSTRAJRTrinity (Conn.)18:20.93c(18:29.36f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.080.000.08
30Emily SKILLINGSOMIT18:22.11c(18:30.55f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.050.000.05
31Danielle BERTAUXJRBrandeis18:26.01   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.040.000.04
32Kirsten CARSONJRCoast Guard18:27.37c(18:35.85f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]0.030.000.03
33Andrea BOLDUCSOBrandeis18:28.89c(18:37.38f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Hannah RIEDERSSOMount Holyoke18:31.11c(18:39.62f)  2/16/2019Middlebury Team Challenge0.020.000.02
35Nina BOURGEOISJRTrinity (Conn.)18:31.28c(18:39.79f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.010.000.01
1Annie RODENFELSSRCentre16:44.40   12/1/2018Boston University/Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener20.005.7625.76
2Calista ARIELJRBridgewater (Va.)17:25.61c(17:33.61f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational18.003.2621.26
3Kaitlyn JOHNSONSOLynchburg17:47.57c(17:55.74f)  12/1/2018Diplomat Open16.002.0218.02
4Susie MARTINSOEmory17:54.03c(18:02.25f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships14.001.6615.66
5English JACKSONJRBridgewater (Va.)18:04.79c(18:13.09f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational12.001.1913.19
6Samantha YATESSRWashington and Lee18:10.78   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational10.000.9710.97
7Katie BEARUPJRWashington and Lee18:16.56c(18:24.95f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships9.000.769.76
8Samantha DICKERSONJRChristopher Newport18:17.97c(18:26.37f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational8.000.718.71
9Stephanie BURNETTFRLynchburg18:21.71   2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays7.000.587.58
10Madison MALLOYSOCentre18:23.03c(18:31.47f)  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational6.000.536.53
11Jillian WEISBECKSRMary Washington18:23.54c(18:31.99f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships5.000.515.51
12Zoe FRIEDMANFREmory18:24.05c(18:32.50f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships4.000.504.50
13Makayla LAWLERSOMethodist18:26.60   2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge3.000.413.41
14Jessica LEEJRChristopher Newport18:27.99c(18:36.47f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open2.000.362.36
15Paige LESSLAUERSREmory18:33.90c(18:42.43f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.500.241.74
16Samantha SCHREIBERSRLynchburg18:36.37c(18:44.92f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships1.250.191.44
17Kirsten MCMICHAELSRWashington and Lee18:37.79c(18:46.35f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational1.000.171.17
18Jenna REASRBridgewater (Va.)18:40.23c(18:48.80f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational0.900.131.03
19Alison ANDERSONSOCentre18:43.77c(18:52.37f)  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.800.070.87
20Kara JONESSROglethorpe18:49.03   2/11/2019'Southern Indoor Challenge0.700.000.70
21Abby DURFEESOEmory18:51.86   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational0.600.000.60
22Amelia FOGLEFRCentre18:55.34c(19:04.03f)  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.500.000.50
23Mackenzie DEVINESRPiedmont18:59.50   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Katie HARRISSOWashington and Lee19:00.86   2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays0.300.000.30
25Rebecca DORANFRShenandoah19:08.80   2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays0.200.000.20
26Carly HUGHESSOMary Washington19:09.83c(19:18.63f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Olivia HONAKERJRCentre19:16.54c(19:25.39f)  2/23/2019Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational0.130.000.13
28Emily MILLERJRShenandoah19:17.96   2/8/2019VMI Winter Relays0.100.000.10
29Alexis SEGURASOLeTourneau19:24.14c(19:39.67A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.080.000.08
30Valeria ANGELFRPiedmont19:27.06   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.050.000.05
31Kylie SPENCERSRPfeiffer19:27.30c(19:36.24f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.040.000.04
32Olivia ALBRIGHTFRWashington and Lee19:33.94c(19:42.93f)  2/9/2019Noke Elite0.030.000.03
33Zoe RAFTERFRMary Washington19:34.96c(19:43.95f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Jill WESTMANFRSouthern Virginia19:36.05   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.020.000.02
35Amanda LISOEmory19:40.97   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.010.000.01
1Serena WALLACESRPacific (Ore.)18:38.28c(18:46.84f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor20.0013.7733.77
2Emily EVANSJRWillamette20:01.25c(20:10.45f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor18.005.1123.11
3Risa SHUTZFRWillamette20:43.63c(20:53.15f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor16.001.1317.13
4Rachel SELIGSONSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)21:06.85c(21:16.55f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial14.000.0014.00
5Morgan SAUERSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)21:56.62c(22:06.70f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial12.000.0012.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years