USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #7 - March 3rd

Event Rankings

Mile
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Veronica KORDRUPELSRBuffalo State4:58.87c(5:01.82f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships20.003.5623.56
2Elise RAMIREZSRSUNY Geneseo5:00.74   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational18.002.9720.97
3Hannah VENDETTASORowan5:04.22c(5:07.23f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships16.001.8917.89
4Julia MYERSJRRochester (N.Y.)5:04.55c(5:07.56f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships14.001.7915.79
5Sarah RUDGEJRIthaca5:06.56c(5:09.59f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships12.001.1813.18
6Jordan HURLBUTJRRochester (N.Y.)5:07.58   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational10.000.9010.90
7Dana CEBULSKISRSUNY Geneseo5:07.97   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational9.000.829.82
8Martine BOSCHSRRIT5:08.15c(5:11.20f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships8.000.788.78
9Maddie STURMSRRPI5:08.27   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational7.000.767.76
10Allison MILLERJRBrockport5:08.50c(5:11.55f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships6.000.726.72
11Natalie COOPERSRTCNJ5:08.52   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup5.000.715.71
12Erin HOLZBAURSRTCNJ5:08.64   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational4.000.694.69
13Rebecca SCHWANSRRIT5:08.77c(5:11.82f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational3.000.663.66
14Leah LIVERNOISJRSt. Lawrence5:09.75c(5:12.81f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships2.000.472.47
15Ashley WALKERFRSt. Lawrence5:09.82c(5:12.88f)  2/15/2019St. Lawrence Open1.500.451.95
16dianne FERRAROSORowan5:09.86c(5:12.92f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships1.250.441.69
17Mary VISCASRStevens5:10.80   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational1.000.261.26
18Laura BARRECASRSUNY Geneseo5:10.90c(5:13.97f)  2/16/2019RIT Late February Invitational0.900.241.14
19Alyssa SANDERSSORowan5:10.97c(5:14.04f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships0.800.231.03
20Kristina WATROBSKIJRSUNY Plattsburgh5:11.47c(5:14.55f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.700.150.85
21Autumn GRIMJRRPI5:11.52c(5:14.60f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.600.140.74
22Brigit HUMPHREYSSOHamilton5:12.06c(5:15.14f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.500.090.59
23Alex KYROSJRRamapo5:12.28c(5:15.37f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships0.400.070.47
24Emilie MERTZSRIthaca5:12.55c(5:15.64f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.300.040.34
25Margaret NICKERSONJRIthaca5:13.09c(5:16.18f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Allie FERNANDEZSRSUNY Geneseo5:13.10c(5:16.19f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.150.000.15
27Maggie BONDJRRPI5:14.17c(5:17.28f)  1/26/2019Utica College Invitational II0.130.000.13
28Annika MORRISONJRIthaca5:14.18c(5:17.29f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Emily ATAMANCHUKFRSUNY Geneseo5:14.22c(5:17.33f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
30Eileen REINHARDTSOSUNY Geneseo5:14.55c(5:17.66f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Mariellen PENZERSOSUNY Geneseo5:15.05c(5:18.16f)  2/22/2019SUNYAC Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Kelsey KOBUSFRTCNJ5:15.48   2/18/2019NJAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Sidney HENDRICKSFRRochester (N.Y.)5:15.78c(5:18.90f)  1/18/2019Highlander Invitational0.020.000.02
34Caroline DRISCOLLJRSt. Lawrence5:16.33c(5:19.46f)  2/2/2019Ithaca Bomber Invitational0.020.000.02
35Paloma DEMONTEFRIthaca5:17.79c(5:20.93f)  2/22/2019Liberty League Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Cassidy CHRISTOPHERSOWartburg5:04.09c(5:07.10f)  2/1/2019Wartburg Indoor Select20.003.2923.29
2Carina COLLETSOWartburg5:08.20c(5:11.25f)  1/25/2019Mark Schuck Open and Multi18.001.9919.99
3Aria PLEWASOSt. Scholastica5:08.51c(5:11.56f)  3/2/2019Pointer "Qualifier"16.001.8917.89
4Tierney WINTERJRGustavus Adolphus5:08.64c(5:11.69f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships14.001.8515.85
5Hanna HEGEMANNSRNebraska Wesleyan5:09.46c(5:12.52f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic12.001.6013.60
6Ellie BEIERMANNJRNebraska Wesleyan5:11.12c(5:14.20f)  1/19/2019Polardog Indoor Invite10.001.0811.08
7Miranda KRUISWYKFRCentral (Iowa)5:11.32c(5:14.40f)  3/1/2019Wartburg Last Chance9.001.0210.02
8Amanda MOSBORGSOCarleton5:11.50c(5:14.58f)  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational8.000.968.96
9Maria WESTSRSt. Scholastica5:11.86c(5:14.94f)  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships7.000.887.88
10Helen SCHUDAJRCarleton5:11.99c(5:15.07f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships6.000.856.85
11Hannah AWTRYSRNebraska Wesleyan5:12.18c(5:15.27f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships5.000.815.81
12Riley MCMAHONSOSt. Catherine (Minn.)5:12.42c(5:15.51f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships4.000.764.76
13Moriah MORTERFRWartburg5:13.25c(5:16.35f)  3/1/2019Wartburg Last Chance3.000.593.59
14Sara NESSJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)5:13.27c(5:16.37f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships2.000.592.59
15Abby GOFFFRSt. Benedict5:13.66c(5:16.76f)  2/15/2019St. Olaf Women's Invitational1.500.512.01
16Nicole BREITBACHSRWartburg5:14.58c(5:17.69f)  3/1/2019Wartburg Last Chance1.250.331.58
17Madi BAHEFRNebraska Wesleyan5:14.63c(5:17.74f)  2/9/2019Darren Young Classic1.000.321.32
18Kassie ROSENBUMSOLoras5:15.13c(5:18.24f)  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.900.261.16
19Anna RESTEMAYERSRLuther5:15.14c(5:18.25f)  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.800.261.06
20Kelli PRASKASRUW-Superior5:16.31c(5:19.44f)  2/22/2019UMAC Indoor Championships0.700.140.84
21Kemunto ONDANDESRLoras5:17.74c(5:20.88f)  2/22/2019American Rivers (ARC) Indoor Championships0.600.000.60
22Katherine NOVAKSRMinnesota Morris5:18.03 OT   2/15/2019SDSU Last Chance0.500.000.50
23Haley ANDERSONJRGustavus Adolphus5:18.14c(5:21.28f)  2/21/2019MIAC Indoor Championships0.400.000.40
24Martha HUBELLJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)5:18.18c(5:21.33f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.300.000.30
25Meritt MILLERSOConcordia Moorhead5:19.03 OT   2/16/2019North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up0.200.000.20
26Lisa FISHERJRSt. Olaf5:19.26c(5:22.42f)  2/15/2019St. Olaf Women's Invitational0.150.000.15
27Amelia HORNSETHSOLuther5:20.00c(5:23.16f)  2/15/2019Spartan Invitational (Dubuque)0.130.000.13
28Taylor BRTEKSONebraska Wesleyan5:20.15   2/15/2019Nebraska Tune-Up0.100.000.10
29Ellen MICKELSONFRSt. Olaf5:20.57c(5:23.74f)  1/25/2019St. Olaf Quad0.080.000.08
30Marie MORRIERSRSt. Catherine (Minn.)5:20.60c(5:23.77f)  2/2/2019Gene Glader Classic0.050.000.05
31Trinity BORLANDFRWartburg5:21.35c(5:24.53f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.040.000.04
32Emma GREENLEESOCarleton5:21.58c(5:24.76f)  1/12/2019Minnesota Open0.030.000.03
33Madeline DOPPSRHamline5:22.29c(5:25.48f)  2/1/2019Hamster Invitational0.020.000.02
34Katalina STAIJRCoe5:22.58c(5:25.77f)  2/16/2019Wartburg Indoor Invitational0.020.000.02
35Jena HAUCHSOSt. Olaf5:23.63c(5:26.83f)  12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.010.000.01
1Cassie VINCESRAlbion4:51.95c(4:54.84f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic20.003.0923.09
2Katherine DIEKEMASRCalvin4:52.80 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet18.002.8920.89
3Evonne BULTEMEYERSOTrine4:54.06 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet16.002.5918.59
4Hilary REIGLESRMount Union4:55.68c(4:58.60f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships14.002.2216.22
5Emily FORNERSRAllegheny (Pa.)4:57.05c(4:59.99f)  2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up12.001.9013.90
6Claire LAMBSROtterbein4:58.40c(5:01.35f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships10.001.7011.70
7Kelly BRENNANJRBaldwin Wallace5:00.39c(5:03.36f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships9.001.3910.39
8Mary Kate MCELROYSOOhio Wesleyan5:03.47c(5:06.47f)  3/1/2019NCAC Indoor Championships8.000.948.94
9Bella PENDOLAJRBaldwin Wallace5:04.65c(5:07.66f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships7.000.767.76
10Hannah WAPPESJRManchester5:04.79 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet6.000.746.74
11Corrie PURCELLSOOberlin5:07.24c(5:10.28f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships5.000.445.44
12Sadie HEERINGAFRCalvin5:09.10 OT   2/15/2019Grand Valley State Tune-Up4.000.304.30
13Cameron BUJAUCIUSFRJohn Carroll5:09.42c(5:12.48f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships3.000.283.28
14Emily HENSONSRMount Union5:09.49c(5:12.55f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships2.000.272.27
15Hannah BLYSTONESRTrine5:09.70c(5:12.76f)  1/12/2019Keith Turner Alumni Invitational1.500.261.76
16Jennifer HOFFMANNSRCase Western Reserve5:10.20c(5:13.27f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.250.221.47
17Katy FOLTZSROtterbein5:13.03c(5:16.12f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic1.000.021.02
18Madison KILESOBaldwin Wallace5:13.67c(5:16.77f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.900.000.90
19Katie DURISINJRMount Union5:13.79c(5:16.89f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.800.000.80
20Hastings MAREKSOBaldwin Wallace5:13.95c(5:17.05f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.700.000.70
21Sydney SMITHSOOtterbein5:14.29c(5:17.40f)  2/2/2019Joe Banks Invitational0.600.000.60
22Jamie AMOROSOJRJohn Carroll5:14.90 OT   1/25/2019SPIRE Midwest Indoor Open0.500.000.50
23Hannah KENNYJRHope5:15.22c(5:18.34f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.400.000.40
24Heather SANDVIKSROtterbein5:15.33c(5:18.45f)  2/15/2019Ohio State University Tune-Up0.300.000.30
25Chloe BRITTAINFRTrine5:15.42c(5:18.54f)  2/1/2019Hillsdale Wide Track Classic0.200.000.20
26Alyssa LAUGHNERFRBaldwin Wallace5:15.44c(5:18.56f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.150.000.15
27Hannah REIGLESRMount Union5:16.18c(5:19.31f)  2/16/2019Mount Union Raider Tune-Up0.130.000.13
28Allison ROGIERSJROtterbein5:17.07c(5:20.20f)  2/22/2019OAC Indoor Championships0.100.000.10
29Jenny NOLLFRDePauw5:17.17c(5:20.30f)  3/1/2019NCAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
29Sarah LUCASSOAllegheny (Pa.)5:17.17c(5:20.31f)  3/1/2019NCAC Indoor Championships0.080.000.08
31Madison MACELREVEYSROtterbein5:18.06c(5:21.20f)  2/9/2019All-Ohio D-III Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Sally HANSMAJRHope5:18.21c(5:21.36f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.030.000.03
33Arig TONGFRHanover5:19.41c(5:22.57f)  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Linnea HALSTENSROberlin5:19.56c(5:22.72f)  1/26/2019Dr. William Taraschke Classic0.020.000.02
35Ellie HALANDSOEarlham5:19.70c(5:22.86f)  2/16/2019HCAC Indoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Therese OLSHANSKISOJohns Hopkins4:58.10   2/1/2019NYU Invitational20.002.5122.51
2Esther SEELANDFRMessiah4:58.11c(5:01.06f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships18.002.5020.50
3Clare SCHOENSRMisericordia4:58.41c(5:01.36f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships16.002.4318.43
4Caelyn REILLYJRJohns Hopkins4:58.91   2/1/2019NYU Invitational14.002.3016.30
5Kierra ZACKSREastern (Pa.)5:01.05c(5:04.03f)  3/2/2019Tufts Final Qualifying Meet12.001.7613.76
6Isabel CARDISODickinson5:02.29c(5:05.28f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships10.001.5211.52
7Ariel KEKLAKSOJohns Hopkins5:05.25c(5:08.27f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships9.001.0310.03
8Maddison LANDISJRMessiah5:05.68c(5:08.70f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships8.000.968.96
9Erin BRUSHSRJohns Hopkins5:06.00c(5:09.02f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational7.000.917.91
10Sophie DREWSRHaverford5:06.31c(5:09.34f)  2/23/2019Centennial Indoor Championships6.000.856.85
11Kathryn REILLYJRCarnegie Mellon5:06.86c(5:09.89f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships5.000.765.76
12Clarice KOEHLERJREastern (Pa.)5:09.65c(5:12.71f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships4.000.394.39
13Sam LEVYJRJohns Hopkins5:09.98c(5:13.04f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational3.000.363.36
14Mary BERNOTASFREastern (Pa.)5:10.26c(5:13.33f)  2/22/2019Middle Atlantic (MAC) Indoor Championships2.000.342.34
15Kelly WINKLBAUERJRStevenson5:10.95c(5:14.02f)  3/1/2019AARTFC (All-DIII Atlantic Region) Indoor Championships1.500.281.78
16Sarah HOUSEJRDickinson5:11.36c(5:14.44f)  2/10/2019Dickinson DuCharme Invitational1.250.251.50
16Megan BERNOTASJREastern (Pa.)5:11.36   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup1.250.251.50
18Gina D'ADDARIOSRJohns Hopkins5:11.77   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.900.221.12
19Emily STAHLSRJohns Hopkins5:12.52c(5:15.61f)  1/19/2019Gulden Invitational0.800.160.96
20Carly DANOSKIJRMoravian5:12.99c(5:16.08f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.700.120.82
21Arielle SUMMITTFRJohns Hopkins5:13.03   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic0.600.120.72
22Allyson YANEGASODickinson5:14.34   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.500.010.51
23Insa MANNSTADTSOJohns Hopkins5:14.75   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.400.000.40
24Sarah GROWSRLebanon Valley5:15.12c(5:18.23f)  2/8/2019Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Invitational0.300.000.30
25Jessica DELVISCIOSRYork (Pa.)5:15.58c(5:18.70f)  2/15/2019Capital Athletic Indoor Championships0.200.000.20
26Shaina PALMERSRJohns Hopkins5:15.75   2/1/2019NYU Invitational0.150.000.15
27Meaghan DRISCOLLJRDeSales5:16.74c(5:19.87f)  2/10/2019Cornell Sunday Invitational0.130.000.13
28Lilly PRICEJRSwarthmore5:17.40c(5:20.54f)  2/16/2019Keogh Invitational0.100.000.10
29Emma JOHNSTONSODickinson5:17.53c(5:20.67f)  2/10/2019Dickinson DuCharme Invitational0.080.000.08
30Melissa FITZGIBBONFRElizabethtown5:17.57c(5:20.71f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Rose CIRIELLOSRCarnegie Mellon5:18.01c(5:21.15f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.040.000.04
32Aubrey WINGEARTFRWaynesburg5:18.02 OT   2/21/2019PAC Indoor Championships0.030.000.03
33Jenna SHELTONJRPenn State Behrend5:18.15c(5:21.29f)  2/9/2019Dragon Invite0.020.000.02
34Valerie COLLINSJRCarnegie Mellon5:18.32c(5:21.47f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
35Abigail LEVINEJRCarnegie Mellon5:18.45c(5:21.60f)  2/2/2019Bob Shannon Invitational0.010.000.01
1Hannah ROESKESOWheaton (Ill.)4:52.35 OT   2/8/2019Grand Valley State Big Meet20.003.9223.92
2Cheyenne MOORESRUW-Oshkosh4:55.73c(4:58.65f)  2/2/2019Red Hawk Invitational18.002.9920.99
3Morgan MAREKSRUW-Eau Claire4:58.46c(5:01.41f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships16.002.2518.25
4Amanda VANDENPLASJRUW-Oshkosh5:02.05c(5:05.04f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships14.001.3415.34
5Sophie ELGAMALSOChicago5:03.29c(5:06.29f)  2/16/2019Margaret Bradley Invitational12.001.1213.12
6Abigail MARTINSRWashington (Mo.)5:03.62c(5:06.62f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships10.001.0711.07
7Emma DYERSOChicago5:03.92c(5:06.92f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships9.001.0110.01
8Emma DRANGSTVEITSOUW-Eau Claire5:04.21c(5:07.22f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships8.000.968.96
9Molly SHEPHERDSRWashington (Mo.)5:05.08c(5:08.10f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational7.000.817.81
10Georgia HARRISONJRUW-Stevens Point5:05.50c(5:08.52f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships6.000.746.74
11Hanna REEDSRUW-Eau Claire5:05.68c(5:08.70f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships5.000.715.71
12Natalie ROGUSSRWashington (Mo.)5:06.14c(5:09.17f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational4.000.634.63
13Johanna MEISTERJRUW-Platteville5:07.09c(5:10.13f)  2/22/2019WIAC Indoor Championships3.000.473.47
14Emily GILLIGANSOElmhurst5:09.06c(5:12.11f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships2.000.282.28
15Madelyn SCOPPJRNorth Central (Ill.)5:09.15c(5:12.21f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships1.500.271.77
16Kaitlyn VAN BAALENFRChicago5:09.28c(5:12.34f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational1.250.261.51
17Dianne BARAJASJRNorth Central (Ill.)5:09.81c(5:12.87f)  1/25/2019Warhawk Classic1.000.221.22
18Lexie TREMBLESRUW-Eau Claire5:09.94c(5:13.00f)  3/2/2019Pointer "Qualifier"0.900.211.11
19Kelley GARDIPEEJRSt. Norbert5:09.98c(5:13.04f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.800.201.00
20Karlee LARSONSRCarroll (Wis.)5:10.79c(5:13.86f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.700.140.84
21Libby BRUGGERJRUW-La Crosse5:10.80c(5:13.87f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.600.130.73
22Zoe SMITHSOChicago5:11.22c(5:14.30f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.500.100.60
23Claire BROCKWAYJRChicago5:11.23c(5:14.31f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.400.100.50
24Emma ROBERTSJRBenedictine (Ill.)5:11.62c(5:14.70f)  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.300.070.37
25Rachael VACCAROFRNorth Central (Ill.)5:13.06c(5:16.15f)  2/8/2019Pat Heenan Invitational0.200.000.20
26Jazzmine REYESSRAurora5:13.10c(5:16.19f)  2/15/2019F. Lee Slick Invitational0.150.000.15
27Yaneli GUAJARDOSOLake Forest5:13.36c(5:16.46f)  2/16/2019UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge0.130.000.13
28Jenna MIRANDEFRIllinois Wesleyan5:13.58c(5:16.68f)  2/16/2019DePauw Classic0.100.000.10
29Katie WARDINSKISRUW-Platteville5:13.63c(5:16.73f)  1/19/2019UW-Eau Claire/UW-Platteville/UW-Stevens Point0.080.000.08
30Graceanne TARSAJRSt. Norbert5:13.78c(5:16.88f)  2/22/2019Midwest Conference Indoor Championships0.050.000.05
31Alli SPITZERFRCarroll (Wis.)5:13.88c(5:16.98f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.040.000.04
32Hannah LOHRENZSOUW-Oshkosh5:14.14c(5:17.25f)  12/1/2018UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational0.030.000.03
33Erika JOHNSONSRWheaton (Ill.)5:14.48c(5:17.59f)  2/22/2019CCIW Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Maggie BOUDREAUJRChicago5:14.76c(5:17.87f)  2/1/2019Windy City Rumble0.020.000.02
35Michaela JONESFRWashington (Mo.)5:15.16c(5:18.28f)  2/9/2019Midwest ELITE Invitational0.010.000.01
1Emily BRYSONSRBrandeis4:45.58   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance20.004.3824.38
2Anna PASSANNANTEJRWilliams4:53.59c(4:56.49f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]18.002.1620.16
3Ayden EICKHOFFSRBates4:54.64c(4:57.55f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]16.001.8717.87
4Marissa MCPHILLIPSJRMIT4:55.05   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational14.001.7615.76
5Christina SCARTELLISRAmherst4:55.94c(4:58.86f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]12.001.5313.53
6Emily MANFRASOSuffolk4:56.82   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic10.001.2911.29
7Rhemi TOTHJRTufts4:57.39   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational9.001.1410.14
8Helen CHAVEYSRColby4:58.11c(5:01.06f)  3/2/2019Tufts Final Qualifying Meet8.001.009.00
9Tasha GREENESOMiddlebury4:59.28c(5:02.24f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]7.000.797.79
10Julia BRYSONSRBrandeis5:00.38   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic6.000.606.60
11Rhoen FIUTAKSRWesleyan (Conn.)5:00.54   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance5.000.575.57
12Caroline SHIPLEYJRBowdoin5:00.99c(5:03.96f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way4.000.504.50
13Audrey RUSTADJRWilliams5:02.64c(5:05.63f)  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic3.000.343.34
14Rory KELLYJRMiddlebury5:02.85c(5:05.84f)  1/25/2019Middlebury Invitational2.000.322.32
15Abigail NADLERSRMiddlebury5:03.59   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational1.500.261.76
16Jac GUERRAFRBrandeis5:03.61c(5:06.61f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships1.250.261.51
17Kelsey TIERNEYSRTufts5:03.79c(5:06.79f)  2/16/2019Springfield College Triangle Classic1.000.241.24
18Cassidy KEARNEYFRMiddlebury5:03.94   2/8/2019Fastrack National Invitational0.900.231.13
19Katie GLEWSOMiddlebury5:04.75c(5:07.76f)  2/22/2019New England Division III Indoor Championships [WOMEN]0.800.160.96
20Brianna BOURNESOWilliams5:04.86   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.700.150.85
21Sydney PACKARDJRWPI5:05.19c(5:08.21f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.600.130.73
22Anna BARNESSRTrinity (Conn.)5:05.27c(5:08.29f)  3/2/2019Tufts Final Qualifying Meet0.500.120.62
23Vanessa PAOLELLASOBates5:05.64c(5:08.66f)  2/1/2019Maine State Championships [WOMEN]0.400.090.49
24Kira BUTTREYFRMIT5:05.65c(5:08.67f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.300.090.39
25Katie COLLINSFRMIT5:06.88c(5:09.91f)  1/19/2019Bowdoin Five-Way0.200.000.20
26Margaret TRAUTNERJRMIT5:07.26c(5:10.30f)  2/2/2019Tufts Cupid Challenge0.150.000.15
27Julia MITCHELLSRWesleyan (Conn.)5:08.08   2/15/2019Fastrack Last Chance0.130.000.13
28Katie BACHERJRMIT5:08.11c(5:11.16f)  1/12/2019Bates-Colby-MIT0.100.000.10
29Grace COWLESSOWellesley5:09.41   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.080.000.08
30Tarvis HINTLIANSOConnecticut College5:09.63   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.050.000.05
31Tessa WEISSJRMIT5:09.71   2/8/2019David Hemery Valentine Invitational0.040.000.04
32Frances DUNCANJRSmith5:10.02c(5:13.08f)  12/1/2018Smith College Winter Classic0.030.000.03
33Samantha MCKOSKYSREastern Connecticut State5:10.04c(5:13.10f)  2/16/2019New England Alliance Indoor Championships0.020.000.02
34Delaney BULLOCKFRBowdoin5:10.88c(5:13.95f)  2/1/2019Maine State Championships [WOMEN]0.020.000.02
35Anita GREENSRCoast Guard5:11.28c(5:14.36f)  2/2/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational I0.010.000.01
1Annie RODENFELSSRCentre4:59.34c(5:02.30f)  2/9/2019DePauw Invitational20.004.1924.19
2Kayla O'SHEASREmory5:04.53c(5:07.54f)  2/23/2019UAA Indoor Championships18.002.7720.77
3Monica LANNENJRChristopher Newport5:06.50c(5:09.53f)  3/2/2019Tufts Final Qualifying Meet16.002.2418.24
4Calista ARIELJRBridgewater (Va.)5:08.15c(5:11.20f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational14.001.8115.81
5English JACKSONJRBridgewater (Va.)5:10.83c(5:13.90f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships12.001.2113.21
6Margaret SEYBOLDSRWashington and Lee5:11.93c(5:15.01f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational10.001.0211.02
7Carrie MCINTYRESOEmory5:12.17   1/27/2019KMS Indoor Invitational9.000.989.98
8Ashley RYNARDJRTexas Lutheran5:12.33c(5:15.42f)  1/26/2019Central Oklahoma Weilert Open8.000.958.95
9Julia MOODYJRWashington and Lee5:12.80c(5:15.89f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational7.000.877.87
10Angela CAOFREmory5:13.76   2/8/2019Bulldog Invitational6.000.716.71
11Emily KNERRSRMary Washington5:14.29c(5:17.40f)  2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational5.000.625.62
12Kaitlyn JOHNSONSOLynchburg5:14.47   2/15/2019Virginia Tech Challenge4.000.594.59
13Jordan JURANSOTrinity (Texas)5:15.04   1/25/2019Houston Indoor Invitational3.000.493.49
14Kirsten MCMICHAELSRWashington and Lee5:15.81c(5:18.93f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational2.000.392.39
15Kiera LYONSSRCatholic (D.C.)5:16.90c(5:20.03f)  2/23/2019Landmark Indoor Championships1.500.301.80
16Morgan WATSONSRLynchburg5:17.24c(5:20.38f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships1.250.271.52
17Didi PACESOWashington and Lee5:17.62c(5:20.76f)  2/24/2019ODAC Indoor Championships1.000.241.24
18Samantha YATESSRWashington and Lee5:17.80c(5:20.94f)  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational0.900.221.12
19Samantha DICKERSONJRChristopher Newport5:19.61c(5:22.77f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.800.070.87
20Samantha SCHREIBERSRLynchburg5:19.71   2/15/2019Virginia Tech Challenge0.700.060.76
21Makayla LAWLERSOMethodist5:20.43c(5:23.60f)  2/3/2019Vince Brown Invitational0.600.000.60
22Kaitlyn ARDREYFRChristopher Newport5:21.46c(5:24.64f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.500.000.50
23Kellie HYDESOChristopher Newport5:21.63c(5:24.81f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.400.000.40
24Logan FUNKFRChristopher Newport5:22.53c(5:25.72f)  12/9/2018Christopher Newport Holiday Open0.300.000.30
25Alexis SEGURASOLeTourneau5:23.85c(5:27.05f)  1/25/2019McNeese Indoor II0.200.000.20
26Jessica LEEJRChristopher Newport5:24.49c(5:27.70f)  1/25/2019Captain's Invitational/Combined Events0.150.000.15
27Katie BEARUPJRWashington and Lee5:25.21c(5:28.42f)  1/13/2019Wilkins Center Invitational0.130.000.13
28Kylee GARCIAJRTexas Lutheran5:26.31   2/16/2019Texas A&M Aggie Twilight0.100.000.10
29Kylie SPENCERSRPfeiffer5:26.60c(5:29.83f)  2/15/2019JDL DMR Invitational0.080.000.08
30Izzy ZEISSNERJREmory5:26.77   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.050.000.05
31Maryella COHNSORhodes5:27.70   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.040.000.04
32Laurie SERRELLSREastern Mennonite5:27.71c(5:30.95f)  11/30/2018Bast-Cregger Invitational0.030.000.03
33Meredith HERMANJRBerry5:28.16c(5:31.40f)  1/25/2019Finn Pincus Invitational0.020.000.02
34Avery SCHIFFMANFRWashington and Lee5:28.92   1/18/2019Keydet Invitational0.020.000.02
35Bethany TERPINSRBerry5:29.05c(5:32.30f)  2/9/2019Noke Elite0.010.000.01
1Abby JOHNSONSOClaremont-Mudd-Scripps5:07.94   2/8/2019Howie Ryan Invitational20.004.2724.27
2Rachael DELA CRUZSRLa Verne5:08.02c(5:11.06f)  3/1/2019Wartburg Last Chance18.004.2622.26
3Hannah BERDAHLFRPacific (Ore.)5:27.51c(5:30.75f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor16.001.6917.69
4Rachael METZLERSOPuget Sound5:28.23c(5:31.47f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor14.001.6015.60
5Stephenie SPENCERSRPacific (Ore.)5:28.36c(5:31.61f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open12.001.5813.58
6Hazel CARRJRWillamette5:31.12c(5:34.39f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor10.001.2511.25
7Lily O'DOWDSOColorado College5:31.94c(5:46.14fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open9.001.1910.19
8Ellie SHOOPFRWhitworth5:34.03c(5:37.33f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor8.001.029.02
9Meghan TANELSRColorado College5:38.42c(5:52.90fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open7.000.707.70
10Gillie FOLEYSOColorado College5:39.62c(5:54.15fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open6.000.666.66
11Kara PUTMANFRPacific (Ore.)5:43.38c(5:46.77f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open5.000.515.51
12Eliza IRISHFRPacific (Ore.)5:43.62c(5:47.02f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor4.000.504.50
13Alexia PRESTONFRColorado College5:50.77c(6:05.77fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open3.000.223.22
14Ashley AMBROSEFRLinfield5:52.24c(5:55.72f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor2.000.172.17
15Mary NEDERFRWhitworth5:52.81c(5:56.30f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open1.500.141.64
16Catherina POSADAJRLa Verne5:53.16   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational1.250.131.38
17Sam SCHAFFERSOPuget Sound5:53.38c(5:56.87f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor1.000.121.12
18Rebecca BROCKJRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)5:56.90c(6:16.30fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier0.900.000.90
19Charlotte FURMANFRColorado College5:57.70c OT(6:11.75A)  2/15/2019Air Force Open0.800.000.80
20Ellie SCHNORRSOPuget Sound5:57.84c(6:01.38f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.700.000.70
21Ashley GARNICAJRLa Verne6:01.26   1/26/2019On Your Marks Invitational0.600.000.60
22Kristin PILGRIMFRPacific (Ore.)6:02.01c(6:05.59f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.500.000.50
23Claire TOBINJRColorado College6:02.42c(6:17.92fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open0.400.000.40
24Rachel SELIGSONSOJohnson & Wales (Colo.)6:06.10c(6:21.10uA)  12/6/2018Mines Alumni Classic0.300.000.30
25Erin PFUNDTFRWhitworth6:06.29c(6:09.91f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.200.000.20
26Emily MITCHEMFRColorado College6:07.84c(6:23.58fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open0.150.000.15
27Darby MULLIGANFRPuget Sound6:11.03c(6:14.70f)  2/1/2019Cougar Indoor0.130.000.13
28Morgan HENRYFRPacific (Ore.)6:15.58c(6:19.29f)  1/18/2019WSU Indoor Open0.100.000.10
29Halle WHITEJRColorado College6:17.30c(6:33.44fA)  2/8/2019Colorado Running Company Mountain Lion Open0.080.000.08
30Morgan SAUERSRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)6:33.79c(6:55.20fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier0.050.000.05
31Brieana CAGGIANOFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)7:12.21c(7:16.48f)  1/19/2019Scott Nisely Memorial0.040.000.04
32Tegan GUTKAFRJohnson & Wales (Colo.)7:37.39c(8:02.25fA)  2/8/2019Adams State Qualifier0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonThu 1/10
Week 1Tue 1/22Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 1/29Tue 1/29
MEN | WOMEN
Thu 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 2/5Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/5
MEN | WOMEN
Feb. 8: Conference Championships Begin
Week 4Tue 2/12Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/12
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 2/19Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 2/26Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 2: Last Qualifying Date
Week 7Mon 3/4Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/4
MEN | WOMEN
Sun 3/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 9-10: NCAA DIII Championships, Boston, Mass.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years