USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - January 23rd

Event Rankings

60 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Daijah MILESFRLouisburg (N.C.)8.17   1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational20.009.4629.46
2Robyn MCPHERSONFRMonroe (N.Y.)8.22   1/11/2019HBCU Battle18.007.6925.69
3Jada ERWINSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)8.36   1/12/2019Coach "I" Open16.002.8518.85
4Keniya ORANGEFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)8.65   1/4/2019Wagner Invitational14.000.0014.00
5Mahima MEMBALLYFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)9.00   1/4/2019Wagner Invitational12.000.0012.00
6Diana RICHARDFRCCRI10.46   12/1/2018UMass Boston Indoor Open10.000.0010.00
1T'Nia RILEYFRBarton (Kan.) CC7.41   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational20.003.5023.50
2Octavia CATOSOButler (Kan.) CC7.47   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude18.003.0721.07
3Kaytie BLACKFRBarton (Kan.) CC7.56   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational16.002.4518.45
4Deborah GIFFARDSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.59   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational14.002.2516.25
5Sedrickia WYNNFRHighland (Kan.) CC7.69   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational12.001.6913.69
6Jacqueline POKUAAHFRCloud County (Kan.) CC7.74   1/19/2019Northwest Open10.001.4711.47
7Sharikae CAMPBELLFRBarton (Kan.) CC7.79   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational9.001.2510.25
8Anitria SANGSTERFRBarton (Kan.) CC7.87   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational8.000.908.90
9Myflore METHELUSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC7.88   1/11/2019Graduate Classic7.000.867.86
10Diondra LARKINSOMeridian (Miss.) CC7.95   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational6.000.566.56
11Onnieka ROLLEFRHighland (Kan.) CC7.99   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational5.000.485.48
12Lanecia CROSBYFRGarden City (Kan.) CC8.04c(8.02A)  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic4.000.374.37
13Kaitlin DENTONFRHinds (Miss.) CC8.05   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite3.000.353.35
14Talyssa GATLINSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC8.08   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational2.000.292.29
15Heaven BARNESFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC8.13   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.500.191.69
16Meosha ERVINGFRGarden City (Kan.) CC8.14c(8.12A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open1.250.171.42
17Rebekah HAMILTONSOButler (Kan.) CC8.15   1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude1.000.151.15
18Destinie JACKSONFRHinds (Miss.) CC8.21   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.900.020.92
19Lordes COVARRUBIASFRGarden City (Kan.) CC8.33c(8.31A)  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic0.800.000.80
20Ashtyn MELTONFRDodge City (Kan.) CC8.38   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.700.000.70
21Arhianna FRANKLINSOGarden City (Kan.) CC8.39c(8.37A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.600.000.60
21Samantha CREEKFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC8.39   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.600.000.60
23Aja ALEXANDERSOGarden City (Kan.) CC8.43c(8.41A)  1/12/2019Texas Tech Corky Classic0.400.000.40
24Nyia HALLSOMeridian (Miss.) CC8.45   1/12/2019UAB Vulcan Invitational0.300.000.30
24Jene't CAMPBELLFRGarden City (Kan.) CC8.45c(8.43A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.300.000.30
26Magdalena BURDOVAFRHighland (Kan.) CC8.55   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.150.000.15
27Miracle VARNELLFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC8.58   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.130.000.13
28Karrington TURNERFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC8.60   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.100.000.10
29Emilie BROWNFRDodge City (Kan.) CC9.25   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.080.000.08
30Gabrielle JOHNSONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC9.30   1/11/2019Arkansas Invitational0.050.000.05
31Serenity VAUGHNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC9.32   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.040.000.04
1Dorcas GYIMAHSOIowa Western CC7.56   1/19/2019Northwest Open20.003.5423.54
2Amya CLARKEFRIowa Western CC7.62   1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational18.003.1621.16
3Traci BROWNSOIowa Western CC7.75   1/19/2019Northwest Open16.002.3518.35
4Tatyana MCKENZIEFRIowa Central CC7.85   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.001.7915.79
5Elenani TINAIFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC8.00   12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird12.001.1913.19
5Accacia HINDSFRIowa Western CC8.00   1/19/2019Northwest Open12.001.1913.19
7MyKedra CRAIGFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC8.05   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.001.0010.00
8Tamara ROBYFRIowa Central CC8.06   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational8.000.968.96
9Krayton ALLENFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC8.08   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open7.000.897.89
9Paighton MALEKFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC8.08   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open7.000.897.89
11Dashawn WYATTSONorth Iowa Area CC8.10   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open5.000.815.81
12Sierra COWARDFRIowa Western CC8.15   1/19/2019Northwest Open4.000.644.64
13Marjanae COLEYSOIowa Central CC8.17   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational3.000.603.60
14India MCNEILLSOIowa Central CC8.19   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational2.000.562.56
15Emily HOVDEN FRHawkeye (Iowa) CC8.37   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.500.221.72
16Ashley MILLERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC8.41   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.250.151.40
17Deala BROWNFRIowa Central CC8.47   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.000.041.04
18Tiera MCKNIGHTFRIowa Central CC8.49   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational0.900.010.91
19Kylee SPURGEONFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC8.58   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.800.000.80
20Josie CLAUDEFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC8.60   1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.700.000.70
21Breazi PRESTONFRNorth Iowa Area CC9.00   12/8/2018Chuck Petersen Open0.600.000.60
1Ruth USOROSOSouth Plains (Texas)7.62c(7.60A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.002.9322.93
2Raheema WESTFALLSONew Mexico JC7.64c(7.62A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open18.002.8020.80
3Yanique DAYLEFRNew Mexico JC7.68c(7.66A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.002.5518.55
4Brittney JOHNSONSOWestern Texas7.70   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I14.002.4316.43
5Kelliesha KINGFRNew Mexico JC7.86c(7.84A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open12.001.6613.66
6Rachel CRUTCHERFRNew Mexico JC7.88   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I10.001.5811.58
7Raelynn FAIRFRPima (Ariz.) CC7.99 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"9.001.1510.15
8Berkeley LARSENFRPima (Ariz.) CC8.07 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"8.000.848.84
9Angel JOHNSONFRNew Mexico JC8.09c(8.07A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open7.000.777.77
10Jehnelle GAYLEFRNew Mexico JC8.11c(8.09A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open6.000.696.69
11Shikyla WALCOTTFRWestern Texas8.12c(8.10A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open5.000.655.65
12Annabella SPENCERSOPima (Ariz.) CC8.13 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"4.000.624.62
13Cheyenne HENRYSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8.14 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"3.000.583.58
14Rebekah GREENSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8.28 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"2.000.302.30
15Kymori HENDERSONSOPima (Ariz.) CC8.29 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.500.281.78
16Tomi MORENOFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC8.36 (0.0)  1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.151.40
17Makayla BAKERSONew Mexico JC8.50   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I1.000.001.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years