USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

3000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Sharon CHUMOFRMonroe (N.Y.)10:19.90   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.0013.6833.68
2Lethabo SEEMASOMonroe (N.Y.)11:07.29   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic18.005.2623.26
3Hailey EULERSOLouisburg (N.C.)11:33.74c(11:39.68f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational16.001.0617.06
4SaraMarie CERULLOSOCCRI13:05.30c(13:12.03f)  1/26/2019Southern Maine Invitational III14.000.0014.00
1Aminata KENYAWANISOPratt (Kan.) CC10:34.73 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.003.3723.37
2Harlie SCHMELING-HANSONSOCowley (Kan.)10:37.82 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open18.003.1821.18
3Ieshia DICKERSONSOCowley (Kan.)10:43.57 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open16.002.8418.84
4Jasmin MARTINEZFRCowley (Kan.)11:00.12   1/11/2019Graduate Classic14.002.0616.06
5Emisela MARTINESFRAllen (Kan.) CC11:11.71c(11:17.46f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational12.001.6213.62
6Sheila TOOFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC11:17.78c(11:23.59f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic10.001.4011.40
7Shantierra JACKSON FRPratt (Kan.) CC11:23.88 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational9.001.1710.17
8Aileen GOMEZSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC11:31.19c(11:37.11f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic8.000.918.91
9Mya NAVARROFRColby (Kan.) CC11:40.68 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open7.000.637.63
10Brooke NAVARROFRColby (Kan.) CC11:41.25 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open6.000.626.62
11Erika ALAVARDOSOColby (Kan.) CC11:42.54c(11:48.56f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational5.000.595.59
12Esmeralda RODRIGUEZSOAllen (Kan.) CC11:48.34 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational4.000.494.49
13Katelynn SOLTEROSOCowley (Kan.)11:49.30   1/11/2019Graduate Classic3.000.483.48
14Sarah PATTESONSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC11:58.50c(12:04.66f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic2.000.322.32
15Agnetta CHUMOHFRCloud County (Kan.) CC12:07.37c(12:13.60f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.500.171.67
16America GARCIASOHutchinson (Kan.) CC12:10.70c(12:16.96f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic1.250.121.37
17Cristal SANCHEZFRAllen (Kan.) CC12:15.72c(12:22.02f)  2/1/2019Missouri Southern Lion Invitational1.000.041.04
18Luz LOPEZFRDodge City (Kan.) CC12:18.69c(12:25.02f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.900.000.90
19Michelle SANCHEZFRButler (Kan.) CC12:21.70c(12:28.05f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.800.000.80
20Hilda KIPRUTOFRButler (Kan.) CC12:25.01 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational0.700.000.70
21Hildah KATTAMFRColby (Kan.) CC12:34.29 OT   1/19/2019Northwest Open0.600.000.60
22Janne HAMISISOCloud County (Kan.) CC12:41.25c(12:47.77f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.500.000.50
23Macy LINENBERGERSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC12:45.49c(12:52.05f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.400.000.40
24Jerika COONFRDodge City (Kan.) CC12:46.42c(12:52.99f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.300.000.30
25Tara MAYESSOButler (Kan.) CC13:01.29c(13:07.98f)  1/19/2019Wichita State Shocker Prelude0.200.000.20
26Michelle ALFAROSOHighland (Kan.) CC13:09.60c(13:16.37f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational0.150.000.15
27Sadie JONESSOCloud County (Kan.) CC13:16.69   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.130.000.13
1Lilian BUSIENEIFRIowa Central CC10:01.67   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.003.5623.56
2Florance UWAJENEZAFRIowa Central CC10:05.26   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.003.3921.39
3Winrose CHESANGSOIowa Central CC10:25.90   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational16.002.4618.46
4Abeba SULLIVANSOIowa Central CC10:26.16   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational14.002.4516.45
5Joanna TOPHAMSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC10:45.24c(10:50.77f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open12.001.8113.81
6Madison LARSENFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC10:50.89c(10:56.47f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open10.001.6511.65
7Alayna KOLLASCHSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC10:51.10c(10:56.68f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open9.001.6410.64
8Morgan MARKELSOMacomb (Mich.) CC11:27.38 OT   1/11/2019Saginaw Valley State Indoor Classic8.000.688.68
9Hope BROWNFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC11:42.64c(11:48.66f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational7.000.417.41
10Taylor KREISSSOHarper (Ill.)11:44.44c(11:50.47f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic6.000.386.38
11Ashlyn ELMORESOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC11:47.95c(11:54.02f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open5.000.345.34
12Elizabeth BREDEWEGSOVincennes (Ind.)11:50.87c(11:56.96f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge4.000.304.30
13Hannah HEATHFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC11:55.47c(12:01.60f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational3.000.253.25
14Maddy WINDBERGFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC11:55.54 OT   12/7/2018Grand Valley State Holiday Open2.000.252.25
15Heather JESSENSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC12:00.10 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic1.500.191.69
16Janet NYAMBONEKAFRIowa Central CC12:09.59   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational1.250.081.33
17Samantha SUSALLAFRMacomb (Mich.) CC12:09.66 OT   1/25/2019SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational1.000.081.08
18Mackenzie GAHERTYFRIowa Central CC12:11.94c(12:18.21f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.900.060.96
19Kaylee LANGEFRVincennes (Ind.)12:31.51c(12:37.95f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge0.800.000.80
20Emily ZIMMERMANFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC12:55.84c(13:02.49f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.700.000.70
21Jezabelle RODRIGUEZSOIowa Central CC13:24.73   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.600.000.60
22Sarah NELSONFRHarper (Ill.)13:34.39c(13:41.37f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.500.000.50
1Gladys JEMAIYOFRSouth Plains (Texas)9:54.13   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational20.004.5424.54
2Benadine CHELIMOSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC10:27.59c(10:43.44A)  1/18/2019Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational18.002.1820.18
3Bailey WALLSOSouthern Idaho10:28.40c(10:42.11A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open16.002.1318.13
4Shaylee HILLSOSouthern Idaho10:32.56c(10:46.36A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open14.001.8515.85
5Dorcus EWOIFRSouth Plains (Texas)10:40.98   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational12.001.4313.43
6Toni MOORESOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC10:43.99c OT(11:02.36A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational10.001.3011.30
7Quin JOHNSONSOMesa (Ariz.) CC10:47.16   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"9.001.1610.16
8Erica KENTFRSouthern Idaho10:48.08c(11:08.74fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational8.001.139.13
9Dune COSTESFRNew Mexico JC10:57.00c(11:05.02A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open7.000.807.80
10Angela RODRIGUEZFRSouth Plains (Texas)10:58.56   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational6.000.766.76
11Madison FLIPPENCEFRSouthern Idaho10:59.62c(11:20.65fA)  1/25/2019Weber State Invitational5.000.745.74
12Kayli EMMANUELSOSouthern Idaho11:05.65c(11:20.17A)  1/11/2019Stacy Dragila Open4.000.624.62
13Nyia SENAFRSouth Plains (Texas)11:11.65   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational3.000.493.49
14Lynda MARTINEZFRSouth Plains (Texas)11:20.35c(11:28.66A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open2.000.322.32
15Mikaila LOCKHARTFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC11:21.82   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.500.291.79
16Monifa GREENFRNew Mexico JC11:29.59c(11:38.01A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open1.250.131.38
17Montserret RIOSFRNew Mexico JC11:29.74c(11:38.16A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open1.000.131.13
18Maggie ORRFRMesa (Ariz.) CC11:40.19   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.900.000.90
19Camille RUGGLESFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC11:42.94c OT(12:02.99A)  1/31/2019Colorado Indoor Invitational0.800.000.80
20Doris KITONYFRCentral Arizona12:04.78   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.700.000.70
21Mariah YAZZIESOCentral Arizona12:21.44   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.600.000.60
22Paris CHEESOCentral Arizona12:51.29   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Rainbow HOSSFRPima (Ariz.) CC12:55.05   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Rocio RAMIREZFRSouth Plains (Texas)12:57.26c(13:06.75A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.300.000.30
25Vanessa DAVISSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC13:05.29c(13:52.13fA)  12/7/2018Adams State Early Grizzly Open0.200.000.20
26Darian DAVISFRMesa (Ariz.) CC13:21.55   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.150.000.15
27Kaysinee SHIRLEYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC13:26.22   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.130.000.13

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years