USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Avon SAMUELSSOMonroe (N.Y.)55.63   1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic20.006.7926.79
2Joanna ARCHERFRMonroe (N.Y.)57.46   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup18.004.3522.35
3Nyeira GORDONSOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC58.56   1/12/2019Great Dane Classic16.002.9618.96
4Malethabo SEEMASOMonroe (N.Y.)59.33   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup14.002.1216.12
5Faten LARIBIFRMonroe (N.Y.)59.58   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup12.001.9713.97
6Milagros REYESSOEssex County (N.J.)1:01.59c(1:02.40f)  2/2/2019Frank Colden Invitational10.000.7610.76
7Inayah BOONESOBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:01.71c(1:02.53f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational9.000.699.69
8Elisanett MARINE-ALVAREZSOMonroe (N.Y.)1:02.31   1/11/2019HBCU Battle8.000.358.35
9Ashley PEARCEFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:03.08c(1:03.91f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational7.000.007.00
10Tamiyah MEGGINSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:03.25c(1:04.09f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational6.000.006.00
11Aaliyah GORDONFREssex County (N.J.)1:04.89c(1:05.75f)  1/12/2019Coach "I" Open5.000.005.00
12Wallatta IFILLFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC1:06.62   1/18/2019NYC Gotham Cup4.000.004.00
13Tianna JEFFCOAT FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)1:07.54c(1:08.43f)  2/2/2019DeSchriver Invitational3.000.003.00
14Jordan HAIRSTON FRPatrick Henry (Va.) CC1:07.59c(1:08.48f)  1/19/2019Wake Forest Invitational2.000.002.00
15Amina MOHAMEDFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC1:08.17c(1:09.07f)  2/2/2019Utica College Blue and Orange Invitational & Multi1.500.001.50
1Christal MOSLEYFRBarton (Kan.) CC55.51   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational20.003.7623.76
2Coshan CAMPBELLSOHighland (Kan.) CC55.89c(56.63f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic18.003.3821.38
3Nijah ROBERSONSOBarton (Kan.) CC56.88   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.002.4318.43
4Edita SKLENSKAFRHighland (Kan.) CC57.35c(58.11f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic14.001.9915.99
5Azan SARGUSINGHSOBarton (Kan.) CC57.51   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational12.001.8613.86
6Shenelle TOMLINSONSOButler (Kan.) CC57.59 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational10.001.8111.81
7Kieora NICHOLSSOBarton (Kan.) CC59.28   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier9.000.789.78
8Kenisha STUBBSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC59.49   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational8.000.658.65
9Maresha CHANDLERSOHinds (Miss.) CC59.76c(1:00.55f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational7.000.507.50
10Lordes COVARRUBIASFRGarden City (Kan.) CC59.77c(59.66A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open6.000.496.49
11Sylvia FREEMANSOPratt (Kan.) CC59.83 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational5.000.465.46
12Chanice FORBESSOCloud County (Kan.) CC59.92   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational4.000.404.40
12Jasmine WARDFRHinds (Miss.) CC59.92c(1:00.71f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational4.000.404.40
14Jahphiah GILLIARDFRBarton (Kan.) CC1:00.08 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational2.000.312.31
15Emily SALMANSFRDodge City (Kan.) CC1:00.33c(1:01.13f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational1.500.241.74
16Octavia WRIGHTFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:00.55c(1:01.35f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.250.171.42
17Azyairiah GRIFFINSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:00.73 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational1.000.121.12
17Jamaya RANDFRHinds (Miss.) CC1:00.73c(1:01.53f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational1.000.121.12
19Zykia CAGEFRHinds (Miss.) CC1:00.88c(1:01.68f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.800.080.88
20Catera THOMASSOHinds (Miss.) CC1:00.95c(1:01.76f)  1/31/2019LSU Invitational0.700.060.76
21Rebekah HAMILTONSOButler (Kan.) CC1:01.43c(1:02.24f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.600.000.60
22Anna KELLERSOCowley (Kan.)1:01.74   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.500.000.50
23Betheny SANDERSFRHinds (Miss.) CC1:01.79   1/20/2019Emory Crossplex Invite0.400.000.40
24Jakyevia NICKERSONFRPratt (Kan.) CC1:01.85c(1:01.74A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.300.000.30
25Sasha ELIZONDOFRCowley (Kan.)1:01.96   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.200.000.20
26Feja HODGESSOPratt (Kan.) CC1:02.53c(1:02.42A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.150.000.15
27Jahairah JOSEPHSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:02.77 OT   1/11/2019Jim Green Invitational0.130.000.13
28Casly ISRAEL FRPratt (Kan.) CC1:02.79c(1:02.68A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open0.100.000.10
29Gisele HOLGUINSODodge City (Kan.) CC1:03.49c(1:04.33f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational0.080.000.08
30Precious BARLOWFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:03.64c(1:04.48f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.050.000.05
31Sedrickia WYNNFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:04.28c(1:05.13f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.040.000.04
32Tyra CULLUMSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:04.58c(1:05.43f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.030.000.03
33Kassidy AKPOSISOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:05.20 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.020.000.02
34Nydaiyah PICKETTSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC1:05.50 OT   1/18/2019Rumble in the Jungle Invitational0.020.000.02
35Morgan POWELLSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:05.84c(1:06.71f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.010.000.01
1Christine IRVINGFRIowa Western CC57.07 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational20.004.3024.30
2Marjanae COLEYSOIowa Central CC57.70c(58.46f)  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic18.003.7921.79
3India MCNEILLSOIowa Central CC58.89c(59.67f)  1/25/2019Jack Johnson Classic16.002.8518.85
4Kamry BROWNSOCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:00.28c(1:01.08f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational14.002.0016.00
5Sydney DAVISFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:01.67c(1:02.48f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open12.001.3213.32
6Dashawn WYATTSONorth Iowa Area CC1:02.60c(1:03.43f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open10.000.8810.88
7Dyashia COLVINFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:02.61 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic9.000.879.87
8Taylin BRANDENBERGERSOVincennes (Ind.)1:02.63c(1:03.46f)  1/18/2019Indianapolis Collegiate Challenge8.000.868.86
9Emma HARTZFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:03.14c(1:03.97f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open7.000.637.63
10Jocelyn HUFFMANFRIowa Central CC1:03.18c(1:04.01f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic6.000.616.61
11Payton GWINNFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:03.36 OT   12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic5.000.555.55
12Aja DUVALLFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:03.47c(1:04.31f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational4.000.524.52
13Madison TASICHFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:04.59c(1:05.44f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic3.000.273.27
14Elenani TINAIFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:04.90c(1:05.76f)  1/26/2019Grinnell Invitational2.000.202.20
15Ashley MILLERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:04.96c(1:05.82f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open1.500.191.69
16Breazi PRESTONFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:05.17c(1:06.03f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.250.141.39
17Emma DAVISONFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:05.73c(1:06.60f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic1.000.021.02
18Jade FORDFRIowa Central CC1:06.10   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational0.900.000.90
19Sarah SHAHANFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:06.50c(1:07.38f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.800.000.80
20Caitlyn JUHLSOIowa Western CC1:06.63c(1:07.51f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.700.000.70
21Danielle COSTAINFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:07.15c(1:08.04f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.600.000.60
22Bryana JOHNSONFRIowa Central CC1:07.47c(1:08.36f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic0.500.000.50
23I'Tayia HARRISFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:07.73c(1:08.62f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.400.000.40
24Kiara AXSONFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:07.99c(1:08.89f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.300.000.30
25Grace CAREYSOHarper (Ill.)1:08.29c(1:09.19f)  2/2/2019UW-Parkside Classic0.200.000.20
26Vanessa LANESOCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:08.33c(1:09.23f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.150.000.15
27Cecelia HEMSWORTHFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:11.22c(1:12.16f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.130.000.13
28BreAnn RHODESSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:12.25c(1:13.21f)  12/7/2018Buena Vista Early Bird0.100.000.10
29Ivy ROLLENEFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:13.51c(1:14.48f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.080.000.08
30Taylor ZARUBAFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:16.26c(1:17.27f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.050.000.05
31Abigal TALTONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:16.83c(1:17.85f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open0.040.000.04
1Satanya WRIGHTSOWestern Texas55.23c(55.12A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open20.003.8623.86
2Erin SERMONSSONew Mexico JC56.03c(55.92A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open18.003.3021.30
3Monique GRANTFRNew Mexico JC56.14c(56.03A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open16.003.2319.23
4Nicolee FOSTERSOCentral Arizona1:00.17   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"14.001.3115.31
5Janiel MOORESOSouth Plains (Texas)1:00.69   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational12.001.1013.10
6Elon'a JONESFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:00.80c(1:00.69A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open10.001.0611.06
7Hanah MILLSFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:00.93   2/1/2019Texas A&M Charlie Thomas Invitational9.001.0010.00
8Camille FOSTERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:01.01   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"8.000.978.97
9Erin GIBSONFRCentral Arizona1:01.14   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.927.92
10Moisha BARNESFRNew Mexico JC1:01.36 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.000.836.83
11Keiara-Ashley CUNNINGHAMFRWestern Texas1:01.62c(1:01.51A)  2/1/2019Texas Tech Open5.000.735.73
12Annabella SPENCERSOPima (Ariz.) CC1:02.29   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"4.000.594.59
13Machiyla KNIGHTFRNew Mexico JC1:02.89   1/11/2019Ted Nelson Invitational I3.000.473.47
14BaiLee FLAKEFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:03.60   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"2.000.342.34
15Latoyia BROOKSSOCentral Arizona1:04.51   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.500.161.66
16Tamia ROBINSONSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:04.75   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"1.250.121.37
17Katherine HUBBARDFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:05.64   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"1.000.001.00
18Raelynn FAIRFRPima (Ariz.) CC1:06.41   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"0.900.000.90
19Jacquelyn DINAUERFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:06.82   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.800.000.80
20Azaria BROWNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:07.24   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.700.000.70
21Alina ESCAMILLAFRWestern Texas1:07.46c(1:07.35A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.600.000.60
22Alise GREENFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:09.35   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.500.000.50
23Rilie FAIRLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:09.90   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"0.400.000.40
24Cavell WHITELYFRNew Mexico JC1:11.22c(1:11.11A)  1/18/2019Red Raider Open0.300.000.30

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years