USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - February 6th

Event Rankings

600 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Avon SAMUELSSOMonroe (N.Y.)1:34.42(1:14.93(500))  1/11/2019HBCU Battle20.0012.6232.62
2Malethabo SEEMASOMonroe (N.Y.)1:38.18(1:17.92(500))  1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic18.005.6723.67
3Faten LARIBIFRMonroe (N.Y.)1:40.46(1:19.73(500))  1/25/2019John Thomas Terrier Classic16.001.7117.71
4Ti'Coiya GIDDERONFRBryant & Stratton (N.Y.)1:41.60c(1:42.84f)  2/1/2019Camel City Invitational14.000.0014.00
1Coshan CAMPBELLSOHighland (Kan.) CC1:33.01c(1:34.15f)  1/12/2019Ward Haylett Invitational20.004.8024.80
2Aileen GURROLASOColby (Kan.) CC1:39.20c(1:40.41f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational18.001.8919.89
3Shenelle TOMLINSONSOButler (Kan.) CC1:39.69c(1:40.91f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational16.001.6717.67
4Emily SALMANSFRDodge City (Kan.) CC1:39.90 OT(1:29.19(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open14.001.5815.58
5Tamera RHODEFRButler (Kan.) CC1:40.06c(1:41.28f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational12.001.5113.51
6Azan SARGUSINGHSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:40.24   1/26/2019Black & Gold Premier10.001.4311.43
7Magdalena BURDOVAFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:40.78c(1:42.01f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic9.001.2110.21
8Anna KELLERSOCowley (Kan.)1:41.19c(1:42.43f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational8.001.099.09
9Emery SWANFRColby (Kan.) CC1:41.32c(1:42.56f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational7.001.068.06
10Cierra BAKERSOButler (Kan.) CC1:41.70 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational6.000.956.95
11Octavia WRIGHTFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:42.76c(1:32.86(600)f)  11/30/2018Bob Timmons Challenge5.000.735.73
12Shackera SAMUELSFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:43.18   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational4.000.674.67
13Tanya HARCUMFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:44.24c(1:34.20(600)f)  1/25/2019Jayhawk Classic3.000.523.52
14Ascar KOECHSOColby (Kan.) CC1:44.36c(1:45.63f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational2.000.502.50
15Christina BRUCEFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:46.18c(1:47.48f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic1.500.251.75
16Tayler HAYSSODodge City (Kan.) CC1:47.03 OT(1:35.56(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open1.250.141.39
17Allyson MOOREFRDodge City (Kan.) CC1:48.72c(1:50.05f)  2/1/2019Wichita State College Invitational1.000.001.00
18Janne HAMISISOCloud County (Kan.) CC1:50.42   1/11/2019Graduate Classic0.900.000.90
19Hailey WOODARDFRHighland (Kan.) CC1:51.26c(1:52.62f)  2/2/2019Fred Beile Classic0.800.000.80
1India MCNEILLSOIowa Central CC1:37.78 OT   1/19/2019Jim Emmerich Alumni Invitational20.003.5623.56
2Aliyah GEORGEFRIowa Western CC1:38.35   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational18.003.3021.30
3Makeda NEWMANFRIowa Western CC1:39.86   2/1/2019Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational16.002.6218.62
4Christine IRVINGFRIowa Western CC1:40.38 OT(1:29.62(600))  1/19/2019Northwest Open14.002.3916.39
5Neri GETRAIDESOIowa Western CC1:41.02 OT   1/26/2019Pittsburg State Invitational12.002.1314.13
6Jade FORDFRIowa Central CC1:42.87c(1:44.13f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic10.001.5911.59
7Sydney DAVISFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:45.04c(1:46.32f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open9.000.989.98
8Halley WILMESFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC1:45.73   1/11/2019Hawkeye Invitational8.000.808.80
9Emma DAVISONFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:47.08c(1:48.39f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open7.000.477.47
10Elenani TINAIFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:47.23 OT(1:35.74(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic6.000.456.45
11Ally TRAGERSONorth Iowa Area CC1:47.24c(1:48.55f)  1/24/2019Jack Jennett Open5.000.455.45
12Hannah HEINTZELMANSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC1:47.31 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open4.000.444.44
13Haylee RAYFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC1:48.70 OT   1/19/2019Mike Lints Open3.000.263.26
14Ivy ROLLENEFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:49.26c(1:50.59f)  2/2/2019Ted Nelson Classic2.000.192.19
15Cecelia HEMSWORTHFRNorth Iowa Area CC1:49.59c(1:50.93f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open1.500.141.64
16Madison TASICHFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:49.61c(1:28.05(500)f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational1.250.141.39
17Timberly EDWARDSFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:50.16c(1:51.51f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic1.000.071.07
18Rebecca MCDERMOTTSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:50.65c(1:52.00f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.900.010.91
19Madison JOHNSONFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:51.78c(1:53.14f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.800.000.80
20Samantha SUSALLAFRMacomb (Mich.) CC1:51.81 OT   1/11/2019Saginaw Valley State Indoor Classic0.700.000.70
21Carly HASKENFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:51.85c(1:53.22f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.600.000.60
22Bianca MALONEFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:53.19c(1:54.57f)  1/19/2019Chelsey M. Henkenius Open0.500.000.50
23Danielle COSTAINFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:53.43 OT(1:41.27(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.400.000.40
24Vanessa LANESOCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:56.65c(1:33.70(500)f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.300.000.30
25Sarah SHAHANFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC1:57.06c(1:58.49f)  1/25/2019Findlay Classic0.200.000.20
26BreAnn RHODESSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC2:03.94 OT(1:50.66(600))  12/7/2018Mel Tjeerdsma Classic0.150.000.15
27I'Tayia HARRISFRCuyahoga (Ohio) CC2:13.72c(1:47.42(500)f)  2/2/2019Jim Wuske Invitational0.130.000.13
28Emma SEYBOLDFRDuPage (Ill.)2:14.17c(2:15.81f)  2/2/2019ONU Invitational0.100.000.10
1Satanya WRIGHTSOWestern Texas1:36.09(1:25.79(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open20.004.9324.93
2LaMeyah CHARLTONSOCentral Arizona1:37.50   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"18.003.8921.89
3Erin SERMONSSONew Mexico JC1:37.60(1:27.14(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open16.003.8219.82
4Janiel MOORESOSouth Plains (Texas)1:38.97(1:28.36(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open14.002.9616.96
5Erin GIBSONFRCentral Arizona1:42.27   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"12.001.7913.79
6Moisha BARNESFRNew Mexico JC1:43.38(1:32.30(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open10.001.4111.41
7Itzel GARCIA-SANTOSFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:45.59(1:34.27(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open9.000.689.68
8Mia GUTIERREZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:46.65   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"8.000.348.34
9Camille FOSTERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:47.12   1/19/2019Puma "Indoor"7.000.197.19
10Jessica REYNOLDSFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:48.40   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"6.000.006.00
11Rilie FAIRLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:50.20   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"5.000.005.00
12Hanah MILLSFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:52.12(1:40.10(600))  1/18/2019Red Raider Open4.000.004.00
13Tamia ROBINSONSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:52.54   1/26/2019Paradise Valley CC "Indoor"3.000.003.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Indoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/23Wed 1/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 1/30Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 1/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/6Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/6
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/13Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/20Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 2/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mar. 1-2 NJCAA Championships, Pittsburg, Kan.
FINAL ResultsSat 3/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years