USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 17th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kieran LUMBJRBritish Columbia3:45.86  C3/30/2019British Columbia Open30.005.0335.03
2Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)3:51.60  C3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge28.002.4330.43
3Seth FARMERJRShawnee State (Ohio)3:51.62  C3/29/2019Raleigh Relays26.002.4228.42
4Michael OLDACHJRWestmont (Calif.)3:51.77  C4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational24.002.3626.36
5Tim THACKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)3:53.12  C4/4/2019Colonial Relays22.001.7723.77
6Philip LAGEMANNSRSaint Mary (Kan.)3:53.78  C3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge20.001.4821.48
7Xavier STEPHENSJRPoint Park (Pa.)3:54.13  C4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic18.001.3619.36
8Joey DEBOERSRCornerstone (Mich.)3:54.35  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic16.001.2917.29
9Ryan ALEXANDERSRSouthern Oregon3:54.37  C3/15/2019Hornet Invitational14.001.2915.29
10Nicolas GRANDPERRINJRCumberlands (Ky.)3:54.43  C3/29/2019Raleigh Relays12.001.2713.27
11Colin DE YOUNGJRCornerstone (Mich.)3:55.95  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic10.000.8310.83
12Seth SCHENCKSRColumbia (Mo.)3:56.47  C4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational9.000.689.68
13AJ SANDVIGFRSouthern Oregon3:56.69  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic8.000.628.62
14Alex MARTINJRCollege of Idaho3:56.85  C4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open7.000.607.60
15Max TRUMMERSRBritish Columbia3:56.89  C3/30/2019British Columbia Open6.000.596.59
16Carlos MARTINEZFRSt. Francis (Ill.)3:57.03  C4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational5.000.575.57
17Omar PARAMOFRSt. Francis (Ill.)3:57.09  C4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational4.500.565.06
18Moses DIRANEJROklahoma City3:57.22  C4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational4.000.544.54
19Steven OTTFRIndiana Wesleyan3:57.38  C4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic3.500.524.02
20Martin HARDING FRWayland Baptist (Texas)3:57.59c(4:00.46A) C3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open3.000.493.49
21Adrien GENTIESOHuntington (Ind.)3:58.03  C4/13/2019Huntington Invitational2.500.432.93
22Malik HOLMANSOColumbia (Mo.)3:58.04  C4/6/2019Mizzou Spring Open2.000.432.43
23Josh PESTKAJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3:58.65  C4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational1.500.341.84
24John DANNERSRBenedictine (Kan.)3:58.69  C4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open1.000.341.34
25Grayson HARDINGJRAquinas (Mich.)3:59.24  C4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.950.261.21
26Caleb SILVERSOMontreat (N.C.)3:59.32  C4/6/2019Lenoir-Rhyne Classic0.900.251.15
27Adrien HOWARDJRIndiana Wesleyan3:59.44  C4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic0.850.231.08
28Paul WYATTSROregon Tech3:59.58  C3/15/2019Hornet Invitational0.800.211.01
29Nicholas ROTICHSRPark (Mo.)3:59.67  C3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge0.750.200.95
30Duncan GAKURUJREvangel (Mo.)3:59.81  C4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open0.700.180.88
31Nathan BAKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)4:00.14  C3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational0.650.130.78
32Bret CRAWFORDSRCampbellsville (Ky.)4:00.37  C4/5/2019Hilltopper Relays0.600.100.70
33Riley MILLERFRBritish Columbia4:00.71  C3/30/2019British Columbia Open0.550.050.60
34Elijah BOYDFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)4:00.72c(4:03.53A) C4/12/2019Montana Open0.500.050.55
35Stephen PACHECOSRThe Master's (Calif.)4:00.88  C4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational0.450.030.48
36Travis LINEJRColumbia (Mo.)4:00.91  C4/6/2019Mizzou Spring Open0.400.030.43
37Noah OBERITTERSRSouthern Oregon4:00.92  C3/15/2019Hornet Invitational0.350.020.37
38Tanner GEARYJRBritish Columbia4:00.98  C3/30/2019British Columbia Open0.300.020.32
39Benjamin RONOHSOMenlo (Calif.)4:01.11  C4/5/2019Chico Twilight Invite0.280.000.28
40Lucas HUELVANSRCumberlands (Ky.)4:01.15  C3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational0.250.000.25
41Eric VAZQUEZSOSaint Mary (Kan.)4:01.16  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic0.230.000.23
42Josh FREYJRCollege of Idaho4:01.33  C4/5/2019John Knight Twilight0.200.000.20
42Michael SARAFINSRKansas Wesleyan4:01.33  C4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.200.000.20
44Alejandro GARCIAFRSt. Thomas (Fla.)4:01.46  C3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic0.150.000.15
45Grady KERSTSOEmbry-Riddle (Ariz.)4:01.55  C3/21/2019Aztec Open0.130.000.13
46Lukas SIMONDSSRAquinas (Mich.)4:01.81  C4/13/2019George Mason Spring Invitational0.100.000.10
47Camryn SNAPPJRCampbellsville (Ky.)4:01.97  C4/5/2019Hilltopper Relays0.750.000.75
48Blake FONDASRWestmont (Calif.)4:01.98  C4/13/2019The Clash: Biola-Westmont0.500.000.50
49Ilijah COLEMAN JROklahoma City4:02.03  C4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.250.000.25
50Collin TRACYSRCollege of Idaho4:02.29  C4/5/2019John Knight Twilight0.100.000.10

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/15Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/21Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years