USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 17th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jose PANALVERSOSt. Thomas (Fla.)1:50.11  C3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic30.003.5733.57
2Tre HINDSSRWayland Baptist (Texas)1:50.52  C3/27/2019Texas Relays28.003.2131.21
3Brent RODDENSRSiena Heights (Mich.)1:52.01  C4/5/2019Spartan Invitational26.001.9427.94
4Noah MAJERUSFRCarroll (Mont.)1:52.07c(1:52.39A) C4/12/2019Montana Open24.001.8925.89
5Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1:52.36  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track ClassicD1.653.65
6Shauntis LEWISJRTaylor (Ind.)1:52.65  C3/22/2019Emory Invitational20.001.4121.41
7Brandon YOUNGSOGrand View (Iowa)1:52.82  C4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational18.001.2719.27
8Derrick REID JRWayland Baptist (Texas)1:52.95c(1:53.33A) C4/12/2019Ross Black Open16.001.1617.16
9Landis MEYERSRSoka (Calif.)1:53.08  C4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational14.001.0515.05
10Matthew VAN EPS Dordt (Iowa)1:53.13  C4/12/2019Sioux City Relays12.001.0113.01
11keiontae WILLIAMSONSOWayland Baptist (Texas)1:53.19c(1:53.57A) C4/12/2019Ross Black Open10.000.9810.98
12(team) (TEAM)SOCampbellsville (Ky.)1:53.20  P11/27/2020 9.000.979.97
13Martin HARDING FRWayland Baptist (Texas)1:53.42c(1:53.80A) C4/12/2019Ross Black Open8.000.858.85
14William WARNERSOWestmont (Calif.)1:53.47  C3/30/2019California Collegiate Open7.000.827.82
15Xavier STEPHENSJRPoint Park (Pa.)1:53.53  C4/6/2019Dave Labor Slippery Rock Invitational6.000.796.79
16AJ SANDVIGFRSouthern Oregon1:53.57  C3/15/2019Hornet Invitational5.000.775.77
17Grayson HARDINGJRAquinas (Mich.)1:53.58  C4/13/2019George Mason Spring Invitational4.500.765.26
18Sean TRAINORSRWebber International (Fla.)1:53.72  C3/22/2019Bulls Invitational4.000.694.69
19Kevin PACHECOSOThe Master's (Calif.)1:53.83  C3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet3.500.634.13
20Michael OLDACHJRWestmont (Calif.)1:53.90  C4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational3.000.593.59
21Joseph VANDEN BOSFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)1:54.34c(1:54.66A) C4/12/2019Montana Open2.500.422.92
22Philip LAGEMANNSRSaint Mary (Kan.)1:54.50  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic2.000.372.37
23Kyle LIWANAGFRMarian (Ind.)1:54.56  C3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational1.500.361.86
24Chad ELLENSSRIndiana Wesleyan1:54.73  C4/12/2019Ball State Challenge1.000.311.31
25Keenan LAWRENCEFRUnion (Ky.)1:54.95  C4/12/2019University of the Cumberlands Invitational0.950.251.20
26Zach AMBROSESOMorningside (Iowa)1:54.97  C4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.900.251.15
26Caleb DEWEERDSOTrinity Christian (Ill.)1:54.97  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.900.251.15
28Adrien HOWARDJRIndiana Wesleyan1:54.99  C4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.800.241.04
29Tim THACKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)1:55.13  C3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational0.750.200.95
30Nathan MATTERSSRConcordia (Neb.)1:55.20  C4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational0.700.180.88
31Josiah MCALLISTERSRConcordia (Neb.)1:55.23  C4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational0.650.180.83
32Jason PETERSONFRWestmont (Calif.)1:55.29  C4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational0.600.160.76
33Devoy GREYJRFlorida Memorial1:55.33  C3/22/2019Knights Invitational0.550.150.70
34Sadrick SEVERESRWarner (Fla.)1:55.47  C3/22/2019Bulls Invitational0.500.110.61
35Dillan CERNYSOIndiana Tech1:55.50  C4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.450.100.55
36Anthony GHIORSOSODordt (Iowa)1:55.51  C4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.400.100.50
37Alex DERR Dakota State (S.D.)1:55.55  C4/12/2019Sioux City Relays0.350.090.44
38Joey DEBOERSRCornerstone (Mich.)1:55.59  C4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.300.080.38
39Jacob JENKINSSOColumbia (Mo.)1:55.63  C4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.280.070.34
40Peter HOLLINGER Northwestern (Iowa)1:55.71  C4/12/2019Sioux City Relays0.250.050.30
41Simeon COLEMANFRCumberlands (Ky.)1:55.75  C4/12/2019University of the Cumberlands Invitational0.230.040.26
42Paul WYATTSROregon Tech1:55.77  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic0.200.030.23
43Chris RAMIREZSOOregon Tech1:55.88  C4/5/2019Chico Twilight Invite0.180.000.18
43Alex GOERTZSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)1:55.88  C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.180.000.18
45Shevon BLAIRSRScience & Arts (Okla.)1:55.89  C4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.130.000.13
46Jonathan DASALSOEvangel (Mo.)1:55.92  C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.100.000.10
47Daniel GERBERSOTaylor (Ind.)1:55.99  C4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.750.000.75
48Caleb SILVERSOMontreat (N.C.)1:56.02  C4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic0.500.000.50
49Zackery MOREAUSOWestmont (Calif.)1:56.12  C4/13/2019The Clash: Biola-Westmont0.250.000.25
49Jack LINDGRENFRPark (Mo.)1:56.12  C3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge0.250.000.25

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Outdoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
COVID-19 Pandemic Impacts
The 2020 outdoor track & field season and NAIA National Championsips were canceled and the season did not finish. No rankings were compiled for this season.
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years