USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - May 1st

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jose PANALVERSOSt. Thomas (Fla.)1:50.11  C3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic30.003.6533.65
2Tre HINDSSRWayland Baptist (Texas)1:50.52  C3/27/2019Texas Relays28.003.2331.23
3Rhys KRAMERJRBritish Columbia1:51.48  C4/19/2019Beach Invitational26.002.2528.25
4Noah MAJERUSFRCarroll (Mont.)1:51.51c(1:52.12A) C4/20/2019Montana State Open24.002.2226.22
5Matthew VAN EPSSODordt (Iowa)1:51.70  C4/24/2019Drake Relays22.002.0324.03
6Brent RODDENSRSiena Heights (Mich.)1:52.01  C4/5/2019Spartan Invitational20.001.7221.72
7Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)1:52.36  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track ClassicD1.383.38
8Shauntis LEWISJRTaylor (Ind.)1:52.65  C3/22/2019Emory Invitational16.001.1117.11
9Derrick REID JRWayland Baptist (Texas)1:52.73  C4/27/2019Alumni Muster14.001.0515.05
10Brandon YOUNGSOGrand View (Iowa)1:52.82  C4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational12.000.9912.99
11Landis MEYERSRSoka (Calif.)1:53.08  C4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational10.000.8210.82
12Keenan LAWRENCEFRUnion (Ky.)1:53.12  C4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships9.000.809.80
13Peter HOLLINGERFRNorthwestern (Iowa)1:53.13  C4/24/2019Drake Relays8.000.798.79
14Zach AMBROSESOMorningside (Iowa)1:53.17  C4/24/2019Drake Relays7.000.767.76
15keiontae WILLIAMSONSOWayland Baptist (Texas)1:53.19c(1:53.57A) C4/12/2019Ross Black Open6.000.756.75
16Sam KISERSOCampbellsville (Ky.)1:53.20  C4/12/2019Centre Twilight Meet5.000.755.75
17Martin HARDING FRWayland Baptist (Texas)1:53.42c(1:53.80A) C4/12/2019Ross Black Open4.500.605.10
18William WARNERSOWestmont (Calif.)1:53.47  C3/30/2019California Collegiate Open4.000.574.57
19Xavier STEPHENSJRPoint Park (Pa.)1:53.53  C4/6/2019Dave Labor Slippery Rock Invitational3.500.534.03
19Malik HOLMANSOColumbia (Mo.)1:53.53  C4/19/2019Mule Relays3.500.534.03
21AJ SANDVIGFRSouthern Oregon1:53.57  C3/15/2019Hornet Invitational2.500.503.00
22Grayson HARDINGJRAquinas (Mich.)1:53.58  C4/13/2019George Mason Spring Invitational2.000.502.50
23Sean TRAINORSRWebber International (Fla.)1:53.72  C3/22/2019Bulls Invitational1.500.411.91
24Alex DERRSODakota State (S.D.)1:53.77  C4/24/2019Mount Marty Twilight1.000.381.38
25Kevin PACHECOSOThe Master's (Calif.)1:53.83  C3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.950.351.30
26Michael OLDACHJRWestmont (Calif.)1:53.90  C4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational0.900.331.23
27Tanner GEARYJRBritish Columbia1:54.04  C4/27/2019Ralph Vernacchia Invitational0.850.281.13
28Jonathan DASALSOEvangel (Mo.)1:54.23  C4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.800.221.02
29Joseph VANDEN BOSFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)1:54.34c(1:54.66A) C4/12/2019Montana Open0.750.190.94
30Philip LAGEMANNSRSaint Mary (Kan.)1:54.50  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic0.700.130.83
31Kyle LIWANAGFRMarian (Ind.)1:54.56  C3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.650.110.76
32Chad ELLENSSRIndiana Wesleyan1:54.73  C4/12/2019Ball State Challenge0.600.060.66
33Caleb DEWEERDSOTrinity Christian (Ill.)1:54.97  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.550.000.55
34Adrien HOWARDJRIndiana Wesleyan1:54.99  C4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.500.000.50
35Max WHITTREDGESOSpring Arbor (Mich.)1:55.08  C4/25/2019Hillsdale Gina Relays0.450.000.45
36Tim THACKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)1:55.13  C3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational0.400.000.40
37Nathan MATTERSSRConcordia (Neb.)1:55.20  C4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational0.350.000.35
38Josiah MCALLISTERSRConcordia (Neb.)1:55.23  C4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational0.300.000.30
39Jason PETERSONFRWestmont (Calif.)1:55.29  C4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational0.280.000.28
40Devoy GREYJRFlorida Memorial1:55.33  C3/22/2019Knights Invitational0.250.000.25
41Dillan CERNYSOIndiana Tech1:55.38  C4/19/2019Duke Invitational0.230.000.23
41Charles SHIMUKOWASRCumberland (Tenn.)1:55.38  C4/26/2019Mid-South Outdoor Track & Field Championships0.230.000.23
43Camryn SNAPPJRCampbellsville (Ky.)1:55.39  C4/12/2019Centre Twilight Meet0.180.000.18
44Josh PESTKAJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)1:55.41  C4/16/2019Loras Easter Mid-Week0.150.000.15
45Sadrick SEVERESRWarner (Fla.)1:55.47  C3/22/2019Bulls Invitational0.130.000.13
46Anthony GHIORSOSODordt (Iowa)1:55.51  C4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.100.000.10
47Joey DEBOERSRCornerstone (Mich.)1:55.59  C4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.750.000.75
48Jacob JENKINSSOColumbia (Mo.)1:55.63  C4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.500.000.50
49Simeon COLEMANFRCumberlands (Ky.)1:55.75  C4/12/2019University of the Cumberlands Invitational0.250.000.25
50Paul WYATTSROregon Tech1:55.77  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic0.100.000.10

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/15Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/21Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years