USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - May 1st

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kieran LUMBJRBritish Columbia3:45.86  C3/30/2019British Columbia Open30.004.6734.67
2Max TRUMMERSRBritish Columbia3:51.53  C4/17/2019Bryan Clay Invitational28.002.0930.09
3Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)3:51.60  C3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge26.002.0628.06
4Seth FARMERJRShawnee State (Ohio)3:51.62  C3/29/2019Raleigh Relays24.002.0526.05
5Wesley MEYERJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)3:51.67  C4/24/2019Drake Relays22.002.0324.03
6Michael OLDACHJRWestmont (Calif.)3:51.77  C4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational20.001.9921.99
7Tanner GEARYJRBritish Columbia3:52.02  C4/17/2019Bryan Clay Invitational18.001.8819.88
8Tim THACKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)3:53.12  C4/4/2019Colonial Relays16.001.3917.39
9Philip LAGEMANNSRSaint Mary (Kan.)3:53.78  C3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge14.001.1015.10
10Xavier STEPHENSJRPoint Park (Pa.)3:54.13  C4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic12.000.9812.98
11Joey DEBOERSRCornerstone (Mich.)3:54.35  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track ClassicD0.922.92
12Ryan ALEXANDERSRSouthern Oregon3:54.37  C3/15/2019Hornet Invitational9.000.919.91
13Eric VAZQUEZSOSaint Mary (Kan.)3:54.40  C4/24/2019Cloud County Invitational8.000.908.90
14Nicolas GRANDPERRINJRCumberlands (Ky.)3:54.43  C3/29/2019Raleigh Relays7.000.897.89
15Colin DE YOUNGJRCornerstone (Mich.)3:55.95  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track ClassicD0.522.52
16Benjamin RONOHSOMenlo (Calif.)3:56.42  C4/17/2019Bryan Clay Invitational5.000.455.45
17Seth SCHENCKSRColumbia (Mo.)3:56.47  C4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational4.500.454.95
18Rhys KRAMERJRBritish Columbia3:56.68  C4/27/2019Ralph Vernacchia Invitational4.000.424.42
19AJ SANDVIGFRSouthern Oregon3:56.69  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic3.500.413.91
20Alex MARTINJRCollege of Idaho3:56.85  C4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open3.000.393.39
21Grayson HARDINGJRAquinas (Mich.)3:56.87  C4/25/2019Hillsdale Gina Relays2.500.392.89
22Carlos MARTINEZFRSt. Francis (Ill.)3:57.03  C4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational2.000.372.37
23Omar PARAMOFRSt. Francis (Ill.)3:57.09  C4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational1.500.361.86
24Moses DIRANEJROklahoma City3:57.22  C4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational1.000.341.34
25Steven OTTFRIndiana Wesleyan3:57.38  C4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic0.950.321.27
26Martin HARDING FRWayland Baptist (Texas)3:57.59c(4:00.46A) C3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.900.291.19
27Adrien GENTIESOHuntington (Ind.)3:58.03  C4/13/2019Huntington Invitational0.850.221.07
28Malik HOLMANSOColumbia (Mo.)3:58.04  C4/6/2019Mizzou Spring Open0.800.221.02
29Paul WYATTSROregon Tech3:58.19  C4/26/2019Oregon State High Performance0.750.200.95
30Caleb DEWEERDSOTrinity Christian (Ill.)3:58.32  C4/27/2019Lancer Invitational0.700.180.88
31Cole DINSDALEJRBritish Columbia3:58.47  C4/19/2019Beach Invitational0.650.160.81
32Josh PESTKAJRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3:58.65  C4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational0.600.140.74
33John DANNERSRBenedictine (Kan.)3:58.69  C4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open0.550.130.68
34Lucas HUELVANSRCumberlands (Ky.)3:59.10  C4/26/2019Mid-South Outdoor Track & Field Championships0.500.070.57
35Caleb SILVERSOMontreat (N.C.)3:59.32  C4/6/2019Lenoir-Rhyne Classic0.450.040.49
36Adrien HOWARDJRIndiana Wesleyan3:59.44  C4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic0.400.020.42
37Anthony GARZASOBethel (Tenn.)3:59.49  C4/19/2019Southern States Outdoor Championships0.350.020.37
38Lane INWARDSSREastern Oregon3:59.51  C4/20/2019Cougar Open0.300.010.31
39Nicholas ROTICHSRPark (Mo.)3:59.67  C3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge0.280.000.28
40Duncan GAKURUJREvangel (Mo.)3:59.81  C4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open0.250.000.25
41Nathan BAKERSOMilligan (Tenn.)4:00.14  C3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational0.230.000.23
42Hunter HOOVERSOShawnee State (Ohio)4:00.33  C4/26/2019Mid-South Outdoor Track & Field Championships0.200.000.20
43Bret CRAWFORDSRCampbellsville (Ky.)4:00.37  C4/5/2019Hilltopper Relays0.180.000.18
44Riley MILLERFRBritish Columbia4:00.71  C3/30/2019British Columbia Open0.150.000.15
45Elijah BOYDFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)4:00.72c(4:03.53A) C4/12/2019Montana Open0.130.000.13
46Stephen PACHECOSRThe Master's (Calif.)4:00.88  C4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational0.100.000.10
47Travis LINEJRColumbia (Mo.)4:00.91  C4/6/2019Mizzou Spring Open0.750.000.75
48Noah OBERITTERSRSouthern Oregon4:00.92  C3/15/2019Hornet Invitational0.500.000.50
49Matt WILSONJRSt. Francis (Ill.)4:01.11  C4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.250.000.25
50Josh FREYJRCollege of Idaho4:01.33  C4/5/2019John Knight Twilight0.100.000.10
50Michael SARAFINSRKansas Wesleyan4:01.33  C4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.100.000.10

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/15Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/21Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years