USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - May 1st

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

Steeplechase
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Luke SKINNERSOSaint Mary (Kan.)9:02.88  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic30.003.7133.71
2Colin DE YOUNGJRCornerstone (Mich.)9:06.24  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic28.003.2631.26
3Joey DEBOERSRCornerstone (Mich.)9:12.34  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic26.002.4428.44
4Cole DINSDALEJRBritish Columbia9:16.52  C4/17/2019Bryan Clay Invitational24.001.8925.89
5Bryce GRAHNSOSouthwestern (Kan.)9:17.68  C4/17/2019Kansas Relays22.001.7423.74
6Demarkous NUNNALLYJRMissouri Valley9:19.24  C4/24/2019Drake Relays20.001.5921.59
7Brendan ERWINSOSaint Mary (Kan.)9:21.65  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic18.001.3919.39
8Stephen PACHECOSRThe Master's (Calif.)9:23.22  C4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships16.001.2517.25
9Conner COVEYSRBushnell (Ore.)9:23.90  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic14.001.1915.19
10Landon MILLERSOIndiana Wesleyan9:24.29  C4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic12.001.1613.16
11Moses DIRANEJROklahoma City9:24.88  C4/17/2019Kansas Relays10.001.1111.11
12Oscar KIPKOROSSROklahoma City9:25.34  C4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational9.001.0710.07
13Nicholas ROTICHSRPark (Mo.)9:26.01  C4/17/2019Kansas Relays8.001.019.01
14Grady KERSTSOEmbry-Riddle (Ariz.)9:26.37  C4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational7.000.987.98
15Owen WOLTJERSOCornerstone (Mich.)9:26.75  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic6.000.956.95
16Justin HARRISJRThe Master's (Calif.)9:28.66  C4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships5.000.795.79
17Hunter SMITHJRTaylor (Ind.)9:28.86  C4/25/2019Hillsdale Gina Relays4.500.775.27
18Kevin VANDYKEJRSouthern Oregon9:29.30  C4/26/2019Oregon State High Performance4.000.754.75
19Dan CARRIERSRBushnell (Ore.)9:31.50  C4/26/2019Oregon State High Performance3.500.664.16
20Deklan HUMBLEFRSouthern Oregon9:33.75  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic3.000.563.56
21Jacob FAIRSOAquinas (Mich.)9:36.29  C4/5/2019Spartan Invitational2.500.462.96
22Lucas ENGLISHSOEmbry-Riddle (Ariz.)9:37.57  C4/17/2019Bryan Clay Invitational2.000.402.40
23Bryce ODEGARDFRCollege of Idaho9:39.21  C3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational1.500.341.84
24Zackery HAMMONDFRSAGU (Texas)9:41.58  C4/12/2019A&M-Commerce East Texas Invitational1.000.241.24
25Elijah GREENJRSaint Mary (Kan.)9:44.13  C3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic0.950.131.08
26Matthew MCHENRYSOEvangel (Mo.)9:44.87  C4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.900.101.00
27Shane BUCHANANFRXavier (La.)9:46.13  C3/30/2019Southern Miss Invitational0.850.050.90
28Evan DUNKLEESRAquinas (Mich.)9:47.45  C4/19/2019Al Owens Classic0.800.000.80
29Zach HOEKSTRAFRTaylor (Ind.)9:47.63  C4/12/2019Ball State Challenge0.750.000.75
30Hunter BENNINGTONSOShawnee State (Ohio)9:48.03  C4/26/2019Mid-South Outdoor Track & Field Championships0.700.000.70
31Jerod FULLERSRMcPherson (Kan.)9:48.96  C3/31/2019Cowley Tiger Invitational0.650.000.65
32Trevor ALBERTSOGrand View (Iowa)9:49.85  C4/26/2019Grand View Viking Classic0.600.000.60
33Levi OWENSSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)9:50.45  C4/12/2019University of the Cumberlands Invitational0.550.000.55
34Thaddeus KOWALIKSOWestmont (Calif.)9:50.54  C4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
35Alexander FRANKJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)9:50.96  C4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.450.000.45
36Ian JACKSONFRCollege of Idaho9:51.39  C4/5/2019John Knight Twilight0.400.000.40
37Nicholas LEEFRWVU Tech9:52.87  C4/19/2019Duke Invitational0.350.000.35
38Kevin OCKENFELSJRClarke (Iowa)9:53.44  C4/13/2019Mustang Open0.300.000.30
39Connor WHITEFRTaylor (Ind.)9:53.59  C4/12/2019Ball State Challenge0.280.000.28
40Jesse FREEMANSRMcPherson (Kan.)9:53.75  C3/31/2019Cowley Tiger Invitational0.250.000.25
41Nick HEIDINGERSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)9:54.01  C4/27/2019Lancer Invitational0.230.000.23
42Steven OTTFRIndiana Wesleyan9:55.62  C4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.200.000.20
43Mitchell MIRACLEFRCumberlands (Ky.)9:56.46  C4/26/2019Mid-South Outdoor Track & Field Championships0.180.000.18
44Matthew MCHENRYSOEvangel (Mo.)9:56.49  C4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open0.150.000.15
45Lukas BRANTSRIndiana Tech9:56.99  C4/13/2019Bellarmine Classic0.130.000.13
46Alejandro GARCIAFRSt. Thomas (Fla.)9:57.95  C3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #20.100.000.10
47Joshua NUNEZJRThe Master's (Calif.)9:58.84  C4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
48Elijah BROOKSSOGrace (Ind.)9:59.08  C4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.500.000.50
49Jose DIAZSRReinhardt (Ga.)9:59.21  C4/12/2019Berry Field Day Invitational0.250.000.25
50Hunter SCHIESSSOEastern Oregon9:59.39  C3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational0.100.000.10

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Outdoor Track & Field

2021 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years
WOMEN: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | All Years