USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 20th

Event Rankings

4x100 Relay
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Nick Gannon (SO), Drew Schoenbauer (SR), Brady Labine (SO), Ryan Miller (SO) Saint John's (Minn.)40.78  C5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier20.003.2423.24
2Benny Jung (SO), Aaron Richardson (FR), Christian Lopez (SR), Robert Ogbuli (SO) UW-Oshkosh40.81  C5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier18.003.1021.10
3Garrett Clark (FR), Deven Ward (SO), Cole Weirich (SR), Hayden Snow (JR) John Carroll40.86  C5/16/2019Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet16.002.8718.87
4Elijah Thomas (FR), Josh Smith (FR), Tyson Morrison (JR), Patrick Mikel (JR) Loras40.88  C5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier14.002.7816.78
5Denzel Tinsley (SO), Marcus Higginbottom (SO), Jordan Davis (SR), Randolph Fry (SR) Adrian40.91  C5/16/2019Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet12.002.6414.64
6Victor Rinaldi (FR), Dwayne Ford (SO), Jake Schneider (JR), Tyreik Thomas (SO) UW-Whitewater40.93  C5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier10.002.5512.55
7Denison Harrington (JR), Joe Duehr (JR), Dallas Wright (SO), Bryson Runge (SO) Wartburg40.96  C5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier9.002.4111.41
8Domanick Murray (SO), Cooper Malerstein (SO), Luke Bohlinger (SR), Maliq Champion (JR) Redlands41.00  C5/15/2019Redlands Last Chance Qualifier8.002.2310.23
9Diante Cannon (FR), Dirk Jones (SO), Alex Galloway (SR), Davonta Womack (SR) Bridgewater (Va.)41.16  C4/19/2019ODAC Outdoor Championships7.001.518.51
10Matthew Guillory (SR), Carter Henderson (SO), Jamie Cockburn (FR), Corbin Bethurem (SR) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps41.18  C5/9/2019APU Twilight and Combined Events6.001.427.42
11Julian Pratt (JR), Tyler Garland (SO), Dayquan Murray (FR), Shai Mumford (SR) Rowan41.27  C3/22/2019UCF Invitational5.001.026.02
11Troy DeBruin (SO), Joel Shelp (FR), Justin Kotarak (FR), Jim Hoesley (JR) UW-La Crosse41.27  C5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships5.001.026.02
13Mahari Holt (JR), Jeremiah Davis (JR), Di'Mond Salmond (SO), Rakim Murphy (FR) Greenville41.29  C5/15/2019Gregory Invitational3.000.953.95
14Paris Foster (JR), Connor Thompson (SO), Tyler Dykes (FR), Darren Jones (JR) Texas Lutheran41.31  C4/26/2019SCAC Outdoor Championships2.000.892.89
15Matthew Boone (SO), Desmond Steward (SR), Noah Anderson (SO), Kyle Lichttenegger (JR) Saint Mary's (Minn.)41.37  C5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier1.500.712.21
16Cameron Seymour (SO), Cody Webb (SO), Kenny May (SR), Chris Polk (SR) George Fox41.39  C5/3/2019Portland Twilight1.000.651.65

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years