USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - April 3rd

Event Rankings

100 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Demariye CARPENTERSOTriton (Ill.)10.96w (3.4) C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics30.006.7936.79
2Joshua BARKER-ORTIZFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC11.22 (0.0) C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener28.003.8531.85
3Devin KIPPSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.29 (1.7) C3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic26.003.0829.08
4Antwane THIGPENSOTriton (Ill.)11.37 (0.2) C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational24.002.2126.21
5Mark BLAHUTFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.40 (1.1) C3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic22.001.8923.89
6John JUROBIFRHoward (Md.) CC11.44w (2.2) C3/23/2019Goucher Track & Field Classic20.001.5921.59
6Angelo MONSINIFRMassasoit (Mass.) CC11.44 (-0.8) C3/30/2019Corsair Classic20.001.5921.59
8Sean LOWDERFRTriton (Ill.)11.49w (4.4) C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics16.001.2317.23
8Tyrek ANDERSONFRTriton (Ill.)11.49w (3.5) C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics16.001.2317.23
8Grant BUNYARDFRHoward (Md.) CC11.49w (2.4) C3/23/2019Goucher Track & Field Classic16.001.2317.23
11Jordan EDMONDSSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC11.50w (2.2) C3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open10.001.1611.16
11Brenden SOFOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.50w (8.9) C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite10.001.1611.16
13Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC11.54 (1.3) C3/29/2019Monmouth Season Opener8.000.888.88
14Jimmy DORIELEAN SORoxbury CC11.55 (1.9) C3/29/2019Spikes Classic7.000.817.81
15Marquis COPELANDFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC11.59 (0.4) C3/2/2019Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet6.000.536.53
16Noah ALEJANDROFRThaddeus Stevens11.61 (-0.5) C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational5.000.405.40
17Derek GATLING IIFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC11.67 (0.4) C3/2/2019Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet4.500.204.70
18Sharyar BUTTSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC11.69 (0.1) C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational4.000.134.13
19Rutchlor LOUISSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.71 (0.0) C3/30/2019MSMC InvitationalD0.062.06
20Josh FITTSSOUnion County (N.J.)11.75 (-2.9) C3/30/2019Delaware Classic3.000.003.00
21Jaylen HOOVERFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC11.79 (-0.8) C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational2.500.002.50
22Des'mond BARBERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.80w (8.9) C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite2.000.002.00
23Jordan GARDNERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.83w (5.2) C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite1.500.001.50
24Nathanial MADERAFRTriton (Ill.)11.87w (2.5) C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics1.000.001.00
24Jeremia SOWELLFRTriton (Ill.)11.87 (1.2) C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational1.000.001.00
26Gregory MARULLOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.89w (8.9) C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.900.000.90
27Trevelle WHITEHORNFRTriton (Ill.)11.91w (3.1) C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.850.000.85
28Adrian ELLISONFRTriton (Ill.)12.02 (1.8) C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.800.000.80
29Jordyn HARRIGANFRBergen (N.J.) CC12.03 (0.0) C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.750.000.75
30Rin EBINASOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC12.06 (0.6) C3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.700.000.70
31Connor HILLICOSSFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC12.11 (0.0) C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.650.000.65
32Keijounia THOMASFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC12.13 (0.6) C3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.600.000.60
34Noah VICESOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC12.14 (1.0) C3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic0.500.000.50
35Jose TAVARESFRNorthern Essex (Mass.) CC12.15w (2.1) C3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational0.450.000.45
36Alex WORLEYSOSandhills (N.C.) CC12.16 (-1.3) C3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.400.000.40
36Oluwatomi AKINRELEREFRHoward (Md.) CC12.16w (2.9) C3/23/2019Goucher Track & Field Classic0.400.000.40
38Dubem AGWUFRUnion County (N.J.)12.17 (-2.4) C3/30/2019Delaware Classic0.300.000.30
39William DESHAZERFRHarper (Ill.)12.20w (4.4) C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.280.000.28
40Celestino MENDEZFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC12.40w (8.4) C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.250.000.25
42Frank EADDYFRThaddeus Stevens12.54 (-3.8) C3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal0.200.000.20
43Jordan FLYNNFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC12.55 (0.4) C3/2/2019Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet0.180.000.18
44Kenny JOSEPHSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC12.63 (1.7) C3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.150.000.15
45Rey MILLERSOBergen (N.J.) CC12.64 (0.0) C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.130.000.13
46Lawrence ORTIZFRBergen (N.J.) CC12.77 (0.0) C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.100.000.10
47Isaac MARTINEZFRBergen (N.J.) CC12.80 (0.0) C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.080.000.08
48Khaleel ROACHSOUnion County (N.J.)12.81 (-1.9) C3/30/2019Delaware Classic0.050.000.05
50Rafael DONESFRFIT (N.Y.)12.94 (-0.9) C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years