USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - April 3rd

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Ramadin ALEXANDERFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.64  C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational30.003.9733.97
2Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.65  C3/1/2019 28.003.9531.95
3Amadou BAFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.02  C2/8/2019 26.003.3529.35
4Denton HENRYSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC50.28  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational24.002.9226.92
5Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.29  C3/28/2019Florida Relays22.002.9124.91
6Jalen EASLEYFRSandhills (N.C.) CC50.49  C3/30/2019Trojan Challenge20.002.5922.59
7Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)51.03  C2/22/2019 18.001.9919.99
8Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)51.26  C1/12/2019 D1.753.75
9Jake KOLODZIEJFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC51.42  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational14.001.5815.58
10Matthew ADAMOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC51.80  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational12.001.2013.20
11Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC52.49  C2/24/2019 10.000.8410.84
12Zach GUNGERSOHarper (Ill.)52.74  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics9.000.729.72
13Christian CAPILETSFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC53.00  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational8.000.588.58
14Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC53.08  C3/29/2019Monmouth Season Opener7.000.547.54
15Leopold MESAMOURSFRHoward (Md.) CC53.55  C3/23/2019Goucher Track & Field Classic6.000.316.31
16Kelson SLOTEMAKER Harper (Ill.)53.65  C3/1/2019 5.000.265.26
17Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)53.79  C2/1/2019 4.500.194.69
18Jared NGUYENFRHoward (Md.) CC53.91  C3/23/2019Goucher Track & Field Classic4.000.144.14
19Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC53.94  C2/16/2019 D0.122.12
20Sam CRAVATTASOTriton (Ill.)54.04  C2/16/2019 D0.072.07
21Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC54.22  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational2.500.002.50
22Alex WORLEYSOSandhills (N.C.) CC54.25  C3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting2.000.002.00
23Dwayne ESPERSOHarper (Ill.)54.28  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics1.500.001.50
23Ethan SAMARIJASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC54.28  C3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic1.500.001.50
25Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.51  C2/24/2019 0.950.000.95
26Michael BOOTHSOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC54.72  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.900.000.90
27Grant BUNYARDFRHoward (Md.) CC54.98  C3/16/2019Maryland Invitational0.850.000.85
28Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC55.02  C2/8/2019 0.800.000.80
29Kevin CURETFRHarper (Ill.)55.18  C2/8/2019 0.750.000.75
30Donoven COOKSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)55.27  C2/22/2019 0.700.000.70
31Jacob SLAUGHTERFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC55.34  C3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.650.000.65
32Josh HOBBSFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC55.35  C3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal0.600.000.60
33Lorenzo ESPINOZASOMassasoit (Mass.) CC55.46  C3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational0.550.000.55
34Eaen HEINRICHSSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC55.47  C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.500.000.50
35Brenden SOFOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC55.61  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.450.000.45
36Josh FITTSSOUnion County (N.J.)55.79  C3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational0.400.000.40
37Steven SCARAMUZZINOSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC56.05  C2/16/2019 0.350.000.35
38Daniel FRISBEESOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC56.46  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.300.000.30
39Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI56.55  C3/30/2019Corsair Classic0.280.000.28
39Angelo MONSINIFRMassasoit (Mass.) CC56.55  C3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational0.280.000.28
41Gregory MARULLOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC56.58  C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.230.000.23
42Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC57.34  C2/16/2019 0.200.000.20
43Zak HERNER Harper (Ill.)57.37  C3/1/2019 0.180.000.18
44Luis Antonio FERNANDEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC57.61  C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.150.000.15
45Keijounia THOMASFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC57.70  C2/2/2019 0.130.000.13
46Cameron PRILLMANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC57.81  C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.100.000.10
47Dontae GREENE-COLES FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)57.88  C3/30/2019Delaware Classic0.080.000.08
48Anthony MACKLINFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC57.98  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.050.000.05
49Kevin KIDNEYSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC58.23  C2/9/2019 0.030.000.03
50Anthony PATERNOFRUnion County (N.J.)59.63  C3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years