USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - April 3rd

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Amadou BAFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC1:53.75  C2/8/2019 30.008.8338.83
2Fermin GARCIASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:01.24  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational28.002.7230.72
3Owen SAVOYFRTriton (Ill.)2:01.28  C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational26.002.6928.69
4Jake KOLODZIEJFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC2:01.56  C3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal24.002.4826.48
5Shujaat SULTAN Harper (Ill.)2:01.63  C3/1/2019 22.002.4324.43
6Jonathan GONZALEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:02.18  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational20.002.0122.01
7Tony ESPINOZA Harper (Ill.)2:02.47  C3/1/2019 18.001.7919.79
8Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:03.08  C2/24/2019 D1.483.48
9Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)2:03.64  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational14.001.2015.20
10Luis Antonio FERNANDEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:04.34  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational12.000.8612.86
11Jamail KHANSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)2:05.11  C3/30/2019Delaware Classic10.000.6710.67
12Nathan LIM Harper (Ill.)2:05.36  C3/1/2019 9.000.619.61
13Ryan SCULLYFRBergen (N.J.) CC2:05.78  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational8.000.518.51
14Jared NGUYENFRHoward (Md.) CC2:05.84  C3/16/2019Maryland Invitational7.000.497.49
15Adam BEACHFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC2:05.99  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational6.000.456.45
16Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:06.62  C2/24/2019 5.000.305.30
17Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)2:06.88  C3/30/2019Delaware Classic4.500.244.74
18Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:06.89  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational4.000.244.24
19Ethan DIETSCHERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:08.16  C2/16/2019 3.500.003.50
20Dylan MCNAMARASOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:08.22  C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite3.000.003.00
21Christopher BENITEZFRBergen (N.J.) CC2:09.09  C3/23/2019Wagner InvitationalD0.002.00
22Michael BOOTHSOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:09.43  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener2.000.002.00
23Andrew YACOBUCCIFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:09.55  C3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open1.500.001.50
24Luke OWENFRSandhills (N.C.) CC2:10.75  C3/30/2019Trojan Challenge1.000.001.00
25Sean SANAGHANFRHarper (Ill.)2:10.95  C2/15/2019 0.950.000.95
26Andrew BOWENSOSandhills (N.C.) CC2:10.97  C3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational0.900.000.90
27Jared CRAWFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:11.97  C3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic0.850.000.85
28John GRIMMSOSandhills (N.C.) CC2:12.82  C3/30/2019Trojan Challenge0.800.000.80
29Sam CRAVATTASOTriton (Ill.)2:13.10  C2/1/2019 0.750.000.75
30Anthony MACKLINFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC2:14.04  C3/2/2019Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet0.700.000.70
31Tom JUZWIAK Harper (Ill.)2:14.72  C3/1/2019 0.650.000.65
32Robert IZZOFRNassau (N.Y.) CC2:15.36  C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.600.000.60
33Jorge DUTANFRBergen (N.J.) CC2:15.60  C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.550.000.55
34Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:15.61  C2/1/2019 0.500.000.50
35Colin ANDERSONFRTriton (Ill.)2:15.71  C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.450.000.45
36Daniel FRISBEESOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:15.95  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.400.000.40
37Javion OSBORNEFRTriton (Ill.)2:16.22  C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.350.000.35
38Kevin SIEBFRHarper (Ill.)2:17.08  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.300.000.30
39Shawn GUAGENTIFRTriton (Ill.)2:17.54  C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.280.000.28
40Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:18.75  C2/9/2019 0.250.000.25
41Richard WISSESOBergen (N.J.) CC2:19.62  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.230.000.23
42Cade VAN ORNAMFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:20.43  C2/16/2019 0.200.000.20
43Holden MAYNARDSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:21.41  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.180.000.18
44Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:21.58  C2/2/2019 0.150.000.15
45Kevin KIDNEYSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:21.81  C2/16/2019 0.130.000.13
46William BECKHORNFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:22.14  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.100.000.10
47Austin COOPERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:22.98  C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.080.000.08
48Emil ROSARIOFRNorthern Essex (Mass.) CC2:24.44  C3/30/2019Corsair Classic0.050.000.05
49Michael LASZLOFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:25.38  C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.030.000.03
50Anthony PATERNOFRUnion County (N.J.)2:25.47  C3/30/2019Delaware Classic0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years