USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - April 3rd

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Sean SANAGHANFRHarper (Ill.)4:08.60  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics30.004.8234.82
2Daniel TAYLORSOSandhills (N.C.) CC4:10.14  C3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational28.004.2732.27
3Mike DOWDSORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC4:11.93  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational26.003.6429.64
4Nathan LIMSOHarper (Ill.)4:12.56  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics24.003.4127.41
5Jonathan GONZALEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:15.11  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational22.002.6024.60
6Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:16.43  C3/23/2019Wagner InvitationalD2.294.29
7Jacob MELGOSA Harper (Ill.)4:17.27(4:37.85(1)) C3/1/2019 18.002.1020.10
8Tony ESPINOZASOHarper (Ill.)4:19.18  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics16.001.6717.67
9Jamail KHANSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)4:21.92(4:42.88(1)) C2/22/2019 14.001.0715.07
10Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:23.37(4:44.44(1)) C2/24/2019 12.000.9112.91
11Jared CRAWFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC4:24.27  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational10.000.8110.81
12Christopher BENITEZFRBergen (N.J.) CC4:26.11  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational9.000.609.60
13Shujaat SULTANSOHarper (Ill.)4:26.18  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics8.000.608.60
14Jeff GLATZSOHarper (Ill.)4:26.33(4:47.64(1)) C2/15/2019 7.000.587.58
15Owen SAVOYFRTriton (Ill.)4:28.61  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics6.000.336.33
16Noah CZIRYAKFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC4:29.06  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational5.000.295.29
17Andrew BOWENSOSandhills (N.C.) CC4:31.67  C3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational4.500.014.51
18Yonathan PRESTANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:32.86  C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational4.000.004.00
19Glen GARINOSOHarper (Ill.)4:33.28(4:55.15(1)) C2/15/2019 3.500.003.50
20Dylan MCNAMARASOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:33.65  C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite3.000.003.00
21John GRIMMSOSandhills (N.C.) CC4:34.83  C3/30/2019Trojan Challenge2.500.002.50
22Jorge DUTANFRBergen (N.J.) CC4:35.59  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational2.000.002.00
23Jack CASEYSOHarper (Ill.)4:38.06(5:00.31(1)) C2/15/2019 1.500.001.50
24Fermin GARCIASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:38.42  C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener1.000.001.00
25Danny SOTO Harper (Ill.)4:39.39(5:01.74(1)) C3/1/2019 0.950.000.95
26Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)4:40.08  C3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational0.900.000.90
27Adam BEACHFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC4:40.86  C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.850.000.85
28Pedro GODINEZSOHarper (Ill.)4:41.02  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.800.000.80
29Ethan DIETSCHERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:41.66  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.750.000.75
30Holden MAYNARDSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC4:42.04  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.700.000.70
31Daniel O'DONOVANFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:43.14  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.650.000.65
32Matthew CALOGIANESFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:43.96  C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.600.000.60
33Joseph MENDOZASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:44.68  C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.550.000.55
34Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)4:45.50(5:08.34(1)) C1/19/2019 0.500.000.50
35William BECKHORNFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:47.19  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.450.000.45
36Alex WORLEYSOSandhills (N.C.) CC4:47.27  C3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.400.000.40
37Ryan SCULLYFRBergen (N.J.) CC4:49.24  C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.350.000.35
38Matthew BAKERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:49.55  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.300.000.30
39Richard WISSESOBergen (N.J.) CC4:50.97  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.280.000.28
40Caleb INORIOSOHarper (Ill.)4:51.98(5:15.34(1)) C2/8/2019 0.250.000.25
41Joseph DEGIORGIOFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC4:52.78  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.230.000.23
42Brian WALSHFRNassau (N.Y.) CC4:53.73  C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.200.000.20
43Kevin SIEBFRHarper (Ill.)4:56.06(5:19.75(1)) C2/15/2019 0.180.000.18
44Daniel FRISBEESOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:58.17  C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.150.000.15
45Shawn GUAGENTIFRTriton (Ill.)4:59.64  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.130.000.13
46Michael LASZLOFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5:00.12  C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.100.000.10
47Sam TOPPINSFRMineral Area (Mo.)5:03.64  C3/29/2019John Creer Invitational0.080.000.08
48Jose ALVAREZFRUnion County (N.J.)5:04.53  C3/30/2019Delaware Classic0.050.000.05
49Joseph LEMAFRBergen (N.J.) CC5:07.53  C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.030.000.03
50Javion OSBORNEFRTriton (Ill.)5:09.51  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years