USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

400 Meter Hurdles
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Marquise YOUNGFRCamden County (N.J.)56.15  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational30.005.3835.38
2Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC56.21  C4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational28.005.3033.30
3Akeem AARONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC57.23  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays26.003.8729.87
4Sam CRAVATTASOTriton (Ill.)58.61  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays24.002.3726.37
5Devante WATSONSORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC58.67  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational22.002.3224.32
6Leopold MESAMOURSFRHoward (Md.) CC58.82  C4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet20.002.1822.18
7Xavier JOSEPHSFRTriton (Ill.)58.93  C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational18.002.0920.09
8Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)59.78  C3/30/2019Delaware Classic16.001.3517.35
9Mike DOWDSORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC1:00.12  C3/23/2019Stockton InvitaitonalD1.063.06
10Patrick PEELFRTriton (Ill.)1:00.31  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays12.000.9012.90
11Daniel FOLEYSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC1:00.39  C4/20/2019Eric Loeshner Meet10.000.8410.84
12Kevin CURETFRHarper (Ill.)1:00.83  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics9.000.659.65
13Nick EARNSHAWFRCamden County (N.J.)1:01.09  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational8.000.548.54
14Matthew CALOGIANESFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC1:01.15  C4/12/2019Osprey Open7.000.527.52
15Aaron MCGRIFFFRUnion County (N.J.)1:01.48  C4/20/2019All-American Meet6.000.386.38
16Glenn ABBOTTSORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC1:01.80  C4/12/2019Osprey Open5.000.255.25
17Chris MANNOLINI-ADAMSSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC1:02.66  C4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic4.500.004.50
17Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC1:02.66  C4/20/2019All-American Meet4.500.004.50
19Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC1:03.30  C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic InvitationalD0.002.00
20Austin COOPERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC1:03.67  C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker OpenD0.002.00
21Jack PONTARELLIFRHarper (Ill.)1:03.75  C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) InvitationalD0.002.00
22Dave MASCOLOFRNassau (N.Y.) CC1:05.25  C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational2.000.002.00
23Bryan COCCOBOFRBergen (N.J.) CC1:05.85  C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational1.500.001.50
24Justin JENKINSFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)1:06.29  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener1.000.001.00
25Maxx DEMANNFRHarper (Ill.)1:07.04  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.950.000.95
26Clyde COBBFRTriton (Ill.)1:07.48  C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.900.000.90
27Josh DOBRANSKYFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC1:07.64  C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.850.000.85
28Nicholas IULAFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC1:07.76  C4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.800.000.80
29Kyler FORDSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC1:10.14  C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.750.000.75
30Will THOMSONFRNorthern Essex (Mass.) CC1:14.56  C3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational0.700.000.70
31Franco MARQUEZFRBergen (N.J.) CC1:19.93  C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.650.000.65

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years