USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

100 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Demariye CARPENTERSOTriton (Ill.)10.79 (1.1) C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational30.005.9935.99
2Denton HENRYSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC10.90 (-0.1) C4/19/2019Widener Invitational28.004.7532.75
3Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC11.05 (0.0) C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays26.003.1029.10
4Dwayne ESPERSOHarper (Ill.)11.13 (1.6) C4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet24.002.2426.24
5Devin KIPPSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.18 (0.0) C4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic22.001.7723.77
5Josh FITTSSOUnion County (N.J.)11.18 (1.6) C4/20/2019All-American Meet22.001.7723.77
7Victor RODRIGUEZJRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC11.20 (1.7) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational18.001.6319.63
8Joshua BARKER-ORTIZFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC11.22 (0.0) C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener16.001.4917.49
9John JUROBIFRHoward (Md.) CC11.24 (-0.4) C4/6/2019Towson Invitational14.001.3515.35
9David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)11.24 (1.1) C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational14.001.3515.35
11Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC11.31 (0.0) C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays10.000.8610.86
12Tyrek ANDERSONFRTriton (Ill.)11.34 (1.9) C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays9.000.679.67
13Antwane THIGPENSOTriton (Ill.)11.37 (0.2) C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational8.000.578.57
14Jordan EDMONDSSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC11.38w (2.9) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational7.000.537.53
15Mark BLAHUTFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.40 (1.1) C3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic6.000.466.46
16Sharyar BUTTSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC11.42 (-0.2) C4/19/2019Widener Invitational5.000.395.39
17Angelo MONSINIFRMassasoit (Mass.) CC11.44 (-0.8) C3/30/2019Corsair Classic4.500.324.82
18Marquis COPELANDFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC11.48 (0.3) C4/19/2019Widener Invitational4.000.194.19
19Grant BUNYARDFRHoward (Md.) CC11.49w (2.4) C3/23/2019Goucher Track & Field ClassicD0.152.15
19Sean LOWDERFRTriton (Ill.)11.49w (4.4) C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics3.500.153.65
21Brenden SOFOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.50w (8.9) C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite2.500.122.62
22Rutchlor LOUISSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.51 (0.0) C4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic2.000.092.09
23Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC11.52 (0.0) C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays1.500.051.55
24Jimmy DORIELEAN SORoxbury CC11.55 (1.9) C3/29/2019Spikes Classic1.000.001.00
25Craig STALLINGSFRHarper (Ill.)11.57w (3.9) C4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.950.000.95
26Aidan MURPHEYFRCamden County (N.J.)11.60 (-0.2) C4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.900.000.90
27Noah ALEJANDROFRThaddeus Stevens11.61 (-0.5) C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.850.000.85
28Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC11.65 (1.8) C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.800.000.80
28Dubem AGWUFRUnion County (N.J.)11.65 (0.0) C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.800.000.80
30Derek GATLING IIFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC11.67 (0.4) C3/2/2019Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet0.700.000.70
31Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC11.68 (0.0) C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.650.000.65
32Nathanial MADERAFRTriton (Ill.)11.70w (2.2) C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.600.000.60
33Jericho SYLLASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.73 (0.0) C4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.550.000.55
34Jeremia SOWELLFRTriton (Ill.)11.77w (2.2) C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.500.000.50
35Leopold MESAMOURSFRHoward (Md.) CC11.79 (1.3) C4/6/2019Towson Invitational0.450.000.45
35Jaylen HOOVERFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC11.79 (-0.8) C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.450.000.45
35Zak HERNERFRHarper (Ill.)11.79 (1.2) C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.450.000.45
38Des'mond BARBERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.80w (8.9) C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.300.000.30
39Salem KISITA MANDINAFRCamden County (N.J.)11.81 (-0.2) C4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.280.000.28
40Jordan GARDNERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.83w (5.2) C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.250.000.25
40Jose TAVARESFRNorthern Essex (Mass.) CC11.83w (2.7) C4/13/2019Penmen Relays0.250.000.25
40Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC11.83 (1.6) C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.250.000.25
43Jordyn HARRIGANFRBergen (N.J.) CC11.86 (0.1) C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.180.000.18
44Gregory MARULLOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.89w (8.9) C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.150.000.15
44Rin EBINASOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC11.89 (1.4) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.150.000.15
46Rasheed TEASLEYFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.90 (0.7) C4/20/2019Eric Loeshner Meet0.100.000.10
47Trevelle WHITEHORNFRTriton (Ill.)11.91w (3.1) C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.080.000.08
47Connor HILLICOSSFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC11.91w (2.4) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.080.000.08
49Oluwatomi AKINRELEREFRHoward (Md.) CC11.92 (0.0) C4/13/2019George Mason Spring Invitational0.030.000.03
50Alexander WYNNFRPrince George's (Md.) CC11.95 (1.4) C4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years