USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

Discus
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Adam HUNTSORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC50.29m165-0 C4/12/2019Osprey Open30.009.9439.94
2Wesley MORGANSOThaddeus Stevens43.11m141-5 C4/11/2019Messiah Invitational28.004.8432.84
3Edgar ROSASORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC42.24m138-7 C4/12/2019Osprey Open26.004.2230.22
4Steven DONNELLYSOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC39.14m128-5 C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open24.002.5726.57
5Adetomiwa AWOGBAMILAFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC38.23m125-5 C4/12/2019Osprey Open22.002.1124.11
6Jason JANUARIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC37.43m122-10 C4/16/2019The Gathering20.001.7121.71
7Nate FLORIANSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC36.12m118-6 C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open18.001.0519.05
8Floyd GORDONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC35.98m118-1 C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational16.000.9716.97
9Immanuel MANERAFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC35.00m114-10 C3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic14.000.6314.63
10Abiodun DAVIDSOTriton (Ill.)34.12m112-0 C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational12.000.4012.40
11Josh VARGHESEFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC33.97m111-6 C4/12/2019Osprey OpenD0.362.36
12Alex WORLEYSOSandhills (N.C.) CC33.92m111-4 C3/30/2019Trojan ChallengeD0.352.35
13Nathan THOMASFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)33.71m110-7 C3/2/2019Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet8.000.298.29
14Abraham CORDEROFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC33.58m110-2 C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational7.000.267.26
15Alec RATELLEFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC33.16m108-10 C4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational6.000.146.14
16Jamie COOPERSOBergen (N.J.) CC32.94m108-1 C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational5.000.095.09
17Dan DIAZ Nassau (N.Y.) CC32.92m108-0 C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational4.500.084.58
18Joshawn MCDANIELFRTriton (Ill.)32.50m106-8 C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational4.000.004.00
19Grant BUNYARDFRHoward (Md.) CC32.38m106-3 C4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy MeetD0.002.00
20Miles EASTERLINGFRHoward (Md.) CC32.12m105-5 C4/6/2019Towson Invitational3.000.003.00
21Chase BONITZFRThaddeus Stevens31.59m103-8 C4/6/2019Millersville Metrics2.500.002.50
22Elijah WASHINGTONSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC30.79m101-0 C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational2.000.002.00
23Devin KIPPSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC30.38m99-8¼ C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational1.500.001.50
24Darvell BURGESSFRTriton (Ill.)30.37m99-7¾ C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays1.000.001.00
25Cameron MAJCHRZAKFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC29.74m97-7 C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.950.000.95
26Keshon WISE-JONESFRCamden County (N.J.)29.70m97-5¼ C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.900.000.90
27Macguire KLEMICKFRCamden County (N.J.)28.56m93-8½ C4/5/2019Oscar Moore Invitational0.850.000.85
28Benjamin SMOLENFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC28.35m93-¼ C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.800.000.80
29Thomas DIAZFRNassau (N.Y.) CC27.44m90-½ C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.750.000.75
30Tyler ISENKERFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC26.34m86-5 C4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.700.000.70
31Tyrese HANSE Queensborough (N.Y.) CC24.02m78-9¾ C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.650.000.65
32Peter CARLESIMOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC23.83m78-2¼ C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.600.000.60
33Teo SMITHFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC23.53m77-2½ C3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.550.000.55
34Raysean BROTHERTONFRCamden County (N.J.)23.52m77-2 C4/5/2019Oscar Moore Invitational0.500.000.50
35Tyrik BAZEMOREFRCamden County (N.J.)23.50m77-1¼ C4/5/2019Oscar Moore Invitational0.450.000.45
36Zuriel DEANEFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC21.59m70-10 C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.400.000.40
37Donovan VINCENTFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC21.38m70-1¾ C4/18/2019Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic0.350.000.35
38Avinash KAIMALFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)21.15m69-4¾ C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.300.000.30
39Zachery TRUEBLOODFRSandhills (N.C.) CC20.62m67-8 C3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational0.280.000.28
40Giovani CASTILLOSOWestchester (N.Y.) CC20.39m66-10¾ C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.250.000.25
41Kellen LOUNSBURYSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC20.29m66-7 C4/16/2019The Gathering0.230.000.23
42Rey MILLERSOBergen (N.J.) CC20.02m65-8¼ C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.200.000.20
43Bryan DERELLOFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC19.60m64-3¾ C4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.180.000.18
44Enrique SANTIAGOFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC19.46m63-10¼ C3/2/2019Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet0.150.000.15
45Lawrence ORTIZFRBergen (N.J.) CC19.42m63-8¾ C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.130.000.13
46Bryan COCCOBOFRBergen (N.J.) CC19.00m62-4 C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.100.000.10
47Mike CARDIFFFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC18.65m61-2¼ C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.080.000.08
48Nick ROTUNNOFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC18.13m59-5¾ C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.050.000.05
49Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC16.91m55-5¾ C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.030.000.03
50Tony MELENDEZFRSandhills (N.C.) CC16.37m53-8½ C3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years