USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

Javelin
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Edgar ROSASORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC55.79m183-1 C4/12/2019Osprey Open30.008.5338.53
2Alex GEORGIOUFRCamden County (N.J.)55.16m181-0 C4/19/2019Widener Invitational28.008.1436.14
3Lawrence ORTIZFRBergen (N.J.) CC46.23m151-8 C4/12/2019Osprey Open26.002.5128.51
4Hughes PETERFRThaddeus Stevens45.69m149-11 C3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal24.002.1926.19
5Zach STEVENSFRTriton (Ill.)44.65m146-6 C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics22.001.7323.73
6Elijah WASHINGTONSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC43.52m142-10 C3/30/2019MSMC InvitationalD1.243.24
7Jamie COOPERSOBergen (N.J.) CC43.05m141-3 C4/12/2019Osprey Open18.001.0419.04
8Matt RODRIGUESFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)43.02m141-2 C4/12/2019Osprey Open16.001.0217.02
9Immanuel MANERAFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC42.04m137-11 C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational14.000.7114.71
10Jacob HARTFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC41.76m137-0 C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open12.000.6512.65
11Joshua GREENEFRThaddeus Stevens41.75m137-0 C3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal10.000.6410.64
12Enrique SANTIAGOFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC41.10m134-10 C4/6/2019Towson Invitational9.000.509.50
13Zach GUNGERSOHarper (Ill.)40.65m133-5 C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational8.000.398.39
14Grant BUNYARDFRHoward (Md.) CC40.58m133-2 C4/13/2019George Mason Spring InvitationalD0.382.38
15Tavon JOSEPHSONassau (N.Y.) CC39.86m130-9 C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays6.000.216.21
16Nathan THOMASFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)39.32m129-0 C3/2/2019Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet5.000.095.09
17Tyrik BAZEMOREFRCamden County (N.J.)39.11m128-4 C4/12/2019Osprey Open4.500.044.54
18Michael WILLIAMS FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)38.27m125-7 C4/6/2019Bill Butler Collegiate Invitational4.000.004.00
19Devin KIPPSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC38.06m124-11 C3/30/2019MSMC InvitationalD0.002.00
20James GAFFNEYFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC37.61m123-5 C4/14/2019Rochester Alumni InvitationalD0.002.00
21Alex WORLEYSOSandhills (N.C.) CC35.14m115-4 C3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse MeetingD0.002.00
22Raysean BROTHERTONFRCamden County (N.J.)34.84m114-4 C4/5/2019Oscar Moore Invitational2.000.002.00
23Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC34.40m112-11 C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays1.500.001.50
24Benjamin SMOLENFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC34.11m111-11 C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open1.000.001.00
25Miles EASTERLINGFRHoward (Md.) CC32.61m107-0 C4/13/2019George Mason Spring Invitational0.950.000.95
26Tyler ISENKERFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC31.82m104-5 C4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.900.000.90
27Alec RATELLEFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC31.30m102-8 C3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic0.850.000.85
28John ACKERFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC30.87m101-4 C4/20/2019Eric Loeshner Meet0.800.000.80
29Jason JANUARIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC30.53m100-2 C4/16/2019The Gathering0.750.000.75
30Antonio ALVESSOMassasoit (Mass.) CC29.50m96-9½ C4/13/2019Penmen Relays0.700.000.70
31Jordan BEEBESOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC29.38m96-4¾ C4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.650.000.65
32Zane LAFEVERFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC27.90m91-6½ C3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.600.000.60
33Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC26.77m87-10 C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.550.000.55
34Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC26.66m87-5¾ C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.500.000.50
35Nate FLORIANSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC26.59m87-3 C3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.450.000.45
36Zachery TRUEBLOODFRSandhills (N.C.) CC26.14m85-9¼ C3/30/2019Trojan Challenge0.400.000.40
37Bryan COCCOBOFRBergen (N.J.) CC25.81m84-8¼ C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.350.000.35
38Julian SITTSFRThaddeus Stevens25.41m83-4½ C4/6/2019Millersville Metrics0.300.000.30
39Peter CARLESIMOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC25.34m83-1¾ C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.280.000.28
40William DESHAZERFRHarper (Ill.)25.29m82-11¾ C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.250.000.25
41Sam STEARNSSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC23.75m77-11 C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.230.000.23
42Avinash KAIMALFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)23.41m76-9¾ C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.200.000.20
43Mike CARDIFFFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC20.83m68-4¼ C4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.180.000.18
44Cameron PRILLMANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC20.37m66-10 C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.150.000.15
45Rey MILLERSOBergen (N.J.) CC19.88m65-2¾ C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.130.000.13
46Bryan DERELLOFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC19.45m63-9¾ C4/16/2019The Gathering0.100.000.10
47Teo SMITHFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC19.18m62-11¼ C4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.080.000.08
48Malik HAMILTONFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC18.05m59-2¾ C4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.050.000.05
49Tony MELENDEZFRSandhills (N.C.) CC17.70m58-1 C3/30/2019Trojan Challenge0.030.000.03
50Kellen LOUNSBURYSOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC15.84m51-11¾ C4/16/2019The Gathering0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years