USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Amadou BAFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC1:53.75  C2/8/2019 30.006.3636.36
2Jonathan GONZALEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC1:55.26  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational28.005.0133.01
3Sean SANAGHANFRHarper (Ill.)1:56.65  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays26.003.8129.81
4Shujaat SULTANSOHarper (Ill.)1:59.39  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays24.001.9325.93
5Mike DOWDSORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC1:59.77  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational22.001.7223.72
6Dylan MCNAMARASOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC1:59.87  C4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic20.001.6621.66
7Tony ESPINOZASOHarper (Ill.)1:59.95  C4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet18.001.6219.62
8Owen SAVOYFRTriton (Ill.)2:00.57  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays16.001.2817.28
9Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:01.23  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational14.000.9314.93
10Fermin GARCIASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:01.24  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational12.000.9212.92
11Christopher BENITEZFRBergen (N.J.) CC2:01.31  C4/12/2019Osprey Open10.000.8810.88
12Jake KOLODZIEJFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC2:01.56  C3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal9.000.759.75
13Akeem AARONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:01.66  C4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy MeetD0.702.70
14Luis Antonio FERNANDEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:01.74  C4/19/2019Widener InvitationalD0.652.65
15Jamail KHANSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)2:02.66  C4/6/2019Bill Butler Collegiate Invitational6.000.406.40
16Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)2:02.93  C4/6/2019Bill Butler Collegiate Invitational5.000.325.32
17Devante WATSONSORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC2:03.00  C4/12/2019Osprey OpenD0.312.31
18Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:03.08  C2/24/2019 D0.282.28
19Jared NGUYENFRHoward (Md.) CC2:03.29  C4/6/2019Towson Invitational3.500.233.73
20Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)2:03.58  C4/6/2019Muhlenberg Invitational3.000.153.15
21Adam BEACHFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC2:03.97  C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational2.500.052.55
22Ryan SCULLYFRBergen (N.J.) CC2:04.02  C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational2.000.042.04
23Michael BOOTHSOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:04.84  C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open1.500.001.50
24Ethan DIETSCHERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:05.26  C4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic1.000.001.00
25Andrew YACOBUCCIFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:05.29  C4/16/2019The Gathering0.950.000.95
26Nathan LIM Harper (Ill.)2:05.36  C3/1/2019 0.900.000.90
27Josh STUHLMANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:05.76  C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.850.000.85
28Jared CRAWFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:05.94  C4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.800.000.80
29Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:06.62  C2/24/2019 0.750.000.75
30Daniel FRISBEESOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:06.63  C4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.700.000.70
31John GRIMMSOSandhills (N.C.) CC2:07.36  C4/12/2019Aggie Invitational0.650.000.65
32Christopher TOWNSENDFRCamden County (N.J.)2:07.56  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.600.000.60
33Moises CORONELSOTriton (Ill.)2:08.16  C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.550.000.55
34Robert IZZOFRNassau (N.Y.) CC2:08.70  C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.500.000.50
35Alex ELLISFRNorthern Essex (Mass.) CC2:08.76  C4/13/2019Penmen Relays0.450.000.45
36Alex CHILDRESFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:09.39  C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.400.000.40
37Luke OWENFRSandhills (N.C.) CC2:10.75  C3/30/2019Trojan Challenge0.350.000.35
38Andrew BOWENSOSandhills (N.C.) CC2:10.97  C3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational0.300.000.30
39Kevin SIEBFRHarper (Ill.)2:11.02  C4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.280.000.28
40Tom JUZWIAKFRHarper (Ill.)2:11.29  C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.250.000.25
41Noah CZIRYAKFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC2:11.32  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.230.000.23
42Jorge DUTANFRBergen (N.J.) CC2:11.34  C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.200.000.20
43Anthony LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:11.72  C4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.180.000.18
44Shawn GUAGENTIFRTriton (Ill.)2:12.12  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.150.000.15
45Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:12.56  C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.130.000.13
46Armando ADRIANFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:12.61  C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.100.000.10
47Sam CRAVATTASOTriton (Ill.)2:13.10  C2/1/2019 0.080.000.08
48Daniel O'DONOVANFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:13.93  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.050.000.05
49Anthony PATERNOFRUnion County (N.J.)2:14.02  C4/20/2019All-American Meet0.030.000.03
50Anthony MACKLINFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC2:14.04  C3/2/2019Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years