USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jonathan GONZALEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:01.56  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational30.005.7135.71
2Sean SANAGHANFRHarper (Ill.)4:05.10  C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational28.004.4132.41
3Nathan LIMSOHarper (Ill.)4:07.94  C4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet26.003.3929.39
4Luis Antonio FERNANDEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:09.95  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational24.002.6826.68
5Daniel TAYLORSOSandhills (N.C.) CC4:10.14  C3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk InvitationalD2.614.61
6Mike DOWDSORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC4:11.93  C3/29/2019Danny Curran InvitationalD2.164.16
7Jacob MELGOSAFRHarper (Ill.)4:15.64  C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational18.001.3119.31
8Ethan DIETSCHERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:15.94  C4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic16.001.2417.24
9Dylan MCNAMARASOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:16.25  C4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic14.001.1715.17
10Jared CRAWFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC4:16.27  C4/20/2019Eric Loeshner MeetD1.163.16
11Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:16.43  C3/23/2019Wagner InvitationalD1.133.13
12Christopher BENITEZFRBergen (N.J.) CC4:17.91  C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational9.000.809.80
13Tony ESPINOZASOHarper (Ill.)4:19.18  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics8.000.598.59
14Jorge DUTANFRBergen (N.J.) CC4:20.64  C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational7.000.437.43
15Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)4:21.53  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays6.000.336.33
16Jamail KHANSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)4:21.92(4:42.88(1)) C2/22/2019 5.000.295.29
17Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:22.52  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays4.500.224.72
18Adam BEACHFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC4:22.67  C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational4.000.204.20
19Josh STUHLMANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4:23.26  C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational3.500.143.64
20Jake KOLODZIEJFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC4:23.94  C4/19/2019Widener InvitationalD0.072.07
21Yonathan PRESTANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:26.02  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays2.500.002.50
22Joseph MENDOZASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:26.18  C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational2.000.002.00
22Shujaat SULTANSOHarper (Ill.)4:26.18  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics2.000.002.00
24Jeff GLATZSOHarper (Ill.)4:26.33(4:47.64(1)) C2/15/2019 1.000.001.00
25Owen SAVOYFRTriton (Ill.)4:28.61  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.950.000.95
26Noah CZIRYAKFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC4:29.06  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.900.000.90
27Matthew BAKERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:30.99  C4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.850.000.85
28Andrew BOWENSOSandhills (N.C.) CC4:31.67  C3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational0.800.000.80
29Glen GARINOSOHarper (Ill.)4:32.17  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.750.000.75
30Daniel O'DONOVANFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:33.05  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.700.000.70
31Christopher TOWNSENDFRCamden County (N.J.)4:33.23  C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.650.000.65
32William BECKHORNFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:34.71  C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.600.000.60
33John GRIMMSOSandhills (N.C.) CC4:34.83  C3/30/2019Trojan Challenge0.550.000.55
34Matthew CALOGIANESFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:35.31  C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.500.000.50
35Pedro GODINEZSOHarper (Ill.)4:36.94  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.450.000.45
36Alex WORLEYSOSandhills (N.C.) CC4:37.24  C4/19/2019Duke Invitational0.400.000.40
37Jack CASEYSOHarper (Ill.)4:37.97  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.350.000.35
38Kevin SIEBFRHarper (Ill.)4:38.12  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.300.000.30
39Randy CULCAYFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC4:38.18  C4/18/2019Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic0.280.000.28
40Fermin GARCIASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:38.42  C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.250.000.25
41Danny SOTO Harper (Ill.)4:39.39(5:01.74(1)) C3/1/2019 0.230.000.23
42Alex ELLISFRNorthern Essex (Mass.) CC4:39.51  C4/20/2019Eric Loeshner Meet0.200.000.20
43Richard WISSESOBergen (N.J.) CC4:41.32  C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.180.000.18
44Holden MAYNARDSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC4:42.04  C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.150.000.15
45Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:43.26  C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.130.000.13
46Frank STALTERIFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)4:45.50(5:08.34(1)) C1/19/2019 0.100.000.10
47Ryan SCULLYFRBergen (N.J.) CC4:49.24  C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.080.000.08
48Brian WALSHFRNassau (N.Y.) CC4:50.60  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.050.000.05
49Caleb INORIOSOHarper (Ill.)4:51.98(5:15.34(1)) C2/8/2019 0.030.000.03
50Anthony LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4:52.25  C4/16/2019The Gathering0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years