USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Ooreofe OLUWADARASORoxbury CC7.28m23-10¾ C2/17/2019 30.0011.5541.55
2Rutchlor LOUISSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC6.71m22-¼ (0.0) C4/20/2019Eric Loeshner Meet28.003.5831.58
3Patrick PEELFRTriton (Ill.)6.64m21-9½ (1.2) C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays26.002.6128.61
4Keijounia THOMASFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC6.60mw21-8 (2.6) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational24.002.0526.05
5Jacob HARTFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC6.58m21-7¼ (1.8) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational22.001.7723.77
6Thomas DAVISSONassau (N.Y.) CC6.56m21-6¼ (0.0) C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational20.001.5521.55
7Marshall DAVISFRHarper (Ill.)6.51m21-4¼ (0.5) C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational18.001.0819.08
8Henry HALVERSONFRHarper (Ill.)6.50m21-4 C2/2/2019 16.000.9916.99
9Donoven COOKSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)6.48m21-3¼ C2/8/2019 14.000.8014.80
10Kory WHARTONSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)6.47m21-2¾ (0.0) C3/30/2019Delaware Classic12.000.7012.70
11Rasheed TEASLEYFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC6.46m21-2½ (0.0) C4/20/2019Eric Loeshner Meet10.000.6110.61
11David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)6.46mw21-2½ (3.7) C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) RelaysD0.612.61
11Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC6.46m21-2½ (-1.2) C3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open10.000.6110.61
14Jericho SYLLASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC6.45m21-2 (0.0) C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational7.000.527.52
15Derek GATLING IIFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC6.43m21-1¼ (0.0) C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational6.000.356.35
16Malik SAINNOVALFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC6.42m21-¾ (0.0) C3/30/2019MSMC Invitational5.000.305.30
17Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6.41m21-½ (1.6) C4/20/2019All-American Meet4.500.264.76
18Joshua BARKER-ORTIZFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC6.37m20-10¾ (0.0) C3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring OpenerD0.072.07
19Keenon DAVISSOTriton (Ill.)6.25m20-6¼ (0.5) C3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational3.500.003.50
20Victor RODRIGUEZJRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC6.24mw20-5¾ (2.6) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic InvitationalD0.002.00
21Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC6.19mw20-3¾ (3.2) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic InvitationalD0.002.00
22Shorn GRANTFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6.18m20-3½ (0.0) C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational2.000.002.00
23Chris MANNOLINI-ADAMSSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC6.17m20-3 (0.0) C3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic1.500.001.50
24Rin EBINASOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC6.16m20-2½ (1.6) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational1.000.001.00
25Jonathyn KNIGHTFRSandhills (N.C.) CC6.14m20-1¾ (0.7) C4/19/2019Duke Invitational0.950.000.95
26William COBBFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)6.12m20-1 (1.0) C4/6/2019Muhlenberg Invitational0.900.000.90
27Dakari FERGUSONFRHarper (Ill.)6.11m20-½ (0.0) C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.850.000.85
28Sean LOWDER Triton (Ill.)6.03m19-9½ C3/1/2019 0.800.000.80
29Jordan EDMONDSSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.98mw19-7½ (2.1) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.750.000.75
30Josh HOBBSFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC5.97m19-7 (-1.3) C4/6/2019Towson Invitational0.700.000.70
31Grant BUNYARDFRHoward (Md.) CC5.95m19-6¼ (0.0) C4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet0.650.000.65
32Jacob SLAUGHTERFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.93m19-5½ (1.3) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.600.000.60
33Edward CALLAHANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC5.91m19-4¾ (1.9) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.550.000.55
34Joselino MOLINAFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC5.84m19-2 (0.0) C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.500.000.50
34Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC5.84m19-2 C2/24/2019 0.500.000.50
36Anton RANSONFRTriton (Ill.)5.82m19-1¼ C1/26/2019 0.400.000.40
37Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.78m18-11¾ C2/16/2019 0.350.000.35
38Jerome LUCKEYFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5.76m18-10¾ (0.2) C4/14/2019Rochester Alumni Invitational0.300.000.30
39Justin JENKINSFRMiddlesex County (N.J.)5.65m18-6½ (0.0) C4/6/2019Muhlenberg Invitational0.280.000.28
39Austin COOPERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC5.65m18-6½ C2/16/2019 0.280.000.28
39Kenny JOSEPHSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.65m18-6½ (1.6) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.280.000.28
39Raqib ADEBAYOSOHarper (Ill.)5.65m18-6½ C2/15/2019 0.280.000.28
43Donavon COUGHLINFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5.64mw18-6 (2.3) C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.180.000.18
44Ethan SAMARIJASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC5.63m18-5¾ (0.0) C4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.150.000.15
44Alex WORLEYSOSandhills (N.C.) CC5.63m18-5¾ (0.4) C4/12/2019Aggie Invitational0.150.000.15
46Noah FISHERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC5.61m18-5 (1.8) C4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.100.000.10
47Brett FIOREFRBergen (N.J.) CC5.60m18-4½ (0.0) C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.080.000.08
48William DESHAZERFRHarper (Ill.)5.59m18-4¼ C2/2/2019 0.050.000.05
49Raheem CARLESSFRRoxbury CC5.58m18-3¾ C1/18/2019 0.030.000.03
50Jordyn HARRIGANFRBergen (N.J.) CC5.57m18-3¼ (1.3) C4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
COVID-19 Pandemic Impacts
The 2020 outdoor track & field season and NJCAA Division III National Championsips were canceled and the season did not finish. No rankings were compiled for this season.
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years