USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.48  C4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet30.004.4434.44
2Ramadin ALEXANDERFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.64  C3/23/2019Wagner Invitational28.004.0832.08
3Amadou BAFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.02  C2/8/2019 26.003.2429.24
4Denton HENRYSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC50.28  C3/29/2019Danny Curran InvitationalD2.664.66
5Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.29  C3/28/2019Florida RelaysD2.644.64
6Jalen EASLEYFRSandhills (N.C.) CC50.49  C3/30/2019Trojan Challenge20.002.2122.21
7Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)50.58  C4/6/2019Bill Butler Collegiate Invitational18.002.0520.05
8Khai HENDERSONSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC50.96  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational16.001.5017.50
9Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)51.03  C2/22/2019 14.001.4015.40
10Akeem AARONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC51.21  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays12.001.1513.15
11Christian CAPILETSFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC51.40  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational10.000.8810.88
12Jake KOLODZIEJFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC51.42  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational9.000.859.85
13Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)51.59  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays8.000.698.69
14Matthew ADAMOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC51.62  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational7.000.677.67
15Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC51.70  C4/16/2019The GatheringD0.612.61
16Zach GUNGERSOHarper (Ill.)52.06  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) RelaysD0.362.36
17Josh FITTSSOUnion County (N.J.)52.15  C4/12/2019Queensborough RelaysD0.302.30
18Leopold MESAMOURSFRHoward (Md.) CC52.30  C4/6/2019Towson InvitationalD0.202.20
19Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC52.49  C2/24/2019 3.500.073.57
20Kelson SLOTEMAKERFRHarper (Ill.)52.72  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays3.000.003.00
21Andrew YACOBUCCIFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC52.77  C4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational2.500.002.50
22Jared NGUYENFRHoward (Md.) CC52.85  C4/13/2019George Mason Spring Invitational2.000.002.00
23Backley JEANFRUnion County (N.J.)53.06  C4/20/2019All-American Meet1.500.001.50
24Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC53.08  C3/29/2019Monmouth Season Opener1.000.001.00
25David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)53.18  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.950.000.95
25Josh HOPSONFRHarper (Ill.)53.18  C4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.950.000.95
27Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC53.46  C4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational0.850.000.85
28Ethan SAMARIJASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC53.55  C4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.800.000.80
29Devante WATSONSORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC53.56  C4/6/2019Towson Invitational0.750.000.75
30Nicholas NIEMCZYKFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC53.70  C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.700.000.70
31Grant BUNYARDFRHoward (Md.) CC53.78  C4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet0.650.000.65
31Nathanial MADERAFRTriton (Ill.)53.78  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.650.000.65
33Jamail KHANSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)53.83  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.550.000.55
34Derek GATLING IIFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC53.94  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.500.000.50
35Sam CRAVATTASOTriton (Ill.)54.04  C2/16/2019 0.450.000.45
36Josh HOBBSFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC54.08  C4/6/2019Towson Invitational0.400.000.40
37Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC54.22  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.350.000.35
38Alex WORLEYSOSandhills (N.C.) CC54.25  C3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.300.000.30
39Dwayne ESPERSOHarper (Ill.)54.28  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.280.000.28
40Gregory MARULLOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC54.32  C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.250.000.25
41Sean LOWDERFRTriton (Ill.)54.43  C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.230.000.23
42Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.51  C2/24/2019 0.200.000.20
43Keijounia THOMASFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC54.54  C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.180.000.18
44Cameron PRILLMANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC54.58  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.150.000.15
45Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)54.68  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.130.000.13
46Michael BOOTHSOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC54.72  C3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.100.000.10
47Jacob SLAUGHTERFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC54.84  C4/16/2019The Gathering0.080.000.08
48Aaron MCGRIFFFRUnion County (N.J.)54.86  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.050.000.05
49Kory WHARTONSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)54.92  C4/6/2019Bill Butler Collegiate Invitational0.030.000.03
50Bryan COCCOBOFRBergen (N.J.) CC55.17  C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
COVID-19 Pandemic Impacts
The 2020 outdoor track & field season and NJCAA Division III National Championsips were canceled and the season did not finish. No rankings were compiled for this season.
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years