USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - May 7th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.48  C4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet30.004.2834.28
2Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.53  C5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic28.004.1532.15
3Ramadin ALEXANDERFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.64  C3/23/2019Wagner InvitationalD3.865.86
4Amadou BAFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.02  C2/8/2019 24.002.8626.86
5Denton HENRYSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC50.28  C3/29/2019Danny Curran InvitationalD2.304.30
6Jalen EASLEYFRSandhills (N.C.) CC50.49  C3/30/2019Trojan Challenge20.001.9321.93
7Sean RINGGOLDSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)50.58  C4/6/2019Bill Butler Collegiate Invitational18.001.7819.78
8Antwane THIGPENSOTriton (Ill.)50.62  C5/3/2019NIU Classic16.001.7117.71
9Khai HENDERSONSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC50.96  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational14.001.1315.13
10Christian BRUNSON FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)51.03  C2/22/2019 12.001.0113.01
11David PAYNEFRTriton (Ill.)51.07  C4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)D0.942.94
12Akeem AARONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC51.21  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays9.000.779.77
13Christian CAPILETSFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC51.40  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational8.000.618.61
14Jake KOLODZIEJFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC51.42  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational7.000.607.60
15Tyler KIMBROUGHSOTriton (Ill.)51.59  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays6.000.466.46
16Matthew ADAMOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC51.62  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational5.000.435.43
17Connor FURSTSOFIT (N.Y.)51.64  C5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic4.500.414.91
18Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC51.70  C4/16/2019The GatheringD0.362.36
19Zach GUNGERSOHarper (Ill.)51.88  C5/3/2019Dr. Tucker OpenD0.212.21
20Backley JEANFRUnion County (N.J.)51.92  C5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic3.000.183.18
21Josh FITTSSOUnion County (N.J.)52.15  C4/12/2019Queensborough RelaysD0.002.00
21Kelson SLOTEMAKERFRHarper (Ill.)52.15  C5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open2.500.002.50
23Leopold MESAMOURSFRHoward (Md.) CC52.30  C4/6/2019Towson Invitational1.500.001.50
24Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC52.31  C5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic1.000.001.00
25Andrew YACOBUCCIFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC52.41  C4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.950.000.95
26Josh HOBBSFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC52.44  C4/28/2019Delaware Open (outdoor)0.900.000.90
27Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC52.49  C2/24/2019 0.850.000.85
28Jared NGUYENFRHoward (Md.) CC52.85  C4/13/2019George Mason Spring Invitational0.800.000.80
29Ethan SAMARIJASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC52.87  C4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.750.000.75
30Josh HOPSONFRHarper (Ill.)53.14  C5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open0.700.000.70
31Kory WHARTONSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)53.23  C5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic0.650.000.65
32Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC53.46  C4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational0.600.000.60
33Devante WATSONSORowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC53.56  C4/6/2019Towson Invitational0.550.000.55
34Nicholas NIEMCZYKFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC53.70  C4/12/2019Osprey Open0.500.000.50
35Grant BUNYARDFRHoward (Md.) CC53.78  C4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet0.450.000.45
35Nathanial MADERAFRTriton (Ill.)53.78  C4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.450.000.45
37Jamail KHANSOCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)53.83  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.350.000.35
38Daniel FRISBEESOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC53.84  C4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.300.000.30
39Derek GATLING IIFRRowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC53.94  C4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.280.000.28
40Sam CRAVATTASOTriton (Ill.)54.04  C2/16/2019 0.250.000.25
41Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC54.22  C3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.230.000.23
42Alex WORLEYSOSandhills (N.C.) CC54.25  C3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.200.000.20
43Gregory MARULLOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC54.26  C4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.180.000.18
44Dwayne ESPERSOHarper (Ill.)54.28  C3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.150.000.15
45Sean LOWDERFRTriton (Ill.)54.43  C4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.130.000.13
46Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.51  C2/24/2019 0.100.000.10
47Keijounia THOMASFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC54.54  C4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.080.000.08
48Cameron PRILLMANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC54.58  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.050.000.05
49Michael BOOTHSOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC54.64  C4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.030.000.03
50Christian NUELLE FRCC of Philadelphia (Pa.)54.68  C4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years