USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 17th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE
3coffeyville-kan-ccCOFFEYVILLE (KAN.) CC550.25KJCCC/Region VI▼1
(LW: 2)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m13Don'Drea SWINTFR10.45w (3.3) C3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational8.000.028.02
100m24James BROWNFR10.59 (1.9) C4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic1.000.001.00
100m25Zavier JOHNSONFR10.61 (1.9) C3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.950.000.95
100m32Aaron CHARLTONSO10.71 (1.8) C4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.600.000.60
100m34Joshua MOOREFR10.74w (3.7) C3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.500.000.50
100m43Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSO10.81 (1.9) C4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.180.000.18
100m48Destine SCOTTFR10.84 (1.8) C4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.050.000.05
100m49Trentavious HARRISSO10.85 (0.1) C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.030.000.03
200m14Don'Drea SWINTFR21.26  C3/1/2019 7.000.487.48
200m18James BROWNFR21.34w (3.8) C3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational4.000.344.34
200m19Zavier JOHNSONFR21.35 (1.7) C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational3.500.323.82
200m24Destine SCOTTFR21.49w (2.5) C4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic1.000.061.06
200m31Tyrone THORNTONSO21.62w (2.6) C3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.650.000.65
200m34Aaron CHARLTONSO21.67w (3.8) C3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.500.000.50
200m37Joshua MOOREFR21.75w (3.8) C3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.350.000.35
400m13Destine SCOTTFR47.92  C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational8.000.768.76
400m26Anthony MORGANFR48.36  C2/15/2019 0.900.151.05
400m32Joshua MOOREFR48.73  C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.600.000.60
400m37Tristan LAVANFR48.91  C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.350.000.35
400m49Aaron CHARLTONSO49.30  C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.030.000.03
400m49Jaiden VENTOUR 49.30  C1/11/2019 0.030.000.03
800m41Jerrell HUNTERSO1:56.42  C1/26/2019 0.230.000.23
110H26Devontae ARMSTEADSO15.34 (1.9) C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.900.000.90
110H39Erik MOOREFR16.70 (1.7) C4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.280.000.28
400H13Jon SYLVESTERSO55.07  C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational8.000.608.60
400H24Faylon KIGHTFR56.66  C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational1.000.001.00
4x1005  40.33  C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational22.003.0125.01
4x4006  3:12.81  C3/1/2019 20.002.5922.59
4x80012  7:54.57  C3/1/2019 8.000.898.89
HJ2Chris BANKSFR2.15m7-½ C2/15/2019 28.003.4431.44
HJ11D'Ionte SMITHSO2.06m6-9 C2/8/2019 10.001.2411.24
HJ18Da'Jon WESTONFR1.96m6-5 C2/1/2019 4.000.004.00
HJ23Darius CLARKSO1.91m6-3¼ C2/1/2019 1.500.001.50
HJ32Erik MOORE 1.86m6-1¼ C1/11/2019 0.600.000.60
HJ44Rudy ALVAREZSO1.81m5-11¼ C2/1/2019 0.150.000.15
PV42Devontae ARMSTEADSO2.90m9-6¼ C3/1/2019 0.200.000.20
PV43Erik MOOREFR2.70m8-10¼ C2/1/2019 0.180.000.18
PV43Jon SYLVESTERSO2.70m8-10¼ C3/1/2019 0.180.000.18
LJ2James BROWNFR7.81mw25-7½ (3.3) C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational28.004.7232.72
LJ3Dodley THERMITUSSO7.73m25-4½ C2/15/2019 26.003.8229.82
LJ4Darius CLARKSO7.72m25-4 (1.5) C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational24.003.7127.71
LJ9D'Ionte SMITHSO7.41mw24-3¾ (3.2) C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational14.001.1015.10
LJ12Da'Jon WESTONFR7.29mw23-11 (3.4) C4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic9.000.519.51
LJ14Tyrone THORNTONSO7.25mw23-9½ (3.0) C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational7.000.367.36
LJ22Brian PITTMANSO7.09mw23-3¼ (5.3) C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational2.000.002.00
LJ26Quinton POOLE 7.04m23-1¼ C1/11/2019 0.900.000.90
LJ39Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSO6.81mw22-4¼ (2.1) C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.280.000.28
LJ46Rudy ALVAREZSO6.70mw21-11¾ (3.2) C4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.100.000.10
TJ2Dodley THERMITUSSO15.72m51-7 C2/8/2019 28.003.5831.58
TJ5Brian PITTMANSO15.50m50-10¼ C2/15/2019 22.002.6724.67
TJ14Rudy ALVAREZSO14.39m47-2½ C3/1/2019 7.000.417.41
TJ22Da'Jon WESTONFR13.82m45-4¼ (1.5) C3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational2.000.002.00
TJ33Darius CLARKSO13.48m44-2¾ (1.4) C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.550.000.55
TJ44Javaris LOGANSO12.83mw42-1¼ (4.0) C4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.150.000.15
SP4Brandon PATTERSONFR17.22m56-6 C2/15/2019 24.003.0827.08
SP6Mustafa FALLFR16.68m54-8¾ C2/15/2019 20.002.0522.05
SP16Joel CRAINFR15.18m49-9¾ C2/8/2019 5.000.155.15
SP20Miles MARHOFERSO15.07m49-5½ C2/8/2019 D0.042.04
SP39Mason RUSSSO12.77m41-10¾ C1/18/2019 0.280.000.28
SP47Mykhel OPPON KUNTUSO12.16m39-10¾ C1/18/2019 0.080.000.08
SP50Dakota ACOSTAFR11.91m39-1 C1/18/2019 0.010.000.01
DISC9Mustafa FALLFR46.46m152-5 C3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational14.001.0915.09
DISC18Miles MARHOFERSO42.87m140-8 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational4.000.094.09
DISC19Brandon PATTERSONFR42.32m138-10 C4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic3.500.003.50
DISC24Daniel GONZALEZFR40.80m133-10 C3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational1.000.001.00
DISC26Maurice MOORESO40.71m133-7 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.900.000.90
DISC36Mason RUSSSO38.55m126-6 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.400.000.40
DISC40Joel CRAINFR36.97m121-4 C3/8/2019Butch Reynolds Invitational0.250.000.25
DISC43Mykhel OPPON KUNTUSO36.35m119-3 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.180.000.18
HT3Miles MARHOFERSO58.71m192-8 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational26.003.7229.72
HT8Maurice MOORESO51.06m167-6 C3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational16.001.3317.33
HT9Joel CRAINFR49.44m162-3 C3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational14.001.0015.00
HT19Mykhel OPPON KUNTUSO42.82m140-6 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational3.500.003.50
HT32Brandon PATTERSONFR37.05m121-7 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.600.000.60
HT36Dakota ACOSTAFR36.79m120-9 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.400.000.40
HT44Mason RUSSSO34.50m113-2 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.150.000.15
HT46Daniel GONZALEZFR32.59m106-11 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.100.000.10
HT48Mustafa FALLFR30.18m99-¼ C3/8/2019Butch Reynolds Invitational0.050.000.05
JAV9Dakota ACOSTAFR51.92m170-4 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational14.001.1815.18
JAV26Mason RUSSSO42.72m140-2 C4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.900.000.90
JAV43Erik MOOREFR35.09m115-2 C4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events0.180.000.18
JAV44Devontae ARMSTEADSO34.47m113-1 C4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events0.150.000.15
DEC7Devontae ARMSTEADSO5,162  C4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events18.001.5919.59
DEC8Erik MOOREFR4,717  C4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events16.000.1516.15

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years