USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - May 8th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

Steeplechase
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC8:55.18  C4/24/2019Drake Relays30.007.8137.81
2Kassim KIBETFRIowa Western CC9:20.93  C5/4/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Outdoor Championships28.003.0431.04
3Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9:21.14  C4/5/2019Friends Invitational26.003.0129.01
4Sylvestre KIBARARFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC9:22.53  C4/17/2019Kansas Relays24.002.7626.76
5Wesley BANGURIAFRColby (Kan.) CC9:24.78c(9:40.50A) C4/5/2019Colorado Invitational22.002.3724.37
6Maxwell KIPLAGATFRVincennes (Ind.)9:25.31  C4/13/2019Illinois Twilight20.002.2822.28
7Dennis KIPTOOFRCloud County (Kan.) CC9:26.82  C3/22/2019Arkansas Spring InvitationalD2.014.01
8Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona9:31.59  C4/22/2019NJCAA Region I Championships16.001.4617.46
9Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC9:32.81  C4/22/2019NJCAA Region I Championships14.001.3215.32
10Innocent MURWANASHYAKASOIowa Central CC9:36.79  C4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open12.000.8712.87
11Thom REYNDERSSOCloud County (Kan.) CC9:39.74  C4/17/2019Kansas Relays10.000.6710.67
12Albert NORMANFRLouisburg (N.C.)9:40.86  C4/4/2019Colonial Relays9.000.619.61
13Jesse MADRIDSOSouth Plains (Texas)9:41.09  C4/6/2019David Noble Relays8.000.608.60
14Bonginkosi MASEKO FRMonroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)9:44.14  C5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic7.000.437.43
15Ezekiel STELZERSOSouthern Idaho9:44.29  C4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open6.000.426.42
16Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho9:46.02c(9:59.22A) C4/25/2019BYU Robison Invitational5.000.325.32
17Luis OVIEDOSOPima (Ariz.) CC9:52.26  C4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational4.500.004.50
18Noah BUNDROCKFRIowa Central CC9:54.31  C4/13/2019Iowa Musco Twilight4.000.004.00
19Flyn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:54.39  C4/12/2019Mesa T-Bird Invitational3.500.003.50
20Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC9:55.94  C4/12/2019Mesa T-Bird Invitational3.000.003.00
21Michael DEMEYERSOIndian Hills (Iowa) CC9:56.54  C3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational2.500.002.50
22Adrian PISHNYSOAllen (Kan.) CC9:56.76  C5/2/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships2.000.002.00
23Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC9:58.14c(10:12.69A) C3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet1.500.001.50
24Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC9:58.39  C4/12/2019Mesa T-Bird Invitational1.000.001.00
25Brian SCHULZFRSouthern Idaho9:59.86  C4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open0.950.000.95
26Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona10:00.47  C4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational0.900.000.90
27Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC10:00.74  C5/2/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships0.850.000.85
28Jesus ALDANAFRCentral Arizona10:01.20  C4/22/2019NJCAA Region I Championships0.800.000.80
29Dakota DIETZSOLansing (Mich.) CC10:01.70  C4/26/2019Davenport Tune Up0.750.000.75
30Luke JARAMILLOFRButler (Kan.) CC10:02.81  C4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.700.000.70
31Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC10:03.08  C4/22/2019NJCAA Region I Championships0.650.000.65
32Mitchell JOHNSONFRMuskegon (Mich.) CC10:06.90  C4/26/2019Davenport Tune Up0.600.000.60
33Aaron ORARFRCentral Arizona10:10.43  C3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
34Tyler SOLIZSOCowley (Kan.)10:10.62  C4/27/2019Southwestern (Kan.) Relays0.500.000.50
35Ablel GEBRESELASEFRCloud County (Kan.) CC10:10.78  C4/24/2019Cloud County Invitational0.450.000.45
36Shane BREHENYSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC10:11.63  C4/20/2019Dick Young Classic0.400.000.40
37Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho10:12.16  C4/5/2019War XII0.350.000.35
38Kwanele MTHEMBUFRCloud County (Kan.) CC10:15.03  C3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational0.300.000.30
39Abdiaziz WAKOSONorth Iowa Area CC10:16.70  C4/20/2019Dick Young Classic0.280.000.28
40Jeffrey KLOPFFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC10:18.79  C5/2/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships0.250.000.25
41Ma'Rico HOLLANDFRIowa Central CC10:22.17  C4/13/2019Iowa Musco Twilight0.230.000.23
42Johnny SMITHFRHawkeye (Iowa) CC10:22.19  C4/19/2019Dubuque Good Friday Open0.200.000.20
43William VALENTINFRIowa Central CC10:28.13  C3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational0.180.000.18
44Trevor RAMSDELLFRIowa Central CC10:28.32  C4/13/2019Iowa Musco Twilight0.150.000.15
45Rihards SERGISFRColby (Kan.) CC10:28.81  C5/2/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships0.130.000.13
46Zach SCHOCKERFRIndian Hills (Iowa) CC10:29.14  C4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.100.000.10
47Javon WATKINSFRHighland (Kan.) CC10:29.29  C4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open0.080.000.08
48Max ROMAINFRNorth Iowa Area CC10:32.91  C4/20/2019Dick Young Classic0.050.000.05
49Laytham MAGANAFRRanger (Texas)10:33.00c(10:40.99A) C5/4/2019Masked Rider Outdoor Open0.030.000.03
50Arthur BERTHELINFRColby (Kan.) CC10:34.33  C3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years