USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #7 - May 14th

Team Rankings

National
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceRegionCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Rayon BUTTLERSOWestern Texas1:49.21  C4/6/2019David Noble Relays30.004.0934.09
2Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:49.53  C4/19/2019Beach Invitational28.003.7631.76
3Godfrey CHAMA Trinidad State (Colo.) JC1:50.66  C2/8/2019 26.002.6128.61
4Andrew KIBETFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC1:51.22  C5/2/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships24.002.0526.05
5Nathan HOODSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:51.24  C5/2/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships22.002.0324.03
6Leander FORBESSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:51.71  C4/11/2019Crimson Tide Invite20.001.5721.57
7Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:51.92c(1:52.25A) C5/4/2019Masked Rider Outdoor Open18.001.4119.41
8Santino KENYIFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:52.04  C5/2/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference ChampionshipsD1.333.33
9Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho1:52.08  C4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open14.001.3015.30
10Japhet TOROITICHFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:52.14c(1:52.47A) C5/4/2019Masked Rider Outdoor Open12.001.2613.26
11Yoel YOELSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:52.22  C4/17/2019Bryan Clay Invitational10.001.2111.21
12Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho1:52.41  C4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open9.001.0910.09
13Tanner BLACKMORESOCowley (Kan.)1:52.45  C3/1/2019 8.001.069.06
14Awet YOHANNESFRIowa Central CC1:52.69  C4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten ChallengeD0.902.90
15Navasky ANDERSON FREssex County (N.J.)1:53.65  C4/20/2019Larry Ellis Invitational6.000.446.44
16Phelani MADUWAFRMonroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:53.87  C1/25/2019 5.000.375.37
16Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:53.87c(1:54.26A) C4/12/2019Ross Black Open5.000.375.37
18Saba KHVICHAVAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:53.91  C2/8/2019 D0.352.35
19Morris WYNNSOCowley (Kan.)1:53.99  C5/2/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships3.500.333.83
20Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho1:54.01  C3/1/2019 3.000.323.32
21Mel OBADIAHSOIowa Central CC1:54.07  C3/1/2019 2.500.302.80
22Nicolae VANDORFRSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:54.15  C2/8/2019 2.000.282.28
23Thomas BRYANT Iowa Central CC1:54.22  C1/11/2019 1.500.251.75
24Dais MALEBANAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:54.26  C4/24/2019Cloud County Invitational1.000.241.24
25Deven MARSHALLSOCowley (Kan.)1:54.30  C5/11/2019Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier0.950.231.18
26David MCCULLOUGHFRVincennes (Ind.)1:54.39  C5/3/2019Billy Hayes Invitational0.900.201.10
27Jesus MATASOWestern Texas1:54.44  C4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.850.181.03
28Qua-Ronz ROBINSONFRLouisburg (N.C.)1:54.67  C4/12/2019Aggie Invitational0.800.110.91
29Agerian JACKSONFRButler (Kan.) CC1:54.73  C2/15/2019 0.750.090.84
30Tallan JAMESSOBarton (Kan.) CC1:54.74  C3/1/2019 0.700.090.79
31Kylan WESSSOPratt (Kan.) CC1:54.76  C5/2/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships0.650.080.73
32David THOMPSONSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:54.84  C1/24/2019 0.600.060.66
33Milan TODOROVICFRVincennes (Ind.)1:54.88  C4/13/2019Illinois Twilight0.550.040.59
34Seth VAQUEROSOVincennes (Ind.)1:54.98  C5/3/2019Billy Hayes Invitational0.500.010.51
35Dillan HAVILANDFRLansing (Mich.) CC1:55.31  C4/19/2019Al Owens Classic0.450.000.45
36Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC1:55.34  C4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.400.000.40
37Noah HENDRICKSSOMuskegon (Mich.) CC1:55.38  C4/26/2019Davenport Tune Up0.350.000.35
38Joshua DORIASOAllen (Kan.) CC1:55.45  C4/17/2019Bryan Clay Invitational0.300.000.30
39Demeyers MORROWSOMeridian (Miss.) CC1:55.55  C4/27/2019Southern Miss Open0.280.000.28
40Landon BOOMSMASOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:55.58  C4/19/2019Dubuque Good Friday Open0.250.000.25
41Kajon PARRISFRMonroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:55.64  C1/25/2019 0.230.000.23
42Xari BARROSSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:55.71  C5/2/2019NJCAA Region VI/Jayhawk Conference Championships0.200.000.20
43Phil SELMERSOSouthwestern (Iowa) CC1:55.74  C5/4/2019NJCAA Region XI/ICCAC Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Keron CHARLESFRMonroe-New Rochelle (N.Y.)1:55.80  C1/25/2019 0.150.000.15
44Konner ROTHSOHawkeye (Iowa) CC1:55.80  C3/1/2019 0.150.000.15
46Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho1:56.02  C4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open0.100.000.10
47Nehemiah TOOSOColby (Kan.) CC1:56.03  C3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic0.080.000.08
48Donte HOWARDSOCowley (Kan.)1:56.10  C2/8/2019 0.050.000.05
49Gabriel CHINYAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC1:56.13  C4/24/2019Cloud County Invitational0.030.000.03
50Joshua CLETHENSOAllen (Kan.) CC1:56.26  C1/26/2019 0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years