USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #2 - April 9th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian20Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Albion2Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Alfred91Empire 8Atlantic
Alfred State77Independent (D-III)Mideast
Allegheny (Pa.)39NCACGreat Lakes
Alma102Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Alvernia34Middle AtlanticMideast
Amherst11NESCACNew England
Anderson (Ind.)175HCACGreat Lakes
Augsburg146MIACCentral
Augustana (Ill.)10CCIWMidwest
Aurora19NACCMidwest
Austin182SCACSouth/Southeast
Babson20NEWMACNew England
Baldwin Wallace34OACGreat Lakes
Bard212Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Bates14NESCACNew England
Belhaven (Miss.)150American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Beloit26Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)15NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)9IndependentSouth/Southeast
Berry5SAASouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)54PACMideast
Bethany Lutheran127UMACCentral
Bethel (Minn.)2MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern4SAASouth/Southeast
Bluffton88HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin20NESCACNew England
Brandeis61UAANew England
Brevard (N.C.)45IndependentSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater (Va.)1ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State3MASCACNew England
Brockport10SUNYACAtlantic
Buena Vista7American RiversCentral
Buffalo State83SUNYACAtlantic
Cal Lutheran34SCIACWest
Caltech104SCIACWest
Calvin6Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Capital183OACGreat Lakes
Carleton97MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon4UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)4CCIWMidwest
Carthage16CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve9UAAGreat Lakes
Castleton171Little EastNew England
Catholic (D.C.)132LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY97CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)16American RiversCentral
Centre11SAASouth/Southeast
Chapman36SCIACWest
Chatham148PACMideast
Chicago13UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport16CapitalSouth/Southeast
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps2SCIACWest
Coast Guard16NEWMACNew England
Coe18American RiversCentral
Colby101NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer112IndependentNew England
Colorado College37SCACWest
Concordia Chicago129NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead21MIACCentral
Concordia Texas41American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Concordia Wisconsin71NACCMidwest
Connecticut College33NESCACNew England
Cornell College77Midwest ConferenceCentral
Covenant72IndependentSouth/Southeast
Dallas180SCACSouth/Southeast
Defiance24HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley175Middle AtlanticMideast
Denison18NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw35NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales21Middle AtlanticMideast
Dickinson68CentennialMideast
Dubuque1American RiversCentral
Earlham50HCACGreat Lakes
East Texas Baptist16American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Eastern (Pa.)16Middle AtlanticMideast
Eastern Connecticut State10Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite81ODACSouth/Southeast
Eastern Nazarene211IndependentNew England
Edgewood143NACCMidwest
Elizabethtown38LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst16CCIWMidwest
Elms123NECCNew England
Emmanuel (Mass.)82GNACNew England
Emory8UAASouth/Southeast
Emory and Henry20ODACSouth/Southeast
Farmingdale State94NJACAtlantic
Fitchburg State100MASCACNew England
Franciscan57CSACMideast
Franklin85HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall142CentennialMideast
Fredonia153SUNYACAtlantic
Frostburg State11CapitalMideast
Gallaudet53IndependentMideast
Geneva25PACMideast
George Fox1Northwest ConferenceWest
Gettysburg27CentennialMideast
Gordon (Mass.)114IndependentNew England
Goucher216LandmarkMideast
Greenville7SLIACMidwest
Grinnell23Midwest ConferenceCentral
Grove City13PACMideast
Guilford77ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus112MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy80AECMideast
Hamilton62NESCACAtlantic
Hamline5MIACCentral
Hanover22HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons31American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Haverford6CentennialMideast
Heidelberg27OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix33SAASouth/Southeast
Hood138Middle AtlanticMideast
Hope2Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Houghton108Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter187CUNYACAtlantic
Husson55North AtlanticNew England
Illinois College15Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Illinois Tech150NACCMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan82CCIWMidwest
Immaculata206AECMideast
Ithaca8Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll15OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins7CentennialMideast
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)130SCACSouth/Southeast
Juniata75LandmarkMideast
Keene State79Little EastNew England
Kenyon74NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone84Colonial StatesMideast
King's College (Pa.)41Middle AtlanticMideast
Knox70Midwest ConferenceMidwest
La Verne58SCIACWest
Lake Forest83MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)115NACCMidwest
Lawrence132Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Lebanon Valley20Middle AtlanticMideast
Lehman109CUNYACAtlantic
Lesley195NECCNew England
LeTourneau1ASCSouth/Southeast
Lewis & Clark38Northwest ConferenceWest
Linfield7Northwest ConferenceWest
Loras12American RiversCentral
Louisiana College83American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Luther86American RiversCentral
Lynchburg11ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester64MIACCentral
Manchester18HCACGreat Lakes
Marietta10OACGreat Lakes
Martin Luther161UMACCentral
Mary Washington9CapitalSouth/Southeast
Marywood100AECMideast
Massachusetts Maritime Academy28MASCACNew England
McDaniel57CentennialMideast
McMurry12Lone StarSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers112CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy31SkylineAtlantic
Messiah9Middle AtlanticMideast
Methodist68IndependentSouth/Southeast
Middlebury4NESCACNew England
Millikin7CCIWMidwest
Millsaps53SAASouth/Southeast
Minnesota Morris47UMACCentral
Misericordia13Middle AtlanticMideast
MIT3NEWMACNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)3Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Montclair State21NJACAtlantic
Moravian19LandmarkMideast
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)56SkylineAtlantic
Mount St. Joseph85HCACGreat Lakes
Mount Union1OACGreat Lakes
MSOE23NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg19CentennialMideast
Muskingum47OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth120Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan13American RiversCentral
Neumann135AECMideast
New Jersey City172NJACAtlantic
Newbury176NECCNew England
Nichols14IndependentNew England
North Central (Ill.)1CCIWMidwest
North Park62CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul63UMACCentral
NYU53UAAAtlantic
Oberlin27NCACGreat Lakes
Occidental8SCIACWest
Oglethorpe19SAASouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern25OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan14NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet63Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Otterbein1OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)11Northwest ConferenceWest
Pacific Lutheran9Northwest ConferenceWest
Penn State Behrend4Colonial StatesMideast
Penn State Harrisburg131CapitalMideast
Pfeiffer42IndependentSouth/Southeast
Piedmont30IndependentSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State35Little EastNew England
Pomona-Pitzer1SCIACWest
Principia41SLIACMidwest
Puget Sound43Northwest ConferenceWest
Ramapo29NJACAtlantic
Randolph96ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands1SCIACWest
Regis (Mass.)54GNACNew England
Rhode Island College6Little EastNew England
Rhodes5SAASouth/Southeast
Ripon90Midwest ConferenceMidwest
RIT3Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke76ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)8Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rockford87NACCMidwest
Roger Williams87IndependentNew England
Rose-Hulman4HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan1NJACAtlantic
RPI4Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Camden54NJACAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark112NJACAtlantic
Saint John's (Minn.)17MIACCentral
Saint Joseph's (Maine)70Great NortheastNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)40MIACCentral
Saint Vincent25PACMideast
Salisbury13CapitalMideast
Schreiner189SCACSouth/Southeast
Scranton116LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah27ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)34American RiversCentral
Southern Maine40Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia171CACSouth/Southeast
Southwestern (Texas)126SCACSouth/Southeast
Spalding119SLIACGreat Lakes
Springfield (Mass.)73NEWMACNew England
St. John Fisher19Empire 8Atlantic
St. Lawrence26Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert19Midwest ConferenceMidwest
St. Olaf39MIACCentral
St. Scholastica78UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)6MIACCentral
Staten Island116CUNYACAtlantic
Stevens19Empire 8Atlantic
Stevenson6Middle AtlanticMideast
Stockton8NJACAtlantic
Suffolk140GNACNew England
SUNY Cortland1SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi24NACAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo2SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta20SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego30SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh80SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna51LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore59CentennialMideast
TCNJ24NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran1SCACSouth/Southeast
Thiel41PACMideast
Thomas More62IndependentGreat Lakes
Transylvania178HCACGreat Lakes
Trine17Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)52NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)5SCACSouth/Southeast
Tufts6NESCACNew England
UC Santa Cruz5IndependentWest
UMaine Farmington157North AtlanticNew England
UMaine Presque Isle125NACNew England
UMass Dartmouth2Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)160Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the Ozarks32ASCSouth/Southeast
Univ. of the South103SAASouth/Southeast
Ursinus6CentennialMideast
UT Tyler12American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Utica5Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire3WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse2WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh2WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville2WIACMidwest
UW-River Falls173WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point2WIACMidwest
UW-Stout4WIACMidwest
UW-Superior30UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater6WIACMidwest
Vassar29Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Virginia Wesleyan24ODACSouth/Southeast
Wabash8NCACGreat Lakes
Wartburg4American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)2UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson25PACMideast
Washington and Lee16ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg25PACMideast
Webster5SLIACMidwest
Wesley6AECMideast
Wesleyan (Conn.)23NESCACNew England
Westfield State32MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)27PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)11CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)93NEWMACNew England
Whittier60SCIACWest
Whitworth10Northwest ConferenceWest
Widener8Middle AtlanticMideast
Willamette48Northwest ConferenceWest
William Peace9IndependentSouth/Southeast
Williams2NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)31OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran77NACCMidwest
Wittenberg37NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster29NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State19MASCACNew England
WPI14NEWMACNew England
York (N.Y.)167CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)12CapitalMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national desending-order list. As with the national decending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years