USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #2 - April 9th

Event Summary

Men's 5000 Meters
Natl RkTeamTotalAvgConferenceRegionalChange
1Pomona-Pitzer58:55.54 14:43.88 SCIACWestNR
2Claremont-Mudd-Scripps59:08.18 14:47.04 SCIACWestNR
3Washington (Mo.)59:26.94 14:51.74 UAAMidwestNR
4Otterbein59:34.88 14:53.72 OACGreat LakesNR
5Rhodes59:41.94 14:55.49 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
6Calvin1:00:14 15:03.51 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
7Carnegie Mellon1:00:30 15:07.44 UAAMideastNR
8Williams1:00:36 15:09.10 NESCACNew EnglandNR
9Berea (Ky.)1:00:37 15:09.13 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
10Johns Hopkins1:00:39 15:09.65 CentennialMideastNR
11Rowan1:00:40 15:09.89 NJACAtlanticNR
12RPI1:00:50 15:12.60 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
13Occidental1:00:57 15:14.35 SCIACWestNR
14UC Santa Cruz1:00:57 15:14.36 IndependentWestNR
15John Carroll1:00:58 15:14.48 OACGreat LakesNR
16Middlebury1:01:04 15:16.01 NESCACNew EnglandNR
17Trine1:01:11 15:17.63 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
18Haverford1:01:15 15:18.73 CentennialMideastNR
19Chicago1:01:15 15:18.74 UAAMidwestNR
20Emory1:01:18 15:19.39 UAASouth/SoutheastNR
21Amherst1:01:24 15:20.97 NESCACNew EnglandNR
22Brockport1:01:24 15:21.01 SUNYACAtlanticNR
23SUNY Oneonta1:01:24 15:21.07 SUNYACAtlanticNR
24TCNJ1:01:25 15:21.27 NJACAtlanticNR
25Pacific Lutheran1:01:26 15:21.52 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
26Rochester (N.Y.)1:01:30 15:22.46 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
27MIT1:01:36 15:23.91 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
28Tufts1:01:38 15:24.58 NESCACNew EnglandNR
29Washington and Lee1:01:47 15:26.69 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
30Lynchburg1:01:47 15:26.78 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
31SUNY Geneseo1:01:49 15:27.15 SUNYACAtlanticNR
32Messiah1:01:55 15:28.63 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
33Misericordia1:01:55 15:28.87 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
34Rose-Hulman1:02:05 15:31.30 HCACGreat LakesNR
35DePauw1:02:13 15:33.16 NCACGreat LakesNR
36Ramapo1:02:16 15:33.93 NJACAtlanticNR
37Loras1:02:20 15:35.09 American RiversCentralNR
38Christopher Newport1:02:21 15:35.34 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
39St. Olaf1:02:24 15:35.98 MIACCentralNR
40Albion1:02:28 15:36.96 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
41Wartburg1:02:30 15:37.50 American RiversCentralNR
42Case Western Reserve1:02:34 15:38.46 UAAGreat LakesNR
43Mount Union1:02:35 15:38.74 OACGreat LakesNR
44Trinity (Texas)1:02:56 15:44.01 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
45SUNY Delhi1:02:59 15:44.71 NACAtlanticNR
46Wesleyan (Conn.)1:03:05 15:46.17 NESCACNew EnglandNR
47Elizabethtown1:03:07 15:46.77 LandmarkMideastNR
48Willamette1:03:09 15:47.27 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
49UW-Platteville1:03:010 15:47.45 WIACMidwestNR
50Earlham1:03:12 15:47.97 HCACGreat LakesNR
51Redlands1:03:14 15:48.52 SCIACWestNR
52George Fox1:03:18 15:49.45 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
53Allegheny (Pa.)1:03:21 15:50.13 NCACGreat LakesNR
54Ohio Northern1:03:27 15:51.80 OACGreat LakesNR
55Bates1:03:28 15:51.93 NESCACNew EnglandNR
56Hope1:03:29 15:52.16 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
57Franciscan1:03:30 15:52.58 CSACMideastNR
58La Verne1:03:36 15:54.03 SCIACWestNR
59Vassar1:03:37 15:54.28 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
60Central (Iowa)1:03:38 15:54.45 American RiversCentralNR
61Heidelberg1:03:42 15:55.47 OACGreat LakesNR
62WPI1:03:44 15:56.12 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
63Coast Guard1:03:46 15:56.58 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
64Macalester1:03:48 15:56.98 MIACCentralNR
65DeSales1:03:48 15:57.05 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
66Oglethorpe1:03:49 15:57.16 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
67Bethel (Minn.)1:03:53 15:58.31 MIACCentralNR
68Puget Sound1:03:54 15:58.48 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
69Wheaton (Ill.)1:03:60 15:59.95 CCIWMidwestNR
70Centre1:03:60 15:59.99 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
71Baldwin Wallace1:04:01 16:00.37 OACGreat LakesNR
72Bridgewater State1:04:15 16:03.84 MASCACNew EnglandNR
73Lewis & Clark1:04:16 16:03.96 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
74Kenyon1:04:18 16:04.46 NCACGreat LakesNR
75Juniata1:04:33 16:08.26 LandmarkMideastNR
76Stevens1:04:35 16:08.70 Empire 8AtlanticNR
77Augustana (Ill.)1:04:36 16:08.95 CCIWMidwestNR
78Trinity (Conn.)1:04:38 16:09.46 NESCACNew EnglandNR
79Colorado College1:04:42 16:10.42 SCACWestNR
80Salisbury1:04:42 16:10.59 CapitalMideastNR
81Carthage1:04:54 16:13.59 CCIWMidwestNR
82Saint Vincent1:04:58 16:14.49 PACMideastNR
83Lake Forest1:04:59 16:14.84 MWCMidwestNR
84Nichols1:05:02 16:15.52 IndependentNew EnglandNR
85Franklin1:05:04 16:15.88 HCACGreat LakesNR
86Luther1:05:07 16:16.65 American RiversCentralNR
87Covenant1:05:07 16:16.81 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
88Lebanon Valley1:05:010 16:17.38 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
89SUNY Oswego1:05:12 16:17.88 SUNYACAtlanticNR
90Utica1:05:15 16:18.84 Empire 8AtlanticNR
91Whitworth1:05:17 16:19.16 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
92Thomas More1:05:17 16:19.30 IndependentGreat LakesNR
93Webster1:05:20 16:20.12 SLIACMidwestNR
94St. Norbert1:05:24 16:20.95 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
95Frostburg State1:05:24 16:21.00 CapitalMideastNR
96Dickinson1:05:25 16:21.17 CentennialMideastNR
97Connecticut College1:05:30 16:22.50 NESCACNew EnglandNR
98Millikin1:05:33 16:23.25 CCIWMidwestNR
99Wittenberg1:05:34 16:23.57 NCACGreat LakesNR
100Wabash1:05:37 16:24.24 NCACGreat LakesNR
101Denison1:05:39 16:24.68 NCACGreat LakesNR
102Eastern (Pa.)1:05:43 16:25.65 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
103St. Thomas (Minn.)1:05:44 16:25.96 MIACCentralNR
104Colby1:05:44 16:26.02 NESCACNew EnglandNR
105Nebraska Wesleyan1:05:44 16:26.08 American RiversCentralNR
106Stevenson1:05:45 16:26.23 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
107Gettysburg1:05:47 16:26.65 CentennialMideastNR
108Houghton1:05:52 16:28.02 Empire 8AtlanticNR
109Wooster1:05:53 16:28.36 NCACGreat LakesNR
110Berry1:05:57 16:29.22 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
111Moravian1:06:13 16:33.36 LandmarkMideastNR
112Piedmont1:06:14 16:33.47 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
113Springfield (Mass.)1:06:17 16:34.25 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
114Mary Washington1:06:18 16:34.49 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
115Wilmington (Ohio)1:06:23 16:35.83 OACGreat LakesNR
116Scranton1:06:31 16:37.80 LandmarkMideastNR
117Caltech1:06:35 16:38.69 SCIACWestNR
118Minnesota Morris1:06:41 16:40.33 UMACCentralNR
119Spalding1:06:46 16:41.53 SLIACGreat LakesNR
120Nazareth1:06:48 16:41.89 Empire 8AtlanticNR
121Bridgewater (Va.)1:06:53 16:43.17 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
122Cornell College1:06:58 16:44.55 Midwest ConferenceCentralNR
123Worcester State1:07:05 16:46.20 MASCACNew EnglandNR
124UW-Stevens Point1:07:07 16:46.72 WIACMidwestNR
125Buena Vista1:07:17 16:49.34 American RiversCentralNR
126McMurry1:07:20 16:49.95 Lone StarSouth/SoutheastNR
127Saint John's (Minn.)1:07:21 16:50.19 MIACCentralNR
128Univ. of the Ozarks1:07:26 16:51.41 ASCSouth/SoutheastNR
129Aurora1:07:32 16:53.01 NACCMidwestNR
130Johnson & Wales (Colo.)1:07:36 16:54.03 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
131Elmhurst1:07:44 16:56.01 CCIWMidwestNR
132Lawrence1:07:45 16:56.18 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
133Univ. of the South1:07:45 16:56.29 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
134Alma1:07:56 16:58.89 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
135Chapman1:08:01 17:00.15 SCIACWestNR
136SUNY Plattsburgh1:08:15 17:03.66 SUNYACAtlanticNR
137Southwestern (Texas)1:08:17 17:04.29 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
138Shenandoah1:08:37 17:09.13 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
139Hamline1:08:43 17:10.67 MIACCentralNR
140St. John Fisher1:08:53 17:13.15 Empire 8AtlanticNR
141Waynesburg1:08:57 17:14.17 PACMideastNR
142Beloit1:09:13 17:18.36 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
143Edgewood1:09:21 17:20.21 NACCMidwestNR
144Eastern Mennonite1:09:43 17:25.66 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
145Bethany Lutheran1:10:23 17:35.81 UMACCentralNR
146Fitchburg State1:10:40 17:39.96 MASCACNew EnglandNR
147York (Pa.)1:10:43 17:40.80 CapitalMideastNR
148Hardin-Simmons1:10:51 17:42.66 American Southwest (ASC)South/SoutheastNR
149Franklin & Marshall1:11:02 17:45.57 CentennialMideastNR
150William Peace1:19:50 19:57.48 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years