USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #2 - April 9th

Event Summary

Men's 1500 Meters
Natl RkTeamTotalAvgConferenceRegionalChange
1Pomona-Pitzer15:31.08 3:52.77 SCIACWestNR
2Washington (Mo.)15:42.83 3:55.71 UAAMidwestNR
3UW-Eau Claire15:45.15 3:56.29 WIACMidwestNR
4Middlebury15:45.26 3:56.32 NESCACNew EnglandNR
5Claremont-Mudd-Scripps15:45.49 3:56.37 SCIACWestNR
6RPI15:49.57 3:57.39 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
7Williams15:49.68 3:57.42 NESCACNew EnglandNR
8North Central (Ill.)15:52.52 3:58.13 CCIWMidwestNR
9Johns Hopkins15:59.66 3:59.91 CentennialMideastNR
10UW-La Crosse16:02.52 4:00.63 WIACMidwestNR
11Ithaca16:02.67 4:00.67 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
12Lynchburg16:02.80 4:00.70 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
13Carnegie Mellon16:03.65 4:00.91 UAAMideastNR
14Tufts16:05.20 4:01.30 NESCACNew EnglandNR
15UW-Platteville16:05.82 4:01.46 WIACMidwestNR
16Christopher Newport16:06.36 4:01.59 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
17Rowan16:08.93 4:02.23 NJACAtlanticNR
18Otterbein16:09.04 4:02.26 OACGreat LakesNR
19Wartburg16:10.75 4:02.69 American RiversCentralNR
20Amherst16:10.99 4:02.75 NESCACNew EnglandNR
21UC Santa Cruz16:11.36 4:02.84 IndependentWestNR
22Emory16:11.37 4:02.84 UAASouth/SoutheastNR
23Wesleyan (Conn.)16:12.41 4:03.10 NESCACNew EnglandNR
24UW-Stout16:14.58 4:03.65 WIACMidwestNR
25Trine16:14.59 4:03.65 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
26UW-Stevens Point16:16.04 4:04.01 WIACMidwestNR
27Washington and Lee16:16.16 4:04.04 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
28SUNY Cortland16:17.31 4:04.33 SUNYACAtlanticNR
29Ramapo16:17.32 4:04.33 NJACAtlanticNR
30SUNY Geneseo16:18.37 4:04.59 SUNYACAtlanticNR
31Trinity (Texas)16:19.95 4:04.99 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
32Coast Guard16:20.05 4:05.01 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
33Muhlenberg16:20.41 4:05.10 CentennialMideastNR
34Ohio Northern16:21.19 4:05.30 OACGreat LakesNR
35Calvin16:21.30 4:05.32 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
36Case Western Reserve16:22.26 4:05.56 UAAGreat LakesNR
37Colorado College16:22.30 4:05.57 SCACWestNR
38George Fox16:22.70 4:05.68 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
39Hope16:23.41 4:05.85 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
40Chicago16:23.42 4:05.85 UAAMidwestNR
41Berea (Ky.)16:23.49 4:05.87 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
42Connecticut College16:23.76 4:05.94 NESCACNew EnglandNR
43Puget Sound16:24.00 4:06.00 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
44Haverford16:24.15 4:06.04 CentennialMideastNR
45Gettysburg16:24.26 4:06.06 CentennialMideastNR
46Redlands16:24.27 4:06.07 SCIACWestNR
47Loras16:25.18 4:06.29 American RiversCentralNR
48DeSales16:25.29 4:06.32 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
49Albion16:25.94 4:06.49 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
50Augustana (Ill.)16:26.14 4:06.53 CCIWMidwestNR
51WPI16:26.22 4:06.56 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
52Rhodes16:27.60 4:06.90 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
53NYU16:27.97 4:06.99 UAAAtlanticNR
54Oglethorpe16:28.09 4:07.02 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
55Willamette16:28.56 4:07.14 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
56DePauw16:29.12 4:07.28 NCACGreat LakesNR
57Brockport16:29.54 4:07.38 SUNYACAtlanticNR
58Wheaton (Ill.)16:30.08 4:07.52 CCIWMidwestNR
59Central (Iowa)16:31.47 4:07.87 American RiversCentralNR
60Rose-Hulman16:32.17 4:08.04 HCACGreat LakesNR
61Stevenson16:32.61 4:08.15 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
62Heidelberg16:33.20 4:08.30 OACGreat LakesNR
63SUNY Oneonta16:33.70 4:08.43 SUNYACAtlanticNR
64Vassar16:33.72 4:08.43 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
65St. Thomas (Minn.)16:33.81 4:08.45 MIACCentralNR
66Saint Vincent16:33.89 4:08.47 PACMideastNR
67Saint John's (Minn.)16:34.37 4:08.59 MIACCentralNR
68Hanover16:34.65 4:08.66 HCACGreat LakesNR
69Occidental16:34.68 4:08.67 SCIACWestNR
70Eastern (Pa.)16:34.70 4:08.68 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
71Pacific Lutheran16:34.86 4:08.72 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
72Trinity (Conn.)16:35.21 4:08.80 NESCACNew EnglandNR
73Carthage16:35.54 4:08.88 CCIWMidwestNR
74TCNJ16:36.22 4:09.06 NJACAtlanticNR
75SUNY Oswego16:36.40 4:09.10 SUNYACAtlanticNR
76Franciscan16:37.01 4:09.25 CSACMideastNR
77Cornell College16:37.63 4:09.41 Midwest ConferenceCentralNR
78Dickinson16:37.79 4:09.45 CentennialMideastNR
79Moravian16:37.95 4:09.49 LandmarkMideastNR
80Stockton16:38.33 4:09.58 NJACAtlanticNR
81Messiah16:38.41 4:09.60 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
82Stevens16:38.54 4:09.63 Empire 8AtlanticNR
83Berry16:39.23 4:09.81 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
84RIT16:40.14 4:10.03 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
85Bethel (Minn.)16:40.21 4:10.05 MIACCentralNR
86Wabash16:41.11 4:10.28 NCACGreat LakesNR
87UW-Whitewater16:41.80 4:10.45 WIACMidwestNR
88Simpson (Iowa)16:43.11 4:10.78 American RiversCentralNR
89Salisbury16:43.63 4:10.91 CapitalMideastNR
90La Verne16:44.37 4:11.09 SCIACWestNR
91Swarthmore16:44.42 4:11.10 CentennialMideastNR
92St. Lawrence16:44.47 4:11.12 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
93UW-Oshkosh16:45.09 4:11.27 WIACMidwestNR
94Covenant16:46.47 4:11.62 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
95Mount Union16:46.87 4:11.72 OACGreat LakesNR
96Cal Lutheran16:47.35 4:11.84 SCIACWestNR
97Carleton16:49.09 4:12.27 MIACCentralNR
98Baldwin Wallace16:49.23 4:12.31 OACGreat LakesNR
99Dubuque16:50.37 4:12.59 American RiversCentralNR
100Piedmont16:51.46 4:12.87 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
101Colby16:52.05 4:13.01 NESCACNew EnglandNR
102Greenville16:52.07 4:13.02 SLIACMidwestNR
103Wooster16:52.08 4:13.02 NCACGreat LakesNR
104Caltech16:52.31 4:13.08 SCIACWestNR
105Bates16:53.21 4:13.30 NESCACNew EnglandNR
106Babson16:53.25 4:13.31 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
107Juniata16:53.49 4:13.37 LandmarkMideastNR
108Hamline16:57.54 4:14.38 MIACCentralNR
109Misericordia16:57.98 4:14.50 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
110Utica16:59.21 4:14.80 Empire 8AtlanticNR
111Luther17:01.11 4:15.28 American RiversCentralNR
112Thomas More17:01.65 4:15.41 IndependentGreat LakesNR
113Lewis & Clark17:01.78 4:15.44 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
114John Carroll17:02.00 4:15.50 OACGreat LakesNR
115Eastern Connecticut State17:02.35 4:15.59 Little EastNew EnglandNR
116Saint Mary's (Minn.)17:03.68 4:15.92 MIACCentralNR
117Denison17:04.63 4:16.16 NCACGreat LakesNR
118Elizabethtown17:05.57 4:16.39 LandmarkMideastNR
119Mary Washington17:07.88 4:16.97 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
120Bridgewater (Va.)17:07.96 4:16.99 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
121Southern Maine17:09.28 4:17.32 Little EastNew EnglandNR
122Elmhurst17:10.02 4:17.50 CCIWMidwestNR
123Pacific (Ore.)17:10.37 4:17.59 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
124Centre17:10.80 4:17.70 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
125Whitworth17:10.94 4:17.74 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
126Southwestern (Texas)17:11.02 4:17.75 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
127MSOE17:12.71 4:18.18 NACCMidwestNR
128Ursinus17:12.79 4:18.20 CentennialMideastNR
129UMass Dartmouth17:12.93 4:18.23 Little EastNew EnglandNR
130St. Olaf17:13.21 4:18.30 MIACCentralNR
131Ohio Wesleyan17:13.28 4:18.32 NCACGreat LakesNR
132Hamilton17:13.51 4:18.38 NESCACAtlanticNR
133Geneva17:13.72 4:18.43 PACMideastNR
134Lake Forest17:13.95 4:18.49 MWCMidwestNR
135Franklin17:14.43 4:18.61 HCACGreat LakesNR
136Keene State17:16.21 4:19.05 Little EastNew EnglandNR
137Shenandoah17:16.36 4:19.09 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
138Webster17:17.65 4:19.41 SLIACMidwestNR
139Susquehanna17:18.07 4:19.52 LandmarkMideastNR
140Monmouth (Ill.)17:18.65 4:19.66 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
141Rochester (N.Y.)17:18.73 4:19.68 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
142Virginia Wesleyan17:19.23 4:19.81 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
143Oberlin17:19.66 4:19.92 NCACGreat LakesNR
144Frostburg State17:20.97 4:20.24 CapitalMideastNR
145Manchester17:22.06 4:20.51 HCACGreat LakesNR
146Kenyon17:22.44 4:20.61 NCACGreat LakesNR
147Wheaton (Mass.)17:22.95 4:20.74 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
148Washington & Jefferson17:23.47 4:20.87 PACMideastNR
149Bluffton17:23.89 4:20.97 HCACGreat LakesNR
150Marywood17:24.10 4:21.02 AECMideastNR
151Houghton17:24.26 4:21.06 Empire 8AtlanticNR
152Nazareth17:24.32 4:21.08 Empire 8AtlanticNR
153Fredonia17:24.52 4:21.13 SUNYACAtlanticNR
154Lawrence17:24.64 4:21.16 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
155Chapman17:26.67 4:21.67 SCIACWestNR
156Westfield State17:27.68 4:21.92 MASCACNew EnglandNR
157Penn State Behrend17:27.96 4:21.99 Colonial StatesMideastNR
158Ripon17:28.40 4:22.10 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
159SUNY Plattsburgh17:28.96 4:22.24 SUNYACAtlanticNR
160Union (N.Y.)17:29.63 4:22.41 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
161Suffolk17:29.83 4:22.46 GNACNew EnglandNR
162Widener17:30.32 4:22.58 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
163Millikin17:30.96 4:22.74 CCIWMidwestNR
164Whittier17:31.53 4:22.88 SCIACWestNR
165Wisconsin Lutheran17:32.26 4:23.06 NACCMidwestNR
166Minnesota Morris17:32.84 4:23.21 UMACCentralNR
167York (Pa.)17:33.50 4:23.38 CapitalMideastNR
168McMurry17:34.23 4:23.56 Lone StarSouth/SoutheastNR
169Adrian17:34.85 4:23.71 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
170Coe17:35.65 4:23.91 American RiversCentralNR
171St. John Fisher17:37.47 4:24.37 Empire 8AtlanticNR
172Southern Virginia17:37.55 4:24.39 CACSouth/SoutheastNR
173Wittenberg17:38.03 4:24.51 NCACGreat LakesNR
174Roger Williams17:38.89 4:24.72 IndependentNew EnglandNR
175Carroll (Wis.)17:39.94 4:24.99 CCIWMidwestNR
176Franklin & Marshall17:42.20 4:25.55 CentennialMideastNR
177Spalding17:42.33 4:25.58 SLIACGreat LakesNR
178Aurora17:42.38 4:25.60 NACCMidwestNR
179Concordia Texas17:42.62 4:25.65 American Southwest (ASC)South/SoutheastNR
180Waynesburg17:43.69 4:25.92 PACMideastNR
181Worcester State17:44.55 4:26.14 MASCACNew EnglandNR
182Wilmington (Ohio)17:44.56 4:26.14 OACGreat LakesNR
183LeTourneau17:46.90 4:26.73 ASCSouth/SoutheastNR
184Beloit17:49.58 4:27.39 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
185Allegheny (Pa.)17:50.00 4:27.50 NCACGreat LakesNR
186Johnson & Wales (Colo.)17:50.10 4:27.52 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
187Merchant Marine Academy17:52.94 4:28.24 SkylineAtlanticNR
188Univ. of the Ozarks17:53.83 4:28.46 ASCSouth/SoutheastNR
189Bridgewater State17:55.26 4:28.82 MASCACNew EnglandNR
190Earlham17:55.31 4:28.83 HCACGreat LakesNR
191SUNY Delhi17:55.94 4:28.99 NACAtlanticNR
192Plymouth State17:57.39 4:29.35 Little EastNew EnglandNR
193Univ. of the South18:03.93 4:30.98 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
194Methodist18:03.99 4:31.00 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
195East Texas Baptist18:07.20 4:31.80 American Southwest (ASC)South/SoutheastNR
196Buffalo State18:07.75 4:31.94 SUNYACAtlanticNR
197Grove City18:10.40 4:32.60 PACMideastNR
198Staten Island18:11.80 4:32.95 CUNYACAtlanticNR
199Transylvania18:11.93 4:32.98 HCACGreat LakesNR
200Alfred18:12.78 4:33.19 Empire 8AtlanticNR
201King's College (Pa.)18:14.77 4:33.69 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
202Hardin-Simmons18:17.33 4:34.33 American Southwest (ASC)South/SoutheastNR
203Catholic (D.C.)18:18.87 4:34.72 LandmarkSouth/SoutheastNR
204Linfield18:19.30 4:34.82 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
205Colby-Sawyer18:20.26 4:35.06 IndependentNew EnglandNR
206Scranton18:23.63 4:35.91 LandmarkMideastNR
207UMaine Farmington18:23.69 4:35.92 North AtlanticNew EnglandNR
208Concordia Wisconsin18:23.79 4:35.95 NACCMidwestNR
209Fitchburg State18:24.89 4:36.22 MASCACNew EnglandNR
210Illinois College18:25.63 4:36.41 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
211Capital18:27.31 4:36.83 OACGreat LakesNR
212Saint Joseph's (Maine)18:27.55 4:36.89 Great NortheastNew EnglandNR
213Nichols18:31.82 4:37.95 IndependentNew EnglandNR
214Regis (Mass.)18:32.04 4:38.01 GNACNew EnglandNR
215Buena Vista18:33.41 4:38.35 American RiversCentralNR
216Austin18:33.74 4:38.44 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
217Birmingham-Southern18:36.89 4:39.22 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
218Randolph18:38.47 4:39.62 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
219Texas Lutheran18:38.62 4:39.65 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
220Illinois Wesleyan18:38.94 4:39.74 CCIWMidwestNR
221Hunter18:42.16 4:40.54 CUNYACAtlanticNR
222Rutgers-Camden18:48.49 4:42.12 NJACAtlanticNR
223Grinnell18:55.79 4:43.95 Midwest ConferenceCentralNR
224Gordon (Mass.)19:04.30 4:46.07 IndependentNew EnglandNR
225Pfeiffer19:22.92 4:50.73 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
226Husson19:23.29 4:50.82 North AtlanticNew EnglandNR
227Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)19:41.86 4:55.46 SkylineAtlanticNR
228Muskingum19:50.39 4:57.60 OACGreat LakesNR
229William Peace19:55.73 4:58.93 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
230Neumann20:13.87 5:03.47 AECMideastNR
231York (N.Y.)21:21.47 5:20.37 CUNYACAtlanticNR
232Eastern Nazarene21:31.78 5:22.94 IndependentNew EnglandNR
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years