USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #5 - April 30th

Squad Summary

ROSE-HULMAN -- Long Jump
Team
Rk
Div
Qual
Rk
Athlete/RelayYrMark MeetDate
1 Noah THOMASSO6.60m21-8 (1.8)HCAC Outdoor Championships4/26/2019
2 Trey SYKESSR6.57m21-6¾ (-0.3)Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet3/23/2019
3 Jacob BACKSO6.39m20-11¾ (0.1)HCAC Outdoor Championships4/26/2019
4 Geoffrey COHENSO5.79m19-0 (-1.4)Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet3/23/2019

Team Summary

ROSE-HULMAN
EventNatl RkTotalAvgSquadChange
200 Meters501:30.20 22.55  ▼5
(LW: 45)
400 Meters1193:28.90 52.22  NR
800 Meters907:58.30 1:59.58  ▲1
(LW: 91)
1500 Meters7516:23.41 4:05.85  ▲13
(LW: 88)
5000 Meters651:02:05 15:31.30  ▼7
(LW: 58)
10,000 Meters342:13:14 33:18.59  ▲3
(LW: 37)
400 Meter Hurdles544:06.54 1:01.63  ▼8
(LW: 46)
Pole Vault1517.40m 57-14.35m 14-3¼ ◀▶
(LW: 15)
Long Jump6325.35m 83-26.34m 20-9½ ▲3
(LW: 66)
Triple Jump3350.85m 166-1012.71m 41-8½ ▼7
(LW: 26)
Shot Put1158.41m 191-814.60m 47-11 ▲1
(LW: 12)
Discus12175.52m 575-1043.88m 144-0 ◀▶
(LW: 12)
Hammer13194.56m 638-448.64m 159-7 ◀▶
(LW: 13)
Javelin51177.95m 583-1044.49m 146-0 NR

Event Summary -- Top 16 Squads

Men's Long Jump
Natl RkTeamTotalAvgConferenceRegionalChange
1SUNY Geneseo28.18m 92-5½7.04m 23-1½SUNYACAtlantic◀▶
(LW: 1)
2Bridgewater (Va.)27.99m 91-107.00m 22-11½ODACSouth/Southeast◀▶
(LW: 2)
3LeTourneau27.64m 90-8¼6.91m 22-8ASCSouth/Southeast◀▶
(LW: 3)
4UW-Oshkosh27.57m 90-5½6.89m 22-7½WIACMidwest◀▶
(LW: 4)
5UW-La Crosse27.35m 89-8¾6.84m 22-5¼WIACMidwest◀▶
(LW: 5)
6MIT27.25m 89-56.81m 22-4¼NEWMACNew England◀▶
(LW: 6)
7SUNY Cortland27.21m 89-3¼6.80m 22-4SUNYACAtlantic▲6
(LW: 13)
8St. Thomas (Minn.)27.17m 89-1¾6.79m 22-3½MIACCentral◀▶
(LW: 8)
9UW-Eau Claire27.04m 88-8¾6.76m 22-2¼WIACMidwest▼2
(LW: 7)
10Carnegie Mellon26.97m 88-66.74m 22-1½UAAMideast▲3
(LW: 13)
11UW-Stout26.95m 88-56.74m 22-1¼WIACMidwest▼2
(LW: 9)
12George Fox26.93m 88-4¼6.73m 22-1¼Northwest ConferenceWest◀▶
(LW: 12)
13Rowan26.90m 88-3¼6.72m 22-¾NJACAtlantic▼3
(LW: 10)
14John Carroll26.84m 88-¾6.71m 22-¼OACGreat Lakes▲61
(LW: 75)
15Frostburg State26.75m 87-9¼6.69m 21-11¼CapitalMideast▼4
(LW: 11)
16Hardin-Simmons26.70m 87-7¼6.68m 21-10¾American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast▼1
(LW: 15)
63Rose-Hulman25.35m 83-26.34m 20-9½HCACGreat Lakes▲3
(LW: 66)
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2020 Rankings Calendar
COVID-19 Pandemic Impacts
The 2020 outdoor track & field season and NCAA Division III National Championsips were canceled and the season did not finish. No rankings were compiled for this season.
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years
WOMEN: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | All Years