USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #7 - May 13th

Event Summary

Men's 10,000 Meters
Natl RkTeamTotalAvgConferenceRegionalChange
1North Central (Ill.)2:00:03 30:00.78 CCIWMidwest◀▶
(LW: 1)
2Pomona-Pitzer2:01:57 30:29.32 SCIACWest◀▶
(LW: 2)
3RPI2:02:11 30:32.84 Liberty LeagueAtlantic◀▶
(LW: 3)
4Haverford2:04:24 31:05.97 CentennialMideast◀▶
(LW: 4)
5UW-La Crosse2:04:35 31:08.68 WIACMidwest◀▶
(LW: 5)
6Johns Hopkins2:04:49 31:12.21 CentennialMideast◀▶
(LW: 6)
7UW-Platteville2:05:17 31:19.30 WIACMidwest◀▶
(LW: 7)
8Calvin2:05:39 31:24.67 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes▲1
(LW: 9)
9Washington (Mo.)2:05:42 31:25.41 UAAMidwest▼1
(LW: 8)
10UW-Stout2:06:04 31:30.93 WIACMidwest◀▶
(LW: 10)
11UW-Eau Claire2:06:53 31:43.23 WIACMidwest◀▶
(LW: 11)
12St. Olaf2:07:22 31:50.38 MIACCentral▲32
(LW: 44)
13Rhodes2:07:28 31:52.06 SAASouth/Southeast▼1
(LW: 12)
14Case Western Reserve2:07:51 31:57.73 UAAGreat Lakes▼1
(LW: 13)
15Wartburg2:07:56 31:58.98 American RiversCentral▼1
(LW: 14)
16Otterbein2:08:02 32:00.38 OACGreat Lakes◀▶
(LW: 16)
17Amherst2:08:03 32:00.78 NESCACNew England▼2
(LW: 15)
18MIT2:08:21 32:05.23 NEWMACNew England▼1
(LW: 17)
19Trine2:08:32 32:07.92 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes▼1
(LW: 18)
20SUNY Geneseo2:08:36 32:09.01 SUNYACAtlantic▼1
(LW: 19)
21Tufts2:09:20 32:19.95 NESCACNew England▼1
(LW: 20)
22Bowdoin2:09:23 32:20.85 NESCACNew England▲1
(LW: 23)
23Carthage2:09:28 32:22.00 CCIWMidwest▼2
(LW: 21)
24Brockport2:10:03 32:30.65 SUNYACAtlantic▼2
(LW: 22)
25Widener2:10:17 32:34.36 Middle AtlanticMideast▼1
(LW: 24)
26Albion2:10:33 32:38.34 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes▲17
(LW: 43)
27Gustavus Adolphus2:11:19 32:49.86 MIACCentral▲13
(LW: 40)
28Messiah2:11:32 32:53.04 Middle AtlanticMideast▼3
(LW: 25)
29Rochester (N.Y.)2:11:35 32:53.73 Liberty LeagueAtlantic▼3
(LW: 26)
30Williams2:11:45 32:56.24 NESCACNew England▼3
(LW: 27)
31Emory2:11:48 32:56.92 UAASouth/Southeast▼3
(LW: 28)
32Loras2:11:52 32:57.96 American RiversCentral▼1
(LW: 31)
33Mount Union2:12:13 33:03.30 OACGreat Lakes▼4
(LW: 29)
34Eastern (Pa.)2:12:16 33:04.04 Middle AtlanticMideast▼4
(LW: 30)
35Colby2:12:19 33:04.78 NESCACNew England▼3
(LW: 32)
36TCNJ2:12:20 33:04.90 NJACAtlantic▼3
(LW: 33)
37DePauw2:12:21 33:05.22 NCACGreat Lakes▼3
(LW: 34)
38York (Pa.)2:12:30 33:07.55 CapitalMideast▼3
(LW: 35)
39Central (Iowa)2:12:50 33:12.55 American RiversCentral▲14
(LW: 53)
40UW-Oshkosh2:12:54 33:13.55 WIACMidwest▼4
(LW: 36)
41John Carroll2:12:57 33:14.14 OACGreat Lakes▼4
(LW: 37)
42Ohio Northern2:13:00 33:15.08 OACGreat Lakes▼4
(LW: 38)
43Dickinson2:13:02 33:15.58 CentennialMideast▼4
(LW: 39)
44WPI2:13:06 33:16.45 NEWMACNew England▼3
(LW: 41)
45Lawrence2:13:010 33:17.59 Midwest ConferenceMidwest◀▶
(LW: 45)
46Rose-Hulman2:13:14 33:18.59 HCACGreat Lakes▼4
(LW: 42)
47Elizabethtown2:13:22 33:20.60 LandmarkMideastNR
48Bridgewater State2:14:12 33:32.97 MASCACNew England▼2
(LW: 46)
49Bates2:14:16 33:33.90 NESCACNew England▼2
(LW: 47)
50Washington and Lee2:14:18 33:34.61 ODACSouth/Southeast▼2
(LW: 48)
51Augustana (Ill.)2:14:20 33:35.12 CCIWMidwest▼2
(LW: 49)
52SUNY Delhi2:14:35 33:38.81 NACAtlantic▼2
(LW: 50)
53Pacific Lutheran2:14:36 33:39.10 Northwest ConferenceWest▼2
(LW: 51)
54Simpson (Iowa)2:14:49 33:42.18 American RiversCentralNR
55UW-Stevens Point2:14:56 33:44.01 WIACMidwest▼3
(LW: 52)
56DeSales2:15:09 33:47.22 Middle AtlanticMideast▼2
(LW: 54)
57Bethel (Minn.)2:15:19 33:49.71 MIACCentral▼2
(LW: 55)
58Grinnell2:15:21 33:50.36 Midwest ConferenceCentral▲10
(LW: 68)
59Moravian2:15:25 33:51.27 LandmarkMideast▼3
(LW: 56)
60Whitworth2:15:30 33:52.39 Northwest ConferenceWest▼3
(LW: 57)
61Earlham2:15:31 33:52.87 HCACGreat Lakes▼3
(LW: 58)
62Baldwin Wallace2:15:40 33:54.89 OACGreat Lakes▼3
(LW: 59)
63Rowan2:15:42 33:55.59 NJACAtlantic▼3
(LW: 60)
64SUNY Cortland2:15:43 33:55.72 SUNYACAtlantic▼3
(LW: 61)
65Manchester2:15:44 33:56.12 HCACGreat Lakes▼3
(LW: 62)
66Oglethorpe2:16:02 34:00.45 SAASouth/Southeast▼3
(LW: 63)
67Christopher Newport2:16:14 34:03.56 CapitalSouth/Southeast▼3
(LW: 64)
68Heidelberg2:16:42 34:10.49 OACGreat Lakes▼3
(LW: 65)
69Lebanon Valley2:16:45 34:11.24 Middle AtlanticMideast▼3
(LW: 66)
70Denison2:17:07 34:16.66 NCACGreat Lakes▼3
(LW: 67)
71Wooster2:17:38 34:24.54 NCACGreat Lakes▼2
(LW: 69)
72Saint Vincent2:18:55 34:43.80 PACMideast▼2
(LW: 70)
73Nebraska Wesleyan2:19:09 34:47.17 American RiversCentralNR
74Geneva2:19:09 34:47.37 PACMideast▼3
(LW: 71)
75Southern Maine2:19:18 34:49.50 Little EastNew England▼3
(LW: 72)
76Beloit2:19:51 34:57.78 Midwest ConferenceMidwest▼2
(LW: 74)
77Berea (Ky.)2:19:54 34:58.41 IndependentSouth/Southeast▼4
(LW: 73)
78Mary Washington2:19:56 34:59.03 CapitalSouth/Southeast▼3
(LW: 75)
79Shenandoah2:20:13 35:03.34 ODACSouth/Southeast▼3
(LW: 76)
80SUNY Oswego2:20:25 35:06.35 SUNYACAtlantic▼3
(LW: 77)
81Saint Joseph's (Maine)2:22:36 35:39.05 Great NortheastNew England▼3
(LW: 78)
82Alma2:23:14 35:48.60 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes▼3
(LW: 79)
83Stockton2:23:15 35:48.64 NJACAtlantic▼3
(LW: 80)
84Marywood2:24:01 36:00.32 AECMideast▼3
(LW: 81)
85Wilmington (Ohio)2:25:13 36:18.30 OACGreat Lakes▼3
(LW: 82)
86Gettysburg2:25:32 36:23.03 CentennialMideast▼3
(LW: 83)
87Univ. of the Ozarks2:25:33 36:23.16 ASCSouth/Southeast▼3
(LW: 84)
88Hardin-Simmons2:29:55 37:28.74 American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast▼3
(LW: 85)
89Hunter2:34:42 38:40.47 CUNYACAtlantic▼2
(LW: 87)
90Merchant Marine Academy2:37:28 39:22.09 SkylineAtlantic▼4
(LW: 86)
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years