USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - March 26th

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jared HALLOWSREdinboro14:52.24   3/14/201949er Classic30.005.7235.72
2David CECCHIJRCharleston (W.Va.)15:06.64   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational28.004.1032.10
3Ryan CLIFFORDSRMansfield15:10.66   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival26.003.6529.65
4Colton CASSELSOEdinboro15:14.99   3/14/201949er Classic24.003.1727.17
5Connor HARRIMANJRPitt Johnstown15:28.50   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird22.002.0224.02
6Samuel HAYNESSOConcord15:32.31   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational20.001.7521.75
7Philip WHITEFRWest Liberty State15:33.08   3/14/201949er Classic18.001.6919.69
8Michael RUHNKESRConcord15:40.55   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational16.001.1717.17
9Evan ADANATZIANFRKutztown15:41.56   3/14/201949er Classic14.001.1015.10
10Job IJTSMA FRCharleston (W.Va.)15:43.43   3/14/201949er Classic12.000.9712.97
11Danny DESMONDFREdinboro15:44.60   3/14/201949er Classic10.000.8910.89
12Issac PRATHERFRConcord15:45.56   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational9.000.829.82
13Jared NELSONSOSlippery Rock15:46.12   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational8.000.788.78
14Andrew SULONFRKutztown15:47.53   3/14/201949er Classic7.000.687.68
15Cameron LEESOCharleston (W.Va.)15:49.51   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational6.000.556.55
16Collin WALLACESRWest Virginia Wesleyan15:55.40   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic5.000.335.33
17Trenton YODERJRSlippery Rock15:57.30   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational4.500.264.76
18Mario OSPINAFRSalem International15:58.05   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational4.000.244.24
19Baron FREEMANFRSaint Augustine's16:01.89   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational3.500.113.61
20Hunter RIFFLESOCharleston (W.Va.)16:04.30   3/14/201949er Classic3.000.033.03
21Bryce GABLEFRWest Chester16:06.17   3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational2.500.002.50
22Andrew MAXWELLSRSlippery Rock16:06.53   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational2.000.002.00
23Alex KITONY JRCharleston (W.Va.)16:07.29   3/14/201949er Classic1.500.001.50
24Chase KNORRFRWest Chester16:07.83   3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational1.000.001.00
25Greg GRUNWALDSRWest Chester16:08.03   3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational0.950.000.95
26Sean SNYDERSRWest Virginia Wesleyan16:10.12   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic0.900.000.90
27Cedric DRENNEN FRConcord16:14.17   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.850.000.85
28Matt OSCOVICHSOLock Haven16:19.57   3/23/2019Juniata Invitational0.800.000.80
29Isaac EVANSFRIndiana (Pa.)16:29.25   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.750.000.75
30Samuel THOMASSOConcord16:30.94   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.700.000.70
31Noah YAKEFRSlippery Rock16:35.86   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational0.650.000.65
32Corey BUNCHSOCharleston (W.Va.)16:46.95   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational0.600.000.60
33Josh D'AGOSTINOFREast Stroudsburg16:51.71   3/14/201949er Classic0.550.000.55
34Ben HARTSOWest Liberty State16:53.25   3/14/201949er Classic0.500.000.50
35Aaron HODASOIndiana (Pa.)16:53.44   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.450.000.45
36Adam ROMANOSRWest Virginia Wesleyan16:53.57   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic0.400.000.40
37Alex KIRKSRGlenville State16:58.53   3/14/201949er Classic0.350.000.35
38Raheem WILLIAMSSOConcord17:04.52   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.300.000.30
39Michael NULLJRGlenville State17:06.01   3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic0.280.000.28
40Evan SCHLOSSERFRLock Haven17:09.55   3/23/2019Juniata Invitational0.250.000.25
41Cole JACKSONFRConcord17:16.90   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.230.000.23
42Robert EDWARDSFRSaint Augustine's17:18.96   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.200.000.20
43Jonathan SNYDERSOSlippery Rock17:19.01   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.180.000.18
44Matt YOUNGSOCalifornia (Pa.)17:21.36   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.150.000.15
45Zack SKRABSKISOLock Haven17:34.97   3/23/2019Juniata Invitational0.130.000.13
46Robert CAMPBELLFRClaflin20:10.43   3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener0.100.000.10
1Justin MOOREJRFort Hays State14:59.81   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight30.006.1436.14
2Robert KRAUSFRSouthern Arkansas15:19.75   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational28.003.9031.90
3Anthony VASQUEZFRSouthern Arkansas15:23.88   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational26.003.4529.45
4Gabe SAMSSREmporia State15:36.75   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight24.002.2026.20
5Jackson HARRISONFRNorthern State15:38.14   3/22/2019Wildcat Classic22.002.1024.10
6Ivan SOLISFRSouthern Arkansas15:39.93   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational20.001.9721.97
7Bradyn GOWERSRSouthern Arkansas15:44.60   3/1/2019Marc Randle Classic18.001.6419.64
8Kohler RYANFRMinot State15:47.08c(16:02.24A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open16.001.4717.47
8Ardison KIPCHIRCHIRFRHarding15:47.08   3/23/2019Harding Invitational16.001.4717.47
10ELIUD KOECHJREast Central (Okla.)15:51.07   3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational12.001.1913.19
11Abraham GARCIAFRFort Hays State15:54.13   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight10.000.9810.98
12Dylan KESSLERJRWayne State (Neb.)15:59.98   3/22/2019Wildcat Classic9.000.709.70
13Lucas SHRYOCKFREmporia State16:01.59   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight8.000.648.64
14Keneth CHELELGOJRHarding16:01.74   3/23/2019Harding Invitational7.000.647.64
15JAKAVEON SHAWFREast Central (Okla.)16:06.11   3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational6.000.496.49
16Bailey PECKHAMSOWayne State (Neb.)16:10.86   3/22/2019Wildcat Classic5.000.335.33
17Grant KNOLLSREmporia State16:13.27   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight4.500.254.75
18Matthew MAKIFREmporia State16:15.82   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight4.000.164.16
19Daniel DELGADOFRSouthern Arkansas16:17.03   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational3.500.123.62
20Trevor POULSONSOSouthern Arkansas16:18.42   3/23/2019Harding Invitational3.000.073.07
21Nathan CROWSONSROklahoma Baptist16:19.00   3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational2.500.052.55
22Noah ESKEWFROklahoma Baptist16:19.55   3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational2.000.042.04
23Tanner PELTIERSRNorthern State16:26.95   3/22/2019Wildcat Classic1.500.001.50
24Michael EISENBARTHJRFort Hays State16:31.44   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight1.000.001.00
25Kaleb CRUMJRFort Hays State16:32.86   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.950.000.95
26Garrett ELMOREJROklahoma Baptist16:34.15   3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational0.900.000.90
27David REEDFRHarding16:34.94   3/23/2019Harding Invitational0.850.000.85
28SANDRO RAMIREZFREast Central (Okla.)16:39.23   3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational0.800.000.80
29Jack DOUGHTYSRWayne State (Neb.)16:41.25   3/22/2019Wildcat Classic0.750.000.75
30Josue LOPEZSRSouthern Arkansas16:44.29   3/1/2019Marc Randle Classic0.700.000.70
31Caleb VARNADORFRSouthern Arkansas16:45.20   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational0.650.000.65
32Jarrett ELLISSOOklahoma Baptist16:50.40   3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational0.600.000.60
33Erik CHAPARROSOFort Hays State16:55.02   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.550.000.55
34Brock HEGARTYSOWayne State (Neb.)17:02.03   3/22/2019Wildcat Classic0.500.000.50
35Nathan POOVEYSRSouthern Arkansas18:20.24   3/9/2019Central Arkansas Spring Opener0.450.000.45
1Charlie JOSLIN-ALLENFRAmerican International14:47.33   3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational30.007.0637.06
2Siem MEHRETUSRAmerican International15:02.01   3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational28.005.9733.97
3Andrew LAMBSOAssumption15:44.83   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational26.003.0029.00
4Jannik TRUNKFRPost15:54.91   3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational24.002.3526.35
5Brian MICHELSSRMolloy15:57.74   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational22.002.2324.23
6Aidan RUSSELLJRSt. Thomas Aquinas16:05.86   3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational20.001.8821.88
7Nicholas MARTELLOFRSt. Thomas Aquinas16:07.05   3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational18.001.8319.83
8Kyle KONDRACKIJRSt. Thomas Aquinas16:16.32   3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational16.001.4317.43
9Matthew TINAFRSt. Thomas Aquinas16:24.91   3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational14.001.0715.07
10James FINNEGANJRMolloy16:29.70   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational12.000.9512.95
11Daniel AGOSTINHO-VIDESFRSt. Thomas Aquinas16:40.57   3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational10.000.7210.72
12Ben FORESTSOMerrimack16:56.12   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational9.000.409.40
13Matteo ITRISOMolloy17:01.64   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational8.000.308.30
14Onesmus KIPRUTOSRPost17:02.85   3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational7.000.277.27
15Mike CANNATAJRBentley17:04.25   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational6.000.246.24
16Shamus MALIASOMerrimack17:06.46   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational5.000.205.20
17Matthew HEALYJRMolloy17:12.13   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational4.500.094.59
18Zachary SAMALONISJRJefferson (Pa.)17:20.52   3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational4.000.004.00
19Joe PARACZYZUKSRMolloy17:21.43   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational3.500.003.50
20Gregory DAWSONJRJefferson (Pa.)17:26.11   3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational3.000.003.00
21Clivensky ETIENNEJRQueens (N.Y.)17:26.59   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational2.500.002.50
22Ryan DUCROWSOFranklin Pierce17:27.18   3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational2.000.002.00
23Joseph LIPARISRSt. Thomas Aquinas17:34.33   3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational1.500.001.50
24Ahmed RABBINIJRFranklin Pierce17:39.38   3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational1.000.001.00
25Derek PITTORINOFRBentley17:42.84   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational0.950.000.95
26Tyler SAVAGEFRJefferson (Pa.)17:48.43   3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational0.900.000.90
27Andrew GLEAVESOLIU Post17:51.76   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.850.000.85
28Shawn ANDRADEJRBentley18:21.21   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational0.800.000.80
29Alex MESZAROJRFranklin Pierce18:36.58   3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational0.750.000.75
30Karol WALUSSOQueens (N.Y.)20:58.13   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.700.000.70
1David MITTERSOLake Superior State14:56.79   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer30.005.2635.26
2Jonathan ALLENSRFindlay15:12.37   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)28.003.9931.99
3Emeric ARNAUD FRDavis and Elkins15:18.40   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival26.003.5129.51
4Ty GLEASONJRFindlay15:35.02   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)24.002.4026.40
5Anthony REEVESSRTrevecca Nazarene15:45.06   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational22.001.8923.89
6Aidan KONHAUSSODavis and Elkins15:50.35   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival20.001.6321.63
7Camren WARNERSOTrevecca Nazarene15:51.01   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational18.001.5919.59
8Nicholas WARMANNFRMaryville (Mo.)15:53.50   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational16.001.4717.47
9Jack MILESSRLake Superior State15:54.42   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer14.001.4215.42
10Michael TAYLORSRFindlay15:54.60   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)12.001.4113.41
11Nate MONTEMAYORSOMaryville (Mo.)15:58.81   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational10.001.2111.21
12David HUEZOSOTrevecca Nazarene15:59.22   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational9.001.1910.19
13Micah SMARTJRTrevecca Nazarene15:59.33   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational8.001.189.18
14Nick REIMUNDSOAshland16:03.93   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)7.000.977.97
15Jimmy SHULTZSOTrevecca Nazarene16:18.09   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational6.000.636.63
16Kyle O'FARRELLJRMaryville (Mo.)16:34.80   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational5.000.235.23
17Matt MORRISSOAshland16:43.98   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)4.500.024.52
18Tyler DOBBSJRKentucky Wesleyan17:03.19   3/22/2019Emory Invitational4.000.004.00
19Mitchell MORRISJROhio Valley17:06.20   3/22/2019UC Alumni Invitational3.500.003.50
20Kendal DELPIERESOLake Superior State17:28.50   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer3.000.003.00
21Sean NOLLFROhio Dominican17:43.44   3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational2.500.002.50
22Aaron BUSHJROhio Valley17:43.92   3/22/2019UC Alumni Invitational2.000.002.00
23Dylan HUNTERFRFindlay17:52.72   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)1.500.001.50
24Jaren GILLIAMSOOhio Dominican18:20.43   3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational1.000.001.00
25Alex BUCKHEITJRAlderson Broaddus18:40.58   3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic0.950.000.95
1Christian NOBLESOLee (Tenn.)14:46.62   3/14/201949er Classic30.004.0834.08
2Ben TABORSOLee (Tenn.)14:51.40   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals28.003.3731.37
3Shaun BULLOCKSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)14:54.67   3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational26.002.8828.88
4Casey GUTHERYSOLee (Tenn.)14:55.91   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals24.002.7026.70
5Joshua WAGNERSOFlorida Southern14:56.79   3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational22.002.5724.57
6Jordan PRITCHARDJRMississippi College14:57.31   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener20.002.5022.50
7Hunter NAILSSOAlabama-Huntsville15:01.58   3/2/2019UAH Charger Invitational18.001.8719.87
8Evan DEL RIOFRMississippi College15:03.92   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener16.001.5517.55
9Caleb EAGLESONSOLee (Tenn.)15:05.72   3/14/201949er Classic14.001.3715.37
10Clement GOUJONFRSaint Leo15:06.37   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic12.001.3113.31
11Malte STOCKHAUSENJRFlorida Tech15:11.87   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic10.000.7810.78
12Gabe POULINFRMississippi College15:12.11   3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays9.000.769.76
13Jakob BERNALJRWest Alabama15:13.19   3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays8.000.668.66
14Thomas KELTONJRLee (Tenn.)15:14.17   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals7.000.627.62
15Mitchell KOZIKSOFlorida Southern15:16.40   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic6.000.516.51
16Andrew SWEENEYFRAlabama-Huntsville15:18.04   3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays5.000.435.43
17Dawson REEDFRLee (Tenn.)15:18.79   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals4.500.404.90
18Seth GRAHAMJRMontevallo15:19.39   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener4.000.374.37
19Shawn BELLJRSaint Leo15:19.73   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic3.500.353.85
20Tyler ROBERTSJRTampa15:20.98   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic3.000.303.30
21Joseph LEVENTRYFRMontevallo15:21.63   3/22/2019Falcon Classic2.500.262.76
22Alex HERBSTFRAlabama-Huntsville15:23.82   3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays2.000.162.16
23Will YOUNGSRMississippi College15:25.72   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener1.500.071.57
24Emmanuel BIRGENJRCentral State15:25.75   3/15/2019UCF Black & Gold Challenge1.000.071.07
25Michael WILSONSOTampa15:26.49   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic0.950.040.99
26Moises PONCEJRLee (Tenn.)15:27.37   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals0.900.000.90
27John MCCRACKINFRAlabama-Huntsville15:28.07   3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.850.000.85
28Ty FISHERSOPalm Beach Atlantic15:28.15   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic0.800.000.80
29Trevor KATTENBERGSOTampa15:28.27   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic0.750.000.75
30Sam DARNALLSRMississippi College15:28.36   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener0.700.000.70
31Paris WILLIAMSSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)15:29.03   3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational0.650.000.65
32Jay DAYSOAlabama-Huntsville15:30.29   3/2/2019UAH Charger Invitational0.600.000.60
33Raymond KORIRFRCentral State15:30.33   3/15/2019UCF Black & Gold Challenge0.550.000.55
34Joe WEBERSRTampa15:31.64   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic0.500.000.50
35Sean POPIKFRTampa15:34.90   3/14/201949er Classic0.450.000.45
36Jacob BISHOPSOAlabama-Huntsville15:36.55   3/2/2019UAH Charger Invitational0.400.000.40
37Zane WILSONJRMontevallo15:36.91   3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.350.000.35
38Trey SIMONSSRMorehouse15:38.00   3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener0.300.000.30
39Zach HOWARDFRAlabama-Huntsville15:38.04   3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.280.000.28
40Garrett NOLTEMEYERJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)15:38.11   3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational0.250.000.25
41Audrick PYRONNEAUFRWest Alabama15:38.78   3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.230.000.23
42Mason JONESSOFlorida Southern15:40.40   3/15/2019UCF Black & Gold Challenge0.200.000.20
43Joseph BERGJRFlorida Tech15:41.59   3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational0.180.000.18
44Daniel MEZAFRNova Southeastern15:44.98   3/22/2019Bulls Invitational0.150.000.15
45Josh EVANSSRMontevallo15:45.44   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener0.130.000.13
46Michael BALSECAFRFlorida Southern15:46.16   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic0.100.000.10
47Jake ROYSTERJRMontevallo15:47.45   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener0.080.000.08
48Brian CHELUGETJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)15:48.37   3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational0.050.000.05
49Osiel MORENOSOMississippi College15:50.28   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener0.030.000.03
50Japheth KIPRUTOFRBenedict15:51.83   3/16/2019Charleston Southern Spring Break Invitational0.010.000.01
1Marcelo LAGUERAJRCSU-Pueblo14:09.61c(14:31.85A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet30.005.6935.69
2Taylor STACKSOWestern Colorado14:24.83c(14:49.29A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular28.003.9231.92
3Charlie SWEENEYFRWestern Colorado14:26.30c(14:50.80A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular26.003.7629.76
4Stetson RAYASSRDallas Baptist14:35.42   3/15/2019Hornet Invitational24.002.7526.75
5Isaac RUSSOFRColorado Christian14:50.64c(15:15.83A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular22.001.6223.62
6Evan SUTHERLANDJRWestern Colorado14:51.49c(15:16.70A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular20.001.5621.56
7Josh PIERANTONIFRColorado Christian14:54.44c(15:19.73A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular18.001.3519.35
8Kyle LEWISSRWestern Colorado14:54.83c(15:18.26A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet16.001.3217.32
9Joey BENDERSRAdams State14:54.91c(15:18.34A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet14.001.3115.31
10James MAJENGEJRCameron14:56.57   3/1/2019Marc Randle Classic12.001.1913.19
11Roy KIPKORIRSOCameron14:56.63   3/1/2019Marc Randle Classic10.001.1911.19
12Quenten LASSESTERJRTarleton State14:58.87   3/22/2019East Texas Quad9.001.0310.03
13Dylan DAYJRCSU-Pueblo14:59.05c(15:22.59A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet8.001.019.01
14Jarred ELIZONDOJRTarleton State15:00.11   3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational7.000.947.94
15Jake LINKJRMSU Denver15:01.95c(15:27.46A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular6.000.816.81
16Ryder SEARLEJRColorado Christian15:13.91c(15:39.75A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular5.000.325.32
17Kyle DOTYSOTarleton State15:16.13   3/21/2019East Texas Quad4.500.244.74
18Nicholas MOSQUEDAFRTarleton State15:24.04   3/22/2019East Texas Quad4.000.004.00
19Nathan FREDRICKSRBlack Hills State15:24.18c(15:38.97A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open3.500.003.50
20Eduardo GUTIERREZSOCameron15:26.21   3/1/2019Marc Randle Classic3.000.003.00
21Phillip DUNCANSRChadron State15:26.58c(15:41.41A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open2.500.002.50
22Ricky ESQUEDASOWestern Colorado15:26.85c(15:51.11A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet2.000.002.00
23Jorge HERNANDEZSRAngelo State15:27.54   3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open1.500.001.50
24Max SAWYERFRWestern Colorado15:28.65c(15:52.96A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet1.000.001.00
25Sam BERGJRMSU Denver15:29.13c(15:55.40A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.950.000.95
26Fabion TREVINOFRTarleton State15:30.65   3/22/2019East Texas Quad0.900.000.90
27Felix NADEBORNSOCameron15:33.97   3/1/2019Marc Randle Classic0.850.000.85
28Emmanuel TOOJRWest Texas A&M15:34.10c(15:46.97A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.800.000.80
29Ryan MOENFRSouth Dakota Mines15:35.14c(15:50.11A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.750.000.75
30Nikita CORDIERSOMSU Denver15:35.21c(16:01.66A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.700.000.70
31Gerardo MARMOLEJO-DAHERFRUC-Colorado Springs15:36.08c(16:00.59A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.650.000.65
32Anders WATTFRSouth Dakota Mines15:38.44c(15:53.46A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.600.000.60
33Parker VANLANDINGHAMFRWestern Colorado15:39.08c(16:05.64A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.550.000.55
34Joel HAASSOSouth Dakota Mines15:39.31c(15:54.35A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.500.000.50
35Matthew PARKERSOBlack Hills State15:40.37c(15:55.42A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.450.000.45
36Mason BOSWELLFRTexas A&M-Commerce15:45.74   3/21/2019East Texas Quad0.400.000.40
37Celso RAMIREZJRCameron15:50.16   3/1/2019Marc Randle Classic0.350.000.35
38Luke BRUNSSRColorado Christian15:53.55c(16:20.52A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.300.000.30
39Trevor MONTGOMERYSRTexas A&M-Commerce15:57.37   3/21/2019East Texas Quad0.280.000.28
40Ben PATZERSRUC-Colorado Springs15:57.41c(16:22.47A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.250.000.25
41Steffen RIESTENPATTJRCameron15:58.07   3/1/2019Marc Randle Classic0.230.000.23
42Abe MEANSJRColorado Christian15:59.61c(16:26.75A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.200.000.20
43Benjamin DUONGSODallas Baptist15:59.73   3/22/2019East Texas Quad0.180.000.18
44Robbie JORDANOSOColorado Christian16:06.44c(16:33.77A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.150.000.15
45Miguel GARCIAFRWest Texas A&M16:11.61   3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational0.130.000.13
46Reid SPLAWNSRWest Texas A&M16:11.76   3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational0.100.000.10
47Caden MAGNUSONJRColorado Christian16:13.49c(16:41.02A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.080.000.08
48Max OESTERLINGFRSouth Dakota Mines16:19.00c(16:34.67A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.050.000.05
49Dereck ADAMESFRCameron16:22.52   3/1/2019Marc Randle Classic0.030.000.03
50Nicholas TURCOSOWestern Colorado16:23.69c(16:51.51A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.010.000.01
1Hunter KIMBALLSOAugusta14:56.25   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals30.003.7733.77
2Anthony RAFTISJRQueens (N.C.)14:59.16   3/14/201949er Classic28.003.3431.34
3Noah HULETTSRAugusta14:59.19   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals26.003.3429.34
4Silus KIPKOECHJRUNC Pembroke15:07.10   3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational24.002.2026.20
5Chandler KENNEDYFRAugusta15:08.13   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals22.002.0524.05
6Jose ROSASSRQueens (N.C.)15:08.51   3/14/201949er Classic20.002.0122.01
7Noah ALLISONSRMars Hill15:08.75   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)18.001.9919.99
8Matthew MARTINSRUNC Pembroke15:10.56   3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational16.001.8217.82
9Dylan FORESTERSRAugusta15:16.00   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals14.001.3015.30
10Erick SANCHEZFRQueens (N.C.)15:16.19   3/14/201949er Classic12.001.2813.28
11Nick KIPKEMEIJRQueens (N.C.)15:16.50   3/14/201949er Classic10.001.2611.26
12Jacob WILLISSOMount Olive15:16.75   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational9.001.2310.23
13Micah KIPCHUMBASOWingate15:17.44   3/14/201949er Classic8.001.179.17
14Jay HALLFRMount Olive15:19.60   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational7.000.977.97
15Logan WARDSRUNC Pembroke15:19.65   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)6.000.966.96
16Josh ADKINSJRLenoir-Rhyne15:31.00   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)5.000.435.43
17Ean ORMSBYJRUNC Pembroke15:32.41   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)4.500.364.86
18Altan CORNUJRMount Olive15:34.30   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational4.000.284.28
19Kyle RHODESSOCatawba15:34.98   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting3.500.253.75
20Jonathan MARTINSRUNC Pembroke15:40.66   3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational3.000.003.00
21Christopher OSWALDJRColumbus State15:41.45   3/22/2019Emory Invitational2.500.002.50
22Joey TEACHOUTSOAnderson (S.C.)15:43.11   3/14/201949er Classic2.000.002.00
23Austin KIDDJRColumbus State15:45.87   3/22/2019Emory Invitational1.500.001.50
24Dalton COXSRWingate15:46.73   3/14/201949er Classic1.000.001.00
25Logan BEMISSOCatawba15:46.97   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.950.000.95
26Curtis CARMACKSRCatawba15:48.09   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.900.000.90
27Kevin MCLAUGHLINSOWingate15:49.73   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.850.000.85
28Wright CALHOUNSOColumbus State15:49.83   3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.800.000.80
29Austin SNIDESOCatawba15:53.45   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.750.000.75
30Sam LLOYD-PERKSJRLincoln Memorial15:54.59   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.700.000.70
31Justin TODDSOWingate15:55.02   3/14/201949er Classic0.650.000.65
32Ian HIXSONSOWingate15:56.21   3/14/201949er Classic0.600.000.60
33Daniel FRANCKENJRMount Olive15:56.71   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.550.000.55
34Mugisha BIENVENUFREmmanuel (Ga.)15:59.11   3/14/201949er Classic0.500.000.50
35Alex AKERSJRWingate15:59.21   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.450.000.45
36Sean INCARDONAFRLenoir-Rhyne16:06.98   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.400.000.40
37Ryan GALLAGHERFRAugusta16:08.74   3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.350.000.35
38Jacob BRENNEMANFRAugusta16:09.44   3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.300.000.30
39Peyton SHELTONFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)16:12.78   3/14/201949er Classic0.280.000.28
40Daniel KOVALCHICKJRKing16:15.83   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.250.000.25
41Chris SHELPFRAugusta16:17.17   3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.230.000.23
42Nicholas LEEKSOBarton16:18.57   3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.200.000.20
43Evan ORTIZJRClayton State16:23.13   3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener0.180.000.18
44Nolan CAPPSJRLees-McRae16:23.15   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.150.000.15
45Noah HOLLISJRColumbus State16:26.22   3/9/2019Adonica Ferguson Relays0.130.000.13
46Antonio WILLIAMS-MAYBINSOLimestone16:27.57   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.100.000.10
47Jared STANLEYSOMars Hill16:29.09   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.080.000.08
48Harrison CALHOUNJRLincoln Memorial16:29.27   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.050.000.05
49Skyler CANTRELLJRMars Hill16:31.13   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.030.000.03
50Nick RESORSRMars Hill16:37.80   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.010.000.01
1Ruben DOMINGUEZSRCal Poly Pomona14:27.29   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic30.005.3235.32
2Alexis REYNOSOSRCal State Stanislaus14:37.84   3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational28.003.9531.95
3Alejandro AMBROSIOJRCal Poly Pomona14:48.01   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic26.002.6528.65
4Eamon SMYTHESRCal Poly Pomona14:48.19   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic24.002.6326.63
5Jason INTRAVAIASRChico State14:49.17   3/15/2019Hornet Invitational22.002.5124.51
6Remmington BREEZESOChico State14:51.13   3/15/2019Hornet Invitational20.002.2622.26
7Aren JOHNSONSRUC San Diego14:55.10   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet18.001.7719.77
8Daniel TULLJRHumboldt State14:56.72   3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational16.001.5717.57
9Trevor ALLENSOCentral Washington15:03.31   3/23/2019Willamette Invitational14.001.0115.01
10Ryan THOMPSONSRBiola (Calif.)15:05.90   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic12.000.8112.81
11Julian JOHNSONSOCal State East Bay15:06.16   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic10.000.8010.80
12Jeremiah SUZARAFRCal Poly Pomona15:08.17   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic9.000.719.71
13Ryan ST. PIERRESOBiola (Calif.)15:09.75   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic8.000.658.65
14Brady DEHAVENFRBiola (Calif.)15:10.10   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic7.000.637.63
15Brett BEATTIEFRUC San Diego15:15.40   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet6.000.426.42
16Tomas HUERTAFRCal State Stanislaus15:16.72   3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational5.000.375.37
17Jesse WILEYSOWestern Washington15:16.73   3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational4.500.374.87
18Angel ESCOBARJRBiola (Calif.)15:17.71   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet4.000.334.33
19Teddy KASSASRChico State15:17.77   3/9/2019Wildcat Invitational (Chico State)3.500.333.83
20Tristan SYLVAFRCal Poly Pomona15:20.51   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic3.000.223.22
21Nick MOUNIERSRWestern Washington15:22.36   3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival2.500.142.64
22Steven TERRISSRCal State San Marcos15:23.03   3/22/2019Aztec Invitational2.000.122.12
23John LEHRFRWestern Washington15:23.06   3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival1.500.121.62
24Julian ROMEROJRUC San Diego15:23.68   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet1.000.091.09
25Trad BERTIFRChico State15:23.73   3/9/2019Wildcat Invitational (Chico State)0.950.091.04
26Jack JOHNSONSRChico State15:24.07   3/9/2019Wildcat Invitational (Chico State)0.900.080.98
27Josh LITWILLERJRCal State San Marcos15:24.75   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.850.050.90
28Vahagn ISAYANSRCal State San Marcos15:24.96   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.800.040.84
29Elliott PORTILLOSOHumboldt State15:25.95   3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational0.750.000.75
30Corbin CARLTONSRCentral Washington15:26.44   3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.700.000.70
31Kyle ROSSMANJRCal State San Marcos15:26.73   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.650.000.65
32Chandler MACIELSOFresno Pacific15:26.75   3/15/2019Hornet Invitational0.600.000.60
33Xavier SMITHFRCal State East Bay15:26.81   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic0.550.000.55
34Markus ANDERSON-DEAKINFRAcademy of Art15:27.75   3/15/2019Hornet Invitational0.500.000.50
35Judd LEWISSRConcordia (Ore.)15:27.93   3/16/2019Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open0.450.000.45
36Colin BOUTINSOSeattle Pacific15:28.07   3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.400.000.40
37Eddie KINGSRChico State15:28.67   3/9/2019Wildcat Invitational (Chico State)0.350.000.35
38Israel CARDONAJRCal Poly Pomona15:29.44   3/9/2019Oxy Distance Carnival and Spring Break Classic0.300.000.30
39Christian WOOLFOLKJRChico State15:29.75   3/15/2019Hornet Invitational0.280.000.28
40Carlos MENDOZAJRCal State Stanislaus15:31.20   3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational0.250.000.25
41Hector ARTEAGASOConcordia (Calif.)15:32.61   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.230.000.23
42Elijah HORWITZSOUC San Diego15:33.16   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.200.000.20
43Burak TUFEKCIJRUC San Diego15:33.80   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.180.000.18
44Alejandro RIOSSRCal State Stanislaus15:37.54   3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational0.150.000.15
45Roger LOPEZSOCal State San Marcos15:37.96   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.130.000.13
46Nizar SWEILEHFRCal State Stanislaus15:40.06   3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational0.100.000.10
47Joseph SHANAHANJRHumboldt State15:44.29   3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational0.080.000.08
48Godfrey KEMBOIJRNorthwest Nazarene15:44.65   3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational0.050.000.05
49Kevin LEHRJRCal State San Marcos15:45.57   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.030.000.03
50Ries RUEHRWEINFRHumboldt State15:45.74   3/15/2019Hornet Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years