USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - March 26th

Event Rankings

110 Meter Hurdles
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Christian SMITHJRSaint Augustine's14.44 (1.2)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational30.005.5335.53
2Alazae HESTER-TAYLORSRSaint Augustine's14.61w (2.8)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational28.004.3732.37
3Jalen BAILEYFREast Stroudsburg14.76 (1.2)  3/14/201949er Classic26.003.3829.38
4Samuel HARTMANFRSeton Hill14.86 (0.9)  3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird24.002.7326.73
4Zavier LAWRENCEJRJohnson C. Smith14.86w (3.7)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)24.002.7326.73
6CJ ANDERSONFRLock Haven14.94 (2.0)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational20.002.2822.28
7Philip BECKFORDSOJohnson C. Smith15.08 (-0.1)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)18.001.6719.67
8Akeim THOMASJREast Stroudsburg15.17 (0.7)  3/14/201949er Classic16.001.2917.29
8Raymond MCGUIRESOLivingstone15.17 (1.0)  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational16.001.2917.29
10Zach WISESOSlippery Rock15.23w (2.1)  3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational12.001.0413.04
11Abdul LAZAROFRWest Virginia Wesleyan15.24 (0.7)  3/14/201949er Classic10.001.0011.00
12Austin GRESSERJRWest Virginia Wesleyan15.30w (2.7)  3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic9.000.759.75
13Jahvante MARCELLEJRVirginia State15.36 (-0.1)  3/22/2019Ram Invite8.000.588.58
14Jalen MATHEWS FRJohnson C. Smith15.38w (3.8)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)7.000.547.54
15Dezmond BRADSHAWFRCharleston (W.Va.)15.41 (0.4)  3/22/2019UC Alumni Invitational6.000.486.48
16Sven RABSAHLSOSeton Hill15.49w (2.1)  3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational5.000.325.32
17Shawn ARTHURJRGlenville State15.64   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational4.500.014.51
18Divaughn DIXONJRGlenville State15.66   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational4.000.004.00
19Mike MATRISCIANOSREast Stroudsburg15.72 (0.0)  3/14/201949er Classic3.500.003.50
20Martin VALLEFRKutztown15.73 (2.0)  3/14/201949er Classic3.000.003.00
21Ridge DALRYMPLESOWest Virginia Wesleyan15.95w (2.7)  3/14/201949er Classic2.500.002.50
22Justin WALLSJRVirginia State15.97 (-3.7)  3/22/2019Ram Invite2.000.002.00
23Brandon SMITHFRKutztown16.01w (2.7)  3/14/201949er Classic1.500.001.50
24LaCarlos WATLINGTONFRClaflin16.43w (3.1)  3/16/2019Charleston Southern Spring Break Invitational1.000.001.00
25Ethan SECRISTFRWest Liberty State16.64   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational0.950.000.95
26Joshua BELLSOClaflin16.67w (3.6)  3/16/2019Charleston Southern Spring Break Invitational0.900.000.90
27Daryl GRAYSSRWest Virginia Wesleyan16.77 (0.6)  3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic0.850.000.85
28Alex COLOSIMOJRPitt Johnstown16.92 (1.5)  3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.800.000.80
29Alijah BENYMONSOVirginia State16.99 (-3.7)  3/22/2019Ram Invite0.750.000.75
30Benvindo CHICHAFRBowie State17.01 (1.6)  3/22/2019Ram Invite0.700.000.70
31Hunter HAYESSOGlenville State17.04w (2.7)  3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic0.650.000.65
32Brenden GATESFRWest Chester17.09 (-2.4)  3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational0.600.000.60
33Caden FISHERFRMansfield17.22 (0.3)  3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival0.550.000.55
34Mason ROYERSOPitt Johnstown17.34 (1.5)  3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.500.000.50
35Dylan COLCOMBEJRSlippery Rock17.66w (2.6)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.450.000.45
36Tommy OLIVERSOKutztown17.80w (2.7)  3/14/201949er Classic0.400.000.40
37Adam O'DONNELLSOWest Liberty State18.05 (-1.2)  3/15/2019Muskie Duals0.350.000.35
38Jhett SLUSSERSOWest Liberty State18.22   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational0.300.000.30
39Brady THAYERSRWest Chester18.85 (-2.4)  3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational0.280.000.28
40Adam GEHRETJRLock Haven19.47 (2.0)  3/23/2019Juniata Invitational0.250.000.25
41MyHeir BEYSOSeton Hill19.55 (1.5)  3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.230.000.23
42Ryan MCQUOWNSOSlippery Rock19.65w (2.9)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.200.000.20
43Samuel POLLARDJRGlenville State22.98 (1.8)  3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic0.180.000.18
44Xavier ENGLETONSOSalem International33.22   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational0.150.000.15
1Justice BURKSSRPittsburg State14.05w (2.7)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight30.007.7237.72
2James BOWIESRHarding14.93w (2.3)  3/23/2019Harding Invitational28.003.5131.51
3Josh WRIGHTJRWashburn14.95w (2.1)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight26.003.4229.42
4Coy SPENCESOLincoln (Mo.)15.05 (0.6)  3/16/2019Central Methodist Open24.002.9826.98
5Raymond MILLERJRSouthern Arkansas15.07w (2.5)  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational22.002.8924.89
6Souleyman SECKFRLincoln (Mo.)15.43 (1.3)  3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet20.001.7921.79
7Marcus KLEINJRNorthwest Missouri15.59 (2.0)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup18.001.3419.34
8Justin ENGBERGSONeb.-Kearney15.65w (2.8)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight16.001.1717.17
9Kevin SCHULTZSRNorthwest Missouri15.75 (2.0)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup14.000.8914.89
10Wesley FRANKLINJRSouthern Arkansas15.77w (2.5)  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational12.000.8412.84
10Trey MILLERFRCentral Missouri15.77 (0.4)  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational12.000.8412.84
12Sabino MEDRANOFRFort Hays State15.85w (2.4)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight9.000.679.67
13Tanner RAUBENSTINESOEmporia State15.95 (0.4)  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational8.000.548.54
14Michael PEARLFRWashburn16.01w (2.1)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight7.000.467.46
15Logan STOCKSOWashburn16.14w (2.1)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight6.000.286.28
16Garrett FRANCISFRCentral Missouri16.19 (0.9)  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational5.000.215.21
17Corbin RAMSEYFREmporia State16.22w (2.1)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight4.500.174.67
18Matthew PIEPERJRFort Hays State16.24 (0.9)  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational4.000.154.15
19Abubakar MOHAMMEDSOLincoln (Mo.)16.25 (0.6)  3/16/2019Central Methodist Open3.500.143.64
20Brock SWINDLERSONorthwest Missouri16.43w (3.3)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup3.000.003.00
21Trent DAVISFRCentral Missouri16.49 (0.0)  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational2.500.002.50
22Garrett WATKINSFRHarding16.82w (2.3)  3/23/2019Harding Invitational2.000.002.00
23Wyatt SEIDELFREmporia State17.07 (0.9)  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational1.500.001.50
24Reid FELLERSFROklahoma Baptist17.67w (3.2)  3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational1.000.001.00
25Kelson BREWERJRNorthern State17.73 (0.4)  3/22/2019Cal Poly Shareslo.com Invitational0.950.000.95
26Calaway SCHOLESSOCentral Missouri18.01 (0.0)  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational0.900.000.90
27Brandon WILKESFREmporia State18.42 (0.0)  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational0.850.000.85
28Ethan HOLMFRSioux Falls21.46c(21.42A) (0.4)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.800.000.80
1Serge GILBERTJRAmerican International14.28 (-0.1)  3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational30.0011.6241.62
2Dennis HARRISJRPost14.73 (0.3)  3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational28.008.3636.36
3Kevin HACKJRAssumption15.39 (1.3)  3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational26.003.9329.93
4Ryan NESTAJRMerrimack15.80 (0.0)  3/21/2019Victor Lopez Classic24.002.1226.12
5Stephane FORTUNESOSt. Thomas Aquinas15.87 (1.7)  3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #222.001.9023.90
6Cameron DONOGHUESOAssumption16.21 (1.3)  3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational20.000.8720.87
7Anthony ORTIZJRPost16.26 (1.7)  3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #218.000.7218.72
8Aaron GABLEFRMerrimack16.34 (0.1)  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational16.000.4816.48
9Garrett PRUCHERFRMerrimack16.77 (0.1)  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational14.000.0014.00
10Devin MARTINJRGeorgian Court16.97 (-5.0)  3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal12.000.0012.00
11Sam MOREYFRMerrimack17.21 (0.1)  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational10.000.0010.00
1John BALDWINFRHillsdale14.49 (0.3)  3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational30.006.8036.80
2Josh STEINBRUNNERFRFindlay15.06w (3.8)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)28.003.9731.97
3Lane KNOCHSOWalsh15.17 (-0.1)  3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational26.003.4529.45
4Ian BROWNJRHillsdale15.29w (3.6)  3/22/2019Vanderbilt Black and Gold24.002.8926.89
5Seth SAYLORSOFindlay15.34w (3.7)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)22.002.6824.68
6Ryan THOMSENSOHillsdale15.59w (3.6)  3/22/2019Vanderbilt Black and Gold20.001.9121.91
7Jimmie WASHINGTONJRMissouri S&T15.68w (2.5)  3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational18.001.6419.64
8Ethan TABORFRAshland15.79w (2.8)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)16.001.3117.31
9Cameron SHIFFLETFRAshland15.80w (3.7)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)14.001.2815.28
10Andrew GIDDENSFRLake Superior State15.90 (1.3)  3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer12.000.9912.99
11Ryan DAVISSOMaryville (Mo.)15.98w (2.5)  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational10.000.8010.80
12Jalani ALLENFRMalone16.11 (0.7)  3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational9.000.619.61
13Garrick MANNINGSOAshland16.15w (2.8)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)8.000.568.56
14Joshua EASLEYJRMalone16.21 (0.7)  3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational7.000.477.47
15Micah BOLESSROhio Valley16.26 (0.4)  3/22/2019UC Alumni Invitational6.000.406.40
16Joel BERGERFRWalsh16.38 (0.7)  3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational5.000.235.23
17Trey SLAUGHTERSOSouthern Indiana17.14 (0.6)  3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational4.500.004.50
18Roger WILLFORDJRLake Superior State17.58 (0.3)  3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer4.000.004.00
19Corey HARDERFRWalsh18.78 (-0.1)  3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational3.500.003.50
20Chase GAMBLEJRKentucky Wesleyan20.31w (2.5)  3/15/2019Margaret Simmons Invitational3.000.003.00
1Juan SCOTTJRCentral State14.05 (0.4)  3/22/2019Emory Invitational30.007.4537.45
2Ian NIEVESJRNova Southeastern14.42 (1.7)  3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #228.005.3533.35
3Cervantes JACKSONSRAlbany State (Ga.)14.91 (1.2)  3/9/2019Adonica Ferguson Relays26.002.7228.72
4Devon SCOTT-FORDFRMorehouse14.94w (2.4)  3/8/2019Wendys Seahawk Invitational24.002.5726.57
5Jarvis COLLINSFRAlbany State (Ga.)15.05 (-0.3)  3/22/2019Emory Invitational22.002.0024.00
6Derek FLATFORDSOLee (Tenn.)15.16w (3.3)  3/14/201949er Classic20.001.6121.61
7Stacen CUNNINGHAMFRLee (Tenn.)15.27w (3.3)  3/14/201949er Classic18.001.2419.24
8Jeremiah MCCAINFRLee (Tenn.)15.28 (0.7)  3/14/201949er Classic16.001.2117.21
8Zavion BELLJRTuskegee15.28 (0.1)  3/15/2019Florida A&M Relays16.001.2117.21
10Dorin THORNTONSOAlbany State (Ga.)15.29 (-1.1)  3/22/2019Emory Invitational12.001.1813.18
11Jahi DELOATCHFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)15.36w (3.0)  3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational10.000.9410.94
12Connor GUINNSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)15.49 (-0.3)  3/16/2019IMG Academy Invitational9.000.619.61
12ANGEL RUIZSOUPR Mayaguez15.49 (-4.5)  2/22/20191ra Clasificatoria LAI9.000.619.61
14Samuel CURRY Morehouse15.57 (-1.2)  2/23/2019Cougar Invitational (Columbus State)7.000.487.48
15Timothy PATTERSONJRAlabama-Huntsville15.60 (0.7)  3/2/2019UAH Charger Invitational6.000.436.43
16XAVIER SWEETFRTuskegee15.71 (-1.2)  2/23/2019Cougar Invitational5.000.255.25
17JEAN CONCEPCIONJRUPR Mayaguez15.78 (1.7)  3/15/2019UPR Rio Piedras Spring Break Classic4.500.144.64
18VICTOR CROSSJRTuskegee15.88 (1.5)  3/22/2019Falcon Classic4.000.004.00
19Jehu SEIZEMEFRPaine15.89w (3.8)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)3.500.003.50
20Marcus PRYORSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)16.02 (0.5)  3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational3.000.003.00
21Damilola JOLAOGUNFRNova Southeastern16.08 (0.7)  3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #22.500.002.50
22Chandler SMITHSRAlabama-Huntsville16.48w (2.5)  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational2.000.002.00
23Austin BURWELLSRMontevallo16.75 (0.3)  3/22/2019Falcon Classic1.500.001.50
24Jogimio FAUSTINSOPaine16.84 (-0.4)  3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener1.000.001.00
25Daniel HERRONJRAlbany State (Ga.)16.96 (1.2)  3/9/2019Adonica Ferguson Relays0.950.000.95
25Lonnie MARTSSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)16.96 (0.2)  3/16/2019IMG Academy Invitational0.950.000.95
27Jakob HODGESFRSpring Hill (Ala.)16.99 (1.9)  3/15/2019Jaguar Opener0.850.000.85
28Ethan RAMIREZFRNova Southeastern17.53 (0.7)  3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #20.800.000.80
29Cameo WILKERSONSOAlbany State (Ga.)17.89 (-1.4)  3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener0.750.000.75
30Corey WELLINGTONFRMorehouse17.99 (0.0)  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.700.000.70
31Camren LEYSRAlabama-Huntsville18.17w (2.5)  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational0.650.000.65
32Jovan REMBERTSOMorehouse18.54w (3.1)  3/16/2019Charleston Southern Spring Break Invitational0.600.000.60
33Miguel CORTESFRAlabama-Huntsville18.74 (1.5)  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.550.000.55
34Louis KOCINASREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)19.96 (0.2)  3/16/2019IMG Academy Invitational0.500.000.50
35Wil MITCHELLJRMontevallo20.31 (0.0)  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.450.000.45
36Dobbin BOOKMANSOMorehouse20.63 (0.3)  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.400.000.40
37Keshawn THOMPSON  Morehouse21.23 (-1.2)  2/23/2019Cougar Invitational (Columbus State)0.350.000.35
38Aundray HILLFRMorehouse22.47 (0.0)  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.300.000.30
1Lorenzo JOHNSONSRWest Texas A&M14.37c(14.33A) (0.9)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open30.005.8435.84
2Tyrin LEWISJRWest Texas A&M14.50c(14.46A) (0.9)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open28.004.9432.94
3Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMANSRWestern Colorado14.60c(14.56A) (1.5)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular26.004.2630.26
4D'Angelo FOSTERSRColorado Mesa14.78c(14.74A) (1.8)  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet24.003.1327.13
5Dorian ANDREWSFRTexas A&M-Commerce14.94 (0.0)  3/21/2019East Texas Quad22.002.4224.42
6Seth KOVARJRBlack Hills State15.18c(15.14A) (0.9)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open20.001.3921.39
7Cornelius COLEMANSOTarleton State15.19 (0.0)  3/21/2019East Texas Quad18.001.3519.35
8Ezekiel VAUGHANJRAngelo State15.21 (-0.5)  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational16.001.2617.26
9Sullivan SANDERSFRTarleton State15.24 (0.0)  3/21/2019East Texas Quad14.001.1415.14
10Ernesto PRIETOSOWest Texas A&M15.28c(15.24A) (0.9)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open12.000.9712.97
11Joseph SALINGSRWestern Colorado15.32c(15.28A) (1.5)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular10.000.8010.80
12Jay SHUMANSOColorado Mesa15.38c(15.34A) (1.1)  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet9.000.599.59
13Johnathon HARPERSOTexas A&M-Kingsville15.42 (2.0)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup8.000.508.50
13Ikechi IROMUANYAJRTarleton State15.42w (2.5)  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational8.000.508.50
15Ayodeji ADEDOKYNSRAngelo State15.43 (-0.5)  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational6.000.486.48
16Andy BOWLESSRColorado Mesa15.51c(15.47A) (1.0)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular5.000.325.32
17Dragan PESICSRAngelo State15.61w (2.5)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup4.500.114.61
18Chase MCLEANSOColo. School of Mines15.67c(15.63A) (-1.3)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet4.000.004.00
19Isaiah MARTINSRAngelo State15.73w (2.5)  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational3.500.003.50
20David VARNERSOAdams State15.81c(15.77A) (-1.3)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet3.000.003.00
21Dean WALLACESOTexas A&M-Kingsville15.83w (3.3)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup2.500.002.50
22Austin DAVISFRMSU Denver15.86c(15.82A) (-1.3)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet2.000.002.00
23Matt HANSONJRUC-Colorado Springs15.88c(15.84A) (0.3)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular1.500.001.50
24AJ CROWLEYFRColorado Mesa15.95c(15.91A) (1.1)  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet1.000.001.00
25Ryan SCALETFRAngelo State16.01w (2.5)  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational0.950.000.95
26Carl HEIDEFRColorado Mesa16.09c(16.05A) (1.4)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.900.000.90
27Cole JAQUETTEFRWestern Colorado16.10c(16.06A) (1.0)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.850.000.85
28Colby BAGWELLSREastern New Mexico16.19c(16.15A) (0.4)  3/23/2019Greyhound Open0.800.000.80
29William CALVERTJRAngelo State16.35 (0.5)  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational0.750.000.75
30Dawson HEIDEFRColorado Mesa16.45c(16.41A) (1.8)  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.700.000.70
31Jacob STROUPFRWestern Colorado16.55c(16.51A) (1.0)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.650.000.65
32Charlie FORBESJRUC-Colorado Springs16.63c(16.59A) (1.0)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.600.000.60
33Creede GOODEFRAngelo State16.65w (2.5)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup0.550.000.55
34Ryan COXFREastern New Mexico17.24c(17.20A) (0.4)  3/23/2019Greyhound Open0.500.000.50
35Xavier BISHOP-FALUSOWestern Colorado17.42c(17.38A) (1.4)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.450.000.45
36Justin BUTCHERJRWestern Colorado17.73c(17.69A) (1.8)  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.400.000.40
37Greg PETERSONSRChadron State17.83c(17.79A) (0.4)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.350.000.35
38Ryan OLSENSRBlack Hills State18.44c(18.40A) (0.4)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.300.000.30
1Javon GRAHAMJRUNC Pembroke14.16 (1.0)  3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke30.005.3635.36
2Devon BROOKSSOLimestone14.20 (1.5)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)28.005.1633.16
3Christian CECCATOSRUNC Pembroke14.46w (3.8)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)26.003.8829.88
4Demond COOPERJRMount Olive14.81 (1.0)  3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke24.002.5326.53
5Anthony BROWNSOLenoir-Rhyne14.90 (1.0)  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational22.002.2524.25
6Chidiebube OKEBALAMAFRWingate15.04 (0.0)  3/14/201949er Classic20.001.8221.82
7Dominic FOYJRUNC Pembroke15.11 (1.0)  3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke18.001.6119.61
8Leonard HOLMESJRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)15.18 (1.1)  3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational16.001.4017.40
9Thomas NULTYJRWingate15.24 (0.0)  3/14/201949er Classic14.001.2215.22
10Stefan JUNGMICHELFRQueens (N.C.)15.27 (0.7)  3/14/201949er Classic12.001.1313.13
11Jathan DEBERRYSOUNC Pembroke15.41w (2.3)  3/15/2019UNC-Wilmington Seahawk Invitational10.000.8310.83
12Malik JACKSONSOEmmanuel (Ga.)15.42 (0.7)  3/14/201949er Classic9.000.819.81
13Kamain MCCLAINJRCoker15.53w (2.9)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational8.000.658.65
14Rashaun NOBLEFRCatawba15.74 (1.0)  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational7.000.357.35
14Dymir WATSONFRUNC Pembroke15.74 (1.0)  3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke7.000.357.35
16Elijah FULMOREFRNewberry15.83 (-0.3)  3/23/2019CIU Invitational5.000.225.22
17Adriel MCPHEEJRKing15.84 (1.0)  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational4.500.214.71
18Devine DRUMMONDFRLenoir-Rhyne15.87 (1.0)  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational4.000.174.17
19Demetrius WALKERSOEmmanuel (Ga.)15.95 (-1.4)  3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener3.500.063.56
20Derrick WARDFRClayton State15.97w (2.7)  3/15/2019Doc Anderson Invitational3.000.033.03
21Devin CAMPBELLFRNorth Greenville16.02 (-0.3)  3/23/2019CIU Invitational2.500.002.50
22Jacorey ALSTONSOLenoir-Rhyne16.05 (1.0)  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational2.000.002.00
23Kameron COLLIERSOEmmanuel (Ga.)16.22 (-1.1)  3/22/2019Emory Invitational1.500.001.50
24Austin HAMILTONFRColumbus State16.43 (-0.3)  3/22/2019Emory Invitational1.000.001.00
25Robert JONESJRAnderson (S.C.)16.53w (2.4)  3/14/201949er Classic0.950.000.95
26Elijah WOODSJRUNC Pembroke16.70w (3.2)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.900.000.90
27Kaleb DAVISFRLenoir-Rhyne16.89 (1.0)  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.850.000.85
28Ethan SWENSONSOMount Olive17.01w (2.9)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.800.000.80
29Joshua VEREENFRMars Hill17.25 (1.2)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.750.000.75
30Deandre JACKSONFRLenoir-Rhyne17.64w (3.8)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.700.000.70
31Gudmundur DANIELSSONFRQueens (N.C.)18.16w (2.8)  3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.650.000.65
32Shepard OTTAWAYSRWingate18.20 (2.0)  3/14/201949er Classic0.600.000.60
33Hunter MARCH FRUNC Pembroke19.18w (2.5)  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.550.000.55
34Nolan CHILTONFRCatawba19.25 (0.0)  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.500.000.50
35Tremond HATTONFRAugusta19.34 (-0.3)  3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.450.000.45
36Stephen CARPENTERSOLenoir-Rhyne21.70 (0.0)  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.400.000.40
1Nicholas RACKSRUC San Diego14.18 (1.9)  3/9/2019San Diego Collegiate Challenge30.007.1737.17
2Kaelin MOORESOCal Poly Pomona14.73 (1.4)  3/23/2019Point Loma Invitational28.003.9831.98
3Kyle LAWSONJRCal Poly Pomona14.86 (1.4)  3/23/2019Point Loma Invitational26.003.2729.27
4Ryan FIELDSFRCal Poly Pomona14.93 (1.4)  3/23/2019Point Loma Invitational24.002.8826.88
5Da'rell CALVINSRCal State Stanislaus14.96 (1.5)  3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational22.002.7224.72
6Nathaniel BELDENJRBiola (Calif.)15.04 (1.4)  3/8/2019Ben Brown Invitational20.002.3422.34
7Jake WOODSFRFresno Pacific15.11 (0.4)  3/22/2019Cal Poly Shareslo.com Invitational18.002.0920.09
8Quinn LYDONSOUC San Diego15.46 (1.7)  3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet16.000.8716.87
9Shawn TSAISOUC San Diego15.50 (-0.5)  3/22/2019Aztec Invitational14.000.7314.73
10Randall LEBLANCJRChico State15.51 (1.5)  3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational12.000.7012.70
11Nick VALDESJRChico State15.53 (1.1)  3/15/2019Hornet Invitational10.000.6310.63
11Giovanni BROWNSRConcordia (Ore.)15.53 (0.7)  3/23/2019Willamette Invitational10.000.6310.63
13Gabriel ZAPATASOCal Poly Pomona15.56 (1.5)  2/23/2019Rossi Relays8.000.538.53
14Chad PONCIANOJRAzusa Pacific15.59 (-0.3)  3/21/2019UC Riverside Spring Track Classic7.000.427.42
15Damarjay GUYFRAzusa Pacific15.65 (1.1)  3/1/2019RCC Invitational6.000.286.28
16Skyler GALGANFRNorthwest Nazarene15.66 (0.9)  3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational5.000.265.26
17Rylie MILLERJRHumboldt State15.71w (2.1)  3/9/2019Wildcat Invitational (Chico State)4.500.184.68
18Aaron RICHARDSONFRConcordia (Calif.)15.72w (2.2)  3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet4.000.164.16
18Lewis GRAYFRAzusa Pacific15.72 (1.2)  3/21/2019UC Riverside Spring Track Classic4.000.164.16
20Dakota TIDWELLSONorthwest Nazarene16.01 (1.9)  3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational3.000.003.00
21Randy LUDWIGFRCal State LA16.03 (0.5)  2/23/2019Rossi Relays2.500.002.50
22Seren DANCESSOWestern Washington16.06 (0.9)  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational2.000.002.00
23Amire GREENFRFresno Pacific16.10 (2.0)  3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational1.500.001.50
24Michael FORSTERSRCentral Washington16.13 (0.0)  3/21/2019Sam Adams Classic1.000.001.00
25Ryan CHISMSRNorthwest Nazarene16.15 (0.9)  3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational0.950.000.95
26Davis MULLINSOUC San Diego16.18 (0.7)  3/22/2019Aztec Invitational0.900.000.90
27Elijah CASTROSONorthwest Nazarene16.20w (2.6)  3/15/2019Hornet Invitational0.850.000.85
28Josh FRYSRConcordia (Calif.)16.22 (1.3)  2/23/2019Rossi Relays0.800.000.80
29Alex MCGEACHYFRCentral Washington16.26 (0.9)  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.750.000.75
30Andrew MORINSRFresno Pacific16.31 (0.9)  3/15/2019Hornet Invitational0.700.000.70
31Ryan GUNTHERSRCentral Washington16.41 (-0.8)  3/2/2019Ed Boitano Invitational0.650.000.65
32David SRAMEKSOAlaska Anchorage16.47 (0.7)  3/23/2019Willamette Invitational0.600.000.60
33Shayne CARPENTERJRSeattle Pacific16.50 (0.6)  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.550.000.55
34Brandon MCMILLIAN-THOMASFRSaint Martin's16.52 (-0.8)  3/2/2019Ed Boitano Invitational0.500.000.50
35Blaine KREUTZSONorthwest Nazarene16.56w (2.2)  3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational0.450.000.45
35Nick BULLOSOCentral Washington16.56 (0.9)  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.450.000.45
37Maxwell DAMONSOAzusa Pacific16.59 (1.2)  3/21/2019UC Riverside Spring Track Classic0.350.000.35
38Christian KALLENBERGJRUC San Diego16.70 (0.4)  3/9/2019San Diego Collegiate Challenge0.300.000.30
39Michel-Ange SIABA Humboldt State16.71 (0.0)  2/28/2019Chico State Multi Classic0.280.000.28
40Ian RINEFORTFRWestern Washington16.90 (0.6)  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.250.000.25
41Mitchell BURTONSOWestern Washington16.94 (0.9)  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.230.000.23
42Weston ELLISJRAzusa Pacific17.04 (1.2)  3/21/2019UC Riverside Spring Track Classic0.200.000.20
42Thomas PRATAFRCal Poly Pomona17.04 (2.0)  3/15/2019UCI Spring Collegiate Classic0.200.000.20
44Cooper CUMMINGSFRWestern Washington17.23 (-0.8)  3/2/2019Ed Boitano Invitational0.150.000.15
45Dylan SMITH Chico State17.40 (0.3)  2/28/2019Chico State Multi Classic0.130.000.13
46Nate ANDAYASOCentral Washington17.42 (0.9)  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.100.000.10
47Corry WILLIAMSJRBiola (Calif.)17.43 (0.0)  3/21/2019Aztec Open0.080.000.08
48Alex DAVILA Chico State17.53 (0.0)  2/28/2019Chico State Multi Classic0.050.000.05
49Iyan MANJUFRWestern Washington18.42 (0.6)  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.030.000.03
50Shane OLIVERFRHumboldt State18.50w (3.7)  3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years