USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - March 26th

Event Rankings

400 Meter Hurdles
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Timor BARRETTSOJohnson C. Smith52.39   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)30.004.6634.66
2Nathan FERGUSSONFRSaint Augustine's52.85   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting28.003.8431.84
3Christian SMITHJRSaint Augustine's53.07   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational26.003.4629.46
4Garnett JACKSONSOJohnson C. Smith53.55   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)24.002.6426.64
5Robert WALKERSOSaint Augustine's53.60   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting22.002.5524.55
6Samuel HARTMANFRSeton Hill54.44   3/16/2019Maryland Invitational20.001.6021.60
7Paris VAUGHANSRIndiana (Pa.)54.54   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird18.001.4819.48
8Jalen BAILEYFREast Stroudsburg54.60   3/14/201949er Classic16.001.4217.42
9Kevin OLVIASFRCharleston (W.Va.)54.68   3/22/2019UC Alumni Invitational14.001.3315.33
10Alazae HESTER-TAYLORSRSaint Augustine's54.70   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational12.001.3113.31
11CJ ANDERSONFRLock Haven54.85   3/23/2019Juniata Invitational10.001.1411.14
12Ori RINAMANSRShippensburg54.94   3/23/2019Elizabethtown Opener9.001.0410.04
13Matthew FIXJRJohnson C. Smith55.06   3/14/201949er Classic8.000.918.91
14Shawn ARTHURJRGlenville State55.18   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational7.000.807.80
15Austin CORYJRKutztown55.86   3/14/201949er Classic6.000.436.43
16Austin GRESSERJRWest Virginia Wesleyan56.10   3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic5.000.305.30
17Ridge DALRYMPLESOWest Virginia Wesleyan56.12   3/14/201949er Classic4.500.294.79
18Zach WISESOSlippery Rock56.17   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational4.000.264.26
19Nicholas AUCHENBACHSRMansfield56.27   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival3.500.213.71
20Justin WALLSJRVirginia State56.28   3/22/2019Ram Invite3.000.203.20
21Nainoa SOTO THOMPSONSOCharleston (W.Va.)56.51   3/14/201949er Classic2.500.082.58
22Charles CALHOUNSOJohnson C. Smith56.55   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)2.000.062.06
23Lamonte ALLENSOVirginia State56.85   3/22/2019Ram Invite1.500.001.50
23Josh BOOTHFRShippensburg56.85   3/23/2019Elizabethtown Opener1.500.001.50
25Robert THOMASSRBowie State56.93   3/22/2019Ram Invite0.950.000.95
26Mike MATRISCIANOSREast Stroudsburg56.95   3/14/201949er Classic0.900.000.90
27Kyle EDGARJRSlippery Rock56.98   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.850.000.85
27Gregory MATTHEWSSOSaint Augustine's56.98   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.850.000.85
29Gunner COLEMANJRSlippery Rock57.14   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.750.000.75
29Dawson RIVERSSOWheeling Jesuit57.14   3/23/2019West Virginia Open0.750.000.75
31Matthew LENAHANFRShippensburg57.42   3/23/2019Elizabethtown Opener0.650.000.65
32Marcus WILSONSOConcord57.56   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.600.000.60
33Damion REEDSOSlippery Rock57.65   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.550.000.55
34LaCarlos WATLINGTONFRClaflin57.71   3/23/2019CIU Invitational0.500.000.50
35Corey CARVELLIJRConcord57.77   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.450.000.45
36LaMarion MACKSRJohnson C. Smith57.82   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.400.000.40
37Jacob PIERCESOWest Liberty State58.07   3/23/2019West Virginia Open0.350.000.35
38Joshua BELLSOClaflin58.35   3/23/2019CIU Invitational0.300.000.30
39Alijah BENYMONSOVirginia State58.45   3/22/2019Ram Invite0.280.000.28
40Christian OBERDICKFRWheeling Jesuit58.58   3/23/2019West Virginia Open0.250.000.25
41Richard LYTLESOVirginia Union58.74   3/22/2019Ram Invite0.230.000.23
42Dezmond BRADSHAWFRCharleston (W.Va.)59.39   3/22/2019UC Alumni Invitational0.200.000.20
43Jared KACORJRCharleston (W.Va.)59.67   3/22/2019UC Alumni Invitational0.180.000.18
44Dylan COLCOMBEJRSlippery Rock59.92   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational0.150.000.15
45Richard CUMMINGSSOWheeling Jesuit1:00.37   3/23/2019West Virginia Open0.130.000.13
46Alex COLOSIMOJRPitt Johnstown1:00.46   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.100.000.10
47Eliezier SILVESTRESOIndiana (Pa.)1:01.09   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.080.000.08
48Hunter HAYESSOGlenville State1:01.42   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational0.050.000.05
49Amir GOODWINJRSeton Hill1:01.59   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.030.000.03
50Divaughn DIXONJRGlenville State1:01.70   3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational0.010.000.01
1Antonio NORMANFRLindenwood53.35   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational30.004.9934.99
2Damaine DIXONFRLincoln (Mo.)53.63   3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet28.004.7032.70
3Coy SPENCESOLincoln (Mo.)54.46   3/16/2019Central Methodist Open26.003.8429.84
4Davion SCOTTFREmporia State55.18   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight24.003.1627.16
5Wesley FRANKLINJRSouthern Arkansas55.40   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational22.003.0225.02
6Jared BECKERFRPittsburg State56.59   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight20.002.2322.23
7Gawayne PORTERSOLincoln (Mo.)57.26   3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet18.001.8019.80
8Preston DAVISSOWayne State (Neb.)57.45   3/22/2019Wildcat Classic16.001.6817.68
9Kelson BREWERJRNorthern State57.67   3/22/2019Cal Poly Shareslo.com Invitational14.001.5415.54
10Logan HUSLIGFROklahoma Baptist58.14   3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational12.001.2813.28
11Sabino MEDRANOFRFort Hays State1:00.53   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight10.000.5510.55
12Eric VAN DER WALTFROklahoma Baptist1:01.39   3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational9.000.309.30
13Raymond MILLERJRSouthern Arkansas1:01.50   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational8.000.278.27
14Justin ENGBERGSONeb.-Kearney1:01.51   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight7.000.277.27
15Abubakar MOHAMMEDSOLincoln (Mo.)1:01.72   3/16/2019Central Methodist Open6.000.216.21
16Brandon CROWLEYJROklahoma Baptist1:01.84   3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational5.000.175.17
17Skyler HENRYJRWashburn1:02.74   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight4.500.004.50
1Chad MILLERSRAmerican International53.81   3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational30.005.0535.05
2Dennis HARRISJRPost55.90   3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational28.003.8631.86
3Frankie SCHIAVONESRSt. Thomas Aquinas57.44   3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #226.003.0329.03
4Josh GETTINGSJRBentley58.76   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational24.002.4726.47
5Nolan MAZAKOSOPost59.10   3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #222.002.3624.36
6Christopher CAREYFRAssumption59.22   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational20.002.3222.32
7Daniel LOVELLSOMerrimack59.67   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational18.002.1620.16
8Makendy MIDOUINFRSt. Thomas Aquinas1:00.75   3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #216.001.8117.81
9Enoch JEMMOTTSRQueens (N.Y.)1:01.14   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational14.001.6815.68
10Benny MARTINEZFRPost1:02.33   3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #212.001.4413.44
11Brian MICHELSSRMolloy1:03.13   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational10.001.3111.31
12Justin ORTEGAJRLIU Post1:04.06   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational9.001.1610.16
13john HINESSRQueens (N.Y.)1:05.66   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational8.000.928.92
14Clivensky ETIENNEJRQueens (N.Y.)1:11.03   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational7.000.177.17
15Daniel THOMASSOQueens (N.Y.)1:11.04   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational6.000.176.17
16Raul DEZASONyack1:11.64   3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal5.000.095.09
1Lenell SHELBY IIIJRFindlay52.93   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)30.005.7835.78
2Seth SAYLORSOFindlay55.50   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)28.003.2831.28
3Lane KNOCHSOWalsh55.96   3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational26.002.8528.85
4Jalani ALLENFRMalone56.01   3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational24.002.8126.81
5Ethan TABORFRAshland56.40   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)22.002.4524.45
6Cameron SHIFFLETFRAshland57.01   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)20.002.0522.05
7Micah BOLESSROhio Valley57.63   3/22/2019UC Alumni Invitational18.001.6819.68
8Andrew GIDDENSFRLake Superior State57.82   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer16.001.5717.57
9Jimmie WASHINGTONJRMissouri S&T57.94   3/16/2019Central Methodist Open14.001.5015.50
10David DOWNEYJRHillsdale58.01   3/22/2019Vanderbilt Black and Gold12.001.4513.45
11Corey HARDERFRWalsh58.40   3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational10.001.2311.23
12JaiVen HOLMES-POWELLFRNorthwood (Mich.)58.53   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)9.001.1910.19
13Kevin CURBYFRHillsdale59.52   3/22/2019Vanderbilt Black and Gold8.000.908.90
14Richard WYNNFRTiffin1:00.27   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer7.000.697.69
15Nick JANKEFRMissouri S&T1:01.26   3/16/2019Central Methodist Open6.000.426.42
16Ryan DAVISSOMaryville (Mo.)1:02.22   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational5.000.165.16
17Trey SLAUGHTERSOSouthern Indiana1:02.84   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational4.500.004.50
18Mackenzie COOPERFRSouthern Indiana1:03.20   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational4.000.004.00
19Dymere JONESFRDavis and Elkins1:03.22   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival3.500.003.50
20Benjamin HOWARDFROhio Dominican1:03.30   3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational3.000.003.00
21Jake ANDERSONFRMissouri S&T1:03.77   3/16/2019Central Methodist Open2.500.002.50
22Jordan MATTHEWSFRTiffin1:03.86   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer2.000.002.00
23Duncan BEDFORDFRTiffin1:07.49   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer1.500.001.50
24Markel MOOREFRTiffin1:08.17   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer1.000.001.00
1ANGEL RUIZSOUPR Mayaguez52.69   2/22/20191ra Clasificatoria LAI30.005.5935.59
2Jeremiah MCCAINFRLee (Tenn.)53.80   3/14/201949er Classic28.003.7331.73
3Ian NIEVESJRNova Southeastern53.81   3/22/2019Bulls Invitational26.003.7229.72
4Samuel CURRYJRMorehouse53.92   3/8/2019Wendys Seahawk Invitational24.003.5427.54
5Jarvis COLLINSFRAlbany State (Ga.)55.09   3/22/2019Emory Invitational22.002.0524.05
6Dorin THORNTONSOAlbany State (Ga.)55.39   3/22/2019Emory Invitational20.001.7421.74
7Marcus PRYORSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)55.48   2/23/2019Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (college teams)18.001.6419.64
8Juan SCOTTJRCentral State55.66   3/22/2019Emory Invitational16.001.4617.46
9Paul BOBINGERSRChristian Brothers55.91   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener14.001.2015.20
10Derek FLATFORDSOLee (Tenn.)55.97   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals12.001.1413.14
11Joshua WILLIAMSSOWest Alabama56.02   3/15/2019Jaguar Opener10.001.0911.09
12Steven SOLESSOAlabama-Huntsville56.53   3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays9.000.729.72
13Devon SCOTT-FORDFRMorehouse56.61   3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener8.000.688.68
14NaQuan ADAMSSRBenedict56.73   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)7.000.627.62
15Cedric DEESSOWest Alabama57.12   3/8/2019'Southern Invitational6.000.436.43
16Daniel DUFFYFRNova Southeastern57.41   3/22/2019Bulls Invitational5.000.285.28
17Cortlin ALLENFRMontevallo57.53   3/22/2019Falcon Classic4.500.224.72
18Stacen CUNNINGHAMFRLee (Tenn.)57.70   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals4.000.144.14
19VICTOR CROSSJRTuskegee58.17   3/22/2019Falcon Classic3.500.003.50
20Zavion BELLJRTuskegee59.28   3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener3.000.003.00
21Jahi DELOATCHFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)59.44   2/23/2019Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (college teams)2.500.002.50
22Chase COHEEFRBenedict59.46   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)2.000.002.00
23Cameo WILKERSONSOAlbany State (Ga.)59.48   3/9/2019Adonica Ferguson Relays1.500.001.50
24Timothy OSBORNEFRWest Alabama59.53   3/15/2019Jaguar Opener1.000.001.00
25Damilola JOLAOGUNFRNova Southeastern59.59   3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #20.950.000.95
26Jogimio FAUSTINSOPaine1:00.38   3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener0.900.000.90
27Jehu SEIZEMEFRPaine1:00.91   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.850.000.85
28Evan AMBROSESOTampa1:01.08   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic0.800.000.80
29Jakob HODGESFRSpring Hill (Ala.)1:01.41   3/15/2019Jaguar Opener0.750.000.75
30Joshua SHELTONSOSpring Hill (Ala.)1:01.90   3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.700.000.70
31Camren LEYSRAlabama-Huntsville1:02.40   3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.650.000.65
32ALBERT SANCHEZJRUPR Mayaguez1:03.28   2/22/20191ra Clasificatoria LAI0.600.000.60
33Jacari BAILEYFRShorter1:03.59   3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.550.000.55
34Keshawn THOMPSON  Morehouse1:03.60   2/23/2019Cougar Invitational (Columbus State)0.500.000.50
35XAVIER SWEETFRTuskegee1:04.84   3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.450.000.45
36Cameron CLARKSOAlabama-Huntsville1:05.49   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational0.400.000.40
37Daniel HERRONJRAlbany State (Ga.)1:09.50   2/23/2019Cougar Invitational (Columbus State)0.350.000.35
1Nicolai HARTLINGJRWest Texas A&M52.33c(52.22A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open30.005.5535.55
2William FROBEFRWest Texas A&M53.02c(52.91A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open28.004.6232.62
3Ayodeji ADEDOKYNSRAngelo State54.20   3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open26.003.0929.09
4Ezekiel VAUGHANJRAngelo State54.48   3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational24.002.7426.74
5Isaiah MARTINSRAngelo State54.68   3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open22.002.4924.49
6Austin WHITESOAngelo State55.22   3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open20.002.0122.01
7William CALVERTJRAngelo State55.68   3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open18.001.6319.63
8Ikechi IROMUANYAJRTarleton State56.10   3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational16.001.3017.30
9Cameron MACONFRTexas A&M-Commerce56.20   3/22/2019East Texas Quad14.001.2215.22
10Dylan HENDERSONJRTexas A&M-Commerce56.29   3/22/2019East Texas Quad12.001.1413.14
11Giovanni PIETERSSRWest Texas A&M56.49c(56.38A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open10.000.9810.98
12Javier HERNANDEZSOOklahoma Christian56.66   3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational9.000.859.85
13Angel DAVILAFRTexas A&M-Kingsville57.23   3/22/2019Cactus Cup8.000.628.62
14Michael RODRIGUEZJRAngelo State57.58   3/22/2019Cactus Cup7.000.497.49
15Jonah COUTURESRColorado Christian57.76c(57.65A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular6.000.426.42
16Marcus RUHRERJRChadron State58.27c(58.16A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open5.000.225.22
16Will SCHMIDTSRColorado Mesa58.27c(58.16A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular5.000.225.22
18Seth HILLSSOBlack Hills State58.30c(58.19A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open4.000.214.21
19Carl HEIDEFRColorado Mesa58.34c(58.23A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular3.500.193.69
20Aaron MORTONSOTexas A&M-Commerce59.10   3/22/2019East Texas Quad3.000.003.00
21Cornelius COLEMANSOTarleton State59.14   3/21/2019East Texas Quad2.500.002.50
22Lorenzo JONESSOTarleton State59.30   3/22/2019East Texas Quad2.000.002.00
23Tamarco COLLIESOAdams State59.49   3/21/2019Aztec Open1.500.001.50
24David KIMAIYOSRUC-Colorado Springs59.90c(59.79A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular1.000.001.00
25Zane MEISNERFRColorado Mesa1:00.37c(1:00.26A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.950.000.95
26Gary KURTZSOUC-Colorado Springs1:01.33c(1:01.22A)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.900.000.90
27Aaron CAMPBELLSRSouth Dakota Mines1:01.56c(1:01.45A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.850.000.85
28Evan DEMERSONFRCSU-Pueblo1:01.57c(1:01.46A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.800.000.80
29Jacob SMITHSRCSU-Pueblo1:01.93c(1:01.82A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.750.000.75
30Logan HUGHESFROklahoma Christian1:02.55   3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational0.700.000.70
1Lukas PETERFRMount Olive53.52   3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke30.004.8834.88
2Joshua SIMMONSSRLimestone53.80   3/14/201949er Classic28.004.4332.43
3Demond COOPERJRMount Olive54.65   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational26.003.0929.09
4Michele MARTICKEFRMount Olive54.66   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational24.003.0827.08
5Caleb AGEEJRCarson-Newman55.32   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational22.002.1224.12
6Dominic FOYJRUNC Pembroke55.41   3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke20.002.0322.03
7Isaiah DANIELFRUNC Pembroke55.56   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)18.001.8819.88
8Kevin HARRISONJRQueens (N.C.)55.61   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)16.001.8317.83
9Devin CAMPBELLFRNorth Greenville55.81   3/23/2019CIU Invitational14.001.6315.63
10Xavier ALLENFRAugusta56.46   3/22/2019Emory Invitational12.001.1213.12
11Devine DRUMMONDFRLenoir-Rhyne57.27   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)10.000.7210.72
12Deshaun STEVENSFRKing57.60   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting9.000.569.56
13Elijah FULMOREFRNewberry57.62   3/23/2019CIU Invitational8.000.558.55
14Seraphin KIBONGEFRCoker57.65   3/23/2019CIU Invitational7.000.537.53
15Derrick WARDFRClayton State57.78   3/22/2019Emory Invitational6.000.476.47
16Josiah LANEFRCatawba58.19   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting5.000.285.28
17Chidiebube OKEBALAMAFRWingate58.28   3/14/201949er Classic4.500.234.73
18Reginald JONESFRLimestone58.34   3/14/201949er Classic4.000.204.20
19Deontrez MCNAIRJRColumbus State58.53   3/9/2019Adonica Ferguson Relays3.500.123.62
20Brandon BEJARANOJRKing58.54   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting3.000.113.11
21Anatoley GAMZASONorth Greenville58.63   3/23/2019CIU Invitational2.500.072.57
22Thomas NULTYJRWingate58.64   3/14/201949er Classic2.000.062.06
23Robert JONESJRAnderson (S.C.)58.75   3/22/2019Emory Invitational1.500.011.51
24Austin HAMILTONFRColumbus State58.76   3/22/2019Emory Invitational1.000.011.01
25Jordan MEEKINSFRNorth Greenville58.82   3/23/2019CIU Invitational0.950.000.95
26Kyle NABESOLincoln Memorial59.01   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.900.000.90
27Leonard HOLMESJRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)59.19   3/14/201949er Classic0.850.000.85
28Kaleb DAVISFRLenoir-Rhyne59.53   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.800.000.80
29Rashaun NOBLEFRCatawba59.61   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.750.000.75
30James DYTRTFRLenoir-Rhyne1:00.11   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.700.000.70
31Chandler STANLEYFRNewberry1:00.92   3/23/2019CIU Invitational0.650.000.65
32Adan VAZQUEZSOCarson-Newman1:01.02   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.600.000.60
33Malik JACKSONSOEmmanuel (Ga.)1:01.39   3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.550.000.55
34Cedric SHANNONJRMount Olive1:01.84   3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke0.500.000.50
35Deandre JACKSONFRLenoir-Rhyne1:01.98   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.450.000.45
36Derrian WRIGHTSOAugusta1:02.10   3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.400.000.40
37Gavan CUTHBERTSONFRMount Olive1:03.67   3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke0.350.000.35
38Devin VEASLEYSOEmmanuel (Ga.)1:03.70   3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.300.000.30
39Jacorey ALSTONSOLenoir-Rhyne1:04.52   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.280.000.28
1Kiasa SALGADOSOUC San Diego52.98   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet30.004.4734.47
2Josef POLKJRUC San Diego53.04   2/23/2019Rossi Relays28.004.3532.35
3Ryan FIELDSFRCal Poly Pomona53.77   3/15/2019UCI Spring Collegiate Classic26.002.9228.92
4Jonathan BURTONSOCal State San Marcos53.90   3/22/2019Aztec Invitational24.002.6726.67
5Cordell CUMMINGSJRWestern Washington54.17   3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational22.002.1524.15
6Nate ST. ROMAINFRSimon Fraser54.21   3/23/2019Willamette Invitational20.002.0722.07
7Trevaughn SCOTTSRCentral Washington54.32   3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational18.001.8719.87
8Kaelin MOORESOCal Poly Pomona54.39   3/23/2019Point Loma Invitational16.001.7817.78
9Nicholas RACKSRUC San Diego54.44   2/23/2019Rossi Relays14.001.7215.72
10Joshua ADHEMARSRSimon Fraser54.46   3/23/2019Willamette Invitational12.001.6913.69
11Riley WILLIAMSFRCal State LA54.71   3/15/2019Redlands Invitational (outdoor)10.001.3711.37
12Wilson MCLEANFRConcordia (Calif.)55.33   2/23/2019Rossi Relays9.000.849.84
13Koby OKEZIEFRWestern Washington55.45   3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival8.000.778.77
14Keeon THOMASSRCal Poly Pomona55.87   3/23/2019Point Loma Invitational7.000.517.51
15Lewis GRAYFRAzusa Pacific55.90   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet6.000.496.49
16Jake WOODSFRFresno Pacific56.14   2/22/2019Sunbird Invitational5.000.345.34
17Jonathan NEWSOMEFRBiola (Calif.)57.29   3/21/2019Aztec Open4.500.004.50
18Peter SEIFERTSRConcordia (Ore.)57.31   3/23/2019Willamette Invitational4.000.004.00
19Paul KOENIGSRUC San Diego57.45   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet3.500.003.50
20Maxwell DAMONSOAzusa Pacific57.50   3/21/2019UC Riverside Spring Track Classic3.000.003.00
21Nick VALDESJRChico State58.00   3/15/2019Hornet Invitational2.500.002.50
22Skyler GALGANFRNorthwest Nazarene58.18   3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational2.000.002.00
23Ryan DOUGLASSJRChico State58.36   3/15/2019Hornet Invitational1.500.001.50
24Ryan GUNTHERSRCentral Washington58.76   3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival1.000.001.00
25Reid LOVERCAMPSRWestern Washington58.81   3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.950.000.95
26Nate ANDAYASOCentral Washington59.39   3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival0.900.000.90
27Robert BIERLYSRConcordia (Ore.)59.62   3/23/2019Willamette Invitational0.850.000.85
28Shane OLIVERFRHumboldt State59.94   3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational0.800.000.80
29Alex MCGEACHYFRCentral Washington59.97   3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.750.000.75
30Chase MURPHYFRConcordia (Calif.)1:00.06   3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.700.000.70
31Alex DAVILAJRChico State1:00.44   3/21/2019Jamie Nieto Invitational0.650.000.65
32Shayne CARPENTERJRSeattle Pacific1:01.62   3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.600.000.60
33Zach ANGUAYJRSaint Martin's1:01.82   3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival0.550.000.55
34Ryan CHISMSRNorthwest Nazarene1:02.50   3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational0.500.000.50
35Daryl BUSHNELLSOAlaska Anchorage1:02.66   3/23/2019Willamette Invitational0.450.000.45
36Andrew WALTERSRSaint Martin's1:03.77   3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival0.400.000.40
37Marcus LINDQUISTJRMontana St.-Billings1:04.63c(1:04.52A)  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.350.000.35

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years